Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Jan5_BoysDu_set1.shtml

Boys Dual County League Meet#2

Boston@RLATC, MA, January 5, 2001

Boys Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates/Notre Dame Academy-Hingham
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 1
                                   Series #2                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Center - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Unknown, Runner2             Boston Latin              6.97        
          2 Russell, Jay                 Acton Boxboro             6.98        
          3 Wong, William                Acton Boxboro             7.04        
          4 Porter, Dave                 Westford Academy          7.07        
          5 Cannata, Brandon             Westford Academy          7.14        
          6 Blum, Noaam               02 Newton South              7.15        
          7 Sax, Eric                    Lincoln Sudbury HS        7.15        
          8 Levy, Robert                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        7.21        
          9 Cullen, Matt                 Bishop Fenwick            7.24        
         10 Rosenoff, Mike               Wayland                   7.29        
         11 Costa, Chris                 Bedford                   7.32        
         12 Tutor, Dave               02 Newton South              7.33        
         13 Aderer, Brian                Acton Boxboro             7.35        
         14 Cook, Matthew                Wayland                   7.38        
         15 Angelos, Damien              Wayland                   7.41        
         16 Purchia, Jamie               Bedford                   7.45        
         17 Roberts, Adam                Lincoln Sudbury HS        7.49        
         18 Crocker, Tom                 Westford Academy          7.51        
         19 Men, Shuai                02 Newton South              7.52        
         20 Honan, Michael               Bishop Fenwick            7.54        
         21 Murphy, Desi                 Bishop Fenwick            7.78        
         22 Chan, Adam                   Bedford                   7.81        
         23 Unknown3, Runner             Boston Latin              8.03        
         24 Unknown, Runner4             Boston Latin              8.07        
         25 Unknown, Runner              Weston                    8.68        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Jones, Logan                 Weston                    36.60        
         2 Pierce, Josh                 Bedford                   38.20        
         3 Bartlett, Nicholas           Acton Boxboro             38.30        
         4 Anderson, Brandon            Wayland                   38.40        
         5 Eaton, Rob                   Bedford                   38.70        
         6 Lucy, Dan                    Westford Academy          38.70        
         7 Western, Chris               Westford Academy          38.70        
         8 Schneider, Chris          04 Newton South              39.40        
         9 Chun, Nick                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        39.50        
        10 O'Connell, Scott             Lincoln Sudbury HS        40.00        
        11 Tropodi, Paul                Bishop Fenwick            40.10        
        11 Karasch, Joe                 Weston                    40.10        
        13 Gibbons, Mike                Westford Academy          40.30        
        13 Kaufman, Eric                Wayland                   40.30        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 2
                                   Series #2                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Center - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
        15 Mischisen, Michael           Acton Boxboro             40.60        
        16 Caloggero, Fred              Westford Academy          40.80        
        17 Banning, Alex                Wayland                   40.90        
        18 Sengupta, Sandip             Acton Boxboro             41.00        
        19 Unknown, Runner              Boston Latin              41.20        
        20 Talvacchia, Matt          01 Newton South              41.50        
        21 McDonough, Chris             Lincoln Sudbury HS        41.80        
        22 Wilson, Ryan                 Bedford                   41.90        
        23 Runner, Unknown              Newton South              43.50        
        24 Wolf, Alex                   Weston                    43.70        
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Lowe, Brian                  Acton Boxboro             1:28.20       
        2 Unknown, Runner5             Boston Latin              1:30.10       
        3 Hansberry, Shawn             Westford Academy          1:30.60       
        4 Porter, Tim               02 Newton South              1:31.40       
        5 Romain, Jack                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:31.50       
        6 Frieling, Grant              Wayland                   1:32.20       
        7 McGue, John                  Bedford                   1:34.40       
        8 Mannherz, Brian              Acton Boxboro             1:35.20       
        9 Demeranville, Scott          Westford Academy          1:35.40       
       10 Cloyd, Matt                  Bishop Fenwick            1:36.90       
       11 Peet, Kyle                   Wayland                   1:38.10       
       12 Jenkins, Garrett             Wayland                   1:38.50       
       13 Eckler, Zachery              Acton Boxboro             1:38.80       
       14 Wang, Dave                02 Newton South              1:39.80       
       15 Dallos, Matthew              Weston                    1:40.20       
       16 Watson, Brian                Weston                    1:40.70       
       17 Pierce, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        1:43.80       
       18 Unknown, Runner6             Boston Latin              1:49.70       
       19 Bye, Andrew                  Westford Academy          1:50.30       
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Harvey, Matt                 Westford Academy          2:47.20       
        2 Henry, Cipolla               Weston                    2:47.50       
        3 Unknown, Runner              Bedford                   2:47.80       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 3
                                   Series #2                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Center - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        4 Reed, Aaron                  Wayland                   2:49.60       
        5 Panerse, Joey             01 Newton South              2:49.90       
        6 Noyes, Tim                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        2:50.30       
        7 Steinhauser, Chad            Westford Academy          2:51.40       
        8 Riely, Andrew             01 Newton South              2:54.30       
        9 Reilly, Matthew              Acton Boxboro             2:54.80       
       10 Nunez, Pablo                 Acton Boxboro             3:00.40       
       11 Sway, Henry                  Wayland                   3:03.20       
       12 Hatton, Kent              03 Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:04.60       
       13 Bye, Andrew                  Westford Academy          3:05.70       
       14 O'Neil, Chris                Bishop Fenwick            3:07.90       
       15 Huff, Tom                    Wayland                   3:08.60       
       16 Unknown, Runner2             Bedford                   3:12.90       
       17 Goodman, Jeff                Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:15.40       
       18 Isarel, Issac                Acton Boxboro             3:17.00       
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Philips, Zeke             01 Newton South              4:48.60       
        2 Twombly, Jon                 Bedford                   4:49.80       
        3 Fisher, Michael           02 Newton South              4:51.50       
        4 Mutch, James              02 Lincoln Sudbury HS        4:53.50       
        5 Smith, Travis                Westford Academy          4:55.70       
        6 Brandon, Carl                Acton Boxboro             5:00.50       
        7 Athan, Larry                 Wayland                   5:00.60       
        8 Webster, Dave                Bedford                   5:02.70       
        9 Bradford, Greg               Lincoln Sudbury HS        5:04.00       
       10 Biron, Jeremy                Westford Academy          5:05.40       
       11 Davis, Thomas             04 Newton South              5:06.60       
       12 Stewart, Thomas              Weston                    5:10.90       
       13 Barnett, Jake                Acton Boxboro             5:12.20       
       14 Maximov, Volvka              Wayland                   5:14.80       
       15 McCarthy, Steve              Bishop Fenwick            5:20.90       
       16 King, Stephen                Bishop Fenwick            5:21.70       
       17 Unknown, Runner2             Weston                    5:31.00       
       18 Smith, Steve                 Wayland                   5:31.40       
       19 Bradford, Mark               Lincoln Sudbury HS        5:43.50       
       20 Gagnon, Dave                 Bedford                   5:52.70       
       21 Bonnoit, Craig               Weston                    7:05.80       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 4
                                   Series #2                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Center - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Philips, Zeke             01 Newton South              10:26.10      
        2 McCadie, Pat                 Acton Boxboro             10:49.50      
        3 Mundhe, Rusik             02 Newton South              10:50.50      
        4 Leipzig, Ben              03 Newton South              11:03.80      
        5 Biron, Jeremy                Westford Academy          11:12.70      
        6 Haber, Ben                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        11:17.30      
        7 Boutin, Craig                Westford Academy          11:24.20      
        7 Herbert, John                Wayland                   11:24.20      
        9 King, Stephen                Bishop Fenwick            11:27.30      
       10 Bye, Andrew                  Westford Academy          11:28.30      
       11 Churella, Tim                Bedford                   11:34.50      
       12 O'Neil, Chris                Bishop Fenwick            11:39.00      
       13 Kurland, Jon                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        11:49.40      
       14 Lin, Andrew                  Acton Boxboro             11:51.90      
       15 Sargent, Russell             Wayland                   12:00.10      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Jin, Justin               02 Newton South               8.36        
         2 Talvacchia, Matt          01 Newton South               8.67        
         3 Klempner, Jesse              Wayland                    8.81        
         4 O'Connell, Scott             Lincoln Sudbury HS         8.88        
         5 Brooks, Matt              02 Lincoln Sudbury HS         8.88        
         6 Cullen, Matt                 Bishop Fenwick             8.95        
         7 Tropodi, Paul                Bishop Fenwick             9.24        
         8 Dharp, Christopher           Acton Boxboro              9.25        
         9 Bagget, Corey                Bedford                    9.27        
        10 Dipace, Tyler                Acton Boxboro              9.31        
        11 Bonney, Carlton              Westford Academy           9.35        
        12 Irizarry, Rolan              Wayland                    9.41        
        13 Lin, Tim                  01 Newton South               9.43        
        14 Donahue, Tim                 Bishop Fenwick             9.44        
        14 Katz, Phillip                Weston                     9.44        
        16 Demeranville, Scott          Westford Academy           9.50        
        17 Murray, John                 Wayland                    9.65        
        18 Lyman, Derek                 Westford Academy          10.29        
        19 Barrows, Brian               Bedford                   10.50        
        20 Stack, Tom                   Lincoln Sudbury HS        10.62        
         - Aderer, Brian                Acton Boxboro                DQ        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 5
                                   Series #2                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Center - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  AB        Acton Boxboro             3:40.60                
                 2  WAY       Wayland                   3:41.20                
                 3  WA        Westford Academy          3:41.70                
                 4  BED       Bedford                   3:41.90                
                 5  WEST      Weston                    3:45.70                
                 6  NS        Newton South              3:47.50                
                 7  LS        Lincoln Sudbury HS        3:53.80                
                 -  BF        Bishop Fenwick                 DQ                
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Jin, Justin             02 Newton South        5'06.00"            
          2 Talvacchia, Matt        01 Newton South        5'06.00"            
          3 Lin, Tim                01 Newton South        5'04.00"            
          4 VonMertens, Nick \         Lincoln Sudbury HS  5'04.00"            
          5 Hansberry, Shawn           Westford Academy    5'02.00"            
          6 Katz, Phillip              Weston              5'02.00"            
          7 Donahue, Tim               Bishop Fenwick      5'02.00"            
          8 Anderson, Brandon          Wayland             5'02.00"            
          9 Welch, Tim                 Westford Academy    5'02.00"            
         10 McCarthy, Steve            Bishop Fenwick      5'02.00"            
         10 Irizarry, Rolan            Wayland             5'02.00"            
         12 Robichaud, Jesse           Bedford             5'00.00"            
         13 Ciano, Steve               Westford Academy    5'00.00"            
         13 Newcomb, Pat               Lincoln Sudbury HS  5'00.00"            
         15 O'Neil, Brendan            Bishop Fenwick      5'00.00"            
          - Kim, Dave                  Lincoln Sudbury HS        NH            
          - Russell, Jay               Acton Boxboro             NH            
          - Soccolich, Adam            Acton Boxboro             NH            
          - Kaufman, Eric              Wayland                   NH            
          - Dharp, Christopher         Acton Boxboro             NH            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Jin, Justin             02 Newton South        20'00.25"            
         2 Unknown, Runner2           Boston Latin        19'06.50"            
         3 Dipace, Tyler              Acton Boxboro       19'05.25"            
         4 Aderer, Brian              Acton Boxboro       18'07.00"            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 6
                                   Series #2                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Center - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         5 Hansberry, Shawn           Westford Academy    18'05.50"            
         6 Wong, William              Acton Boxboro       18'05.00"            
         7 Newcomb, Pat               Lincoln Sudbury HS  18'02.00"            
         8 Unknown, Runner5           Boston Latin        18'01.75"            
         9 Cullen, Matt               Bishop Fenwick      17'10.00"            
         9 Bonney, Carlton            Westford Academy    17'10.00"            
        11 Purchia, Jamie             Bedford             17'09.25"            
        12 Sobers, Jason           02 Newton South        17'08.50"            
        13 Farber, Nate            04 Newton South        17'06.00"            
        14 Frieling, Grant            Wayland             17'04.50"            
        14 Kim, Dave                  Lincoln Sudbury HS  17'04.50"            
        16 Katz, Phillip              Weston              17'03.00"            
        17 Unknown, Runner            Boston Latin        16'11.50"            
        18 Rosenoff, Mike             Wayland             16'10.50"            
        19 Costa, Chris               Bedford             16'07.00"            
        19 Cook, Matthew              Wayland             16'07.00"            
        21 Gilber, Tyler              Westford Academy    16'05.50"            
        22 Tropodi, Paul              Bishop Fenwick      16'03.00"            
        23 O'Neil, Chris              Bishop Fenwick      16'01.00"            
        24 VonMertens, Nick \         Lincoln Sudbury HS  15'08.50"            
        25 Wolf, Alex                 Weston              15'07.00"            
        26 Pierce, Josh               Bedford             15'04.50"            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Klempner, Jesse            Wayland             45'01.25"            
         2 Tutor, Dave             02 Newton South        38'02.25"            
         3 Brooks, Matt            02 Lincoln Sudbury HS  37'11.00"            
         4 Rotondo, Rob               Bishop Fenwick      37'01.50"            
         5 Ostrowsky, David        02 Newton South        36'08.25"            
         6 Chasen, Jeremy             Wayland             36'04.25"            
         7 McPherson, Alex            Acton Boxboro       36'03.00"            
         8 Schoonmaker, Justin        Westford Academy    36'02.00"            
         9 Avery, Tim                 Westford Academy    36'00.25"            
        10 Porter, Dave               Westford Academy    35'11.50"            
        11 Wood, David             03 Newton South        35'05.25"            
        12 Heller, Matt               Wayland             35'03.50"            
        13 Unknown, Runner            Weston              34'02.00"            
        14 Halpern, Anthony           Bishop Fenwick      34'02.00"            
        15 Czaykowski, Dane           Acton Boxboro       33'10.25"            
        16 Cannata, Brandon           Westford Academy    33'07.50"            
        17 Leonard, Mike              Lincoln Sudbury HS  32'09.00"            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                            Dual County League Meet                      Page 7
                                   Series #2                                   
                     Reggie Lewis Center - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Shot Put (Continued)                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/05/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        18 Kaczmarsky, Chris          Lincoln Sudbury HS  32'05.00"            
        19 Hatten                     Newton South        32'04.25"            
        20 VanLuling, Jon             Bishop Fenwick      31'11.00"            
        21 Babcock, Steven            Wayland             30'07.00"            
        22 Fugarazzo, Jay             Wayland             29'08.00"            
        23 Brooks, Andrew             Lincoln Sudbury HS  28'08.50"            
        24 Crocker, Tom               Westford Academy    28'05.00"            
        25 Bobrek, John               Bishop Fenwick      28'04.50"            
        26 Shirron, Thomas            Acton Boxboro       28'01.00"            
        27 Unknown3, Runner           Boston Latin        27'01.00"            
        28 Wright', Ian               Lincoln Sudbury HS  27'01.00"            
        29 DeFrancesco, Joe           Bishop Fenwick      25'06.00"            
        30 Arzumanian, Dave           Bedford             24'09.00"            
        31 Attia, Dan              03 Newton South        21'07.25"