Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Jun2_BLACKF_set1.shtml

Black Fly Day 5M Road Race

Tolland, MA, June 2, 2001

[Division Results ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club.




PLACE NAME                AGE S       CITY            ST TIME    PACE  


===== =================== === =       =============== == ======= ===== 


    1 Paul Fratini         36 M       Ludlow          MA   29:08  5:50 


    2 John Colucci         42 M       Pittsfield      MA   29:51  5:59 


    3 Dan Kahan            37 M       New Haven       CT   30:17  6:04 


    4 Sean Sommers         32 M       Washington      MA   32:36  6:32 


    5 David Vanasse        40 M       Feeding Hills   MA   32:38  6:32 


    6 Kevin Crealese       31 M       Hoboken         NJ   32:48  6:34 


    7 James McCann         35 M       Springfield     MA   32:32  6:31 


    8 Arthur Roberts       56 M       Springfield     MA   33:35  6:43 


    9 Craig Stokowski      43 M       Blandford       MA   33:44  6:45 


   10 Bob Nomakeo          46 M       Easthampton     MA   33:58  6:48 


   11 Peter Hawley         52 M       New Hartford    CT   34:04  6:49 


   12 Thomas Ripke         37 M       Feeding Hills   MA   34:30  6:54 


   13 Kelly Heroux         33 F       Palmer          MA   34:32  6:55 


   14 Gary Cote            44 M       Granby          CT   34:51  6:59 


   15 Molly Vreeland       31 F       Otis            MA   34:57  7:00 


   16 David Brennan        42 M       W.Springfield   MA   35:04  7:01 


   17 Mark Baillargeon     38 M       Chicopee        MA   35:11  7:03 


   18 Wesley Bauver        48 M       Granville       MA   35:28  7:06 


   19 T.J. Martin          42 M       Springfield     MA   35:38  7:08 


   20 Michael Shelddon     52 M       Westfield       MA   36:09  7:14 


   21 Raymond Charow       39 M       Springfield     MA   36:37  7:20 


   22 Joel Boucher         47 M       Hampden         MA   36:53  7:23 


   23 Susan Houle          23 F       Southwick       MA   36:56  7:24 


   24 Mark Farrell         53 M       Pittsfield      MA   37:46  7:34 


   25 Tom Houle            46 M       Southwick       MA   37:54  7:35 


   26 Daniel Sexton        42 M       Agawam          MA   37:57  7:36 


   27 Sandra Guarrera      36 F       Blanford        MA   38:00  7:36 


   28 John Tesny           43 M       W.Springfield   MA   38:01  7:37 


   29 Jim Garcia           40 M       Westfield       MA   38:02  7:37 


   30 Cindy Roy            42 F       Chicopee        MA   38:53  7:47 


   31 Ross Karpman         16 M       Tolland         MA   39:09  7:50 


   32 Debbie Garcia        40 F       Westfield       MA   39:28  7:54 


   33 Bob Massaro          57 M       Chicopee        MA   40:02  8:01 


   34 Wayne Soldan         43 M       Winsted         CT   40:13  8:03 


   35 Tom Sylvia           49 M       Tolland         MA   41:08  8:14 


   36 Sara Siu             33 F       Southwick       MA   41:16  8:16 


   37 Nancy Murphy         48 F       Springfield     MA   42:01  8:25 


   38 Sherrie Buffam       43 F       Russell         MA   42:19  8:28 


   39 Lawrence Santos      38 M       Westfield       MA   43:52  8:47 


   40 Ian McAllister       14 M       Tolland         MA   45:12  9:03 


   41 Hugh Moriarty        59 M       Wilbraham       MA   45:19  9:04 


   42 Ed Carroll           36 M       Tolland         MA   45:40  9:08 


   43 Lizz Pearson         30 F       Ludlow          MA   46:01  9:13 


   44 Donald Roy           36 M       Chicopee        MA   46:25  9:17 


   45 Cathy Geberth        47 F       Wilbraham       MA   46:35  9:19 


   46 Stephen Plant        43 M       W. Springfield  MA   47:07  9:26 


   47 Maribeth Muldoon     37 F       West Hartford   CT   47:47  9:34 


   48 Kenworthy Bilz       31 F       Plainsboro      NJ   47:57  9:36 


   49 Bill Crawford        42 M       Westfield       MA   48:06  9:38 


   50 Stacy Homan          38 F       Auburn          MA   48:23  9:41 


   51 Susan Bussing        40 F       Charlton        MA   48:34  9:43 


   52 Elaine Buckley       54 F       Southampton     MA   48:36  9:44 


   53 Hank Geberth         54 M       Wilbraham       MA   48:58  9:48 


   54 Steve Katz           48 M       E. Longmeadow   MA   49:46  9:58 


   55 Marc Karpman         48 M       Tolland         MA   50:32 10:07 


   56 Jon Kasunick         29 M       Southwick       MA   50:44 10:09 


   57 Juliana Reiss        33 F       Lee             MA   51:01 10:13