Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Jun10_Nantuc_set1.shtml

Nantucket Iron Teams Relay

Nantucket, MA, June 10, 2001

[Team Results With Splits | Team Awards | Overall Individual Results | Individual Age Awards | Best Split Times of the Day ]

Overall Team Results

                      2001 Nantucket Iron Teams Relay
   June 10, 2001     By Nantucket Nectars/At The Muse       Nantucket,MA
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services,  www.gsrs.com   (603)863-2537
=============================================================================
                           *** TEAM RESULTS ***
PLACE RACE# CAT TEAM                                SHRTRUN              PADDLE               BCHRUN               SWIMRUN              BIKE                 RUN                  FINISH
===== ===== === =================================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== =======
    1    60 T   MT VERNON                           DON BATES            STEVE YANKOCY        MARK SUGARMEYER      ROBIN HEWITT         DAVE JOHNSON         GEOFF NEWTON         2:37:29
    2    59 T   ACK TRAC                            DON FAY              FRANK POWERS         BRIAN DOLTE          TRACY ULLATHORNE     JOHN HANSON          DON FAY              2:37:57
    3    18 M   HILL CONSTRUCTION                   IAN DOOLEY           MATT HILL            JOSHUA SEITZ         JOSH BLOUNT          CHRIS EMBRY-PELRINE  ROBERT NORRELL SULZE 2:41:43
    4    53 T   TELETUBIES                          GARRETT ALLEN        JOHN ALLEN           PHIL ALLEN           KAITLYN ELLIS        STEVE WARREN         GARRETT ALLEN        2:50:08
    5    13 T   TEAM SWAT                           BARBARA GAIL WARDEN  PAUL S. WARDEN       ETHAN LEONARD        DUNCAN WARDEN        DAN MCCAULEY         GARRICK LEONARD      2:51:28
    6     7 M   THE WEAKEST LINK                    JONATHAN MITCHELL    TOM DOLAN            BRIAN WALSH          TOM DOLAN            ERIK SCHENKER        JONATHAN MITCHELL    2:51:54
    7    54 T   YOUNGS BICYCLE SHOP                 SHAWN ROSS           PHIL CARVER          TRAVIS RAY           STEPHANIE COOPER     ANDY PESLIN          STEVE LANGER         2:54:16
    8    26 M   ROCK & ROLL COMPANY                 JIM CRONIN           EDWARD SANTOS        JIM CRONIN           EDWARD ROBERTS       DEMETRIUS BARROWS    JOSE FARIAS          2:54:37
    9    19 T   PURPLE HAZE                         RACHEL POWERS        ROBERT LAUNDRY       BARBARA RIVES        STEWART REID         JIM CONGDON          GREG NICHOLS         2:55:14
   10    32 T   WINGANDAPRAYER.COM                  JEANNE SUTCLIFFE     THOM SUTCLIFFE       DAVE SALISBURY       DAVE GARRETT         DAVE TAYLOR          DAVE GARRETT         2:56:26
   11     4 T   AGUA                                ELIZABETH LEHRE      MIKE RITTER          OLIVIER BAILLETT     SARAH RILEY          MARC HEPWORTH        COLLEEN BIRNSTIEL    3:04:06
   12    55 M   THROBYN & PETTIT                    CREED PETTIT         JON LENZNER          CREED PETTIT         JON LENZNER          JON LENZNER          CREED PETTIT         3:06:17
   13    34 T   THE E-TEAM                          MATT ERISMAN         STEVE ERISMAN        STEVE ERISMAN        ASHLEY ERISMAN       STEVE ERISMAN        BETSY ERISMAN        3:07:42
   14    31 M   AMISH ARMAGEDDON                    MATT PATTERSON       CHRIS MCGOWAN        GREGG FERGOT         RANDY SCHNEIDER      CHRIS MEAD           JACOB PETERSHEIM     3:09:50
   15    14 T   SCONSET CAFé                        CAROL BUNEVICH       ROLF NELSON          JOHN MERSON          PETER WARD           DAVID LOVETT         ELLE FOLEY           3:10:34
   16    24 T   LOCAL TALENT                        JAYNE DIAMOND        KEVIN HUYSER         ERNIE CULKINS        CAROLYN DURAND       JAMIE HOLDGATE       DEAN PIHL            3:11:28
   17     2 T   TEAMPEAK.COM                        JESS TUCKER          KEN WEISSMAN         JOE DESENA           COLIN KWAK           SUSAN WATERS         CARL CICHETTI        3:13:22
   18    22 F   ISLAND SPICE                        KIM LAYMAN           KAREN ALENCE         PAULA MALONEY        JENNY PARADIS        CAROL MUEHLING       CHRISTINA BARRETT    3:15:47
   19    27 T   EQUIPE LUBERON                      ARIANE VOGT          NEIL COCKER          CHRISTOPHER HART     LYNN SEAQUIST        SETH GOTTLIEB        ANNE REMIAN          3:17:33
   20    21 T   KASHMIR                             CHRISTIAN FLEMING    PAUL EMACK           JIM OLNEY            NATALIE HAMBLIN      CONNOR WALLACE       OLIVER LAFARGE       3:18:07
   21    11 T   SLICED BREAD                        RUSS NIMMO           TREVOR MC OMBER      RUSS NIMMO           TREVOR MC OMBER      RUSS NIMMO           MOLLY ROLLAUER       3:18:23
   22    43 T   86 BELUGA                           MERCEDES CHAKON      JASON ADMIRE         MICHAEL RAE          DAVID PEKARCIK       MATT SIMPSON         LISA KOLP            3:20:55
   23    40 M   NHS YOUNG STUD'S                    CODY PETERSON        RYAN BRIARD          GORDON GOLDSMITH     DYLAN WALLACE        TREVOR MCKEE         RAFAEL OSONA         3:21:22
   24    44 M   FIGURE THIS!                        RICHARD BURRELL      CHRIS TERRELL        DANIEL MOONEY        ERIC SCHURM          BARRY DONOVAN        MARCUS ARNOLD        3:23:11
   25    57 T   NOT LAST PLACE                      MARGERETTA MENTES    JOHN BETA            ANDY BENNETT         KRISTIN MCCOWAN      DAVID ZIEFF          JOHN SWEENEY         3:23:35
   26     1 T   JUICE GUYS                          LARRY BELKA?         JAMIE DENITTO        GRAHAM VEYSEY        CHRIS TESTA          CHARLIE ABRAHAMS     LARRY BELKA          3:27:01
   27     3 T   CH                                  DEIRDRE LORD         CHARLIE LORD         JASON DUCHIN         JASON DUCHLER        TIM LORD             TIM LEWIS            3:27:43
   28    45 M   CISCO BREWERS                       PETER DEFLORIO       MATT DOUGLAS         TRAVIS LOMBARDI      JIM PIGNATO          ADAM SABIN           CHRIS MELTON         3:28:20
   29    50 T   ORAN MOR                            CARA MORGAN          PETER WALLACE        WINSTON MARINER      KATHLEEN WALLACE     JAMES VINCENT        SHERRY COPELAND      3:28:42
   30     6 T   JENN EVENTS                         JENN TOLI            ERIK BOUDER          MARY-KATHERINE GARUF IVO                  KIT FRUSCIONE        DAN MURPHY           3:29:46
   31    48 T   PEARL                               JIM WIEMANN          KIM FRIETAS          JOSHUA HARDZ         HEATHER DUVALL       MATT WIEMANN         CHRISTINE HIGBEE     3:30:23
   32    16 T   TEAM NHA                            JEFF POLLACK         PAUL JENSEN          ED BOYNTON           CECIL JENSEN         TUCKER GOSNELL       FRANK MILLIGAN       3:31:48
   33    47 T   NUSANZ                              JOHN PAGINI          SCOTT LEONARD        GEOFFREY SMITH       JENNIFER DUBOIS      CAT BRADBOURNE       MICHELLE PERKINS     3:31:50
   34    42 M   CROSS RIP CONSTRUCTION              COURTNEY GREEN       BOB KING             BRIAN SULLIVAN       JOE GAMBERONI        CHRIS LAROE          RHETT DUPONT         3:32:05
   35    20 F   PAKALOLO WAHINE                     KARI ENGLAND         CAREN OBERG          CHRISTINA WIGGINS    KITTY KANIA          EMILY RUBIN          ANITA NETTLES        3:32:28
   36    58 T   EL RATON GIGANTE & THE SHARK BALLS  LINDSEY GUINAN       BILL CASTELLE        KIRT POSS            RICK SMYERS          LYDIA SMYERS         PAULA POSS           3:32:52
   37     5 F   SAUCE4                              CHRISTINE MCCARTHY   ELIZABETH MONGOREN   COURTNEY STANDISH    CLAIRE REILLY        COURTNEY STANDISH    CHRISTINE MCCARTHY   3:33:39
   38     8 T   TEAM SASSAPANA                      STEVE ROGERS         JIM ABBOTT           JOHN LAWLOR          ALI CICCHETTI        MICHAEL CICCHETTI    CARL CICCHETTI       3:33:59
   39    37 T   THE GREEN MACHINE                   SHARYN GREENLEAF     SETH GREENLEAF       EVERETT SWIMM        TESS WATTS           ZACHARY GREENLEAF    VINCENT SMITH        3:34:38
   40    17 T   ISHMAEL                             WILLY WALSH          RYAN DOBBINS         RYAN DOBBINS         JIMMY BILL           GAGE DOBBINS         WILLY WALSH          3:35:44
   41    46 T   T.C. WANNABES                       CATHERINE CALLISON   PAUL SEAGER          TOEBE HINCKLE        BRETT MILLER         JOHN J. COTTER       MATHEW LEWIS         3:37:02
   42    35 T   ISLAND IRRIGATION'S TEAM IRRITATION SAMANTHA BEAUGRAND   DAVID IVERSON        MARK CHITESTER       BOB CHITESTER        PAUL BLANCHARD       RYAN MARTIN          3:39:55
   43    33 T   THE DONKEYS                         PATRICK MARK         PATRICK MARK         NICK WHITMAN         STEW STRAWBRIDGE     STEW STRAWBRIDGE     CHRIS PACHIOS        3:41:23
   44    51 T   SOPHMORE GIRLS AND JOSH             LARA HANSON          CHRISTINE BUCHANAN   MICAJAH WILEY        SARAH BUTLER         JOSHUA WILLIAMS      JONELLE JUNGHERR     3:42:42
   45    38 T   NCH-1                               TINA RANNEY          JARED CHADWICK       JEFFREY MOORE        BRIAN MURPHY         KATHRYN SOSSEN       CHRISTINE HAMORI     3:44:20
   46    56 T   BOARDING HOUSE                      BERNIE CHILDS        DUNCAN CLAUSS        MARK DALY            CHRISTY TURGEON      JIM HURD             ASHLEY CLAUSS        3:44:24
   47    49 S   ISLAND EXCAVATING                   ROBERT MCGOWAN       MICHAELS GAILLARD    LINDA LYDON          JACK CANNIFF         GEORGE METCALFE      DIANE METCALFE       3:46:26
   48    10 F   OLA DIVAS                           LIBBY LIBERTY NISSEN TINA LAW             BETH GIANNINI        ASHLEY BROOKS        COLLEEN DONNELLY     TAMARA GRENIER       3:46:56
   49    41 T   SIX LITTLE PIGS #2                  MICHAELA SMITH       NICK SMITH           DAVID SMITH          STEPHANIE TROMLEY    KEVIN BATES          TOM SLADE            3:52:06
   50    15 T   LIMAJOBRISARA                       LISA FRIEDLANDER     MATT NORCINI         JOE HEGARTY          BRIAN KEENA          SARAH TEILLON        RANDY MCNALLY        3:54:33
   51    36 T   SIX LITTLE PIGS                     SHEILA CLINGER       MARK EARL            KEVIN ROGERS         ERIC GREENER         KRIS HAWS            JERRY ADAMS          3:59:45
   52    52 T   NANTUCKET ISLAND RESORTS            JENNY WIKAR          DAVE HAGGARD         CHRISTY KICKHAM      MARK WIKAR           CHRISTINE HORNBY     LESLIE LUCIANI       4:02:30
   53    29 T   NUTS                                JEN HOLDEN           JASON GRISWOLD       SETH BASHAM          RORI JASKI           ROB WITTMANN         DJ HERMANN           4:07:55
   54     9 T   TEAM WONG WEI                       COURTNEY LAWSON      JOSH RYAN            MARK FEITELBERG      MIKE HARGRAVES       RODNEY COLEMAN       JASON CARREIRO       4:08:12
   55    28 T   NADS                                LESLIE HARR          JASON FIVEK          JASON FIVEK          ANDREW FORCHELLI     MATT MITCHELL        ANDREA MEREDIZ       4:11:46
   56    23 T   7TH GRADE BANANAS                   MELISSA WAINE        SAM HERRICK          KELSEY FREDRICKS     RACHEL SCHNEIDER     GREGORY MACKAY       WESLEY LAMITTA       4:13:56
   57    25 T   MUNICIPAL SHARKS                    NEVILLE RICHEN       TRACY MURRAY         LORRAINE MARTIN      BRUCE MILLER         DIANA PALM           JIMMY MANCHESTER     4:13:59
   58    39 T   NCH-2                               MICHAEL SULLIVAN     COLIN GAETZ          TIM LEPORE           JENNIFER THURSTON    PAULA MCQUAID        KAY SHEEHAN          4:19:23