Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Jun10_Granby_set1.shtml

Granby Charter Day Cross-Country Races

Granby, MA, June 10, 2001

Combined Results

Sunday 6-10-2001 -- Results of the Granby Charter Day 1-Mile Cross-Country Race for Kids 12 and Under

Place

Name

Time

Age

 

001

Timothy Houle

0:06:30

11

 

002

Emily Dean

0:06:40

11

 

003

Roy Currie

0:06:54

12

 

004

Chris Krebs

0:06:56

10

 

005

Vanessa Pare

0:07:43

12

 

006

Kyle Pare

0:07:45

11

 

007

Olivia Pare

0:07:46

9

 

008

Ben Hogan

0:07:56

10

 

009

Samantha Teehan

0:08:23

9

 

010

Alex Nielan

0:08:39

6

 

011

Jennifer Loomis

0:09:17

11

 

012

Grace Nauman

0:11:02

8

 

013

Tyler Almgren

0:11:04

7

 

014

Sarah Dingee

0:11:15

7

 

015

Katie Loftus

0:11:15

13

 

016

Justine Rainwater

0:11:16

13

 

017

Claire Nauman

0:11:31

5

 

 

 

 

Sunday 6-10-2001-- Results of the Granby Charter Day 5K Cross-Country Race

Place

Name

Time

Pace

Age

001

Aaron Flamino

0:18:10

0:05:52

26

002

Glenn Stowell

0:18:19

0:05:55

45

003

William Powell

0:18:35

0:06:00

18

004

Roy Currie

0:20:36

0:06:39

4X

005

Chris Buell

0:20:57

0:06:45

19

006

Bob Pare

0:20:59

0:06:46

40

007

Billy Dean

0:21:04

0:06:48

17

008

Jeffrey Mish

0:21:27

0:06:55

43

009

Adam Rousselle

0:22:18

0:07:12

15

010

Colby Currie

0:22:24

0:07:14

17

011

John Nally

0:22:40

0:07:19

16

012

Mike Rogers

0:22:42

0:07:19

15

013

Carl Galis

0:22:46

0:07:21

15

014

Karl Pikul

0:22:46

0:07:21

48

015

Richard Fill

0:22:58

0:07:25

15

016

Brad Mish

0:23:03

0:07:26

14

017

Gabe Goldstein

0:23:06

0:07:27

16

018

Andrew Laflamme

0:23:20

0:07:32

18

019

James Farrick

0:23:26

0:07:34

38

020

Liz McGrath

0:23:28

0:07:34

45

021

Dave Dingee

0:23:33

0:07:36

42

022

Mark Dean

0:23:38

0:07:37

48

023

David Nauman

0:24:04

0:07:46

39

024

Debra Hevey

0:24:04

0:07:46

42

025

Alexis Downie

0:24:24

0:07:52

16

026

Stephen Terrien

0:24:33

0:07:55

47

027

Mary Gubala

0:24:36

0:07:56

35

028

Kim Rainwater

0:26:35

0:08:35

43

029

Maureen Dingee

0:26:37

0:08:35

38

030

Unknown

0:27:13

0:08:47

??

031

Sarah Gaj

0:27:32

0:08:53

15

032

Andrew Craven

0:27:50

0:08:59

17

033

John Ouellette

0:27:59

0:09:02

43

034

Gary Nielan

0:28:00

0:09:02

4X

035

Henry Czerniak

0:28:52

0:09:19

46

036

Jeff Swetland

0:28:56

0:09:20

31

037

Mary Curran

0:29:07

0:09:24

43

038

Bill Dean

0:31:09

0:10:03

54

039

Doug Bernashe

0:31:12

0:10:04

15

040

Sherry Ferro

0:31:29

0:10:09

33

041

Becki Parent

0:31:29

0:10:09

34

042

Vicki Slate

0:31:31

0:10:10

36

043

Donna O'Connell

0:31:40

0:10:13

34

044

Gloria Nally

0:31:47

0:10:15

40

045

Mary-Ann Fitzpatrick

0:31:50

0:10:16

36

046

Rhonda Dean

0:31:55

0:10:18

47

047

Linda Krebs

0:31:58

0:10:19

30

048

Christopher Parent

0:32:14

0:10:24

15

049

Katherine Dean

0:32:19

0:10:25

35

050

Debbie Thomas

0:32:19

0:10:25

40

051

Donna Stewart

0:32:23

0:10:27

41

052

Matt Bernashe

0:32:23

0:10:27

17

053

Beverly Scott

0:32:32

0:10:30

40

054

Rosemary Loomis

0:34:52

0:11:15

42

---

Richard Goldman

???

---

47

---

Finian O'Shea

???

---

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category Winners -- Male

* denotes overall winner

003

William Powell

0:18:35

0:06:00

M13-19

001

Aaron Flamino*

0:18:10

0:05:52

M20-29

019

James Farrick

0:23:26

0:07:34

M30-39

002

Glenn Stowell

0:18:19

0:05:55

M40-49

038

Bill Dean

0:23:33

0:07:36

M50-59

 

 

 

 

 

Category Winners -- Female

* denotes overall winner

025

Alexis Downie

0:24:24

0:07:52

F13-19

---

---

---

---

---

027

Mary Gubala

0:24:36

0:07:56

F30-39

020

Liz McGrath*

0:23:28

0:07:34

F40-49

---

---

---

---

---