Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Jan21_Greate_set1.shtml

Greater Boston TC T&F Invitational

Boston , MA, January 21, 2001

[Complete Women's Results ]

Complete Men's Results

Courtesy of USATF New England - www.usatfne.org

Greater Boston Track Club

                      2001 Greater Boston TC Invitational                Page 1
           Harvard University, Gordon Indoor Track - Sunday 01/21/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Men's 60 Meter Dash MASTERS                          
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Gregory McBride              Boston International TC   7.93      
            2 Tom Cunningham               Boston Running Club       8.09      
            3 Warren Graff                 Boston Running Club       8.40      
            4 Gary Snyder                  Greater Boston Track Club 8.56      
            5 Phil Byrne                   Unattached                8.94      
                                                                               
                              Men's 60 Meter Dash                              
               16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times              
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Joel Mascoll                 New York Pioneers         6.92    3    
         2 Jeff York                    Unattached                6.93    4    
         3 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 6.98    2    
         4 Kesrick Frazier              New York Pioneers         7.07    1    
         5 Stanley Egbor                Worcester State           6.98    4    
         6 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island University    7.00    2    
         7 Troy Frazier                 New York Pioneers         7.04    3    
         8 Matt Lucerto                 Wheaton College           7.28    1    
         9 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            7.13    4    
        10 Josh Borak                   Greater Boston Track Club 7.19    3    
        11 Lance Wagner                 Wheaton College           7.25    2    
        12 Lloyd Collins                Northeastern              7.33    1    
        13 Jason Manenkoff              Cortland State U          7.28    4    
        14 Bryan McCants                Northeastern              7.31    4    
        15 Kem Nwosu                    Northeastern              7.34    4    
        16 Adrian Harrison              Unattached                7.38    2    
        17 Amaury Rodriguez             Bentley                   7.41    2    
        17 Harold Mateo                 Bentley                   7.41    4    
        19 Mark Reynolds                Greater Boston Track Club 7.43    2    
        20 Jamie Noble                  Greater Boston Track Club 7.44    4    
        20 Sean Harmon                  Unattached                7.44    3    
        22 Eureal Wright                Long Island University    7.46    1    
        23 Alain McGhie                 Long Island University    7.47    2    
        23 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              7.47    3    
        25 Nicholas Doty                Umass Lowell              7.52    1    
        26 Thai Luong                   Northeastern              7.58    2    
        27 David Turner                 Montpelier TC             7.59    1    
        28 Ben Vik                      Wheaton College           7.62    3    
        29 Nathaniel Oven               Wheaton College           7.77    1    
        30 Luke Marsters                Wheaton College           7.86    3    
        31 Roberto Moreno               Unattached                8.34    1    
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                  
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Jeff York                    Unattached                6.86    2    
         2 Joel Mascoll                 New York Pioneers         6.94    1    
         3 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 6.90    2    
         4 Kesrick Frazier              New York Pioneers         7.01    1    
         5 Troy Frazier                 New York Pioneers         6.97    2    
         6 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island University    6.97    2    
         7 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            7.04    1    
         8 Adrian Harrison              Unattached                7.23    1    
         9 Josh Borak                   Greater Boston Track Club 7.17    2    
        10 Lance Wagner                 Wheaton College           7.20    2    
        11 Kem Nwosu                    Northeastern              7.24    2    
        12 Lloyd Collins                Northeastern              7.26    1    
        12 Bryan McCants                Northeastern              7.26    2    
        14 Matt Lucerto                 Wheaton College           7.28    1    
        15 Jason Manenkoff              Cortland State U          7.29    1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Joel Mascoll                 New York Pioneers         6.82       
           2 Jeff York                    Unattached                6.94       
           3 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 6.95       
           4 Troy Frazier                 New York Pioneers         6.95       
           5 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island University    7.00       
           6 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            7.11       
           7 Adrian Harrison              Unattached                7.27       
           - Kesrick Frazier              New York Pioneers           FS       
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                 
                             Top 10 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Stanley Egbor                Worcester State           22.04    1   
         2 Joel Mascoll                 New York Pioneers         22.13    2   
         3 Troy Frazier                 New York Pioneers         22.17    4   
         4 Raheim Greenridge            Wheaton College           22.40    3   
         5 Fitz Allan Crick             Millrose AA               22.42    3   
         6 Josh Borak                   Greater Boston Track Club 22.45    1   
         7 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island University    22.58    7   
         8 Jeff Francis                 Northeastern              22.61    1   
         9 Kesrick Frazier              New York Pioneers         22.67    6   
        10 Andy Alsup                   Northeastern              22.68    8   
        11 Bryan McCants                Northeastern              22.71    8   
        12 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            22.72    2   
        13 Lance Wagner                 Wheaton College           22.76    5   
        14 Jason Manenkoff              Cortland State U          22.83    5   
        15 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 22.87    9   
        16 Achebe Hope                  Greater Boston Track Club 23.01    6   
        16 Jamie Noble                  Greater Boston Track Club 23.01    8   
        18 Juan Capeles                 Boston International TC   23.04    3   
        19 Mike Sill                    Unattached                23.07    5   
        20 Adrian Harrison              Unattached                23.09    7   
        21 Joe Covino                   Bentley                   23.10    6   
        22 Kem Nwosu                    Northeastern              23.12    1   
        23 Mark Reynolds                Greater Boston Track Club 23.20    3   
        24 Gregory Mason                Umass Lowell              23.25    6   
        25 Lloyd Collins                Northeastern              23.28    4   
        26 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              23.30    9   
        27 Matt Lucerto                 Wheaton College           23.43    2   
        28 Dante Deliso                 Wheaton College           23.56    9   
        29 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           23.58    9   
        30 David Callum                 Greater Boston Track Club 23.61    7   
        31 Kriss Bryan                  Greater Boston Track Club 24.07    6   
        32 Mervin Enoe                  Long Island University    24.09    3   
        33 Matthew Murdock              Unattached                24.10    4   
        34 Thai Luong                   Northeastern              24.15    8   
        35 Alain McGhie                 Long Island University    24.23    4   
        36 Nicholas Doty                Umass Lowell              24.30    7   
        37 Eureal Wright                Long Island University    24.38    1   
        38 Maximo Minaya                Umass Lowell              24.41    5   
        39 Sean Harmon                  Unattached                24.45    8   
        39 Amaury Rodriguez             Bentley                   24.45    8   
        41 Harold Mateo                 Bentley                   24.56    7   
        41 Nathaniel Oven               Wheaton College           24.56    9   
        43 Scott Galinski               Cortland State U          24.66    2   
        44 Philip Levesque              Unattached                24.72    4   
        45 Andrew Cowan                 Unattached                24.89    3   
        46 Brian Pinkhan                Northeastern              25.03    7   
        47 Roberto Moreno               Unattached                27.44    5   
        48 Juvi Gonzales                Wheaton College           27.67    6   
         - Adebo Oshodi                 Unattached                   FS    5   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Joel Mascoll                 New York Pioneers         21.90    1   
         2 Troy Frazier                 New York Pioneers         21.96    1   
         3 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island University    22.31    2   
         4 Fitz Allan Crick             Millrose AA               22.42    1   
         5 Josh Borak                   Greater Boston Track Club 22.73    2   
         6 Jeff Francis                 Northeastern              22.86    2   
                                                                               
                          Men's 200 Meter Run MASTERS                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Gregory McBride              Boston International TC   24.72      
           2 Stephen Bates                Unattached                25.88      
           3 Carroll Blake                Unattached                25.99      
           4 Warren Graff                 Boston Running Club       27.05      
           5 Gary Snyder                  Greater Boston Track Club 28.12      
           6 William Hufnagel             Unattached                32.72      
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                 
                             Top 10 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Ken Nelson                   Seton Hall University     48.92    2   
         2 Thomas Evans                 Bronx Express             49.04    8   
         3 Darryl Louis                 Montclair State Univ      49.41    3   
         4 Shawn Morgan                 Essex County College      49.54    3   
         5 Desmond Robinson             Unattached                49.56    8   
         5 Obra Hogan                   Seton Hall University     49.56    1   
         7 Michael Paige                Umass Lowell              49.73    1   
         7 Kareem Taylor                Seton Hall University     49.73    9   
         9 Sekou Dilday                 Greater Boston Track Club 49.89    2   
         9 Matt Collins                 Greater Boston Track Club 49.89    6   
        11 Derwin Jones                 Bronx Express             50.06    9   
        12 Dwayne Barrett               Essex County College      50.20    4   
        13 Marvin Regis                 Seton Hall University     50.22    7   
        14 Henry Harris                 Essex County College      50.28    6   
        15 Alex Torres                  Montclair State Univ      50.32    2   
        15 Nicholas Brown               Essex County College      50.32    4   
        17 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           50.35    2   
        18 Fitz Allan Crick             Millrose AA               50.43    6  
        19 Ian Roberts                  New York Pioneers         50.48    5   
        20 Jaron McBride                Long Island University    50.50    4   
        21 Clive Terrelonge             Unattached                50.62    7   
        22 Winger Danier                Umass Lowell              50.96    5   
        23 Charlz Hester                Seton Hall University     51.12    5   
        24 Mike Sill                    Unattached                51.37    3   
        25 Juan Capeles                 Boston International TC   51.53    9   
        26 Douglas Marcoux              Umass Lowell              51.85    3   
        27 Philip Levesque              Unattached                52.18    7   
        28 Mervin Enoe                  Long Island University    52.37    7   
        29 Paul Joyce                   Unattached                52.44    5   
        30 Brian Bourque                Northeastern              53.04    1   
        30 Ed Marchbanks                Northeastern              53.04    7   
        32 Kriss Bryan                  Greater Boston Track Club 53.08    8   
        33 Matthew Murdock              Unattached                53.10    8   
        34 John Amara                   Bentley                   53.19    8   
        35 Adam Hughes                  Bentley                   53.23    1   
        36 Adam Johnston                Umass Lowell              53.54    2   
        37 Dante Deliso                 Wheaton College           53.65    4   
        38 Seth Tondrault               Northeastern              53.69    1   
        39 Ben Shimko                   Unattached                53.74    9   
        40 Linton Scarlett              Umass Lowell              53.84    1   
        40 Austin Arensberg             Phillips Andover Acad     53.84    8   
        42 Paul Ferrini                 Bentley                   54.13    2   
        43 Gabriel Regus                Seton Hall University     54.44    6   
        44 Jeffrey Kilroy               Umass Lowell              54.49    4   
        45 Matthew O'Brien              Umass Lowell              54.72    5   
        46 Chris Barnes                 Unattached                54.80    3   
        47 Mike Wetzel                  Northeastern              55.49    9   
        48 Adam Rivers                  Northeastern              56.50    6   
        49 Jeff Borne                   Northeastern              57.12    6   
        50 Ismet Kaya                   Greater Boston Track Club 57.70    7   
        51 Cole Anulewicz               Bentley                   58.18    9   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Thomas Evans                 Bronx Express             48.77       
          2 Darryl Louis                 Montclair State Univ      49.01       
          3 Sekou Dilday                 Greater Boston Track Club 49.78       
          4 Desmond Robinson             Unattached                50.09       
          5 Matt Collins                 Greater Boston Track Club 50.48       
                                                                               
                          Men's 400 Meter Run MASTERS                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Carroll Blake                Unattached                  57.43     
          2 Tom Cunningham               Boston Running Club         58.50     
          3 Ralph Souppa                 Boston Running Club         58.71     
          4 Warren Graff                 Boston Running Club       1:01.44     
                                                                               
                          Men's 800 Meter Run SENIORS                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Stephen Viegas               Irish American TC         2:25.58     
          2 David Galligani              Irish American TC         2:32.58     
                                                                               
                          Men's 800 Meter Run MASTERS                          
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Wayne Dwyer                  Irish American TC         2:16.36     
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Lorris Adams                 Bronx Express             1:54.19      
         2 Joe Ciollo                   Reebok Boston             1:54.28      
         3 Dave Loobie                  New York Pioneers         1:54.80      
         4 Jay Lavelle                  Reebok Boston             1:57.11      
         5 Chris Simpson                Greater Boston Track Club 1:57.88      
         6 Joshua Wilson                Long Island University    1:58.55      
         7 Robert Nesbitt               Long Island University    1:58.99      
         8 Tom Baldwin                  Montclair State Univ      1:59.25      
         9 Scott Gomez                  Long Island University    1:59.44      
        10 Eric Green                   Greater Boston Track Club 1:59.61      
        11 Pablo Durana                 Phillips Andover Acad     2:00.21      
        12 Dave Cahill                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:00.45      
        13 David Cross                  Long Island University    2:00.52      
        14 Jim Kastrenos                Bentley                   2:00.71      
        15 Brian Labriola               Umass Lowell              2:01.02      
        16 Dom Loschiave                Northeastern              2:02.85      
        17 Eric Eversley                Northeastern              2:02.89      
        18 Dave Pisacich                Bentley                   2:02.98      
        19 Jonathan Whitney             Umass Lowell              2:03.00      
        20 Brian Cross                  Long Island University    2:03.02      
        21 Vaughn Nemhard               New York Pioneers         2:03.07      
        22 Wayne McDermott              Northeastern              2:03.30      
        23 Andre Barnes                 Westchester Puma TC       2:03.48      
        24 Pete Modifieri               Westchester Puma TC       2:03.64      
        25 Mike O'Rourke                Northeastern              2:04.11      
        26 Matt Rowell                  Unattached                2:04.81      
        27 Chris Coxen                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:05.16      
        28 Ed Duhamel                   Northeastern              2:07.15      
        29 Jon Ellis                    Unattached                2:09.46      
        30 Ben Shimko                   Unattached                2:12.24      
        31 Tony Cormier                 Unattached                2:12.66      
        32 Matt Gilbertson              Montpelier TC             2:13.35      
        33 Artie D'Angelo               Seton Hall University     2:13.83      
        34 Ted Bowen                    Greater Boston Track Club 2:13.91      
                                                                               
                           Men's 800 Meter Run INVITE                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Dan Caulfield                Westchester Puma TC       1:48.98      
         2 Casey Learner                Reebok Boston             1:51.84      
         3 Eric Shery                   Umass Lowell              1:52.01      
         4 Jimmy Metayer                Lynn Univer.TC            1:52.97      
         5 Sheldon Melbourne            Seton Hall University     1:53.52      
         6 Adam Manoli                  Bentley                   1:53.55      
         7 Sean Montgomery              Mit                       1:54.05      
         8 Dwayne Thomas                Seton Hall University     1:54.26      
         9 Joe Moody                    Reebok Boston             1:55.13      
        10 Aaron Brinsko                Greater Boston Track Club 1:56.02      
                                                                               
                            Men's 1 Mile Run INVITE                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Trinity Gray                 Nike Int'l                4:14.34      
         2 Mike Maceiko                 Reebok Boston             4:14.41      
         3 Jeff Paterno                 Reebok Boston             4:14.79      
         4 Carl Mease                   Umass Lowell              4:14.80      
         5 Carl Planty                  Seton Hall University     4:17.33      
         6 Kevin Alliette               Umass Lowell              4:23.26      
                                                                               
                            Men's 1 Mile Run MASTERS                           
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 George Hernandez             Westchester Puma TC       4:37.38     
          2 Scott Brown                  Whirlaway RT              4:38.57     
          3 Allan Muir                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:42.33     
          4 Jay Duggan                   Westchester Puma TC       4:44.89     
          5 Abraham Golub                Westchester Puma TC       5:04.68     
          6 Harvey Blonder               Tri-Valley Frontrunners   5:07.33     
          7 Wayne Dwyer                  Irish American TC         5:10.46     
                                                                               
                                Men's 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Dan Yifru                    Bentley                   4:25.01    2  
        2 Rich Voliva                  Greater Boston Track Club 4:27.07    1  
        3 John Blouin                  Greater Boston Track Club 4:28.75    1  
        4 Cory Richey                  Northeastern              4:29.08    2  
        5 Ted Jutras                   Phillips Andover Acad     4:29.22    2  
        6 Rohan Alexis                 Seton Hall University     4:29.23    1  
        7 Luis Duarte                  Seton Hall University     4:29.51    1  
        8 Dave O'Grady                 Bentley                   4:30.00    1  
        9 Kevin Dixon                  Umass Lowell              4:31.55    1  
       10 John DiCalogero              Seton Hall University     4:31.87    1  
       11 Jim Kastrenos                Bentley                   4:31.98    1  
       12 Stephen Putnam               Greater Boston Track Club 4:32.02    1  
       13 Luke McGuinness              Unattached                4:33.08    2  
       14 Brian Lankiewicz             Umass Lowell              4:33.44    1  
       15 Ben Nephew                   Greater Boston Track Club 4:36.28    1  
       16 Weston Fuhrman               Phillips Andover Acad     4:39.09    2  
       17 Matthew Sullivan             Merrimack Valley Striders 4:40.04    1  
       18 Mike Owens                   Westchester Puma TC       4:40.99    2  
       19 Brian Donoghue               Wheaton College           4:44.67    1  
       20 Peter Cahalane               Wheaton College           4:45.52    1  
       21 Russ Patterson               Bentley                   4:48.43    3  
       22 Mike Craig                   Unattached                4:49.56    2  
       23 John Brinegar                Bentley                   4:51.19    2  
       24 Bill Newsham                 Greater Boston Track Club 4:52.60    2  
       25 Michael Jack                 Unattached                4:55.60    3  
       26 Matt Rowell                  Unattached                4:56.19    2  
       27 Peter DiMarzio               Greater Boston Track Club 5:01.55    3  
       28 Patrick Allen                Unattached                5:04.17    3  
       29 Toby Grindal                 Unattached                5:10.69    3  
       30 Cris Gonzales                Northeastern              5:15.21    2  
       31 Steve Connor                 Unattached                5:19.32    3  
       32 Scott Salaska                Greater Boston Track Club 5:31.65    3  
       33 Michael Miltner              Unattached                5:33.22    3  
       34 Michael Bennett              Irish American TC         5:36.67    3  
       35 Tim Chamberlin               Wheaton College           5:44.54    3  
        - Brendon O'Leary              Unattached                    DNF    2  
                                                                               
                            Men's 1 Mile Run SENIORS                           
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Colin McArdle                Boston Running Club       4:57.18     
          2 Tom Derderian                Greater Boston Track Club 5:11.53     
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Ryan Kirkpatrick             Westchester Puma TC        8:11.73     
         2 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance                8:27.96     
         3 Martin Ryan                  Westchester Puma TC        8:35.69     
         4 Ryan Carrara                 Greater Lowell RR          8:36.38     
         5 Eric Beauchesne              Greater Lowell RR          8:37.53     
         6 Mike Maloney                 Greater Lowell RR          8:45.96     
         7 Jose Libano                  Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:49.19     
         8 Clinton Bell                 Unattached                 8:50.35     
         9 Jonathan Murphy              Umass Lowell               8:50.59     
        10 James McGovern               Seton Hall University      8:54.00     
        11 David McGovern               Seton Hall University      8:54.58     
        12 Dennis Floyd                 Greater Boston Track Club  8:55.02     
        13 Mike Richardson              Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:55.53     
        14 Arnold Seto                  Greater Boston Track Club  8:56.34     
        15 Phil Tiller                  Northeastern               8:57.21     
        16 Deon Barrett                 Greater Boston Track Club  9:05.68     
        17 Stan Pyle                    Wheaton College            9:08.67     
        18 Derek Watulak                Bentley                    9:10.69     
        19 Scott Bessette               Seton Hall University      9:15.46     
        20 Tyler Cardinal               Seton Hall University      9:18.32     
        21 Brendon O'Leary              Unattached                 9:18.71     
        22 Terry Panetta                Wheaton College            9:21.88     
        23 Mike Killam                  Bentley                    9:23.89     
        24 Greg Putnam                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:24.49     
        25 Matthew Lyons                Greater Boston Track Club  9:24.60     
        26 Chad Sultzer                 Seton Hall University      9:26.62     
        27 Steve MacNeil                Bentley                    9:27.18     
        28 Bryan Doldt                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:27.83     
        29 Mike Craig                   Unattached                 9:29.40     
        30 Mike Merrill                 Bentley                    9:30.06     
        31 Rob Perkins                  Bentley                    9:31.62     
        32 Keith O'Brien                Greater Lowell RR          9:33.14     
        33 Brannin Buehner              Wheaton College            9:34.71     
        34 Joseph Morasse               Umass Lowell               9:35.91     
        35 Bill Newsham                 Greater Boston Track Club  9:44.52     
        36 Noah Kraut                   Greater Boston Track Club  9:48.02     
        37 Robert Monteiro              Wheaton College            9:50.56     
        38 Brian Walcott                Seton Hall University     10:03.41     
        39 Shaun Merrill                Bentley                   10:06.00     
        40 Brendan Dougherty            Unattached                10:13.30     
        41 Stephen Ingemi               Boston Athletic Assoc.    11:03.63     
                                                                               
                            Men's 2 Mile Run MASTERS                           
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Craig Fram                   Whirlaway RT               9:15.12    
          2 Tom Dalton                   Adirondack AC              9:16.00    
          3 Paul Hammond                 Whirlaway RT               9:40.51    
          4 Mark Reeder                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:50.79    
          5 Scott Brown                  Whirlaway RT               9:52.01    
          6 Kenneth Leinbach             Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:59.19    
          7 WF Newhall                   Irish American TC         10:05.90    
          8 Rob O'Hara                   Tri-Valley Frontrunners   10:22.45    
          9 Jeffrey Mader                Mizuno                    11:02.30    
         10 Michael Bennett              Irish American TC         11:36.29    
         11 Gary Allen                   Unattached                11:52.13    
                                                                               
                            Men's 2 Mile Run SENIORS                           
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Richard Murray               Boston Athletic Assoc.    12:04.58    
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Ed Baker                     Harvard U                 14:34.53     
         2 Ray Youngs                   Northeastern              14:43.58     
         3 Dan Feldman                  Mit                       14:47.91     
         4 Pat Gildea                   Seton Hall University     14:53.88     
         5 Wayne Levy                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    15:16.69     
                                                                               
                          Men's 60 Meter High Hurdles                          
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                 
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Jeff York                    Unattached                 7.90    3   
         2 Jeff Young                   Seton Hall University      8.15    1   
         3 Paul Klemic                  Northeastern               8.36    2   
         4 Anwar Moore                  Essex County College       8.31    1   
         5 Jemel Balkman                Seton Hall University      8.40    2   
         6 Matt Collins                 Greater Boston Track Club  8.66    3   
         7 Charles Cameron              Northeastern               8.45    1   
         8 Jason Hunt                   Umass Lowell               8.46    1   
         9 Vaughn Nemhard               New York Pioneers          8.64    1   
        10 Ashley Carter-Sinclair       Long Island University     8.69    1   
        11 Ron Tauro                    Greater Boston Track Club  8.70    3   
        12 Jonathan Frechette           Cortland State U           8.75    2   
        13 Ryan Cox                     Northeastern               8.78    2   
        14 Tim Schnurr                  Greater Boston Track Club  8.83    3   
        15 Matthew Thoren               Umass Lowell               8.85    3   
        16 Kazeem Dayo Ibraheem         Umass Lowell               8.87    1   
        17 Alex DeJong                  Wheaton College            8.97    2   
        18 Matt Berg                    Wheaton College            9.07    2   
        19 Dan Bryant                   Cortland State U           9.12    1   
        20 Luke Marsters                Wheaton College            9.37    2   
        21 Adam Johnston                Umass Lowell               9.84    3   
        22 Matt Gilbertson              Montpelier TC             10.54    3   
                                                                               
                          Men's 60 Meter High Hurdles                          
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Jeff York                    Unattached                7.73       
           2 Anwar Moore                  Essex County College      8.12       
           3 Jeff Young                   Seton Hall University     8.17       
           4 Jason Hunt                   Umass Lowell              8.32       
           5 Paul Klemic                  Northeastern              8.35       
           6 Charles Cameron              Northeastern              8.37       
           7 Matt Collins                 Greater Boston Track Club 8.59       
           8 Jemel Balkman                Seton Hall University     9.54       
                                                                               
                             Men's 4x440 Yard Relay                            
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:14.39    1           
                 2  BRNX      Bronx Express             3:15.12    1           
                 3  SETN "B"  Seton Hall University     3:15.75    1           
                 4  ESSX      Essex County College      3:17.07    1           
                 5  UMAL      Umass Lowell              3:21.93    1           
                 6  LIU       Long Island University    3:22.10    1           
                 7  NYPI      New York Pioneers         3:23.0h    2           
                 8  REEB      Reebok Boston             3:23.4h    2           
                 9  WHEA      Wheaton College           3:24.1h    2           
                10  UMAL "B"  Umass Lowell              3:30.3h    2           
                11  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 3:33.5h    2           
                                                                               
                             Men's 4x880 Yard Relay                            
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                  
              =====  =================================== =========             
                  1  UMAL      Umass Lowell              7:54.93               
                  2  NORT      Northeastern              8:17.75               
                  3  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 8:19.60               
                  4  SETN      Seton Hall University     8:21.34               
                  5  SETN "B"  Seton Hall University     8:33.49               
                  6  WHEA      Wheaton College           8:41.21               
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
          1 Glenn Opie                 Umass Lowell        1.93m   6'04.00     
          2 Ron Tauro                  Greater Boston Trac 1.93m   6'04.00     
          3 Matt Berg                  Wheaton College     1.88m   6'02.00     
          4 Matthew Thoren             Umass Lowell        1.88m   6'02.00     
          5 Dan Bryant                 Cortland State U    1.83m   6'00.00     
          6 Joe Foley                  Northeastern        1.83m   6'00.00     
          7 Gregory Mason              Umass Lowell        1.83m   6'00.00     
          - Raheim Greenridge          Wheaton College        NH               
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
          1 Ryan Cahill                Northeastern        4.40m   14'05.25    
          2 Justin Alden-Dunn          Air Time Athletics  3.95m   12'11.50    
          3 Robert Correy              Northeastern        3.95m   12'11.50    
          - Ben Vik                    Wheaton College        NH               
          - Dave Brissenden            Northeastern           NH               
          - Jason Brocious             Cortland State U       NH               
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =======             
          1 Robert Tyson               Wheaton College     7.28m   23'10.75    
          2 Jeff Soderquist            Greater Boston Trac 6.90m   22'07.75    
          3 Raymond Smith              Wheaton College     6.62m   21'08.75    
          4 Matthew Thoren             Umass Lowell        6.46m   21'02.50    
          5 Michael Jackson            Northeastern        6.43m   21'01.25    
          6 Kevin Murphy               Cortland State U    6.34m   20'09.75    
          7 Kazeem Dayo Ibraheem       Umass Lowell        6.21m   20'04.50    
          8 Moeketsi Molai             Umass Lowell        6.12m   20'01.00    
          9 Emmanuel Lamour            Umass Lowell        6.09m   19'11.75    
         10 David Turner               Montpelier TC       6.04m   19'09.75    
         11 Jonathan Frechette         Cortland State U    6.00m   19'08.25    
         12 Tyrone McClain             Wheaton College     5.82m   19'01.25    
         13 Cyrus Newbegin             Umass Lowell        5.79m   19'00.00    
         14 Seth Tondrault             Northeastern        5.57m   18'03.25    
         15 Andrew Cowan               Unattached          5.31m   17'05.25    
         16 William Johnson            Unattached          0.04m   .75         
          - Gregory Mason              Umass Lowell         FOUL               
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 Raheim Greenridge          Wheaton College     15.41m   50'06.75    
         2 Mike Roberts               Seton Hall Universi 15.11m   49'07.00    
         3 Ashley Carter-Sinclair     Long Island Univers 14.28m   46'10.25    
         4 Moeketsi Molai             Umass Lowell        12.70m   41'08.00    
         5 Kazeem Dayo Ibraheem       Umass Lowell        12.64m   41'05.75    
         6 Emmanuel Lamour            Umass Lowell        12.22m   40'01.25    
         - Richard Curry              Shore AC              FOUL               
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 Rich Harrison              US Air Force        18.29m   60'00.25    
         2 Nick Gregorio              Montclair State Uni 15.15m   49'08.50    
         3 Dan Adler                  Cortland State U    14.39m   47'02.50    
         4 Jason Beedy                Umass Lowell        14.16m   46'05.50    
         5 Vin Tortorella             Northeastern        13.61m   44'08.00    
         6 Kyle Piazza                Quincy TC           12.45m   40'10.25    
         7 Jeremy Montperous          Long Island Univers 11.86m   38'11.00    
         8 Brian Shepard              Umass Lowell        11.15m   36'07.00    
         9 Peter Ladas                Unattached          11.10m   36'05.00    
         - William Cotter             Unattached            FOUL               
                                                                               
                               Men's Weight Throw                              
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                 
     ===== ========================== =================== ========             
         1 Vin Tortorella             Northeastern        17.90m   58'08.75    
         2 Joe Welch                  Greater Boston Trac 16.82m   55'02.25    
         3 Trevor Cowan               Northeastern        15.72m   51'07.00    
         4 Sam Martin                 Greater Boston Trac 14.68m   48'02.00    
         5 James Hammond              Worcester Polytech  14.62m   47'11.75    
         6 Craig Hartwell             Northeastern        14.59m   47'10.50    
         7 Konstantine Marchenko      Umass Lowell        13.93m   45'08.50    
         8 James Lemieux              Umass Lowell        12.87m   42'02.75    
         9 Dan Adler                  Cortland State U    12.38m   40'07.50    
        10 Mark Wooding               Northeastern        11.53m   37'10.00