Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Feb2_PVIACI_set1.shtml

PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League Duals

Northampton, MA, February 2, 2001

[Girl's Results | Team Scores ]

Boy's Results

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League                Page 1

                                League Dual Meet                              

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                       

                                                                              

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          

                                                                               

                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                             

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS   

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===   

          1 Sikka, Sumit              01 Minnechaug Regional HS     6.6       

          2 Amoaka, Kofi              03 Cathedral High School      6.7       

          2 Messina, Steve            01 Agawam High School         6.7       

          4 Spalding, Andrew          01 East Longmeadow HS         6.8       

          5 Burton, Ricky             02 Amherst High School        6.8       

          6 Torres Jr, Luis           01 Chicopee Comprehensive     6.8        

          7 Chagnon, Matt             01 Chicopee Comprehensive     6.9       

          8 Thibault, Michael         03 West Springfield HS        6.9       

          9 Weber, Jason              01 Minnechaug Regional HS     6.9       

         10 Janczar, Victor           03 Chicopee High School       7.0       

         10 Plouffe, Josh             03 Holyoke High School        7.0       

         12 Gelinas, Pete             03 East Longmeadow HS         7.0       

         12 Sheldon, Jesse            03 Mohawk Regional HS         7.0       

         14 Dean, Caleb               02 Mohawk Regional HS         7.0       

         14 Malone, Eric              03 Northampton HS             7.0       

         16 Woodbury, Casey           01 Athol High School          7.0       

         17 Powell, Ericc             02 Cathedral High School      7.1       

         17 Parra, Andres             01 Holyoke Catholic HS        7.1       

         17 Gaspar, Brock             01 Ludlow High School         7.1       

         17 Fenstad, Gregory          01 Amherst High School        7.1       

         21 Bergeron, Justin          01 Holyoke High School        7.2       

         21 Farrell, Mike             02 East Longmeadow HS         7.2       

         21 Whiteman, Justin          02 Pioneer Valley Regional    7.2       

         24 Neveu, Ryan               01 Chicopee High School       7.3       

         25 Santos, James             03 Northampton HS             7.4        

         26 Almeida, Lucas            05 Mohawk Regional HS         7.5       

         27 Burnham, Ross             01 Athol High School          7.5       

         28 Lepine, Brian             04 Holyoke Catholic HS        7.6       

         29 Stolarik, Sean            03 Minnechaug Regional HS     7.7       

         30 Linger, Brett             04 Athol High School          7.9       

         30 Szawlowski, Sean          04 Northampton HS             7.9       

         32 Cullinan, Tim             04 Cathedral High School      8.0       

         33 Boyd, Matt                05 Mohawk Regional HS         8.0       

         34 Melbourne, Nate           04 Athol High School          8.0       

         35 Kommel Bernstei, Jeremy   05 Pioneer Valley Regional    8.0       

         36 Walker, Neil              04 Cathedral High School      8.2       

         37 Sicar, Roger              04 Agawam High School         8.3       

         37 Sommer, Christopher       02 Minnechaug Regional HS     8.3       

         39 Iqbal, Syed               02 Northampton HS             8.4       

         40 Merrill, Keith               East Longmeadow HS        18.9       

          - Tedone, Chris             01 Agawam High School          DQ       

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League                Page 2

                                League Dual Meet                               

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                       

                                                                              

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          

                                                                               

                               Boys 300 Meter Run                             

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS   

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===   

          1 Sikka, Sumit              01 Minnechaug Regional HS    37.2       

          2 Parra, Andres             01 Holyoke Catholic HS       38.1       

          3 Messina, Steve            01 Agawam High School        39.0       

          4 Peters, Rick              02 Pioneer Valley Regional   39.1       

          5 Tedone, Chris             01 Agawam High School        39.4       

          6 Karbarz, Marek            01 Northampton HS            39.5       

          7 Dini, Riaz                02 Minnechaug Regional HS    39.6       

          8 Cotter, Robert            02 Minnechaug Regional HS    39.7       

          9 Spalding, Andrew          01 East Longmeadow HS        39.9       

         10 Domingos, Ross            01 Chicopee Comprehensive    40.1       

         10 Woodbury, Casey           01 Athol High School         40.1       

         10 Magdalensky, William      02 Northampton HS            40.1       

         13 Powell, Ericc             02 Cathedral High School     40.3       

         13 Hedlund, Andy             02 East Longmeadow HS        40.3       

         15 Sommer, Andrew            01 Minnechaug Regional HS    40.4       

         15 Gomes, Anthony            03 East Longmeadow HS        40.4       

         17 Walker, Luke              02 Cathedral High School     40.5       

         18 Sheldon, Jesse            03 Mohawk Regional HS        40.7       

         19 Dean, Caleb               02 Mohawk Regional HS        40.8       

         20 Mitchell, Glen            01 Athol High School         41.1       

         20 Amoaka, Kofi              03 Cathedral High School     41.1       

         22 Burnham, Ross             01 Athol High School         41.2       

         22 Bergeron, Justin          01 Holyoke High School       41.2       

         24 Magdalensky, Peter        04 Northampton HS            41.3       

         25 Giguere, Matt             04 East Longmeadow HS        41.5       

         25 Arsenault, Peter          02 Athol High School         41.5       

         25 Haight, Andrew            01 Amherst High School       41.5       

         28 Whiteman, Justin          02 Pioneer Valley Regional   42.0       

         29 Krause, David             04 Chicopee High School      42.2       

         30 Almeida, Lucas            05 Mohawk Regional HS        44.2       

         31 Navarro, Marcos           03 Holyoke High School       47.5        

         32 Iqbal, Syed               02 Northampton HS            48.8       

         33 Chagnon, Matt             01 Chicopee Comprehensive    50.6       

         34 Axton, Derek              03 Chicopee High School      51.7       

         35 Shearer, Joshua           06 Mohawk Regional HS        56.9       

                                                                              

                               Boys 600 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===  

         1 Fiedler, Erich            01 Minnechaug Regional HS    1:27.1      

         2 Paris, Mike               01 Northampton HS            1:27.5      

         3 Deslisle, Ken             02 Chicopee High School      1:29.9      

         4 Rodriquez, George         02 East Longmeadow HS        1:31.2      

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League                Page 3

                                League Dual Meet                              

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                        

                                                                              

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          

                                                                              

                         Boys 600 Meter Run (Continued)                       

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===  

         5 White, James              01 Athol High School         1:31.3      

         6 Drewitz, Ray              03 Mohawk Regional HS        1:32.3      

         7 Taylor, Simon             03 Mohawk Regional HS        1:33.4      

         8 Betancourt, Luis          03 Chicopee Comprehensive    1:34.5      

         9 Zimmerman, Seth           02 Amherst High School       1:34.6      

        10 Fournier, Brandon         03 Athol High School         1:34.8      

        11 Midura, Randy             04 Agawam High School        1:35.5      

        12 Carlton, Randy            04 Agawam High School        1:35.6      

        13 Tuohey, Dan               01 Cathedral High School     1:39.0      

        14 Ruszala, Paul             01 Holyoke Catholic HS       1:40.8      

        15 Lepine, Matt              01 Holyoke Catholic HS       1:41.1      

        16 Roy, Kevin                04 Chicopee High School      1:41.3      

        17 LeBlanc, Peter            02 Cathedral High School     1:43.6      

        18 Federico, Paul            02 Cathedral High School     1:43.7      

        19 Szawlowski, Sean          04 Northampton HS            1:44.1      

        20 Wallack, Shannon          02 Amherst High School       1:44.2      

        21 Burke, Andrew             01 Holyoke High School       1:44.5      

        22 Slawski, Michael          03 West Springfield HS       1:44.9      

        23 Woodbury, Scott           04 Athol High School         1:45.1      

        24 Lafleur, Brandon          03 Holyoke High School       1:45.8      

        25 Grimaldi, Anthony         04 East Longmeadow HS        1:46.5      

        26 Goncalves, Joseph         03 Ludlow High School        1:48.4      

        27 Bussiere, Simon           01 Athol High School         1:49.2      

        28 Kommel Bernstei, Jeremy   05 Pioneer Valley Regional   1:51.3      

        29 Roche, Dennis             04 Cathedral High School     1:52.0      

        30 Jackson, Larry            03 Holyoke High School       1:52.5      

        31 Pozar, Michael            02 Amherst High School       1:54.1      

        32 Smith, Jerah              06 Mohawk Regional HS        1:56.4      

        33 Manning, Will             03 Amherst High School       1:58.8      

        34 Adametz, Kurt             04 Northampton HS            1:59.6      

        35 Connor, David             03 East Longmeadow HS        1:59.9      

        36 Lajoie, Jeff                 Holyoke High School       2:08.9      

        37 Turdik, Russell           02 West Springfield HS       2:16.0      

        38 Meyer, Colin              06 Mohawk Regional HS        2:25.9      

                                                                              

                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                            

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===  

         1 Washburn, Owen            02 Amherst High School       2:45.3      

         2 Walsh, Tom                02 Cathedral High School     2:47.2      

         3 Lacey, Matt               02 Amherst High School       2:48.1      

         4 White, James              01 Athol High School         2:49.0      

         5 Kiely, Owen               02 Athol High School         2:52.0      

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League                Page 4

                                League Dual Meet                              

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                       

                                                                               

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          

                                                                              

                        Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)                      

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===  

         6 Drewitz, Ray              03 Mohawk Regional HS        2:54.0      

         6 Rockwell, Graham          03 Minnechaug Regional HS    2:54.0      

         8 Rodriquez, George         02 East Longmeadow HS        2:57.7      

         9 Janusz, Robert            03 Holyoke Catholic HS       2:59.0      

        10 Powell, William           01 Holyoke Catholic HS       2:59.5      

        11 Williamson, Adam          02 Amherst High School       3:00.0      

        12 Hurley, Ryan              01 Chicopee Comprehensive    3:00.8      

        13 Betancourt, Luis          03 Chicopee Comprehensive    3:01.2      

        14 Ruszala, Andrew           03 Chicopee High School      3:01.5      

        15 Mardeuse, Kyle            01 Holyoke High School       3:02.4      

        16 Ries, Anthony             04 Northampton HS            3:03.5       

        17 Weckstrom, Stephen        02 Holyoke Catholic HS       3:04.0      

        18 Richardson, Colin         02 Amherst High School       3:04.3      

        19 Gastone, Jim              03 East Longmeadow HS        3:05.0      

        20 Stinger, Andrew           02 East Longmeadow HS        3:05.1      

        21 Cavanaugh, Casey          02 Minnechaug Regional HS    3:08.3      

        22 Ferraro, Peter            03 Cathedral High School     3:09.0      

        23 Bennington, Dan           01 Athol High School         3:11.0      

        24 Billings, Daniel          01 Pioneer Valley Regional   3:11.1      

        25 Hamel, Brendan            02 Holyoke High School       3:11.9      

        26 Merkt, Tom                04 Cathedral High School     3:12.0      

        27 Cowdrey, Chad             02 Athol High School         3:12.2      

        28 Cavanaugh, Michael        03 West Springfield HS       3:12.9      

        29 Cassebeer, Aaron          03 Holyoke Catholic HS       3:13.0      

        30 Breen, Jim                02 Mohawk Regional HS        3:20.0      

        31 Loughnane, Shane          04 Cathedral High School     3:22.0      

        32 Warren, Matthew           02 Chicopee High School      3:23.1      

        33 Branson, Silas            05 Mohawk Regional HS        3:28.0      

        34 Morin, Matthew            05 Pioneer Valley Regional   3:30.0      

        35 Slawski, Michael          03 West Springfield HS       3:32.1      

        36 Williams, Gabriel         03 West Springfield HS       3:37.3      

        37 Sicar, Roger              04 Agawam High School        4:10.8      

                                                                              

                                Boys 1 Mile Run                               

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===  

         1 Rigali, Chris             02 Holyoke High School       4:41.4      

         2 Taylor, Simon             03 Mohawk Regional HS        4:43.9      

         3 Kiely, Owen               02 Athol High School         4:46.0      

         4 Powell, William           01 Holyoke Catholic HS       4:55.9      

         5 Pena, John                   Amherst High School       4:57.3      

         6 Walsh, Tom                02 Cathedral High School     4:59.1      

         7 Atkinson, Steve           02 Agawam High School        5:00.2      

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League                Page 5

                                League Dual Meet                               

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                       

                                                                              

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          

                                                                              

                          Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)                         

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS  

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===  

         8 Farber, Jason             02 Amherst High School       5:00.6      

         9 Juravich, Nick            02 Amherst High School       5:01.0      

        10 Hurley, Ryan              01 Chicopee Comprehensive    5:04.4      

        11 Hegarty, Joe              02 Cathedral High School     5:14.1      

        12 Crooks, Joe               03 Cathedral High School     5:15.4      

        13 Lepage, Ben               01 Holyoke Catholic HS       5:15.9      

        14 Devine, Nick              03 East Longmeadow HS        5:22.3      

        15 Swiszcz, Michael          01 Chicopee High School      5:23.4      

        16 Boss, Owen                03 Cathedral High School     5:27.6      

        17 Prusik, Will              02 Athol High School         5:30.7      

        18 Pease, David              01 Athol High School         5:33.9      

        19 O'Shea, Finian            02 Chicopee High School      5:34.4       

        20 Cassebeer, Aaron          03 Holyoke Catholic HS       5:35.5      

        21 Talmadge, Michael         03 Minnechaug Regional HS    5:36.2      

        22 Lynch, Michael            03 Minnechaug Regional HS    5:37.0      

        23 Mol, Nick                 02 Ludlow High School        5:38.0      

        24 LaMontagne, Daniel        01 Northampton HS            5:38.8      

        25 Billings, Daniel          01 Pioneer Valley Regional   5:40.9      

        26 Rahime, Mike              03 East Longmeadow HS        5:43.6      

        27 Tourville, Nick           02 Chicopee Comprehensive    5:45.4      

        28 McNiff, Jon-Paul          01 Athol High School         5:45.7      

        29 Mol, Matt                 02 Ludlow High School        5:47.1      

        30 Bagge, Andrew             03 Minnechaug Regional HS    6:01.2      

        31 Ecker, Mark               03 East Longmeadow HS        6:02.5      

        32 Sasson, Josh              04 Northampton HS            6:15.3      

        33 Snyder, Matt              03 East Longmeadow HS        6:18.8      

        34 Morin, Matthew            05 Pioneer Valley Regional   6:26.8      

        35 Rodowicz, Brian           04 Holyoke Catholic HS       6:34.2      

                                                                              

                                Boys 2 Mile Run                               

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===  

        1 Burnham, David            02 Mohawk Regional HS        10:36.2      

        2 Fournier, Brandon         03 Athol High School         10:39.6      

        3 Weckstrom, Stephen        02 Holyoke Catholic HS       10:58.5      

        4 Hegarty, Joe              02 Cathedral High School     11:16.0      

        5 Cavanaugh, Casey          02 Minnechaug Regional HS    11:27.6      

        6 Washburn, Owen            02 Amherst High School       11:33.6      

        7 Tuohey, Dan               01 Cathedral High School     11:34.6      

        8 Lacey, Matt               02 Amherst High School       11:35.7      

        9 Dietz, James              04 Amherst High School       11:36.1      

       10 Robichaud, Kyle           03 Athol High School         11:37.9      

       11 Stinger, Andrew           02 East Longmeadow HS        11:41.9      

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League                Page 6

                                League Dual Meet                              

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                        

                                                                              

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          

                                                                              

                          Boys 2 Mile Run (Continued)                         

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===  

       12 Merkt, Dave               02 Cathedral High School     11:49.0      

       13 Ouimette, Jon             02 Holyoke High School       11:50.1      

       14 Fenton, Christopher       01 Minnechaug Regional HS    11:53.0      

       15 Tourville, Nick           02 Chicopee Comprehensive    11:57.3      

       16 Avezzie, Dave             03 East Longmeadow HS        11:58.5      

       17 Bagge, Mike               03 East Longmeadow HS        11:58.8      

       18 Cowdrey, Chad             02 Athol High School         12:16.9      

       19 Warren, Matthew           02 Chicopee High School      12:25.7      

       20 Axton, Derek              03 Chicopee High School      12:26.9      

       21 Bernard, Michael          03 Holyoke Catholic HS       12:31.4      

       22 Clark, Andrew             03 East Longmeadow HS        13:28.6      

       23 LaBarge, Jarod            04 Northampton HS            13:48.0      

       24 Cheek, Collin             05 Pioneer Valley Regional   14:24.6      

       25 Rodley, Joe               05 Mohawk Regional HS        14:37.2      

                                                                              

                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                         

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS   

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===   

          1 Torres Jr, Luis           01 Chicopee Comprehensive     8.2       

          2 Peters, Rick              02 Pioneer Valley Regional    8.7       

          3 Patel, Bhrugesh           02 Northampton HS             8.8       

          4 Arsenault, Peter          02 Athol High School          9.0       

          5 Haight, Andrew            01 Amherst High School        9.1       

          5 Kerr, Dan                 01 Mohawk Regional HS         9.1       

          7 Burton, Ricky             02 Amherst High School        9.2       

          7 Lull, Eric                01 East Longmeadow HS         9.2       

          9 Walker, Luke              02 Cathedral High School      9.3       

         10 Cote, Steve               01 Holyoke Catholic HS        9.4       

         11 Steinberg, Michael        02 Northampton HS             9.5        

         12 Nadolski, John            03 Minnechaug Regional HS     9.6       

         13 Janczar, Victor           03 Chicopee High School       9.7       

         13 Giacomoni, Anthony        03 Minnechaug Regional HS     9.7       

         15 Slachetka, John           03 Agawam High School         9.8       

         16 McGurn, Ryan              03 Agawam High School        10.0       

         17 Tep, Suphin               02 Northampton HS            10.1       

         18 Pease, David              01 Athol High School         10.2       

         18 Galiatsos, Doug           02 Chicopee Comprehensive    10.2       

         20 Desousa, Nick             03 East Longmeadow HS        10.3       

         21 Jackson, Larry            03 Holyoke High School       10.4       

         22 Wickman, Steven           03 Minnechaug Regional HS    10.6       

         23 Weber, Matt               02 Cathedral High School     10.8       

         24 Bennington, Dan           01 Athol High School         11.0       

         25 Letellier, Andrew         04 Holyoke Catholic HS       12.3       

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League                Page 7

                                League Dual Meet                              

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                       

                                                                               

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          

                                                                              

                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS           

              =====  =================================== ====== ===           

                  1  MINN      Minnechaug Regional HS    3:46.1               

                  2  NORT      Northampton HS            3:52.8               

                  3  AGAW      Agawam High School        3:55.0               

                  4  AMHE      Amherst High School       3:56.6               

                  5  HOLY      Holyoke High School       3:58.4               

                  6  CHIC      Chicopee High School      3:58.4               

                  7  ELNG      East Longmeadow HS        4:03.3               

                  8  HOCA      Holyoke Catholic HS       4:03.5               

                  9  ATHO      Athol High School         4:10.5               

                 10  CATH      Cathedral High School     4:21.0               

                                                                               

                                 Boys High Jump                               

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS  

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===  

         1 Parra, Andres           01 Holyoke Catholic HS 6'00.00" 1.83m      

         1 Hill, Justin            01 Chicopee Comprehens 6'00.00" 1.83m      

         3 Karbarz, Marek          01 Northampton HS      5'08.00" 1.73m      

         4 Rodriquez, George       02 East Longmeadow HS  5'08.00" 1.73m      

         5 White, James            01 Athol High School   5'06.00" 1.68m      

         5 Plouffe, Josh           03 Holyoke High School 5'06.00" 1.68m      

         7 Walker, Luke            02 Cathedral High Scho 5'04.00" 1.63m      

         7 Janusz, Robert          03 Holyoke Catholic HS 5'04.00" 1.63m      

         7 Wise, Robert            01 West Springfield HS 5'04.00" 1.63m      

        10 Domingos, Ross          01 Chicopee Comprehens 5'04.00" 1.63m      

        11 Pierce, Antoine         03 Chicopee Comprehens 5'04.00" 1.63m      

        12 McGurn, Ryan            03 Agawam High School  5'02.00" 1.57m      

        12 Talbot, Matt            01 Athol High School   5'02.00" 1.57m      

        14 Whiteman, Justin        02 Pioneer Valley Regi 5'02.00" 1.57m      

        15 Peters, Rick            02 Pioneer Valley Regi 5'02.00" 1.57m      

        16 Boss, Owen              03 Cathedral High Scho 5'00.00" 1.52m      

        16 Patel, Bhrugesh         02 Northampton HS      5'00.00" 1.52m      

        16 Ruszala, Paul           01 Holyoke Catholic HS 5'00.00" 1.52m      

        16 Bisson, Dan             01 Holyoke High School 5'00.00" 1.52m      

        16 Hedlund, Andy           02 East Longmeadow HS  5'00.00" 1.52m      

        21 Malone, Eric            03 Northampton HS      5'00.00" 1.52m      

        21 Stinger, Andrew         02 East Longmeadow HS  5'00.00" 1.52m      

        23 Czaplicki, Zach         03 East Longmeadow HS  4'10.00" 1.47m      

        23 Slachetka, John         03 Agawam High School  4'10.00" 1.47m      

        25 Kerr, Dan               01 Mohawk Regional HS  4'10.00" 1.47m      

        25 Sheldon, Jesse          03 Mohawk Regional HS  4'10.00" 1.47m      

        27 Pease, David            01 Athol High School   4'10.00" 1.47m      

         - Roy, Kevin              04 Chicopee High Schoo       NH            

         - O'Shea, Finian          02 Chicopee High Schoo       NH            

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League                Page 8

                                League Dual Meet                               

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                       

                                                                              

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           

                                                                              

                           Boys High Jump (Continued)                         

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS  

     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===  

         - Pozar, Michael          02 Amherst High School       NH            

         - Weber, Matt             02 Cathedral High Scho       NH            

                                                                               

                                 Boys Long Jump                               

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS  

    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===  

        1 Hill, Justin            01 Chicopee Comprehens 18'11.50" 5.78m      

        2 Burton, Ricky           02 Amherst High School 18'07.75" 5.68m      

        3 Slachetka, John         03 Agawam High School  18'03.75" 5.58m       

        4 Gaspar, Brock           01 Ludlow High School  17'11.25" 5.47m      

        5 Nadolski, John          03 Minnechaug Regional 17'10.25" 5.44m      

        6 Neveu, Ryan             01 Chicopee High Schoo 17'06.25" 5.34m      

        7 Janczar, Victor         03 Chicopee High Schoo 17'02.75" 5.25m      

        8 McGurn, Ryan            03 Agawam High School  17'02.25" 5.24m      

        9 Pierce, Antoine         03 Chicopee Comprehens 17'01.75" 5.23m      

       10 Domingos, Ross          01 Chicopee Comprehens 16'11.50" 5.17m      

       11 Plouffe, Josh           03 Holyoke High School 16'08.75" 5.10m      

       12 Sommer, Andrew          01 Minnechaug Regional 16'06.25" 5.04m      

       13 Haight, Andrew          01 Amherst High School 16'06.00" 5.03m      

       14 Goncalves, Joseph       03 Ludlow High School  16'02.25" 4.93m      

       15 Bisson, Dan             01 Holyoke High School 15'08.50" 4.79m      

       16 Weber, Jason            01 Minnechaug Regional 15'03.25" 4.65m      

       17 Jackson, Larry          03 Holyoke High School 14'08.25" 4.48m      

                                                                              

                                 Boys Long Jump                                

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS  

    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===  

        1 Malone, Eric            03 Northampton HS      19'05.00" 5.92m      

        2 Parra, Andres           01 Holyoke Catholic HS 19'01.75" 5.84m      

        3 Rodriquez, George       02 East Longmeadow HS  18'11.75" 5.78m      

        4 Akpan, Inyang           03 East Longmeadow HS  18'09.50" 5.73m      

        5 Karbarz, Marek          01 Northampton HS      18'03.75" 5.58m      

        6 Powell, Ericc           02 Cathedral High Scho 17'11.25" 5.47m      

        7 Walker, Luke            02 Cathedral High Scho 17'10.75" 5.45m      

        8 Janusz, Robert          03 Holyoke Catholic HS 17'03.50" 5.27m      

        9 Sheldon, Jesse          03 Mohawk Regional HS  17'02.50" 5.25m      

       10 Peters, Rick            02 Pioneer Valley Regi 17'02.25" 5.24m      

       11 Kerr, Dan               01 Mohawk Regional HS  16'11.25" 5.16m      

       12 Allan, Justin           03 East Longmeadow HS  16'07.25" 5.06m      

       13 Patel, Bhrugesh         02 Northampton HS      16'02.25" 4.93m      

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League                Page 9

                                League Dual Meet                              

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                        

                                                                              

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          

                                                                              

                           Boys Long Jump (Continued)                         

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS  

    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===  

       14 Dean, Caleb             02 Mohawk Regional HS  16'02.00" 4.93m      

       15 Giguere, Matt           04 East Longmeadow HS  16'01.00" 4.90m      

       16 Amoaka, Kofi            03 Cathedral High Scho 15'10.50" 4.84m      

       17 Santos, James           03 Northampton HS      15'07.25" 4.76m      

       18 Lepine, Brian           04 Holyoke Catholic HS 14'01.75" 4.31m      

       19 Billings, Daniel        01 Pioneer Valley Regi 13'02.75" 4.03m      

       20 Kommel Bernstei, Jeremy 05 Pioneer Valley Regi 12'00.00" 3.66m      

       21 Morin, Matthew          05 Pioneer Valley Regi 11'01.75" 3.40m      

                                                                              

                                 Boys Shot Put                                 

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS 

    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        === 

        1 Baye, Greg              01 Northampton HS      44'04.25" 13.52m     

        2 Talbot, Matt            01 Athol High School   43'11.50" 13.40m     

        3 Martin, Aaron           02 Northampton HS      39'08.25" 12.10m     

        4 Arsenault, Peter        02 Athol High School   36'00.50" 10.99m     

        5 Spalding, Andrew        01 East Longmeadow HS  33'08.50" 10.27m     

        6 Pease, David            01 Athol High School   33'03.00" 10.13m     

        7 Heng, Davy              04 Northampton HS      32'06.75" 9.93m      

        8 Farrell, Mike           02 East Longmeadow HS  32'00.50" 9.77m      

        9 Krawiec, Tim            02 Cathedral High Scho 31'08.50" 9.66m      

       10 Walker, Neil            04 Cathedral High Scho 31'07.25" 9.63m      

       11 Schmaelzle, Matt        02 East Longmeadow HS  30'07.50" 9.33m      

       12 Crooks, Joe             03 Cathedral High Scho 27'09.75" 8.48m      

       13 Callahan, Kevin         02 Cathedral High Scho 26'00.00" 7.92m      

       14 Kenney, Tim             04 Athol High School   24'02.75" 7.39m      

       15 Jones, Collin           04 Pioneer Valley Regi 23'06.25" 7.17m      

                                                                              

                                 Boys Shot Put                                 

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS 

    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        === 

        1 Kowalczyk, Joseph       02 Minnechaug Regional 44'01.50" 13.45m     

        2 Yucka, Ryan             01 Chicopee High Schoo 42'00.00" 12.80m     

        3 Jordan, Rafael          01 Amherst High School 41'03.25" 12.58m     

        4 Valentino, Scott        01 West Springfield HS 40'11.75" 12.49m     

        5 Gamble, Steven          03 Chicopee High Schoo 40'04.50" 12.31m     

        6 Ferron, Charles         02 Chicopee High Schoo 39'06.75" 12.06m     

        7 Picard, Matt            02 Agawam High School  38'11.50" 11.87m     

        8 Burton, Ricky           02 Amherst High School 36'09.00" 11.20m     

        9 Luu, Cuong              02 West Springfield HS 35'03.75" 10.76m     

Cathedral High School                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                      PVIAC Indoor Track and Field League               Page 10

                                League Dual Meet                              

                        Smith College - Friday 02/02/01                       

                                                                               

                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          

                                                                              

                           Boys Shot Put (Continued)                          

                                                                              

                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 12/19/00                   

                                                                              

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS 

    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        === 

       10 Avendano, Juan          01 Holyoke High School 34'02.75" 10.43m     

       11 Pena, John                 Amherst High School 34'00.75" 10.38m     

       12 Atkinson, Steve         02 Agawam High School  33'10.00" 10.31m     

       13 Slacketka, Matt         01 Chicopee Comprehens 33'04.50" 10.17m     

       14 Burke, Andrew           01 Holyoke High School 31'05.50" 9.59m      

       15 Betancourt, Luis        03 Chicopee Comprehens 30'10.00" 9.40m      

       16 Trevallion, Glen        02 Minnechaug Regional 30'03.75" 9.24m      

       17 Bettinelli, Andrew      02 Amherst High School 29'00.75" 8.86m      

       18 Smith, Matthew          03 Minnechaug Regional 28'09.00" 8.76m      

       19 Serra, Hugo             03 West Springfield HS 28'06.00" 8.69m      

       20 Turdik, Russell         02 West Springfield HS 26'05.25" 8.06m      

       21 Vilimaino, Tim          02 Minnechaug Regional 26'02.75" 7.99m      

       22 Vooys, Nick             02 Agawam High School  25'11.50" 7.91m      

       23 Weller, Scott           03 Agawam High School  20'03.75" 6.19m      

        - Korepta, Greg           01 Chicopee High Schoo      FOUL