Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Jun2_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF-NE Twilight Track & Field

Dedham , MA, June 2, 2001

Full Results

Next twilight meet June 9; see www.usatfne.org
USATF-NE Twilight Meet
Northeastern U. Solomon Track, Dedham, MA 
Saturday 6/2/01                 
WOMEN: 
100 (0.0): 1.Marie-Andre LeBlanc, SEA, 13.07; 2.Michelle Ryan, BI, 13.48; 3.Isabelle Despres, SEA 13.51; 4.Maryse Theriault, SEA, 13.61; 5.Sophie Brown, 14.44.
 
100 Hurdles (+.7): 1.Anya Forrest, BI, 14.66; 2.Christine Lagarde, CADL, 15.67; 3.Isabelle Despres, SEA, 16.18; 4.Katie Dlesk, WRT, 18.76.

200: 1.Marie-Andre LeBlanc, SEA, 27.30; 2.Nicole James, BI, 27.46; 3.Maryse Theriault, SEA, 27.73; 4.Christine Legarde, CADL, 28.06; 5.Molly Lawton, 28.32

400: 1.Andrea Toland, 1:02.27; 2.Molly Lawton, 1:02.57; 3.Shinnon Fakhri, 1:04.94

800: 1.Amy Caissie, SEA, 2:16.27; 2.Marguerite DeRosario, GBTC, 2:23.30; 3.Michelle Lang, GBTC, 2:23.81; 4.Annick Michaud, CADL, 2:25.61; 5.Katie Dlesk, WRT, 2:33.48

Mile: 1.Jessica Blake, GBTC, 5:10.81; 2.Liz Berry, 5:20.82; 3.Meredith Kalish, CRC, 5:38.37 

5000: 1.Linda Thyer, Regina Mundi, 17:14.60; 2.Kim Lorenz, UCTC, 17:35.42; 3.Catherine Moroski, UMB, 19:28.97

High Jump: 1.Kristy Laramee, 1.74m/5'8 1/2"; 2.Beth Castagno, 1.74m/5'8 1/2"; 3.Jennifer Englehart, 1.74m/5'8 1/2"; 4.Allison McKenzie, 1.52m/5'0"; Nicole Parker, NH.

Pole Vault: 1.Joanelle Bailey-Chandler, 12'2".

Long Jump: 1.Isabelle Despres, 4.72; 2.Allison McKenzie, 4.34m/14'2 1/2"

Shot Put: 1.Chantal Bourque, 11.62m/38'1 1/2"   2.Katie Dlesk, 8.26m/27'1 1/4"

Javelin: Nicole Parker, 105'4"; Allison McKenzie, SEA, 21.92/71'11"

Hammer: 1.Brenda Start, 55.74m/182'10"; 2.Laura Gerraughty, 54.00m/177'2"

MEN: 
100 #1 (0.0): 1.Galen Maze, GBTC, 12.28; 2.Jason Pollutro, GBTC, 12.41; 3.Jared Burke, 12.43; 4.Gino Caro, HTC, 13.11; 5.Yvan Pelletier, SEA, 13.22

100 #2 (0.0): 1.Karim-Ben Saunders, GBTC, 10.73; 2.Achebe Hope, GBTC, 11.02; 3.Keith Booker, 11.17; 4.Juan Capeles, BI, 11.30; 5.Louis Poirier, SEA, 11.34; 6.Gabriel LeBlanc, SEA, 11.47

110 Hurdles (0.0); 1.Keith Booker, 14.71; 2.Lamonte Brown, BI, 14.74; 3.Serge Despres, SEA, 17.87

200 (+1.0): 1.Juan Capeles, BI, 22.68; 2.Louis Poirier, SEA, 22.84; 3.Lamonte Brown, BI, 22.93; 4.Gabriel LeBlanc, SEA, 23.13; 5.Jason Pollatru, GBTC, 24.54; 6.Gino Caro, HTC, 26.98

400: 1.Trinity Gray, Nike, 46.68; 2.Lubert Lewis, SyrChar, 47.25; 3.Mark Reynolds, GBTC, 49.57; 4.Lionel Nau, BI, 49.97; 5.David Cahill, GBTC, 50.67; 6.Mark Goguen, SEA, 51.34; 7.Josh Seeherman, GBTC, 51.40; 8.ANdre Gaudet, SEA, 54.83

800 #1: 1.Ciaran O'Donovan, 2:03.03; 2.Eric Green, GBTC, 2:03.21; 3.Stephen Putnam, GBTC, 2:03.72; 4.Ed Ellison, 2:05.97; 5.Peter Warrington, 2:07.34; 6.Joe Loughton, 2:08.87; 7.Joe Grand, GBTC, 2:08.94; 8.Rick Pierce, GBTC, 2:22.42

800 #2: 1.Denny Salas, 2:00.69; 2.Andy Silvia, GBTC, 2:02.30; 3.Marc-ANdre D'Amour, CADL, 2:02.90; 4.Michael Rigney, 2:03.55; 5.Dave Pellitier, SEA, 2:03.62; 6.Chris Coxen, 2:03.79; 7.Emile Wilkinson, CADL, 2:03.86

800 #3: 1.Paul McMullen, Saucony, 1:50.83; 2.Sean Conway, 1:52.07; 3.Aaron Brinsko, GBTC, 1:52.30; 4.Matt LoPiccolo, SyrCh, 1:52.82; 5.Chris Wilber, 1:52.98; 6.Chris Simpson, GBTC, 1:53.50; 7.Peter Pollard, 1:58.86; 8.Joe Hyland, 2:01.30

Mile: 1.William McGuire, 4:34.92; 2.Terry McNatt, CSU, 4:36.70; 3.Jamie Aubuchon, 4:37.06; 4.David Farris, SRR, 4:58.66

1500: 1.Paul McMullen, Saucony, 3:56.15; 2.Will Payel, 3:58.73; 3.Chris Johnson, 3:59.69; 4.John Fraser, 4:00.54; 5.Ross Tucker, PhilEx, 4:01.73; 6.Daniel Smith, GBTC, 4:02.03; 7.Matt Stacey, SEA, 4:02.41; 8.Ken McPherson, SyrCh, 4:03.36; 9.Dennis Floyd, GBTC, 4:14.02

5000: 1.Nephi Tyler, DaySpts, 15:28.00; 2.Adam Stacey, SEA, 15:36.50; 3.Terry McNatt, CSU, 15:44.29; 4.Chris Mahoney, BAA, 15:44.72; 5.Greg Coughlin, BAA, 15:48.21; 6.Stephen Infascelli, UMB, 16:04.96; 7.Scott Singleton, KnSt, 16:07.91; 8.James Pawlicki, GBTC, 16:22.02; 9.Kevin Steiner, GBTC, 16:26.33; 10.Andrew Cameron, 16:33.31; 11.Dan Senecal, GBTC, 16:55.51; 12.Josh Good, 17:28.27

4 x 400: 1.NY All-Stars, 3:28.00 (Lewis 46.67); 2.Gr.Boston TC A, 3:30.41; 3.Gr.Boston TC B, 3:44.88
 
Pole Vault: 1.Jared Burke, 14'6"; 2.Waler Cummings, 12'6"; 3.Ian Bodwell, 11'6"; 4."Vaulting Gus" Lang, 10'6"; 5.Genya Kuo, 10'0"; 6.Peter xxx, 9'0"

Long Jump: 1.Serge Despres, 5.46m/20'

Shot Put: 1.Mike Zolkiewicz, 14.58m/47'10"; 2.Bill Cotter, 11.68m/38'4"; 3.Remi Aucoin, 11.36m/37'3 1/4";  4.Dave Tolson, 11.36m/37'3 1/4"

Javelin: Serge Despres, SEA, 39.02m/128'0"



Discus: 1.Mike Pockowski, 53.72m/176'2"; 2.Mike Zolkiewicz, 48.74m/159'11"; 3.Paul Brisson, 40.64m/133'4"; 4.Bill Cotter, 39.58m/129'10"; 5.Andre Frenette, 39.20m/128'7"; 7.Serge Despres, 35.58m/116'9"; 8.Dave Tolson, 34.08m/111'10"; 9.Brian Doherty, 27.16m/89'1"



Hammer: Dan Bourque, NYAC, 64.82m/212'8"; 2.Mike Pockowski, 63.20m/207'4"; 3.Jim Hammond, 54.98m/180'4"; 4.Pete McCutcheon, 47.32m/155'3"; 5.Bill Coter, 46.40m/152'3"; 6.Brian Doherty, 38.14m/125'1"; 7.Dave Tolson, 37.52m/123'1"; 8.Abe Weinogard, 34.76m/114'0"; 9.Remi Aucoin, 27.36m/89'9"