Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Feb24_MIAAAu_set1.html

MIAA - Auerbach Foundation Mass All State Meet

Boston - Reggie Lewis Track, MA, February 24, 2001

[Girls Team Scores and Event Results ]

Boys Team Scores and Event Results

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 1
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. BROCKTON HS, 44; 2. GLOUCESTER HS, 34; 3. XAVERIAN BROS.
 - WESTWOOD, 29; 4. BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG., 18; 4. KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM, 
 18; 6. NEWTON NORTH HS, 17; 7. WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS, 14; 7. WOBURN HS, 14;  
 9. CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN, 13; 10. WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN, 12; 10.       
 ST.JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY, 12; 12. MASHPEE HS, 11; 13. NORTH ANDOVER HS, 10;  
 13. BOSTON ENGLISH HS, 10; 13. CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY, 10; 13. ALGONQUIN    
 REG.-NORTHBORO, 10; 17. SOMERVILLE HS, 8; 17. BILLERICA HS, 8; 17.            
 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS, 8; 17. BEVERLY HS, 8; 17. BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD,  
 8; 17. STONEHAM HS, 8; 17. METHUEN HS, 8; 17. WESTON HS, 8; 25. ST.JOHN'S     
 PREP.-DANVERS, 7; 26. ANDOVER HS, 6; 27. BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO, 5; 28.      
 LOWELL HS, 4; 28. HOLYOKE HS, 4; 28. NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, 4; 28. MASCONOMET    
 REG-TOPSFIELD, 4; 28. WAYLAND HS, 4; 28. NATICK HS, 4; 34. READING HS, 3; 35. 
 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE, 2; 35. WESTFORD ACADEMY, 2; 35. MANSFIELD HS, 2;   
 35. WATERTOWN HS, 2; 35. BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY, 2; 35. SILVER LAKE             
 REG-KINGSTON, 2; 41. SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY, 1; 41. WALPOLE HS, 1; 41.      
 BROOKLINE HS, 1; 41. NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND, 1; 41. PEABODY VETERANS MEM.   
 HS, 1; 41. DARTMOUTH HS, 1.                                                   
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Moreira, Luis             11 SOMERVILLE HS             7.75  3     
          2 Delgado, Mike             12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  7.76  3     
          3 Rodriguez, Alex           12 LYNN VOKE TECH HS         7.78  1     
          4 Meehan, Jeff              11 LOWELL HS                 7.80  1     
          5 Pierre-Louis, Stanley     12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  7.85  2     
          6 Langton, Steven           12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   7.91  1     
          7 Fontaine, Eliot           11 WATERTOWN HS              7.92  2     
          8 Bonds, Corey              12 BROCKTON HS               7.94  3     
          9 Knight, Alex              11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.96  1     
         10 Gasbarro, Joe             12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.97  3     
         11 Jones, Armah              11 BROCKTON HS               7.98  2     
         11 Maffei, Greg              12 NATICK HS                 7.98  2     
         13 Mahoney, Jeff             12 BELLINGHAM HS             8.03  3     
         14 Ossinger, Jeff            12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 8.04  2     
         15 Hawkes, Justin            11 OXFORD HS                 8.14  2     
         16 Schmeidl, Elliot          12 READING HS                8.15  1     
         17 Mello, Ben                12 SEEKONK HS                8.18  2     
         18 Torres, Joshua            11 LAWRENCE HS               8.19  3     
         19 Riccardi, Nick            12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS   8.20  1     
         20 Esterman, Matt            12 HOLLISTON HS              8.92  3     
         21 Smith, Ben                12 MASHPEE HS                9.02  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 2
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Moreira, Luis             11 SOMERVILLE HS             7.64  2     
          2 Rodriguez, Alex           12 LYNN VOKE TECH HS         7.71  1     
          3 Delgado, Mike             12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  7.72  1     
          4 Pierre-Louis, Stanley     12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  7.79  2     
          5 Maffei, Greg              12 NATICK HS                 7.85  2     
          6 Jones, Armah              11 BROCKTON HS               7.87  1     
          6 Fontaine, Eliot           11 WATERTOWN HS              7.87  1     
          8 Langton, Steven           12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   7.89  1     
          9 Bonds, Corey              12 BROCKTON HS               7.89  2     
         10 Knight, Alex              11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.92  2     
         11 Gasbarro, Joe             12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.97  1     
         12 Mahoney, Jeff             12 BELLINGHAM HS             7.99  2     
         13 Meehan, Jeff              11 LOWELL HS                 8.03  2     
         14 Hawkes, Justin            11 OXFORD HS                 8.06  1     
         15 Schmeidl, Elliot          12 READING HS                8.47  2     
         16 Ossinger, Jeff            12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 8.63  1     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Delgado, Mike             12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  7.45  10    
          2 Moreira, Luis             11 SOMERVILLE HS             7.45   8    
          3 Pierre-Louis, Stanley     12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  7.52   6    
          4 Maffei, Greg              12 NATICK HS                 7.79   4    
          5 Fontaine, Eliot           11 WATERTOWN HS              7.81   2    
          6 Langton, Steven           12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   7.82   1    
          7 Rodriguez, Alex           12 LYNN VOKE TECH HS         7.94        
          8 Jones, Armah              11 BROCKTON HS               8.02        
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Miceli, Steve             12 MASHPEE HS                6.69  3     
          2 Seltzer, James            11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.  6.76  2     
          3 Marc, Junior              12 BROCKTON HS               6.79  1     
          4 Bethoney, Andy            12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    6.75  3     
          5 Allard, Brett             10 NATICK HS                 6.81  1     
          6 Kelly, Shane              12 WALPOLE HS                6.82  2     
          7 LaFleur, Cassis           10 BROCKTON HS               6.78  3     
          8 Russell, Jay              11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS  6.83  2     
          9 Watson, Travis            11 FALMOUTH HS               6.83  2     
         10 Morey, Will               11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  6.84  1     
         11 Seltzer, Julian           11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.  6.83  3     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 3
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
         12 Dargis, Rob               11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        6.84  3     
         12 Rodriquez, Omar           12 MILFORD HS                6.84  2     
         12 Mueller, Bart             12 BARNSTABLE HS             6.84  2     
         15 Smile, O'Neil             12 BROCKTON HS               6.85  2     
         16 Dunnigan, Jon             11 SWAMPSCOTT HS             6.87  1     
         17 Alce, Fred                12 J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 6.87  1     
         18 DiSanti, Vinnie           11 BISH STANG-N. DARTMOUTH   6.90  1     
         19 Brown, Garnet             12 BOSTON ENGLISH HS         6.91  1     
         20 Bissen, Mike              11 BELLINGHAM HS             6.92  2     
         21 Wong, Alex                12 NATICK HS                 6.93  3     
         22 White, Peter              12 MILTON HS                 6.94  1     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Miceli, Steve             12 MASHPEE HS                6.67  2     
          2 Bethoney, Andy            12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    6.73  1     
          3 Marc, Junior              12 BROCKTON HS               6.71  2     
          4 Seltzer, James            11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.  6.74  1     
          5 LaFleur, Cassis           10 BROCKTON HS               6.76  2     
          6 Kelly, Shane              12 WALPOLE HS                6.82  1     
          7 Dargis, Rob               11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        6.83  1     
          7 Morey, Will               11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  6.83  2     
          9 Watson, Travis            11 FALMOUTH HS               6.84  1     
          9 Allard, Brett             10 NATICK HS                 6.84  1     
          9 Rodriquez, Omar           12 MILFORD HS                6.84  2     
         12 Seltzer, Julian           11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.  6.85  2     
         13 Smile, O'Neil             12 BROCKTON HS               6.87  1     
         14 Mueller, Bart             12 BARNSTABLE HS             6.88  1     
         15 Russell, Jay              11 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS  6.90  2     
         16 Dunnigan, Jon             11 SWAMPSCOTT HS             6.94  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Miceli, Steve             12 MASHPEE HS                6.54  10    
          2 Bethoney, Andy            12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    6.71   8    
          3 Marc, Junior              12 BROCKTON HS               6.75   6    
          4 Dargis, Rob               11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        6.76   4    
          5 LaFleur, Cassis           10 BROCKTON HS               6.77   2    
          6 Kelly, Shane              12 WALPOLE HS                6.80   1    
          7 Seltzer, James            11 BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.  6.83        
          8 Morey, Will               11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  6.88        
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 4
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Shirley, Ralph            12 BROCKTON HS               35.67  3    
          2 Paige, Jason              12 WOBURN HS                 35.71  3    
          3 Herlehy, Sean             12 NEWTON NORTH HS           35.77  2    
          4 McCormack, Joe            12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  35.84  2    
          5 Pelger, Caleb             12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  35.91  1    
          6 Fontaine, Jeremy          12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   35.96  2    
          7 Garcia, Xavier            12 STONEHAM HS               36.07  3    
          8 Archung, Dan              12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  36.18  1    
          9 Barber, Jameson           11 NEW BEDFORD HS            36.41  1    
         10 Horiuchi, Shin            12 LEXINGTON HS              36.67  1    
         11 Anderson, Bryan           11 SHREWSBURY HS             36.73  2    
         12 Croft, Pete               12 READING HS                36.96  3    
         13 Sikka, Sumit              12 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  36.99  2    
         14 Dominquez, Mike           12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   37.13  3    
         15 Pinheiro, Diego           11 ASHLAND HS                37.38  1    
         16 Pierce, Josh              12 BEDFORD HS                37.55  3    
         17 Scott, Raymel             12 FITCHBURG HS              37.59  1    
         18 Coleman, John             11 NORWELL HS                38.25  2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Shirley, Ralph            12 BROCKTON HS               35.20  10    
         2 Herlehy, Sean             12 NEWTON NORTH HS           35.52   8    
         3 McCormack, Joe            12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  35.64   6    
         4 Paige, Jason              12 WOBURN HS                 35.64   4    
         5 Fontaine, Jeremy          12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   35.95   2    
         6 Pelger, Caleb             12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  37.11   1    
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Monteiro, Anthony         12 BROCKTON HS               1:22.22  3 10  
       2 Jones, Logan              11 WESTON HS                 1:22.68  3  8  
       3 Colon, Erick              12 METHUEN HS                1:23.69  3  6  
       4 Reed, Aaron               10 WAYLAND HS                1:24.93  1  4  
       5 Carithors, Charles        12 BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      1:24.94  2  2  
       6 Doherty, John             10 DARTMOUTH HS              1:25.09  2  1  
       7 Donovan, Christian        12 NORTH QUINCY HS           1:25.25  3     
       8 Stenquist, Bryan          12 WOBURN HS                 1:25.26  2     
       9 Conlon, Sean              11 BEVERLY HS                1:25.49  2     
      10 Leger, Ryan               11 NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL 1:25.68  2     
      11 Johnson, Adam             11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON  1:26.31  3     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 5
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 600 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      12 Ferrecchia, Aaron         12 MARLBORO HS               1:26.54  1     
      13 Forbes, William           12 METHUEN HS                1:26.58  2     
      14 Pustis, John              12 SHREWSBURY HS             1:27.10  1     
      15 Lowe, Brian               10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG. HS  1:27.69  1     
      16 Parker, Eric              12 HAVERHILL HS              1:28.04  1     
      17 Mahoney, Bryan            12 MILTON HS                 1:28.99  1     
      18 Lee, Matt                 11 WINCHESTER HS             1:36.02  3     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Ahmed, Said               12 BOSTON ENGLISH HS         2:25.61  2 10  
       2 Smith, Eric               12 GLOUCESTER HS             2:32.92  2  8  
       3 Pinsoneault, Ryan         12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  2:34.07  2  6  
       4 Legare, Joel              12 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 2:35.97  2  4  
       5 Stanley, Bill             12 MANSFIELD HS              2:36.07  2  2  
       6 Zeisel, Adam              12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  2:36.30  2  1  
       7 Monahan, Colby            11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS   2:38.19  2     
       8 McMenamy, David           12 FALMOUTH HS               2:38.21  2     
       9 McCarron, Andrew          11 LUNENBURG HS              2:39.30  2     
      10 Walsh, Tom                11 SPRINGFIELD CATHEDRAL     2:40.95  1     
      11 Keel, Andrew              12 MILTON HS                 2:41.06  2     
      12 Rollins, Tim              12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    2:41.14  1     
      13 Cippolla, Henry           12 WESTON HS                 2:41.90  1     
      14 Rosinha, Eric             10 DARTMOUTH HS              2:42.79  1     
      15 Gray, Tyler               10 BEDFORD HS                2:42.87  1     
      16 O'Donovan, Ciaran         10 NEWTON NORTH HS           2:43.58  1     
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Palazola, Josh            12 GLOUCESTER HS             4:14.85  2 10  
       2 Downing, Rich             12 ST.JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY 4:20.45  2  8  
       3 Galebach, Tim             12 ANDOVER HS                4:23.10  2  6  
       4 Rigali, Chris             11 HOLYOKE HS                4:23.25  2  4  
       5 Piche, Mike               12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  4:23.25  2  2  
       6 Hughson, David            11 NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND  4:24.26  2  1  
       7 Fiedler, Erich            10 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  4:26.51  2     
       8 Korhonen, Jon             12 GARDNER HS                4:31.07  2     
       9 Meimelt, Steve            12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  4:31.36  2     
      10 Tomlinson, Sarad          11 BEVERLY HS                4:32.27  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 6
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      11 Paicos, Adam              12 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    4:33.07  1     
      12 Hormen, Robbie            09 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  4:33.95  1     
      13 Finn, Brian               11 FOXBORO HS                4:34.79  1     
      14 Sheehan, Dennis           12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   4:35.92  2     
      15 McKeon, Sean              12 MILLBURY HS               4:36.01  1     
      16 Phillips, Zeke            12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           4:37.04  2     
      17 Kiely, Owen               11 ATHOL HS                  4:37.65  1     
      18 McDermott, Mark           11 MANSFIELD HS              4:40.08  1     
      19 Wayman, Ken               12 NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL 4:42.55  1     
      20 Morgan, Tom               09 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       4:42.73  1     
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Catano, James             12 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY   9:23.84  2 10  
      2 Peisch, Ben               12 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD   9:29.36  2  8  
      3 Hammond, Ryan             12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     9:31.41  2  6  
      4 Brady, Jimmy              11 BEVERLY HS                 9:34.73  2  4  
      5 Grange, Chris             12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  9:36.59  2  2  
      6 Conover, Jordan           12 BROOKLINE HS               9:39.64  2  1  
      7 Washburn, Owen            11 AMHERST-PELHAM REG. HS     9:42.75  1     
      8 Burnham, David            11 MOHAWK TRAIL/SHELBRNFALLS  9:44.52  1     
      9 Santoro, Rob              12 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     9:45.96  1     
     10 Thibeault, Dan            11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS    9:47.58  1     
     11 Morasse, Pat              11 LOWELL HS                  9:48.23  2     
     12 Pierway, Matt             12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   9:49.93  1     
     13 Vitale, Anthony           11 NATICK HS                  9:50.30  1     
     14 Critzer, Eric             10 FALMOUTH HS                9:52.71  2     
     15 Glew, Todd                11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS    9:52.83  2     
     16 McArdle, George              BROOKLINE HS               9:54.36  2     
     17 Gough, Ryan               11 BILLERICA HS               9:56.97  1     
     18 Marotta, Bryan            11 FITCHBURG HS              10:03.03  1     
     19 Sheppard, Dennis          10 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       10:19.52  1     
     20 Vercollone, Matt          11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  10:19.76  2     
      - Pimentel, Matt            12 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING       DNF  2     
      - Abdulgani, Abdi           11 BROCKTON HS                    DNF  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 7
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  BROC      BROCKTON HS               1:31.91  4 10           
                2  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  1:32.49  4  8           
                3  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOOD 1:33.23  4  6           
                4  SJPR      ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   1:33.89  4  4           
                5  READ      READING HS                1:33.97  4  2           
                6  BFEE      BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:34.19  4  1           
                7  NAT       NATICK HS                 1:34.81  3              
                8  AND       ANDOVER HS                1:35.20  3              
                9  SOM       SOMERVILLE HS             1:35.46  3              
               10  WOB       WOBURN HS                 1:35.70  2              
               11  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              1:36.40  2              
               11  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             1:36.40  3              
               13  WATR      WATERTOWN HS              1:36.45  2              
               14  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              1:37.03  3              
               15  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS               1:37.32  3              
               16  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:37.56  2              
               17  NREA      NORTH READING HS          1:38.91  1              
               18  BSTG      BISH STANG-N. DARTMOUTH   1:40.03  1              
               19  FOX       FOXBORO HS                1:40.52  1              
               20  MARF      MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM    1:40.81  1              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  GLOU      GLOUCESTER HS             8:06.36  2 10           
                2  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 8:07.64  2  8           
                3  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS. - WESTWOOD 8:08.85  2  6           
                4  SJHS      ST.JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY 8:12.20  1  4           
                5  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          8:13.07  2  2           
                6  READ      READING HS                8:15.29  2  1           
                7  SJPR      ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   8:16.49  2              
                8  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS   8:18.94  2              
                9  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  8:19.70  2              
               10  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  8:20.97  2              
               11  NTNS      NEWTON SOUTH HS           8:22.98  2              
               12  CC        COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON  8:26.60  1              
               13  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              8:27.13  2              
               14  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS               8:29.58  1              
               15  NAT       NATICK HS                 8:32.57  1              
               16  ATHL      ATHOL HS                  8:33.66  1              
               17  BCHS      BOSTON COLL. HS - DORCH.  8:36.93  1              
               18  NARR      NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL 8:38.14  1              
               19  WALP      WALPOLE HS                8:43.09  1              
               20  EBRD      EAST BRIDGEWATER HS       8:49.95  1              
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 8
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
               21  MILL      MILLBURY HS               9:00.85  1              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WOB       WOBURN HS                 3:25.24  4 10           
                2  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH HS           3:25.61  4  8           
                3  BROC      BROCKTON HS               3:25.61  4  6           
                4  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  3:28.85  4  4           
                5  METH      METHUEN HS                3:29.38  4  2           
                6  MASH      MASHPEE HS                3:29.38  3  1           
                7  NB        NEW BEDFORD HS            3:33.07  4              
                8  MILT      MILTON HS                 3:33.10  3              
                9  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  3:33.36  3              
               10  DART      DARTMOUTH HS              3:34.21  2              
               11  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              3:34.86  3              
               12  WINC      WINCHESTER HS             3:35.13  2              
               13  JDOB      J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 3:36.02  2              
               14  LAWR      LAWRENCE HS               3:36.63  3              
               15  DR        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   3:37.22  2              
               16  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          3:37.95  3              
               17  WTBR      WESTBOROUGH HS            3:38.67  1              
               18  AUST      AUSTIN PREP HS - READING  3:45.08  1              
               19  LUN       LUNENBURG HS              3:45.40  1              
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Anderson, Derek         12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WE 57'06.50" 17.54m 10   
        2 Hutchinson, Sean        11 BILLERICA HS        51'11.25" 15.83m  8   
        3 Unis, Jim               11 GLOUCESTER HS       51'10.00" 15.80m  6   
        4 Robinson, Justin        11 LOWELL HS           50'09.25" 15.47m  4   
        5 Ethier, Jeff            12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 50'07.25" 15.42m  2   
        6 Bell, David             11 NEWTON NORTH HS     50'04.50" 15.35m  1   
        7 Glazier, Dave           12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPS 49'04.50" 15.05m      
        8 Piazza, Kyle            12 NORTH QUINCY HS     49'00.50" 14.95m      
        9 Berry, Chris            12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WE 48'10.50" 14.90m      
       10 Lynch, Chris            09 SHREWSBURY HS       47'05.50" 14.47m      
       11 Karnafal, Walter        12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS  46'08.25" 14.23m      
       12 Cahill, Jon             12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS  46'03.50" 14.11m      
       13 Canali, Matt            11 MILFORD HS          46'02.25" 14.08m      
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP             Page 9
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Shot Put (Continued)                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
       14 Casey, Corey            12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 46'01.25" 14.05m      
       15 Lucia, Dave             11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LA 45'00.75" 13.74m      
       16 Cowell, Rob             12 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTA 44'11.00" 13.69m      
       17 Robinson, Ricky         12 NATICK HS           44'10.75" 13.68m      
       18 Klempner, Jesse         12 WAYLAND HS          44'07.75" 13.61m      
       19 Darden, Ray             12 BROOKLINE HS        44'02.50" 13.47m      
       20 Wayne, Bryan            12 FRANKLIN HS         44'01.50" 13.45m      
       21 Talbot, Matt            12 ATHOL HS            43'11.75" 13.40m      
       22 Mpagazehe, Jeremy       11 NATICK HS           43'03.50" 13.20m      
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Burbank, Trevor         12 NORTH ANDOVER HS    6'06.00" 1.98m 10    
         2 Carr, Mike              12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 6'06.00" 1.98m  8    
         3 Carroll, Matt           12 XAVERIAN BROS. - WE 6'04.00" 1.93m  6    
         4 Richardson, Dave        11 BEVERLY HS          6'04.00" 1.93m  4    
         5 Langton, Steven         12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DAN 6'04.00" 1.93m  2    
         6 Bonner, Chris           11 XAVERIAN BROS. - WE 6'04.00" 1.93m  1    
         7 Delgado, Mike           12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 6'04.00" 1.93m       
         8 Blakeney, Mark          12 NEWTON NORTH HS     6'02.00" 1.88m       
         9 Knight, Alex            11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 6'02.00" 1.88m       
        10 Calway, Chris           12 WILMINGTON HS       6'00.00" 1.83m       
        10 Ferkler, Scott          12 HOPKINTON HS        6'00.00" 1.83m       
        10 Sullivan, Ryan          12 TEWKSBURY HS        6'00.00" 1.83m       
        10 Parra, Andres           12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC HS 6'00.00" 1.83m       
        10 Baez, Angel             12 LAWRENCE HS         6'00.00" 1.83m       
         - Welch, Justin           12 WOBURN HS                 NH             
         - Barker, Steve           12 GRAFTON HS                NH             
         - DiSanti, Vinnie         11 BISH STANG-N. DARTM       NH             
         - Cunningham, Justin      12 SALEM HS                  NH             
         - Lolli, Dan              11 NEWTON NORTH HS           NH             
         - Kelly, Eric             11 READING HS                NH             
         - Gullant, Clayton        11 GARDNER HS                NH             
         - McCormack, Joe          12 KING PHILIP REG-WRE       NH             
         - Carpenter, Bob          12 ATTLEBORO HS              NH             
         - Jude, Jason             12 MILTON HS                 NH             
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    2001 MIAA - AUERBACH INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP            Page 10
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/24/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/24/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Swart, Derek            12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT 22'02.50" 6.77m 10    
        2 Garcia, Xavier          12 STONEHAM HS         21'09.50" 6.64m  8    
        3 Pierre-Louis, Stanley   12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE &  21'04.50" 6.52m  6    
        4 Hoover, Tom             12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPS 21'04.00" 6.50m  4    
        5 Sanchez, Matt           12 KING PHILIP REG-WRE 21'01.50" 6.44m  2    
        6 Lake, Kris              12 SHEPHERD HILL REG-D 21'00.50" 6.41m  1    
        7 Harding, Tim            10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE &  20'11.00" 6.38m       
        8 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell    10 MASHPEE HS          20'07.00" 6.27m       
        9 Jin, Justin             11 NEWTON SOUTH HS     20'05.50" 6.24m       
       10 DiPace, Tyler           10 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH RE 20'03.50" 6.18m       
       11 Whitmore, Chris         11 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 20'01.75" 6.14m       
       12 Brown, Bruce            11 ANDOVER HS          20'00.00" 6.10m       
       13 Duffy, Ian              12 WACHUSETT REG HS -  19'11.50" 6.08m       
       14 Riccardi, Nick          12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG 19'10.00" 6.05m       
       15 Garska, Matt            10 WACHUSETT REG HS -  19'09.25" 6.03m       
       16 Curley, Gregg           12 WAREHAM HS          19'09.00" 6.02m       
       17 Daley, Mike             11 WOBURN HS           19'06.00" 5.94m       
       18 Paquette, Josh          12 WESTBOROUGH HS      19'01.00" 5.82m       
       19 Gagnon, Ben             09 NARRAGANSETT REG-BA 18'06.50" 5.65m