Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Feb18_MassIn_set1.html

Mass Indoor Class C Meet Results

Boston - Reggie Lewis Track, MA, February 18, 2001

[Girls Team Scores & Event Results ]

Boys Team Scores & Event Results

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 1
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM, 57; 2. BISHOP                 
 FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO, 43; 3. MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD, 42; 4. NATICK HS, 39; 5.   
 MILTON HS, 35; 6. ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO, 16; 6. WESTFORD ACADEMY, 16; 8.   
 GARDNER HS, 15; 9. FITCHBURG HS, 13; 9. MANSFIELD HS, 13; 11. OLIVER AMES-NO. 
 EASTON, 12; 11. FRANKLIN HS, 12; 11. TEWKSBURY HS, 12; 14. WINCHESTER HS, 11; 
 15. CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB, 10; 15. LYNN VOKE TECH HS, 10; 15. STONEHAM HS, 
 10; 18. SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY, 6; 18. BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY, 6; 20. NORTH   
 ANDOVER HS, 5; 21. WALPOLE HS, 4; 21. MARLBORO HS, 4; 21. J.D.O'BRYANT HS -   
 ROXBURY, 4; 24. DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS, 2; 24. HOLLISTON HS, 2; 26. WELLESLEY
 HS, 1; 26. MELROSE HS, 1; 26. HINGHAM HS, 1; 26. NORTHAMPTON, 1.              
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Maffei, Greg                 NATICK HS                  7.88  2    
          2 Gasbarro, Joe                BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    7.92  4    
          3 Knight, Alex                 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.01  3    
          4 Richards, Nick               APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE  8.06  1    
          5 Rodriguez, Alex              LYNN VOKE TECH HS          7.90  2    
          6 Burt, Ryan                   DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    8.16  4    
          7 Teixeira, Miguel             MANSFIELD HS               8.36  1    
          8 Sullivan, Ryan               TEWKSBURY HS               8.47  3    
          9 Esterman, Matt               HOLLISTON HS               8.18  2    
         10 Hoover, Tom                  MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD   8.21  4    
         11 Griggs, Jon                  OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     8.38  2    
         12 Donovan, Jeff                WALPOLE HS                 8.48  1    
         13 Moschetto, Anthony           GR.LAWRENCE VOC-ANDOVER    8.49  1    
         14 Colacchio, Blaine            FITCHBURG HS               8.58  2    
         15 Connolly, Steve              NATICK HS                  8.60  3    
         16 Teixeira, Andre              MANSFIELD HS               8.61  3    
         17 Borchard, Bryan              FRANKLIN HS                8.66  2    
         17 Shirasaki, Yasuhiro          WINCHESTER HS              8.66  4    
         17 Halpin, Brendan              KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   8.66  3    
         20 Broderick, Evan              BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.82  2    
         21 Almeida, Jon                 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD   8.84  1    
         21 O'Connell, Scott             LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS     8.84  1    
         23 Brooks, Matt                 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS     8.95  2    
         24 Meuse, William               TEWKSBURY HS               8.97  4    
         25 Shea, John                   FITCHBURG HS               9.01  3    
         25 Mansfield, Jeff              HOLLISTON HS               9.01  1    
         25 Haskins, Eric                IPSWICH                    9.01  4    
         28 Tapusnik, Bruce              DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    9.12  3    
         29 McCullough, Mike             KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   9.20  4    
         30 Cloutman, John               DANVERS HS                 9.30  1    
         31 Miles, Corey                 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 11.01  4    
          - Drennen, Mike                FRANKLIN HS                  DQ  3    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 2
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                  
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Maffei, Greg                 NATICK HS                 7.89  2     
          2 Rodriguez, Alex              LYNN VOKE TECH HS         7.93  1     
          3 Knight, Alex                 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.94  2     
          4 Gasbarro, Joe                BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.97  1     
          5 Richards, Nick               APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 8.18  2     
          6 Hoover, Tom                  MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  8.21  2     
          7 Esterman, Matt               HOLLISTON HS              8.38  1     
          8 Burt, Ryan                   DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   8.41  1     
          9 Sullivan, Ryan               TEWKSBURY HS              8.41  1     
         10 Teixeira, Miguel             MANSFIELD HS              8.41  2     
         11 Connolly, Steve              NATICK HS                 8.43  1     
         12 Colacchio, Blaine            FITCHBURG HS              8.44  2     
         13 Teixeira, Andre              MANSFIELD HS              8.54  1     
         14 Donovan, Jeff                WALPOLE HS                8.80  2     
         15 Moschetto, Anthony           GR.LAWRENCE VOC-ANDOVER   8.87  2     
         16 Griggs, Jon                  OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    9.24  1     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Rodriguez, Alex              LYNN VOKE TECH HS         7.74  10    
          2 Maffei, Greg                 NATICK HS                 7.76   8    
          3 Gasbarro, Joe                BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.86   6    
          4 Knight, Alex                 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.92   4    
          5 Esterman, Matt               HOLLISTON HS              8.12   2    
          6 Burt, Ryan                   DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   8.19   1    
          7 Hoover, Tom                  MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  8.22        
          8 Richards, Nick               APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 8.23        
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Swart, Derek                 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  6.78  3     
          2 Allard, Brett                NATICK HS                 6.78  1     
          3 White, Peter                 MILTON HS                 6.82  4     
          4 Kelly, Shane                 WALPOLE HS                6.89  2     
          5 Lam, Charlie                 MARLBORO HS               6.84  4     
          6 Alce, Fred                   J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 6.85  3     
          7 Croteau, Andy                KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  6.89  1     
          8 Brady, Mike                  BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   6.91  2     
          9 Wong, Alex                   NATICK HS                 6.87  4     
         10 Tanzer, Trey                 SHARON HS                 6.91  4     
         11 Cullen, Rich                 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   6.92  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 3
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
         12 Lauture, Rubens              J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 6.95  1     
         13 Porter, D                    WESTFORD ACADEMY          6.96  4     
         14 McLaughlin, Ashley           J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 6.98  2     
         15 Kaufman, Isaac               MILTON HS                 7.02  3     
         16 James, Tack                  DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.06  1     
         17 Sanchez, Ceasar              MARLBORO HS               7.06  3     
         18 Ullo, Robert                 TEWKSBURY HS              7.08  4     
         18 Goldstein, Jason             SHARON HS                 7.08  1     
         20 Smith, Wheeler               FRANKLIN HS               7.12  3     
         21 Rei, Timothy                 NORTH ANDOVER HS          7.14  2     
         22 Kinch, Matt                  BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.19  3     
         23 Anderson, Cliff              FRANKLIN HS               7.20  2     
         23 Derosa                       MANSFIELD HS              7.20  4     
         25 Masse, Derek                 DRACUT HS                 7.22  1     
         26 Plante, Ethan                DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.26  2     
         27 Molina, Jose                 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    7.29  1     
         28 Williams, Akeem              BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      7.37  3     
         29 OH, Arnoald                  ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.40  2     
          - Kim, Ben                     IPSWICH                     FS  2     
          - Collins, Shawn               NATICK HS                   DQ  3     
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                  
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 White, Peter                 MILTON HS                 6.76  1     
          2 Allard, Brett                NATICK HS                 6.79  2     
          3 Lam, Charlie                 MARLBORO HS               6.80  2     
          4 Swart, Derek                 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  6.80  1     
          5 Alce, Fred                   J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 6.83  2     
          6 Wong, Alex                   NATICK HS                 6.85  1     
          7 Kelly, Shane                 WALPOLE HS                6.89  1     
          8 Tanzer, Trey                 SHARON HS                 6.91  2     
          9 Brady, Mike                  BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   6.92  1     
         10 Croteau, Andy                KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  6.94  2     
         10 Cullen, Rich                 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   6.94  2     
         12 Kaufman, Isaac               MILTON HS                 6.98  2     
         13 Lauture, Rubens              J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 7.00  2     
         14 Porter, D                    WESTFORD ACADEMY          7.02  1     
         15 James, Tack                  DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.12  1     
         16 McLaughlin, Ashley           J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 7.15  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 4
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Allard, Brett                NATICK HS                 6.73  10    
          2 White, Peter                 MILTON HS                 6.76   8    
          3 Swart, Derek                 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  6.78   6    
          4 Alce, Fred                   J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 6.83   4    
          5 Kelly, Shane                 WALPOLE HS                6.84   2    
          6 Wong, Alex                   NATICK HS                 6.85   1    
          7 Lam, Charlie                 MARLBORO HS               6.85        
          8 Tanzer, Trey                 SHARON HS                 6.91        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Garcia, Xavier               STONEHAM HS               36.17  2    
          2 Fontaine, Jeremy             BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   36.40  8    
          3 McCormack, Joe               KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  36.86  9    
          4 Archung, Dan                 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  37.16  6    
          5 Traina, Zack                 HINGHAM HS                37.17  4    
          6 Scott, Raymel                FITCHBURG HS              37.20  5    
          7 Zephir, Sam                  RANDOLPH HS               37.45  3    
          8 Lake, Kris                   SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  37.47  7    
          9 Dias, Ricky                  DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   37.55  3    
         10 Drinkwater, John             TEWKSBURY HS              37.62  1    
         11 Karbarz, Marek               NORTHAMPTON               37.74  5    
         12 Turkewitz, Josh              WINCHESTER HS             37.92  5    
         13 Ali, Rachiid                 MANSFIELD HS              38.10  2    
         14 Ballastnacci, Mike           APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 38.17  6    
         15 Oleary, ED                   NATICK HS                 38.18  1    
         16 Harris-Lopes, Manny          J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 38.50  4    
         17 Boudreau, Mark               TEWKSBURY HS              38.52  2    
         18 Cividino, David              FRANKLIN HS               38.70  2    
         19 Brennan, Matt                HOLLISTON HS              38.74  2    
         20 Joyce, Tom                   ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  38.76  6    
         21 Girard, Eric                 DANVERS HS                38.92  4    
         22 Capuano, Nick                STONEHAM HS               38.95  4    
         23 Gomes, Nilton                DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   39.04  7    
         24 Eaton, Patrick               SAUGUS HS                 39.22  8    
         25 Tellum, Ken                  KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  39.24  7    
         26 Askew, Jess                  MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  39.36  6    
         27 Figueeroa, Carlos            NORTH ANDOVER HS          39.38  3    
         28 Magdalensky, William         NORTHAMPTON               39.42  1    
         29 Jones, Jamal                 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    39.54  7    
         30 Gibbons, Mike                WESTFORD ACADEMY          39.66  1    
         31 Fernandes, Lloyd             SNOWDEN HS - BOSTON       39.67  3    
         32 Corbet, Jacob                APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 39.92  9    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 5
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
         33 Lyon, Mike                   KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  40.00  6    
         34 Bertrand, Edward             WAKEFIELD HS              40.10  5    
         35 Hotton, Robbie               DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   40.14  2    
         36 Kamen, Dan                   LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    40.26  8    
         37 Helund, Andy                 EAST LONGMEADOW           40.31  5    
         38 Chun, Nick                   LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    40.41  9    
         39 Souza, Mathew                MIDDLEBORO HS             40.44  3    
         40 Geden, Alex                  BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   40.46  1    
         41 Yunes, Jeff                  SHARON HS                 40.62  9    
         42 McLaughlin, Trevor           NATICK HS                 40.63  3    
         43 Burris, Kevin                TEWKSBURY HS              40.71  7    
         44 Caloggaro, Fred              WESTFORD ACADEMY          40.72  9    
         45 Livas, Peter                 IPSWICH                   40.73  4    
         46 Magdalensky, Peter           NORTHAMPTON               40.77  4    
         47 Gomes, Anthony               EAST LONGMEADOW           40.91  1    
         48 Lull, Eric                   EAST LONGMEADOW           41.19  8    
         49 Toczlowski                   ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  41.54  8    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Archung, Dan                 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  35.56  10    
         2 McCormack, Joe               KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  35.62   8    
         3 Garcia, Xavier               STONEHAM HS               35.76   6    
         4 Fontaine, Jeremy             BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   35.91   4    
         5 Scott, Raymel                FITCHBURG HS              36.81   2    
         6 Traina, Zack                 HINGHAM HS                37.11   1    
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Lee, Matt                    WINCHESTER HS             1:22.61  5 10  
       2 Stoddard, Marc               KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:24.46  5  8  
       3 Carithors, Charles           BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      1:25.03  5  6  
       4 Ferrecchia, Aaron            MARLBORO HS               1:25.65  4  4  
       5 Mahoney, Bryan               MILTON HS                 1:26.69  5  2  
       6 Renquinha, Adam              FITCHBURG HS              1:26.88  4  1  
       7 Fulton, Jesse                STONEHAM HS               1:27.89  4     
       8 Martin, Jon                  BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:28.29  5     
       9 Nielsen, Erik                IPSWICH                   1:28.66  1     
      10 Luciano, John                TEWKSBURY HS              1:28.89  5     
      11 Spencer, Adam                WELLESLEY HS              1:29.13  4     
      12 Rodriguez, George            EAST LONGMEADOW           1:29.44  3     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 6
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 600 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
      13 Stevens, Zac                 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 1:29.66  4     
      14 Benatti, Joe                 NATICK HS                 1:29.67  3     
      15 Butera, Peter                WALPOLE HS                1:29.76  4     
      16 Philips, Omar                J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 1:30.42  2     
      17 Levasseur, Marc              HOLLISTON HS              1:30.63  1     
      18 Griffith, Kevin              FRANKLIN HS               1:30.74  1     
      19 Ferguson, Darren             FRANKLIN HS               1:30.83  3     
      20 Damiani, Tom                 WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:31.15  2     
      21 Lussier, Bryan               GARDNER HS                1:31.21  2     
      22 Roberts, Matt                SAUGUS HS                 1:31.68  3     
      23 McSheffrey, Mike             MANSFIELD HS              1:31.77  3     
      24 Romain, Jack                 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    1:32.08  2     
      25 Dugan, Kevin                 RANDOLPH HS               1:32.41  2     
      26 Crowley, Sean                WALPOLE HS                1:32.73  1     
      27 Leblanc, Brian               GARDNER HS                1:32.98  2     
      28 Crosby, Bryon                DANVERS HS                1:33.94  3     
      29 Hunt, Jammal                 J.E.BURKE HS - DORCHESTER 1:34.99  1     
      30 Furbush, Brian               KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:35.21  1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Pinsoneault, Ryan            KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  2:31.38  2 10  
       2 Stanley, Bill                MANSFIELD HS              2:32.79  2  8  
       3 Keel, Andrew                 MILTON HS                 2:33.26  2  6  
       4 Mortimer, Daniel             TEWKSBURY HS              2:38.40  2  4  
       5 Davoren, Ryan                TEWKSBURY HS              2:42.06  1  2  
       6 Ferguson, Keith              FRANKLIN HS               2:43.12  2  1  
       7 Miskelly                     WINCHESTER HS             2:43.32  1     
       8 Vierling, Dave               NATICK HS                 2:43.59  2     
       9 Rockett, Mike                DANVERS HS                2:44.81  2     
      10 Flamer, Jason                GARDNER HS                2:45.24  1     
      11 Dickens, Dan                 SHARON HS                 2:46.00  2     
      12 Murphy, Greg                 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 2:47.70  2     
      13 Hill, Nate                   FRANKLIN HS               2:48.09  2     
      14 Palli, Ryan                  BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   2:49.09  1     
      15 Robinson, William            SAUGUS HS                 2:49.77  1     
      16 Noyes, Tim                   LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    2:50.14  1     
      17 Judge, Tim                   STONEHAM HS               2:50.95  1     
      18 Sypole, Steve                DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   2:51.40  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 7
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Korhonen, Jon                GARDNER HS                4:26.36  10   
        2 Meimelt, Steve               MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  4:26.38   8   
        3 Pailos, Adam                 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    4:33.00   6   
        4 McDermott, Mark              MANSFIELD HS              4:35.33   4   
        5 Hormen, Robbie               MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  4:37.96   2   
        6 Guardabasio, Fran            MANSFIELD HS              4:40.28   1   
        7 Gallagher, Pat               MILTON HS                 4:40.65       
        8 Picco, Kyle                  TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 4:42.07       
        9 Tammaro, David               STONEHAM HS               4:42.13       
       10 Newman, Eric                 FRANKLIN HS               4:44.85       
       11 Duratti, Kenneth             WAKEFIELD HS              4:46.30       
       12 Trull, Ricky                 RANDOLPH HS               4:50.33       
       13 Hubbard, John                MARLBORO HS               4:51.35       
       14 Tsiron, Jeremy               WESTFORD ACADEMY          4:54.80       
       15 Barbati, Alex                MELROSE HS                5:00.60       
       16 Blecharczyk, Nathan          BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      5:02.23       
       17 Mutch, James                 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    5:05.19       
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Catano, James                CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB   9:44.10  10  
        2 Pierway, Matt                KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   9:46.65   8  
        3 Santoro, Rob                 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     9:51.74   6  
        4 Marotta, Bryan               FITCHBURG HS               9:53.66   4  
        5 Vitale, Anthony              NATICK HS                 10:05.41   2  
        6 Lounsbury, Dan               MELROSE HS                10:18.52   1  
        7 Laasko, Tom                  FITCHBURG HS              10:26.56      
        8 Geisser, Paul                DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   10:27.46      
        9 Cummings, Chris              STONEHAM HS               10:30.86      
       10 Westfall, Connor             HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    10:31.79      
       11 Baldelli, Scott              MARLBORO HS               10:35.31      
       12 Kiley, Noel                  MILTON HS                 10:41.91      
       13 Haley, Matt                  MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  10:48.76      
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  BFEE      BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:34.51  4 10           
                2  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS               1:35.00  4  8           
                3  MILT      MILTON HS                 1:35.98  3  6           
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 8
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                4  NAT       NATICK HS                 1:36.43  4  4           
                5  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:36.97  3  2           
                6  WELL      WELLESLEY HS              1:37.02  4  1           
                7  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              1:37.05  3              
                8  WALP      WALPOLE HS                1:37.18  3              
                9  HOLL      HOLLISTON HS              1:37.19  2              
               10  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              1:38.34  3              
               11  DR        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   1:38.64  2              
               12  GARD      GARDNER HS                1:38.82  1              
               13  IPSW      IPSWICH                   1:39.27  1              
               14  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:40.02  4              
               15  LS        LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG HS    1:41.08  1              
               16  JDOB      J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 1:41.13  4              
               17  ALG       ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  1:42.26  2              
               18  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              1:43.83  3              
                -  SHAR      SHARON HS                      DQ  2              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          8:17.97  10            
                 2  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  8:23.81   8            
                 3  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              8:30.02   6            
                 4  NAT       NATICK HS                 8:34.51   4            
                 5  WALP      WALPOLE HS                8:34.69   2            
                 6  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS               8:35.43   1            
                 7  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              8:36.37                
                 8  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  8:38.52                
                 9  GARD      GARDNER HS                8:45.24                
                10  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              8:50.58                
                11  BFEE      BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   8:53.70                
                12  MILT      MILTON HS                 9:19.74                
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  3:29.80  4 10           
                2  MILT      MILTON HS                 3:32.96  4  8           
                3  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              3:33.56  4  6           
                4  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          3:34.80  3  4           
                5  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  3:35.20  4  2           
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 9
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                6  WINC      WINCHESTER HS             3:36.47  3  1           
                7  JDOB      J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 3:36.78  4              
                8  DR        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   3:37.70  3              
                9  STON      STONEHAM HS               3:37.92  3              
               10  NHMP      NORTHAMPTON               3:38.03  2              
               11  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              3:39.57  2              
               12  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS               3:42.82  3              
               13  BLAT      BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY      3:43.85  4              
               14  ELON      EAST LONGMEADOW           3:44.24  1              
               15  SHEP      SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  3:45.63  1              
               16  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              3:46.39  1              
               17  MARL      MARLBORO HS               3:46.65  2              
               18  HOLL      HOLLISTON HS              3:46.77  1              
               19  NAT       NATICK HS                 3:50.08  2              
               20  BFEE      BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   3:50.70  3              
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Glazier, Dave              MASCONOMET REG-TOPS 50'10.25" 15.50m 10   
        2 Ethier, Jeff               BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 49'08.25" 15.14m  8   
        3 Robinson, Ricky            NATICK HS           45'05.00" 13.84m  6   
        4 Mpagazehe, Jeremy          NATICK HS           45'02.00" 13.77m  4   
        5 Wayne, Bryan               FRANKLIN HS         44'08.50" 13.63m  2   
        6 Mazlen, Matt               BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 44'07.25" 13.60m  1   
        7 Myles, Pat                 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 44'00.50" 13.42m      
        8 Gauvin, Peter              SHEPHERD HILL REG-D 44'00.25" 13.42m      
        9 O'Neil, Joe                MILTON HS           43'10.25" 13.37m      
       10 O'Neil, Tom                MILTON HS           43'02.50" 13.17m      
       11 Jessup, John               WELLESLEY HS        42'11.75" 13.10m      
       12 Alosky, Erik               NORTH ANDOVER HS    42'08.00" 13.00m      
       13 Weeden, Brighind           DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 41'07.00" 12.67m      
        - Monroe, Derek              MIDDLEBORO HS              ND             
        - Jewell, Chris              ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT        ND             
        - Pahigianns, Brett          WINCHESTER HS              ND             
        - Mannins, Brian             ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT        ND             
        - Bell, Dan                  MASCONOMET REG-TOPS        ND             
        - Koustenis, Christos        TEWKSBURY HS               ND             
        - Turner, James              IPSWICH                    ND             
        - Ullo, Robert               TEWKSBURY HS               ND             
        - Alosky, Paul               NORTH ANDOVER HS           ND             
        - Cloutman, John             DANVERS HS                 ND             
        - Nankin, Seth               RANDOLPH HS                ND             
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     MIAA 2001 INDOOR CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 10
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Sunday 02/18/01            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Knight, Alex               BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 6'03.00" 1.91m 10    
         2 Jude, Jason                MILTON HS           6'01.00" 1.85m  5    
         2 Gullant, Clayton           GARDNER HS          6'01.00" 1.85m  5    
         2 McCormack, Joe             KING PHILIP REG-WRE 6'01.00" 1.85m  5    
         2 Burbank, Ttrevor           NORTH ANDOVER HS    6'01.00" 1.85m  5    
         6 Carr, Mike                 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 6'01.00" 1.85m  1    
         7 Sullivan, Ryan             TEWKSBURY HS        6'01.00" 1.85m       
         8 Burbank, Dana              NORTH ANDOVER HS    5'11.00" 1.80m       
         9 Colacchio, Blaine          FITCHBURG HS        5'09.00" 1.75m       
        10 Townsend, Brett            NATICK HS           5'09.00" 1.75m       
        10 Rodrigues, Jose            GR.LAWRENCE VOC-AND 5'09.00" 1.75m       
        10 White, Jamie               GARDNER HS          5'09.00" 1.75m       
        13 Ibidapo, Foley             STONEHAM HS         5'09.00" 1.75m       
        13 Boudreau, Mark             TEWKSBURY HS        5'09.00" 1.75m       
        13 Smith, Dewayne             CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W 5'09.00" 1.75m       
        13 Kelley, Ryan               KING PHILIP REG-WRE 5'09.00" 1.75m       
         - Roberts, Ben               FITCHBURG HS              NH             
         - Karbarz, Marek             NORTHAMPTON               NH             
         - Miles, Craig               DANVERS HS                NH             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/18/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Swart, Derek               ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT 22'11.50" 7.00m 10    
        2 Sanchez, Matt              KING PHILIP REG-WRE 21'06.75" 6.57m  8    
        3 Lake, Kris                 SHEPHERD HILL REG-D 21'02.75" 6.47m  6    
        4 Garcia, Xavier             STONEHAM HS         20'11.50" 6.39m  4    
        5 Hoover, Tom                MASCONOMET REG-TOPS 20'07.25" 6.28m  2    
        6 Malone, Eric               NORTHAMPTON         20'01.50" 6.13m  1    
        7 Akpan, Ian                 EAST LONGMEADOW     20'00.00" 6.10m       
        8 Burt, Ryan                 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 19'09.25" 6.03m       
        9 Lam, Charlie               MARLBORO HS         19'03.25" 5.87m       
       10 Mateo, Melkin              DORCHESTER HS       19'03.00" 5.87m       
       11 Croteau, Andy              KING PHILIP REG-WRE 19'02.50" 5.85m       
       12 Joyce, Tom                 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT 18'11.75" 5.78m       
       13 Kromah, Loyeney            SNOWDEN HS - BOSTON 18'08.75" 5.71m       
       14 Drinkwater, John           TEWKSBURY HS        18'08.50" 5.70m       
       15 Aall, Chris                WELLESLEY HS        18'05.00" 5.61m       
       16 Rodriguez, George          EAST LONGMEADOW     17'02.50" 5.25m