Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Jan28_TomBoo_set1.shtml

Tom Boone Memorial 10K

Gardner, MA, January 28, 2001

Overall Results

	NAME			CLUB	TIME	CITY		AGE

1	Ken Carabba		NMC	33:55	Fitchburg	32
2	Brent Leighton		HFC	35:22	Worcester	31
3	Tim Blouin		NMC	36:07	Templeton	44
4	Brad Fors		CMS	36:38	Ashby		31
5	Frank Kjaerscaard	Unatt.	36:44	N. Billerica	33
6	John Kelley		NMC	36:57	Orange		38
7	Mark Waltermire		NMC	37:12	Lunenburg	37
8	Charlie Salmond		NMC	38:06	Fitchburg	48
9	Jeff Gould              NMC     38:38   Westminster     36
10	Adam Rivard		NMC	39:57	Leominster	23
11	Pat McCauley		CMC	40:59	Rutland		45
12	Marty Ellowitz		CMS	41:11	Hubbardston	46
13	Patricia Dalconzo	NMC	42:15	Lancaster	38
14	Lester Forgit		CMS	42:33	Worcester	43
15	Kelley Heroux		Unatt.	42:41	Palmer		33
16	Vinnie Rivard		NMC	42:43	Leominster	54
17	Bryan Johnson		NMC/CMS	44:10	Winchendon	43
18	Gary Savoie		NMC	44:22	Leominster	33
19	Jodi-Lyn Couture	NMC	44:52	Fitchburg	41
20	Jonathan Fitt		NMC	45:37	Gardner		49
21	Tim Gallant		Unatt.	45:56	Gardner		41
22	Pete Slattery		Unatt.	45:57	Gardner		39
23	Lori Doody		NMC	46:01	Winchendon	30
24	Willem van Dijk		Unatt.	46:05 	Arlington	35
25	George Corff		NMC	46:23	Stow		52
26	Jim McDermott		NMC	46:32	Fitchburg	37
27	Ken Parker		NMC	46:37	Fitchburg	45
28	Steve Terrien		NMC	46:53	Easthampton	47
29	Deb Spencer		NMC	46:55	Fitchburg	40
30	Anthoni Cali		NMC	46:56	Fitchburg	33
31	Dan Gannon		NMC	47:00	Lowell		44
32	Elaine Bouchard		NMC	47:03	Templeton	38
33	Brian Gleason		NMC	47:17	Leominster	43
34	Darlene Murray		NMC	47:31	Sterling	45
35	Brian Slattery		NMC	47:38	Fitchburg	48
36	Peter Orni		NMC/CMS	47:39	Fitchburg	57
37	Kris Gleason		NMC	48:04	Leominster	37
38	Matt Stundtner		NMC	48:46	Fitchburg	37
39	Bill Dinardo		NMC	49:30	Winchendon	41
40	Dan Jones		NMC	49:53	Fitchburg	50
41	Rick Piermarini		NMC	49:53	Leominster	42
42	Donna LeBlanc		NMC	50:18	Gardner		40
43	Bill Haskell		NMC	51:27	Sterling	52
44	Tom Gagnon		NMC	52:28	Ashburnham	43
45	Susan Jones		NMC	53:28	Fitchburg	43
46	Joyce Gosselin		NMC	53:53	Leominster	34
47	John Trombley		NMC	54:44	Leominster	32
48	Kathleen Hayward	NMC	54:46	Fitchburg	42
49	Mike Leclair			55:26	Fitchburg	40
50	Anthony Pasquale		55:28	Leominster	34
51	Dawne George		NMC	55:37	Gardner		41
52	Mike Topalian		DDRC	55:43	Rutland		39
53	URO				56:04	Leominster	34
54	Kelley O'Connor		NMC	56:45	Ashburnham	34
55	Kathleen Eller		Unatt.	56:48	Brighton	26
56	Joe MacDonald		NMC	56:53	North Medford	57
57	Ernest LeBlanc		Unatt.	57:55	Gardner		65
58	Bob Erickson		Unatt.	60:08	Hubbardston	36
59	Jodi Richard		Unatt.	62:16	Leominster	31
60	Theresa Brassard	Unatt.	62:56	Leominster	34
61	Tabatha Baker		NMC	64:00	Fitchburg	11
62	Tom McDonough		NMC	64:05	Nahant		76
63	John Robertson		NMC	96:09	Lynn		75