Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Mar18_RJCrow_set1.shtml

R. J. Crowleys 3 Miler

Newton, MA, March 18, 2001

Overall Results

SARKPRODUCTS.COM

781-647-9777

The first annual R J Crowleys 3 Mile road race for Dana Farber was enjoyed by 130 runners. The race also kicked off the opening of a new restaurant in Newton called R. J Crowley's bar and grill at 1391 Washington street. (formally Nellie's). Race director Rich (shifter) Horgan was please with the turnout and the $2000+ that was raised. Ryan Davinport of Belmont was the first overall male in a time of 15:17. Julia Ryan of Waltham was the first overall woman in a time of 18:12. Many runners stay to enjoy some food, cold beverages and college basketball until late in the afternoon.

Jamie Sarkisian
Sark Products

     R. J. Crowleys                              Distance  2.8 In Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:06:32  03/18/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Ryan        Davinport    15:16.8    1     99 M 1     416   5.27   Belmont       
Michael     Kimball      15:24.1    2     47 M 1     373   5.30   Rye           
Brian       Hall         15:29.4    3     42 M 2     400   5.32   Dover         
Scott       Greenaway    16:15.2    4     22 M 1     443   5.48   Medfield      
Michael     Grande       16:23.7    5     33 M 2     438   5.51   Wellesley     
Michael     King         16:35.1    6     46 M 3     433   5.55   Lincoln       
Kevin       McNamara     16:41.9    7     52 M 4     454   5.58   Newton        
Greg        Sullivan     16:45.9    8     42 M 5     395   5.59   Needham       
Glenn       O'Connor     17:18.8    9     38 M 3     399   6.11   Watertown     
Steve       Pepe         17:21.5    10    43 M 6     449   6.12   Bedford       
Mark        Hoffman      17:21.9    11    43 M 7     452   6.12   Dover         
David       Coulter      18:04.3    12    36 M 4     430   6.27   Peabody       
Matthew     Richer       18:06.9    13    35 M 5     429   6.28   Southboro     
Julia       Ryan         18:11.7    14    39 F 1     432   6.30   Waltham       
Kate        Davinport    18:21.2    15    25 F 2     415   6.33   Belmont       
Kevin       Quirk        18:27.4    16    32 M 6     446   6.35   Natick        
Lawrence    Bowgette     18:30.0    17    29 M 7     455   6.36   Wakefield     
Mike        Drumm        18:38.3    18    39 M 8     435   6.39   Brookline     
Marathon    Matt Bergin  18:40.3    19    40 M 8     383   6.40   Boston        
Joseph      Bithell      18:46.3    20    31 M 9     397   6.42   W. Newton     
Adam        Newman       18:55.4    21    39 M 10    394   6.46   New York      
John        Megan        18:57.8    22    34 M 11    451   6.46   Charlestown   
Steven      Wood         19:00.5    23    44 M 9     413   6.47   N. Easton     
Peter       Green        19:14.4    24    44 M 10    480   6.52   Aubundale     
Jenny       Ross         19:20.3    25    39 F 3     361   6.54   Andover       
Kate        Galvin       19:22.9    26    17 F 1     428   6.55   Peabody       
Brian       Doucette     19:24.4    27    41 M 11    410   6.56   Waltham       
Wilson      Wilhelm      19:33.2    28    99 M 24    460   6.59   Aubundale     
Brenda      Diluzio      19:38.3    29    26 F 4     411   7.01   Waltham       
Sara        Whitcomb     19:39.3    30    27 F 5     412   7.01   Arlington     
Jessie      Colby        19:52.9    31    15 F 2     408   7.06   Needham       
Alethea     Gryniuk      19:58.5    32    26 F 6     374   7.08   W. Newton     
Jj          Larner       20:01.8    33    99 M 25    484   7.09                 
Dick        Nickerson    20:09.1    34    60 M 1     363   7.12   Aubundale     
Patricia    Knight       20:18.7    35    46 F 1     354   7.15   Dedham        
Michael     O'Connor     20:24.6    36    51 M 12    459   7.17   Milton        
John        Caruso       20:26.9    37    28 M 12    365   7.18   Newton        
Peter       O'Conner     20:30.8    38    35 M 13    475   7.20   Belmont       
Jay         Abernethy    20:35.8    39    59 M 2     392   7.21   Newton        
Steve       Baillargeon  20:39.1    40    41 M 13    403   7.23   Sudbury       
Tom         Micka        20:59.1    41    50 M 14    442   7.30   Newtonville   
Noel        McMamus      21:08.8    42    99 M 33    457   7.33   W. Roxbury    
Jennifer    Halcomb      21:30.9    43    29 F 7     472   7.41   Charlestown   
Christopher Munger       21:33.5    44    40 M 15    448   7.42   Watertown     
Robert      Joseph       21:36.8    45    50 M 16    479   7.43   Newton        
Keith       Garrett      21:38.5    46    26 M 14    405   7.44   Amesbury      
Leni        Webber       21:40.5    47    53 F 2     414   7.44   Newton        
Yohn        Wiklanski    21:45.4    48    52 M 17    434   7.46   N. Reading    
Buddy       Hubert       21:55.0    49    54 M 18    440   7.50   Melrose       
Jack        Heffernan    21:57.8    50    51 M 19    463   7.51   Chelmsford    
Marc        Gromade      22:04.2    51    44 M 20    353   7.53   Walpole       
Kathy       Pacia        22:08.1    52    34 F 8     461   7.54   Brighton      
Jo          Petrunyak    22:35.4    53    99 M 41    483   8.04                 
Jill        Cavanau      22:40.8    54    99 F 13    355   8.06   Waltham       
Dan         Burke        22:47.6    55    45 M 21    352   8.08   Natick        
Skip        McKee        23:00.2    56    37 M 15    398   8.13   Newtonville   
Michelle    Kourkoulis   23:00.9    57    31 F 9     441   8.13   Nahant        
Sue         Masterson    23:02.9    58    39 F 10    422   8.14   Newton        
Cherly      McSherry     23:04.9    59    37 F 11    423   8.15   Needham       
Kathe       Farina       23:06.8    60    45 F 3     478   8.15   Newton        
Phylis      Arduino      23:10.2    61    37 F 12    369   8.17   Mansfield     
Mike        Warren       23:14.1    62    40 M 22    431   8.18   Waltham       
Eddie       Noonan       23:16.1    63    49 M 23    421   8.19   Waltham       
Maureen     Lynch        23:17.8    64    25 F 13    419   8.19   Boston        
Stacy       Schwartz     23:21.1    65    32 F 14    402   8.20   Newton        
Tom         Terrio       23:23.0    66    59 M 3     372   8.21   Newton        
Karen       Suchyta      23:26.2    67    99 F 21    358   8.22   Watertown     
Allison     Englehardt   23:27.5    68    30 F 15    377   8.23   Watertown     
David       Welch        23:29.2    69    34 M 16    418   8.23   Brighton      
Mary Beth   Cadwell      23:32.0    70    32 F 16    420   8.24   Roslindale    
Emily       Norton       23:34.8    71    47 F 4     409   8.25   Needham       
Helen       Jersek       23:35.5    72    41 F 5     424   8.26   Needham       
Marie       Caulfield    23:35.9    73    32 F 17    462   8.26   Charlestown   
Barbara     Stewart      23:35.9    74    57 F 1     401   8.26   Shrewsbury    
Maria       Baillargeon  23:37.7    75    40 F 6     404   8.26   Sudbury       
Debbie      Arduino      23:40.1    76    33 F 18    362   8.27   Mansfield     
Liza        Monahan      23:41.8    77    30 F 19    466   8.28   Newton        
Peter       Flori        23:51.9    78    99 M 48    481   8.31                 
Ann         Murphy       24:01.9    79    45 F 7     391   8.35   Charlestown   
Danielle    Hydrie       24:03.7    80    28 F 20    468   8.36   Watertown     
Dickran     Keosaian     24:09.6    81    62 M 4     385   8.38   Belmont       
Keith J     Sheehan      24:15.5    82    42 M 24    477   8.40   Framingham    
Jennifer    Layne        24:17.0    83    35 F 21    366   8.40   Boston        
Nicole      Rizzo        24:18.7    84    31 F 22    381   8.41   W. Newton     
Lisa        Morette      24:26.6    85    34 F 23    473   8.44   Charlestown   
Ken         Dempsey      24:28.9    86    36 F 24    351   8.45   Boston        
Joy         Foy          24:42.7    87    30 F 25    436   8.50   Wakefield     
Amy         Reuben       24:43.1    88    29 F 26    437   8.50   Boston        
Paul        Murphy       24:48.6    89    45 M 25    379   8.52   Belmont       
Peter       Burns        24:53.1    90    99 M 52    360   8.53   Watertown     
Amy         Doherty      25:14.9    91    99 F 39    382   9.01   Needham       
L. J.       Harrington   25:18.3    92    38 M 17    384   9.02   Sudbury       
Lisa        Lasch        25:28.0    93    43 F 8     453   9.06   Brookline     
Alison      McConchie    25:31.4    94    31 F 27    464   9.07   Newton        
Steve       Close        25:34.5    95    47 M 26    390   9.08   Waltham       
Raymond     McNamera     25:36.1    96    59 M 5     388   9.09   Watertown     
Sara        Rosenberg    25:41.4    97    30 F 28    427   9.11   Natick        
Mary        Hogan        25:52.3    98    99 F 43    447   9.14   Newton        
Tim         Tarizalli    25:54.2    99    41 M 27    417   9.15   Newtonville   
Tricia      Shaw         25:56.0    100   99 F 44    445   9.16   Norwood       
Rob         Shaw         25:57.2    101   34 M 18    444   9.16   Everett       
Laurie      Staucopoulos 26:00.7    102   30 F 29    406   9.17   Waltham       
Devorah     Carbonell    26:03.7    103   33 F 30    471   9.18   Levittoren    
Lisa        Boutin       26:05.8    104   30 F 31    470   9.19   Massapequa    
Karen       Carbonell    26:07.4    105   30 F 32    474   9.20   Forest Hlls   
Leanne      Dagavari     26:25.2    106   99 F 49    356   9.26   Belmont       
Stephanie   Lee          26:47.9    107   37 F 33    371   9.34   W. Newton     
Dan         Kostyk       26:59.1    108   40 M 28    450   9.38   Newton        
Dana        Richichi     28:08.0    109   30 F 34    467   10.03  Watertown     
Ellen       Hryhor       28:41.7    110   36 F 35    350   10.15  Boston        
Edee        Snider       28:43.8    111   99 F 53    393   10.16  Brookline     
Patrick     Sheehan      28:46.2    112   33 M 19    476   10.16  Millis        
Noreen      Kelly        29:05.8    113   33 F 36    458   10.23  Brighton      
Jen         Davis        29:11.3    114   30 F 37    469   10.25  Charlestown   
Meaghan     Liemond      29:41.3    115   16 F 3     407   10.36  Needham       
Victor      Lee          30:43.7    116   42 M 29    370   10.58  W. Newton     
Kerri       Pearlman     33:29.7    117   99 F 57    482   11.58                
Diane       Lynch        33:32.9    118   99 F 58    465   11.59  Medfield      
Brittany    Hubert       34:39.4    119   12 F 4     439   12.23  Nashua        
Christie    Basinas      43:10.0    120   8  F 5     425   15.25  Westford      
Beth        Harrington   43:11.0    121   99 F 61    357   15.25  Waltham       
Mary        Harrington   46:00.0    122   61 F 2     364   16.26  Cambridge     
Karen       Basinas      46:00.0    123   37 F 38    426   16.26  Westford      
********************************************************************************
     R. J. Crowleys                              Distance  2.8 In Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:06:35  03/18/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Ryan        Davinport    15:16.8    1     99 M 1     416   5.27   Belmont       
Michael     Kimball      15:24.1    2     47 M 2     373   5.30   Rye           
Brian       Hall         15:29.4    3     42 M 3     400   5.32   Dover         
Scott       Greenaway    16:15.2    4     22 M 4     443   5.48   Medfield      
Michael     Grande       16:23.7    5     33 M 5     438   5.51   Wellesley     
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
                                    0     0    1     0     0.00                 
                              DIVISION MALES 19-39       
Scott       Greenaway    16:15.2    4     22 M 1     443   5.48   Medfield      
Michael     Grande       16:23.7    5     33 M 2     438   5.51   Wellesley     
Glenn       O'Connor     17:18.8    9     38 M 3     399   6.11   Watertown     
David       Coulter      18:04.3    12    36 M 4     430   6.27   Peabody       
Matthew     Richer       18:06.9    13    35 M 5     429   6.28   Southboro     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-55       
Michael     Kimball      15:24.1    2     47 M 1     373   5.30   Rye           
Brian       Hall         15:29.4    3     42 M 2     400   5.32   Dover         
Michael     King         16:35.1    6     46 M 3     433   5.55   Lincoln       
Kevin       McNamara     16:41.9    7     52 M 4     454   5.58   Newton        
Greg        Sullivan     16:45.9    8     42 M 5     395   5.59   Needham       
                              DIVISION MALES 55 PLUS     
Dick        Nickerson    20:09.1    34    60 M 1     363   7.12   Aubundale     
Jay         Abernethy    20:35.8    39    59 M 2     392   7.21   Newton        
Tom         Terrio       23:23.0    66    59 M 3     372   8.21   Newton        
Dickran     Keosaian     24:09.6    81    62 M 4     385   8.38   Belmont       
Raymond     McNamera     25:36.1    96    59 M 5     388   9.09   Watertown     
********************************************************************************
     R. J. Crowleys                              Distance  2.8 In Newton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:06:36  03/18/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Julia       Ryan         18:11.7    14    39 F 1     432   6.30   Waltham       
Kate        Davinport    18:21.2    15    25 F 2     415   6.33   Belmont       
Jenny       Ross         19:20.3    25    39 F 3     361   6.54   Andover       
Kate        Galvin       19:22.9    26    17 F 4     428   6.55   Peabody       
Brenda      Diluzio      19:38.3    29    26 F 5     411   7.01   Waltham       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Kate        Galvin       19:22.9    26    17 F 1     428   6.55   Peabody       
Jessie      Colby        19:52.9    31    15 F 2     408   7.06   Needham       
Meaghan     Liemond      29:41.3    115   16 F 3     407   10.36  Needham       
Brittany    Hubert       34:39.4    119   12 F 4     439   12.23  Nashua        
Christie    Basinas      43:10.0    120   8  F 5     425   15.25  Westford      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-39     
Julia       Ryan         18:11.7    14    39 F 1     432   6.30   Waltham       
Kate        Davinport    18:21.2    15    25 F 2     415   6.33   Belmont       
Jenny       Ross         19:20.3    25    39 F 3     361   6.54   Andover       
Brenda      Diluzio      19:38.3    29    26 F 4     411   7.01   Waltham       
Sara        Whitcomb     19:39.3    30    27 F 5     412   7.01   Arlington     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-55     
Patricia    Knight       20:18.7    35    46 F 1     354   7.15   Dedham        
Leni        Webber       21:40.5    47    53 F 2     414   7.44   Newton        
Kathe       Farina       23:06.8    60    45 F 3     478   8.15   Newton        
Emily       Norton       23:34.8    71    47 F 4     409   8.25   Needham       
Helen       Jersek       23:35.5    72    41 F 5     424   8.26   Needham       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 55 PLUS   
Barbara     Stewart      23:35.9    74    57 F 1     401   8.26   Shrewsbury    
Mary        Harrington   46:00.0    122   61 F 2     364   16.26  Cambridge     
********************************************************************************