Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Mar31_AprilF_set1.shtml

April Fools Road Race

Lenox, MA, March 31, 2001

Overall Results

     April Fools Road Race                       Distance  5.0 In Lenox
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:46:46  03/31/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   CITY
David       Ward         30:03.4    1     19 M 1     200   Pittsfield    
John        Colucci      30:18.0    2     40 M 1     217   Pittsfield    
Art         Reilly       30:19.7    3     40 M 2     133   Lenoxdale     
Fran        Ireland      30:37.2    4     30 M 1     186   Lenox         
Michael     Cleary       31:21.5    5     50 M 1     110   Lenox         
Justin      May          32:05.4    6     18 M 1     171   Pittsfield    
Sean        Sommers      32:27.8    7     30 M 2     62    Washington    
David       Wallace      32:29.0    8     40 M 3     102   Dalton        
Bruce       Knowlton     32:30.7    9     40 M 4     63    Pittsfield    
Patrick     Ferri        32:32.8    10    30 M 3     82    Austerlitz    
Dan         Hunter       32:34.4    11    30 M 4     81    Lee           
Scott       Stackpole    32:44.5    12    40 M 5     183   East Taghkanic
Tim         Gore         33:07.2    13    30 M 5     29    Lenox         
Bob         Archey       33:22.8    14    40 M 6     185   Pittsfield    
Michael     Tucker       33:28.1    15    30 M 6     189   Pittsfield    
Craig       Stokowski    33:29.6    16    40 M 7     71    Blandford     
Dale        Armstrong    33:30.8    17    19 M 2     109   Lenox         
Bob         Lee          33:40.6    18    50 M 2     24    Richmond      
William     Kittler      33:48.4    19    30 M 7     32    Pittsfield    
Tyler       Sears        33:53.5    20    1  M 2     153   Lenox         
Shawn       Harrison     34:04.0    21    40 M 8     197   Pittsfield    
Charles     Leach        34:12.3    22    30 M 8     214   W Stockbridge 
Allan       Bates        34:26.3    23    50 M 3     112   Pittsfield    
Tom         Handwerker   35:16.6    24    40 M 9     76    Pittsfield    
Steve       Barlow       35:26.1    25    40 M 10    75    Hindsdale     
Laura       Spector      35:26.9    26    13 F 1     89    Lenox         
Paul        McKeever     35:30.1    27    40 M 11    72    Lanesboro     
David       Hall         35:33.2    28    30 M 9     141   Pittsfield    
Eli         Geller       35:35.9    29    19 M 3     58    Lenox         
Dave        Murphy       35:37.6    30    40 M 12    98    Pittsfield    
Andrew      Cameron      35:40.9    31    18 M 3     172   Pittsfield    
Joanna      Schimme;     35:49.9    32    1  F 2     210   Great Barring 
John        Phelps       35:52.0    33    18 M 4     174   Pittsfield    
Timonthy    Eddy         35:53.2    34    18 M 5     173   Pittsfield    
Robin       Hathaway     35:55.3    35    30 F 1     216   Dalton        
Brian       Toomey       36:00.0    36    40 M 13    101   Pittsfield    
John        Flynn        36:01.2    37    36 M 10    9     Pittsfield    
Tammy       Gebo-Wilber  36:04.2    38    30 F 2     21    Housatonic    
Fred        Erickson     36:07.6    39    30 M 11    68    Richmond      
Jim         Schultz      36:10.8    40    30 M 12    184   Lanesboro     
Anne        Gilley       36:12.1    41    30 F 3     212   Williamstown  
Peter       Platt        36:13.8    42    40 M 14    97    Richmond      
Michelle    Dupont       36:19.7    43    30 F 4     188   Lenox         
Terri       Carlson      36:23.9    44    30 F 5     117   Dalton        
William     Feldman      36:34.4    45    15 M 6     11    Sheffield     
Thomas      Lusignan     36:36.4    46    30 M 13    128   Pittsfield    
Joe         Parker       36:42.6    47    19 M 4     139   Pittsfield    
Dave        Devine       36:44.9    48    19 M 5     13    Pittsfield    
Larry       Dragon       36:53.4    49    40 M 15    20    Cheshire      
Gary        Miller       37:00.2    50    50 M 4     187   Stockbridge   
Tom         Daly         37:16.1    51    40 M 16    199   Pittsfield    
Greg        Carpenter    37:17.6    52    36 M 14    10    Middlefield   
Colette     Simonetti    37:31.3    53    30 F 6     130   Pittsfield    
John        Aldrich      37:39.6    54    40 M 17    125   Stamford      
Mike        Dupont       37:46.4    55    18 M 7     193   Lenox         
Ken         Pergola      37:52.3    56    30 M 15    194   Richmond      
Mary        Vaughan      37:54.8    57    18 F 3     115   Lenox         
Kraig       Brigham      37:56.2    58    40 M 18    36    Lenox         
James       Holland      38:07.5    59    40 M 19    61    Hinsdale      
Darrell     Carlson      38:14.8    60    40 M 20    156   Stamford      
Robert      Buffis       38:15.9    61    40 M 21    116   Lanesboro     
Joseph      Williams Jr. 38:21.1    62    40 M 22    17    Pittsfield    
Peter       McInerney    38:21.8    63    40 M 23    14    Pittsfield    
Mike        Hogue        38:49.5    64    50 M 5     16    Pittsfield    
Theresa     Apple        38:58.2    65    40 F 1     123   Pittsfield    
Nancy       Hudlin       39:00.8    66    40 F 2     103   Pittsfield    
Lou         Salenovich   39:02.5    67    40 M 24    201   Housatonic    
Mark        Farrell      39:05.9    68    50 M 6     138   Pittsfield    
Lori        Diagen       39:08.7    69    40 F 3     182   Lenox         
Karen       Reilly       39:13.1    70    40 F 4     132   Lenoxdale     
Tim         Minkler      39:27.5    71    50 M 7     51    Stockbridge   
Darlene     McCarthy     39:29.2    72    30 F 7     126   N.Adams       
David       Schneider    40:04.9    73    30 M 16    177   Lee           
Patrick     O'Connell    40:17.3    74    30 M 17    19    Pittsfield    
Thomas      Eichelser    40:34.2    75    30 M 18    167   Pittsfield    
Guy         Boos         40:35.9    76    40 M 25    161   Pittsfield    
Bob         Davidson     40:37.5    77    70 M 1     180   Collinsville  
Mary        Sheehan      40:41.9    78    40 F 5     111   Lenoxdale     
Ttm         Smith        40:44.1    79    40 M 26    207   Pittsfield    
Richard     Shook        40:57.2    80    60 M 2     41    Pittsfield    
Suzanne     Giardino     41:00.4    81    19 F 1     140   Pittsfield    
Robert      Betters      41:05.7    82    50 M 8     66    Charlton      
Lucy        Sacco        41:50.6    83    30 F 8     205   Dalton        
Danny       Brown        41:54.4    84    50 M 9     176   Housatonic    
David       Allard       42:37.8    85    50 M 10    49    Gt. Barrington
Sheri       Baruch       42:42.4    86    30 F 9     33    Lenox         
Mark        Reylolds     42:44.7    87    40 M 27    28    Pittsfield    
Bill        Obert        42:46.2    88    40 M 28    118   Lenox         
Barbara     Markessinis  42:52.9    89    40 F 6     83    Becket        
Bonnie      Masefield    43:05.1    90    40 F 7     100   Pittsfield    
Mike        Therrieri    43:28.2    91    40 M 29    129   N.Adams       
Donna       Delphia      43:36.5    92    30 F 10    213   Pittsfield    
John        McLean       43:38.6    93    50 M 11    27    Pittsfield    
Michael     Lane         43:41.2    94    40 M 30    157   Lenox         
Jeffrey     Jochim       43:47.3    95    50 M 12    59    Feeding Hills 
Todd        Covert       44:02.9    96    19 M 6     160   Lenox         
Donna       Snow         44:06.1    97    30 F 11    190   Lee           
Pete        Sibner       44:43.3    98    40 M 31    158   Pittsfield    
William     Polk         45:07.3    99    50 M 13    4     Lenox         
Brian       McCarthy     45:14.3    100   40 M 32    127   N.Adams       
Martha      Hojnowski    45:21.8    101   30 F 12    181   Pownal        
Susan       Krantz       45:52.2    102   30 F 13    195   Pittsfield    
Chris       Karp         45:54.3    103   30 M 19    196   Pittsfield    
Susan       Shoor        45:55.8    104   40 F 8     178   Lee           
Bernie      Kennedy      46:08.0    105   40 F 9     206   Pittsfield    
Matt        Rush         46:13.8    106   18 M 8     65    Lenox         
Catherine   Roberts      46:22.0    107   60 F 1     53    Pittsfield    
Paul        Face         46:24.0    108   30 M 20    99    Lenox         
Paul        Anacki       46:33.3    109   30 M 21    54    Lee           
Dana        Welts        47:16.7    110   40 M 33    96    Becket        
Vicki       Madonick     47:29.8    111   40 F 10    179   Pittsfield    
Deb         Goldsmith    47:41.9    112   40 F 11    113   Lenox         
K           Oconnor      47:50.6    113   19 F 2     218   Springfield   
James       Murphy       48:01.3    114   40 M 34    37    East Greenbush
Ted         Barlow       48:16.7    115   60 M 3     209   Torrington    
Cherie      Ericson      48:29.2    116   30 F 14    73    Lanesboro     
Mary Jane   LaFerriere   49:16.7    117   30 F 15    8     Pittsfield    
Joanna      Roche        49:56.3    118   30 F 16    22    Lenox Dale    
Kristy      Guerino      50:05.3    119   30 F 17    70    Pittsfield    
Hawk        Rivers       50:10.1    120   40 M 35    208   Pittsfield    
Bob         Vaughan      50:15.8    121   50 M 14    114   Lenox         
Thomas      Butler       50:17.0    122   30 M 22    175   Pittsfield    
Laura       Myers        50:19.4    123   30 F 18    23    Pittsfield    
Erica       Tetro        50:21.1    124   30 F 19    7     Bridgeport    
Meagan      Ledendecker  50:31.7    125   19 F 3     159   Lenox         
Kim         Peters       50:45.2    126   30 F 20    74    Richmond      
Maureen     Curtiss      51:39.0    127   30 F 21    18    Marlborough   
Liz         Robinson     52:01.7    128   30 F 22    38    Pittsfield    
Dennis      Moore        53:11.9    129   60 M 4     198   Lenox         
Jay         Kosberg      54:09.7    130   30 M 23    143   Housatonic    
Karen       Miller       57:33.6    131   50 F 1     203   Housatonic    
Thea        Baker        57:41.8    132   40 F 12    204   Great Barring 
Robert      Knowlton     57:53.7    133   70 M 5     64    Pittsfield    
Paul        Hapeman      1:03:10.0  134   30 M 24    57    South Hero    
Patricia    Hapeman      1:03:11.0  135   30 F 23    56    South Hero    
Erma        Bowen        1:03:12.0  136   30 F 24    35    Pittsfield    
John        Morton       1:03:13.0  137   30 M 25    34    Pittsfield    
Anthony     Izzo         1:04:20.0  138   60 M 6     26    Pittsfield    
           April Fools Road Race                       Distance  5.0 In Lenox
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:47:33  03/31/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE S AG DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
David       Ward         30:03.4    1     M 19 1     200   6.01   Pittsfield    
John        Colucci      30:18.0    2     M 40 2     217   6.04   Pittsfield    
Art         Reilly       30:19.7    3     M 40 3     133   6.04   Lenoxdale     
Fran        Ireland      30:37.2    4     M 30 4     186   6.07   Lenox         
Michael     Cleary       31:21.5    5     M 50 5     110   6.16   Lenox         
                              DIVISION MALE 18 & UNDER   
Justin      May          32:05.4    6     M 18 1     171   6.25   Pittsfield    
Tyler       Sears        33:53.5    20    M 1  2     153   6.47   Lenox         
Andrew      Cameron      35:40.9    31    M 18 3     172   7.08   Pittsfield    
John        Phelps       35:52.0    33    M 18 4     174   7.10   Pittsfield    
Timonthy    Eddy         35:53.2    34    M 18 5     173   7.11   Pittsfield    
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
David       Ward         30:03.4    1     M 19 1     200   6.01   Pittsfield    
Dale        Armstrong    33:30.8    17    M 19 2     109   6.42   Lenox         
Eli         Geller       35:35.9    29    M 19 3     58    7.07   Lenox         
Joe         Parker       36:42.6    47    M 19 4     139   7.21   Pittsfield    
Dave        Devine       36:44.9    48    M 19 5     13    7.21   Pittsfield    
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Fran        Ireland      30:37.2    4     M 30 1     186   6.07   Lenox         
Sean        Sommers      32:27.8    7     M 30 2     62    6.30   Washington    
Patrick     Ferri        32:32.8    10    M 30 3     82    6.31   Austerlitz    
Dan         Hunter       32:34.4    11    M 30 4     81    6.31   Lee           
Tim         Gore         33:07.2    13    M 30 5     29    6.37   Lenox         
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
John        Colucci      30:18.0    2     M 40 1     217   6.04   Pittsfield    
Art         Reilly       30:19.7    3     M 40 2     133   6.04   Lenoxdale     
David       Wallace      32:29.0    8     M 40 3     102   6.30   Dalton        
Bruce       Knowlton     32:30.7    9     M 40 4     63    6.30   Pittsfield    
Scott       Stackpole    32:44.5    12    M 40 5     183   6.33   East Taghkanic
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Michael     Cleary       31:21.5    5     M 50 1     110   6.16   Lenox         
Bob         Lee          33:40.6    18    M 50 2     24    6.44   Richmond      
Allan       Bates        34:26.3    23    M 50 3     112   6.53   Pittsfield    
Gary        Miller       37:00.2    50    M 50 4     187   7.24   Stockbridge   
Mike        Hogue        38:49.5    64    M 50 5     16    7.46   Pittsfield    
                              DIVISION MALES 60 PLUS     
Bob         Davidson     40:37.5    77    M 70 1     180   8.08   Collinsville  
Richard     Shook        40:57.2    80    M 60 2     41    8.11   Pittsfield    
Ted         Barlow       48:16.7    115   M 60 3     209   9.39   Torrington    
Dennis      Moore        53:11.9    129   M 60 4     198   10.38  Lenox         
Robert      Knowlton     57:53.7    133   M 70 5     64    11.35  Pittsfield    
********************************************************************************     April Fools Road Race                       Distance  5.0 In Lenox
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:47:35  03/31/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE S AG DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Laura       Spector      35:26.9    26    F 13 1     89    7.05   Lenox         
Joanna      Schimme;     35:49.9    32    F 1  2     210   7.10   Great Barring 
Robin       Hathaway     35:55.3    35    F 30 3     216   7.11   Dalton        
Tammy       Gebo-Wilber  36:04.2    38    F 30 4     21    7.13   Housatonic    
Anne        Gilley       36:12.1    41    F 30 5     212   7.14   Williamstown  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 18 & UNDER
Laura       Spector      35:26.9    26    F 13 1     89    7.05   Lenox         
Joanna      Schimme;     35:49.9    32    F 1  2     210   7.10   Great Barring 
Mary        Vaughan      37:54.8    57    F 18 3     115   7.35   Lenox         
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Suzanne     Giardino     41:00.4    81    F 19 1     140   8.12   Pittsfield    
K           Oconnor      47:50.6    113   F 19 2     218   9.34   Springfield   
Meagan      Ledendecker  50:31.7    125   F 19 3     159   10.06  Lenox         
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Robin       Hathaway     35:55.3    35    F 30 1     216   7.11   Dalton        
Tammy       Gebo-Wilber  36:04.2    38    F 30 2     21    7.13   Housatonic    
Anne        Gilley       36:12.1    41    F 30 3     212   7.14   Williamstown  
Michelle    Dupont       36:19.7    43    F 30 4     188   7.16   Lenox         
Terri       Carlson      36:23.9    44    F 30 5     117   7.17   Dalton        
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Theresa     Apple        38:58.2    65    F 40 1     123   7.48   Pittsfield    
Nancy       Hudlin       39:00.8    66    F 40 2     103   7.48   Pittsfield    
Lori        Diagen       39:08.7    69    F 40 3     182   7.50   Lenox         
Karen       Reilly       39:13.1    70    F 40 4     132   7.51   Lenoxdale     
Mary        Sheehan      40:41.9    78    F 40 5     111   8.08   Lenoxdale     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Karen       Miller       57:33.6    131   F 50 1     203   11.31  Housatonic    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60 PLUS   
Catherine   Roberts      46:22.0    107   F 60 1     53    9.16   Pittsfield    
********************************************************************************     April Fools Road Race                       Distance  5.0 In Lenox
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:48:04  03/31/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     S DIV   RELAY_DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Relay             
Bruce       Kirchner     32:25.4    M 1     MM        2     6.29   Pittsfield    
Nicholas    Mlynarczyk   32:48.9    M 2     FM        45    6.34   Pittsfield    
Tom         Winstanley   34:38.3    M 3     FM        151   6.56   Lenox         
Nate        Winstanley   35:42.3    M 4     MF        211   7.08   Williamstown  
Andrew      Romeo        35:57.8    M 5     MM        202   7.12   Lenox         
Emily       Hogeland     36:09.2    F 6     FF        91    7.14   Williamstown  
Chase       Preite       36:26.5    M 7     MM        144   7.17   N.Adams       
Shawn       Leary-Consid 37:47.7    F 8     FM        154   7.34   Lenox         
Conor       O' Malley    39:11.4    M 9     MM        122   7.50   Richmond      
Eric        Smith        39:15.5    M 10    MM        30    7.51   Pittsfield    
Katie       Winstanley   39:41.9    F 11    FF        135   7.56   Lenox         
Hannah      Kester       39:43.4    F 12    FF        137   7.57   Lenox         
Lance       Fyfe         39:53.5    M 13    MM        120   7.59   Pittsfield    
Larry       Lane         41:02.9    M 14    MF        170   8.13   Lenox         
Sasha       Carmain      41:15.9    F 15    FF        92    8.15   Adams         
Mike        Shea         41:36.9    M 16    MM        80    8.19   Dalton        
Molly       Spector      41:39.3    F 17    FF        88    8.20   Lenox         
Jen         Bosworth     41:58.1    F 18    FM        78    8.24   Adams         
Fallon      Preite       42:32.9    F 19    FF        146   8.31   N.adams       
D           Morrison     43:26.3    M 20    MM        162   8.41   Lenox         
Hanna       Walton       44:07.7    F 21    FF        192   8.50   Richmond      
Jen         Pittman      45:05.3    F 22    FF        85    9.01   Westfield     
Kimberly    Blair        47:43.9    F 23    FM        107   9.33   Lenox         
Margaret    Curtiss      48:53.7    F 24    FM        95    9.47   W. Stockbridge
Michael     Considine    51:14.9    M 25    FM        155   10.15  Lenox         
********************************************************************************