Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Mar31_9thAnn_set1.shtml

9th Annual Run for Humanity

Attleboro, MA, March 31, 2001

[Age Group | Walk ]

Overall


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 19-29    1 M   211 Justin Lewis                                                                              

           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:04  6:09    1 30-39    1 F   175 Madalena Boudreau                                                                         
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:46  7:59    1 60-98   54 M   214 Wayne Peacock                                                                             
 2     25:26  8:12    2 60-98   57 M   169 Ed Connor                                                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:06  6:10    1 50-59    8 M   133 Brian Byrne                                                                               
 2     19:31  6:18    2 50-59   11 M    34 David Pember                                                                              
 3     20:58  6:46    3 50-59   19 M   172 Jim Morris                                                                                
 4     21:16  6:52    4 50-59   20 M   106 Bill Langmead                                                                             
 5     21:38  6:59    5 50-59   24 M     7 Jim Whelan                                                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:28  5:57    1 40-49    5 M    24 Larry O'Toole                                                                             
 2     19:21  6:15    2 40-49    9 M    68 Russ Haschke                                                                              
 3     19:42  6:21    3 40-49   13 M   195 Philip Hartnett                                                                           
 4     19:58  6:26    4 40-49   16 M   190 Mike Giarrusso                                                                            
 5     20:08  6:30    5 40-49   17 M   208 Jim Limpenis                                                                              
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:39  5:42    1 30-39    3 M   148 Lee Cox                                                                                   
 2     19:00  6:08    2 30-39    7 M    75 Stephen Warren                                                                            
 3     19:26  6:16    3 30-39   10 M    72 Mike O'Neil                                                                               
 4     19:38  6:20    4 30-39   12 M    28 John Gautieri                                                                             
 5     19:57  6:26    5 30-39   15 M    64 Bruce Powers                                                                              
         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:26    2 19-29   14 M   204 Mike Atwood                                                                               
 2     21:37  6:58    3 19-29   23 M   159 Kevin Emlinger                                                                            
 3     22:22  7:13    4 19-29   34 M   196 Devin Muir                                                                                
 4     28:56  9:20    5 19-29   67 M   129 Chad Roach                                                                                
 5     30:22  9:48    6 19-29   72 M   177 Mike Wright                                                                               
         MEN AGE GROUP 11-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:52  5:26    1 11-18    2 M   164 Billy Stanley                                                                             
 2     18:22  5:55    2 11-18    4 M   213 Michael Atwood                                                                            
 3     18:43  6:02    3 11-18    6 M   205 Phillip Smith                                                                             
 4     23:30  7:35    4 11-18   43 M   163 Steve Stanley                                                                             
 5     24:12  7:48    5 11-18   50 M   125 Jonathan Oliver                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:56  7:43    1 01-10   47 M   132 Emerson Almeida                                                                           
 2     31:15 10:05    2 01-10   73 M    93 Christopher Poggi                                                                         
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:37  9:53    1 60-98   40 F    13 Sheila McKenna                                                                            
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:08  8:06    1 50-59   14 F    18 Pat Sousa                                                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:22  6:15    1 40-49    2 F   134 Miae Jacobs                                                                               
 2     19:46  6:23    2 40-49    3 F    33 Susan Kenney                                                                              
 3     23:37  7:37    3 40-49   10 F   207 Linda Limperis                                                                            
 4     23:48  7:41    4 40-49   11 F    37 Anita Hadlock                                                                             
 5     25:22  8:11    5 40-49   15 F    16 Gail Strong                                                                               
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:58  7:05    2 30-39    5 F   168 Rachel Rothstein                                                                          
 2     22:20  7:12    3 30-39    6 F   201 Michelle Lacasse                                                                          
 3     22:24  7:14    4 30-39    7 F   102 Sue Adams                                                                                 
 4     23:04  7:26    5 30-39    8 F   188 Kim Walsh                                                                                 
 5     23:20  7:32    6 30-39    9 F   138 Diane Jozefski                                                                            
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:19  6:33    1 19-29    4 F   149 Mylene Cox                  Providence,RI                                                    
 2     26:03  8:24    2 19-29   19 F   157 Tricia Dasilva                                                                            
 3     27:18  8:48    3 19-29   21 F   203 Lauren Bliss                                                                              
 4     28:12  9:06    4 19-29   28 F   186 Shannon Beney                                                                             
 5     37:47 12:11    5 19-29   45 F   130 Pam Madden                                                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:09 10:42    1 11-18   43 F   189 Alyssa Walsh                                                                              
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:15  9:07    1 01-10   29 F    94 Jena Poggi                                                                                
 2     29:44  9:35    2 01-10   38 F    67 Emily Fullerton                                                                           
 3     42:05 13:35    3 01-10   50 F   110 Madison Goldstein                                                                         
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 19-29    1 M   211 Justin Lewis                                                                              
 2     16:52  5:26    1 11-18    2 M   164 Billy Stanley                                                                             
 3     17:39  5:42    1 30-39    3 M   148 Lee Cox                                                                                   
 4     18:22  5:55    2 11-18    4 M   213 Michael Atwood                                                                            
 5     18:28  5:57    1 40-49    5 M    24 Larry O'Toole                                                                             
 6     18:43  6:02    3 11-18    6 M   205 Phillip Smith                                                                             
 7     19:00  6:08    2 30-39    7 M    75 Stephen Warren                                                                            
 8     19:06  6:10    1 50-59    8 M   133 Brian Byrne                                                                               
 9     19:21  6:15    2 40-49    9 M    68 Russ Haschke                                                                              
 10    19:26  6:16    3 30-39   10 M    72 Mike O'Neil                                                                                
 11    19:31  6:18    2 50-59   11 M    34 David Pember                                                                               
 12    19:38  6:20    4 30-39   12 M    28 John Gautieri                                                                              
 13    19:42  6:21    3 40-49   13 M   195 Philip Hartnett                                                                            
 14    19:56  6:26    2 19-29   14 M   204 Mike Atwood                                                                                
 15    19:57  6:26    5 30-39   15 M    64 Bruce Powers                                                                               
 16    19:58  6:26    4 40-49   16 M   190 Mike Giarrusso                                                                             
 17    20:08  6:30    5 40-49   17 M   208 Jim Limpenis                                                                               
 18    20:18  6:33    6 40-49   18 M     4 Mark Zuillo                                                                                
 19    20:58  6:46    3 50-59   19 M   172 Jim Morris                                                                                 
 20    21:16  6:52    4 50-59   20 M   106 Bill Langmead                                                                              
 21    21:29  6:56    6 30-39   21 M   101 Kevin McSally                                                                              
 22    21:36  6:58    7 40-49   22 M   124 Raymond Olivier                                                                            
 23    21:37  6:58    3 19-29   23 M   159 Kevin Emlinger                                                                             
 24    21:38  6:59    5 50-59   24 M     7 Jim Whelan                                                                                 
 25    21:40  6:59    8 40-49   25 M   137 Chester Jozefski                                                                           
 26    21:41  7:00    9 40-49   26 M    61 Mark Young                                                                                 
 27    21:46  7:01    6 50-59   27 M   185 David Binns                                                                                
 28    21:53  7:04    7 30-39   28 M   199 Jerry Fargo                                                                                
 29    21:57  7:05    7 50-59   29 M   187 Peter Walsh                                                                                
 30    21:59  7:05    8 50-59   30 M   166 William Dunphy                                                                             
 31    22:01  7:06   10 40-49   31 M    17 Anthony Sousa                                                                              
 32    22:07  7:08   11 40-49   32 M   103 John Zawerucha                                                                             
 33    22:13  7:10    8 30-39   33 M   115 Mark Deslauriers                                                                           
 34    22:22  7:13    4 19-29   34 M   196 Devin Muir                                                                                 
 35    22:23  7:13   12 40-49   35 M    74 David Simmons                                                                              
 36    22:24  7:14   13 40-49   36 M   198 Bob Kardosz                                                                                
 37    22:26  7:14    9 50-59   37 M   173 John Martino                                                                               
 38    22:36  7:17   10 50-59   38 M   212 Jim Lewis                                                                                  
 39    22:52  7:23   14 40-49   39 M   116 David Thibault                                                                             
 40    23:19  7:31   15 40-49   40 M   192 Bob Withers                                                                                
 41    23:22  7:32    9 30-39   41 M   162 James Barrett                                                                              
 42    23:24  7:33   16 40-49   42 M   193 Steve Morrison                                                                             
 43    23:30  7:35    4 11-18   43 M   163 Steve Stanley                                                                              
 44    23:36  7:37   17 40-49   44 M    44 Ken Claflin                                                                                
 45    23:42  7:39   11 50-59   45 M   194 Jim Morrison                                                                               
 46    23:53  7:42   18 40-49   46 M    26 John LaCroix                                                                               
 47    23:56  7:43    1 01-10   47 M   132 Emerson Almeida                                                                            
 48    24:02  7:45   12 50-59   48 M    52 Henry Hanley                                                                               
 49    24:08  7:47   19 40-49   49 M   108 Frank Vierkant                                                                             
 50    24:12  7:48    5 11-18   50 M   125 Jonathan Oliver                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:04  6:09    1 30-39    1 F   175 Madalena Boudreau                                                                         
 2     19:22  6:15    1 40-49    2 F   134 Miae Jacobs                                                                               
 3     19:46  6:23    2 40-49    3 F    33 Susan Kenney                                                                              
 4     20:19  6:33    1 19-29    4 F   149 Mylene Cox                  Providence,RI                                                    
 5     21:58  7:05    2 30-39    5 F   168 Rachel Rothstein                                                                          
 6     22:20  7:12    3 30-39    6 F   201 Michelle Lacasse                                                                          
 7     22:24  7:14    4 30-39    7 F   102 Sue Adams                                                                                 
 8     23:04  7:26    5 30-39    8 F   188 Kim Walsh                                                                                 
 9     23:20  7:32    6 30-39    9 F   138 Diane Jozefski                                                                            
 10    23:37  7:37    3 40-49   10 F   207 Linda Limperis                                                                             
 11    23:48  7:41    4 40-49   11 F    37 Anita Hadlock                                                                              
 12    24:29  7:54    7 30-39   12 F    41 Geri Hamel                                                                                 
 13    24:58  8:03    8 30-39   13 F    65 Liz Taylor                                                                                 
 14    25:08  8:06    1 50-59   14 F    18 Pat Sousa                                                                                  
 15    25:22  8:11    5 40-49   15 F    16 Gail Strong                                                                                
 16    25:30  8:14    9 30-39   16 F   197 Nancy Brodeur                                                                              
 17    25:48  8:19   10 30-39   17 F    66 Joanne Barry                                                                               
 18    25:51  8:20   11 30-39   18 F   109 Peggy Runcie                                                                               
 19    26:03  8:24    2 19-29   19 F   157 Tricia Dasilva                                                                             
 20    26:48  8:39    6 40-49   20 F    50 Martha Yules                                                                               
 21    27:18  8:48    3 19-29   21 F   203 Lauren Bliss                                                                               
 22    27:28  8:52   12 30-39   22 F   215 Lori Peasley                                                                               
 23    27:41  8:56   13 30-39   23 F    40 Kim Rosato                                                                                 
 24    27:44  8:57   14 30-39   24 F   143 Michele Bray                                                                               
 25    27:48  8:58   15 30-39   25 F     1 Lori Hicks                                                                                 
 26    27:52  8:59    7 40-49   26 F    12 Pat Kurzynski                                                                              
 27    27:55  9:00    8 40-49   27 F   107 Donna Bliss                                                                                
 28    28:12  9:06    4 19-29   28 F   186 Shannon Beney                                                                              
 29    28:15  9:07    1 01-10   29 F    94 Jena Poggi                                                                                 
 30    28:27  9:11    9 40-49   30 F     8 Susan Jolie                                                                                
 31    28:33  9:13   10 40-49   31 F    22 Donna Camelio                                                                              
 32    28:44  9:16   16 30-39   32 F    63 Betsy Alper                                                                                
 33    28:50  9:18   11 40-49   33 F    54 Lori Lantos                                                                                
 34    28:55  9:20   12 40-49   34 F    14 Jean Tanous                                                                                
 35    29:00  9:21   17 30-39   35 F   176 Tina Petlman                                                                               
 36    29:05  9:23   13 40-49   36 F    62 Arbetta Kambe                                                                              
 37    29:14  9:26   14 40-49   37 F   202 Liz Piva                                                                                   
 38    29:44  9:35    2 01-10   38 F    67 Emily Fullerton                                                                            
 39    29:45  9:36   15 40-49   39 F   167 Cynthia Rivello                                                                            
 40    30:37  9:53    1 60-98   40 F    13 Sheila McKenna                                                                             
 41    31:10 10:03   18 30-39   41 F   210 Heidi McKearney                                                                            
 42    31:16 10:05   16 40-49   42 F    91 Elizabeth Poggi                                                                            
 43    33:09 10:42    1 11-18   43 F   189 Alyssa Walsh                                                                               
 44    34:56 11:16   17 40-49   44 F    71 Gail Newman                                                                                
 45    37:47 12:11    5 19-29   45 F   130 Pam Madden                                                                                 
 46    37:58 12:15    6 19-29   46 F   146 Meryl Eisentein                                                                            
 47    41:06 13:15    7 19-29   47 F   140 Cindi Seamen                                                                               
 48    41:07 13:16   18 40-49   48 F   141 Trina Sanford                                                                              
 49    42:04 13:34   19 30-39   49 F   111 Donna Goldstein                                                                            
 50    42:05 13:35    3 01-10   50 F   110 Madison Goldstein