Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Mar31_TVFR15_set1.shtml

TVFR 15K Boston Tune-Up

Upton, MA, March 31, 2001

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

"Tri-Valley Frontrunners Annual Boston Tune-Up 15K,  Upton, MA  3-31-2001"											
Place	Time	Pace	First	Last	Age	Town	Bib	Club			
1	48:56	5:14	Kevin	Beck	30-39	Concord	102	CMS			
2	52:20	5:37	Steve	Lester	20-29	ChestnutHill	105	FirehouseBoys			
3	52:26	5:38	Bill	Newsham	30-39	Northbridge	29	GBTC			
4	52:56	5:41	Cam	Dauler	20-29	Boston	130	GBTC			
5	53:00	5:42	Kevin	Gorman	20-29	Brocton	113				
6	53:25	5:43	Dave 	Oliver	40-49	Westboro	60				
7	53:34	5:44	Ken 	Carabba	30-39	Townsend	127				
8	53:36	5:45	Justin	Rexroad	20-29	Douglas	108	TVFR			
9	53:49	5:46	Jim 	Howard	40-49	Foxboro	135				
10	54:29	5:50	Frank 	Klemovitch	20-29	ChestnutHill	106	FirehouseBoys			
11	54:29	5:50	Jim 	Perry	30-39	Upton	49	TVFR			
12	54:32	5:51	Ken 	Jacobson	40-49	Holliston	93	TVFR/GFRC			
13	54:52	5:52	Larry	Olsen	50-59	Milford	58	TVFR/GFRC			
14	55:51	5:59	Sean	Ruday	20-29	Brighton	104	FirehouseBoys			
15	56:38	6:04	Tony	Gatturna	30-39	Scituate	88			
16	56:48	6:05	Michael	Stephen	20-29	Boston	89			
17	56:51	6:06	Kevin	Hynes	30-39	Medford	65	NMC		
18	57:00	6:07	Jeff	Gould	30-39	Westminster	1	NMC		
19	57:06	6:08	John	Snyder	50-59	Harvard	71	NMC		
20	57:36	6:10	Jim 	Imprescia	50-59	Leominster	44	NMC		
21	57:46	6:11	Don	Burke	40-49	Mansfield	4	HSR		
22	58:19	6:15	Mike 	Darigan	40-49	Coventry	62	TNT		
23	58:52	6:18	Chris	Post	40-49	Natick	56	GFRC		
24	1:00:06	6:26	Stuart	Hilger	30-39	Hopkinton	81			
25	1:00:10	6:27	John	Howard	30-39	Somerville	83	CSU		
26	1:00:30	6:28	John	Passier	30-39	Brighton	77			
27	1:00:30	6:28	Brooke	Farr	40-49	Windham	11	GDTC		
28	1:00:56	6:32	Bruce	Perry	40-49	Byfield	50			
29	1:01:08	6:33	Richard 	Bagge	30-39	Milton	109			
30	1:01:57	6:38	John	Brown	40-49	Northbridge	120			
31	1:02:02	6:39	Rich	Allen	30-39	Franklin	97	TVFR		
32	1:02:03	6:39	Nanci	Cahalane	F40-49	Norfolk	69	BAA		
33	1:02:14	6:40	Jim 	Boss	40-49	Keene	82	EORC		
34	1:02:24	6:41	Peter	Brook	40-49	"S,Boston"	61	SRR		
35	1:03:07	6:46	Hank	Gediman	50-59	Newton 	112			
36	1:03:18	6:47	Baker	Robinson	50-59	Boston	66	IATC		
37	1:03:38	6:48	Cheryl	Taylor	F20-29	Worcester	101	CMS		
38	1:04:28	6:54	Dave 	Tyler	40-49	N0. Andover	5	MVS		
39	1:04:40	6:56	Andy	Harris	30-39	Hopkiton	64			
40	1:05:00	6:58	Stephen	Hebenstreet	30-39	Charlton	72	CMS		
41	1:05:07	6:59	Manny	Arruda	50-59	Somerville	9	CSU		
42	1:05:19	7:00	Martin	Auty	50-59	Uxbridge	136	TVFR		
43	1:05:22	7:01	Bruce	Tavares	30-39	Somerset	22	BRR		
44	1:05:30	7:02	Barry	Camille	40-49	Hopkinton	84			
45	1:05:31	7:02	Larry	Horlick	40-49	Brookline	75	SRR		
46	1:05:54	7:03	Greg	Billington	40-49	Cambridge	96			
47	1:06:14	7:06	Mike 	Hovagimian	40-49	Hopkinton	85			
48	1:06:24	7:07	Domenick	Damico	30-39	Brookline	76			
49	1:06:27	7:08	Timothy	Lyons	40-49	E.Freetown	126	GNBTC		
50	1:06:32	7:09	Peter	Orni	50-59	Fitchburg	54	CMS		
51	1:06:46	7:10	Carl	Palanzi	50-59	Framingham	48			
52	1:06:58	7:11	Ron 	Senosk	50-59	Sutton	118	CMS		
53	1:07:02	7:12	Jim 	Gosselin	30-39	Northbridge	26			
54	1:07:14	7:14	Thomas	McIntosh	30-39	Medway	119			
55	1:07:22	7:15	Jim 	Henry	40-49	Mendon	20			
56	1:07:45	7:16	Mike 	Tomassini	30-39	Framingham	63			
57	1:07:59	7:17	Scott	Chase	30-39	Milford	46			
58	1:08:19	7:18	Eric	Levin	40-49	Waltham	3	SRR		
59	1:08:25	7:18	Jack	Foley	40-49	Braintree	25	HSR		
60	1:08:26	7:18	Rob 	Martin	40-49	Milford	17			
61	1:08:30	7:19	Rich 	Paulson	50-59	Woburn	21			
62	1:08:50	7:20	Matthew	Velsmid	20-29	Worcester	110			
63	1:06:58	7:21	Chris	Herbert	40-49	Lexington	27			
64	1:09:05	7:22	Christopher	McClure	30-39	Holden	121	TVFR		
65	1:09:09	7:23	Andy	Mills	50-59	No. Easton	14			
66	1:09:19	7:24	Bruce	Ackman	30-39	Concord	80	KRR		
67	1:09:22	7:25	Stuart	Thurston	60-69	Boylston	115	CMS		
68	1:09:27	7:26	Judy	Romvos	F50-59	Tewksbury	15	GBTC		
69	1:09:43	7:28	Emily 	Jones	F20-29	Worcester	111			
70	1:10:13	7:31	Michael	Bagge	40-49	Holliston	128			
71	1:10:16	7:32	Jim 	Schneider	40-49	Weymouth	35	HSR		
72	1:10:36	7:34	Darlene	Murray	F40-49	Sterling	59	NMC		
73	1:10:48	7:35	Kathleen	Naples	F30-39	E.Sandwich	43	CCAC		
74	1:10:58	7:37	Wendy	Burbank	F50-59	Boxford	7	GAC		
75	1:11:38	7:40	Gail	Martin	F30-39	Sharon	33	CSU/HSR		
76	1:11:45	7:41	Nancy	MacDonald	F30-39	Weymouth	36			
77	1:11:52	7:42	Dave 	Martin	40-49	Sharon	34	CSU/HSR		
78	1:11:53	7:42	Susan	Cahill	F40-49	Hopkinton	68	TVFR		
79	1:11:55	7:42	Paul	McDermott	60-69	Fitchburg	45			
80	1:12:17	7:43	George	Couto	30-39	Upton	131			
81	1:12:20	7:44	Eunice	Flanders	F40-49	Framingham	92	GFRC		
82	1:12:20	7:45	Otto	Lies	60-69	Holden	137	CMS		
83	1:12:36	7:46	Norman	Sheppard	40-49	Bedford	90			
84	1:12:42	7:47	Karen	Oneill	F30-39	Hopkinton	107			
85	1:12:44	7:48	Frank 	Killoren	50-59	Woburn	70			
86	1:12:58	7:49	George	Cunha	50-59	Douglas	134			
87	1:13:16	7:51	Michael	MaGuire	20-29	Westboro	78	CMS		
88	1:13:25	7:52	Sarah	Winkley	F30-39	Belmont	95			
89	1:14:01	7:56	Steve	Burris	50-59	Concord	138			
90	1:14:04	7:57	Buster	Wall	50-59	Pawtucket	28	BackofPack		
91	1:14:07	7:58	Peter	Wallan	50-59	Sharon	40	HSR		
92	1:14:48	8:01	Andrew	Steele	30-39	ChestnutHill	94			
93	1:14:51	8:01	Fred	Gladu	60-69	Woonsocket	41	WH		
94	1:15:00	8:02	Jay	McGonnell	30-39	Whitinsville	31	TVFR		
95	1:15:31	8:05	Joe	Connole	40-49	Whitinsville	12	CMS		
96	1:16:08	8:09	Bob	Caron	40-49	Holden	79			
97	1:16:32	8:11	Richard 	Jones	40-49	Billerica	16	GBTC		
98	1:16:44	 8:13	Conor	Plunkett	30-39	Holliston	132			
99	1:16:52	8:14	David	Manugan	30-39	Natick	99			
100	1:17:21	8:16	Albert	Schlitier	60-69	Wallingford	18			
101	1:17:30	8:18	Leonard	Busa	40-49	Weymouth	32	LStreet		
102	1:18:08	8:22	Laura	Beckwith	F50-59	Holden	23	CMS		
103	1:18:19	8:23	Allison	McLaughlin	F20-29	Boston	103			
104	1:18:32	8:25	Gary	Holland	30-39	W. Boylston	86			
105	1:18:38	8:26	Dick	Hoch	60-69	FishersIsland	55	WMAC/HSR		
106	1:18:47	8:27	Tom	Micka	50-59	Newtonville	37	HSR		
107	1:19:00	8:28	Dave 	Ferruccio	40-49	Upton	42			
108	1:19:08	8:29	Greg	Menounos	30-39	Watertown	140	HSR		
109	1:19:20	8:30	Fred	Bollen	50-59	Swampscott	74	SRR		
110	1:19:27	8:30	Ron	Trippett	50-59	Topsfield	114	GAC		
111	1:19:31	8:31	Frank 	Bosma	40-49	Douglas	10			
112	1:19:31	8:31	Tammy	Delaney	F20-29	W.Newton	133			
113	1:19:33	8:32	Ellen	Parker	F20-29	Somerville	139			
114	1:19:43	8:33	Ed	Dowling	40-49	Milton	38			
115	1:19:53	8:34	Arnie	Pollinger	40-49	Holliston	39	GFRC		
116	1:20:01	8:35	Junior	Ru..	20-29	Somerville	67	IATC		
117	1:20:08	8:36	Keith	Lermond	20-29	Whitinsville	125			
118	1:20:18	8:37	Steve	Lanzillotta	40-49	Hanover	2	MRR		
119	1:20:44	8:39	Tony	Fascitelli	50-59	Cumberland	47			
120	1:21:07	8:42	Peter	Buhl	60-69	N.Easton	122	HSR		
121	1:21:43	8:46	Raymond	Boutotte	50-59	Pepperell	91			
122	1:22:11	8:48	Charles	Grinnell	40-49	Worcester	124	CMS		
123	1:22:15	8:49	Dana	Lee	F30-39	Malden	98			
124	1:22:45	8:52	Bruce	Migell	60-69	Watertown	142	NMC		
125	1:22:50	8:53	Marty	Michelson	50-59	Taunton	6	GNBTC		
126	1:24:39	9:04	Angela	Routhier	F20-29	Clinton	73			
127	1:26:35	9:17	Frank 	Gribos	40-49	Hingham	116			
128	1:27:08	9:20	Ken 	Casson	50-59	Yarmouthport	100	CCAC		
129	1:27:55	9:25	Martha	Dannies	F40-49	Hingham	117			
130	1:27:59	9:26	Demetra 	Edwards	F30-39	Milford	19	TVFR		
131	1:28:05	9:27	Gary	Covino	30-39	Milford	87	TVFR		
132	1:28:52	9:31	Wendy	Newsham	F30-39	Northbridge	30	TVFR		
133	1:29:11	9:32	Don	Holshuh	50-59	Keene	53			
134	1:34:38	10:08	Steve	Lombard	50-59	Maynard	57	RHTC		
135	1:34:38	10:08	Bob	Hoopes	40-49	Nashua	141	RHTC		
136	???		Julian	Siegal	70-98	Lexington	123	NMC		
137	2:22:47	15:18	Jane 	Goodman	F60-69	Dedham	8