Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Feb18_Foxbor_set1.shtml

Foxboro 5K and 10 Miler

Foxboro, MA, February 18, 2001

[Age Group 5K | Overall 10 Miler | Age Group 10 Miler ]

Overall 5K

           Foxboro 5K                                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:23  5:17    1 20-29    1 M   568 Jeremy Nute                 Westborough,MA                                                    
   2   16:50  5:26    2 20-29    2 M   575 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA              Gutter Hawk                                  
   3   17:57  5:47    1 19-19    3 M   569 Pat Joyce                   Weymouth,MA          Gutter Hawk                                  
   4   18:12  5:52    1 30-39    4 M   578 Andrew Gordon               Ihelmsford,MA                                                     
   5   18:58  6:07    2 30-39    5 M   108 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                         
   6   19:08  6:10    1 40-49    6 M   500 Larry Thode                 Upton,MA                                                          
   7   19:13  6:12    2 40-49    7 M   587 Don Pallalini               Franklin,MA          Tri Valley Front Runner                      
   8   19:24  6:15    3 40-49    8 M   401 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA           Wampanoag                                    
   9   19:26  6:16    1 01-18    9 M   567 Justin Walworth             N Dartmouth,MA       Gutter Hawk                                  
  10   19:28  6:17    4 40-49   10 M   585 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                       
  11   19:46  6:23    3 30-39   11 M   403 Abel Poirer                 Taunton,MA           Taunton YMCA                                 
  12   20:14  6:32    5 40-49   12 M   513 Mike Ellowitz               N Attleboro,MA       Wampanoag                                    
  13   20:40  6:40    6 40-49   13 M   556 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA          L Street                                     
  14   21:10  6:50    4 30-39   14 M   586 Mike Kearnan                Taunton,MA           Wampanoag                                    
  15   21:29  6:56     Age?     15 M   571 Greg Lafond                 N Kingston,RI                                                     
  16   22:06  7:08    1 30-39    1 F   553 Rose Marie Lyons            Wareham,MA                                                        
  17   22:14  7:10     Age?     16 M   577 Wayne Buckley               Ashland,MA           GFRC                                         
  18   22:19  7:12    5 30-39   17 M   580 Tim Thompson                Brookline,MA                                                      
  19   22:20  7:12    1 60-69   18 M   504 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA        WBFC                                         
  20   22:30  7:15    6 30-39   19 M   514 Dean Blackburn              Easton,MA            L Street                                     
  21   22:31  7:16    2 30-39    2 F   512 Michelle Ellowitz           N Attleboro,MA                                                    
  22   23:03  7:26    7 30-39   20 M   574 David Allen Sr              Hull,MA              Gutter Hawk                                  
  23   23:14  7:30    8 30-39   21 M   558 Robert Collins              W Roxbury,MA                                                      
  24   23:34  7:36    9 30-39   22 M   543 Travis Maiate               Greenville,RI        Training Station                             
  25   23:48  7:41    3 30-39    3 F   535 Ann Binney                  S Easton,MA                                                       
  26   23:57  7:44   10 30-39   23 M   503 Shawn Bovill                Framingham,MA                                                     
  27   24:10  7:48    3 20-29   24 M   551 Ronald D'Aostino            Foxboro,MA                                                        
  28   24:25  7:53    2 01-18   25 M   564 Carlton Reeves              Attleboro,MA                                                      
  29   24:31  7:55   11 30-39   26 M   595 Mike Ross                   W Roxbury,MA                                                      
  30   24:33  7:55    3 01-18   27 M   573 David Allen                 Hull,MA              Gutter Hawk                                  
  31   24:37  7:56   12 30-39   28 M   525 Jake O'Neill                Abington,MA                                                       
  32   24:42  7:58   13 30-39   29 M   597 Manny Dias                  Coventry,RI          Gutter Hawk                                  
  33   24:46  7:59    7 40-49   30 M   521 Ken Claflin                 Attleboro,MA                                                      
  34   24:50  8:01   14 30-39   31 M   572 Frans Baculi                Brighton,MA                                                       
  35   24:59  8:04   15 30-39   32 M   584 Harry Rigby                 N Attleboro,MA                                                    
  36   25:00  8:04    8 40-49   33 M   560 Stephen Lowell              Mansfield,MA         BAA                                          
  37   25:27  8:13    1 40-49    4 F   557 Kathy Finneran              Braintree,MA                                                      
  38   25:34  8:15   16 30-39   34 M   596  Themblay                   Woonsocket,RI        Woonsocket Harriers                          
  39   25:37  8:16    4 01-18   35 M   554 Ryan Brooks                 Dedham,MA                                                         
  40   26:07  8:25    2 40-49    5 F   523 Donna Lucas                 N Attleboro,MA                                                    
  41   26:13  8:27    2 60-69   36 M   570 Ed Connor                   N Easton,MA                                                       
  42   26:23  8:31    4 20-29   37 M   540 Nick Ambrosiono             W Warwick,RI         Training Station                             
  43   26:43  8:37    1 20-29    6 F   590 Rosanne Kern                Foster,RI                                                         
  44   27:17  8:48    2 20-29    7 F   546 Kelly Laws                  Somerville,MA                                                     
  45   27:26  8:51     Age?     38 M   598 Stephan Cote                Taunton,MA                                                        
  46   27:30  8:52    5 20-29   39 M   419 Dan Gendreau                Norton,MA                                                         
  47   27:34  8:54   17 30-39   40 M   548 Derek Barboza               Bridgewater,MA                                                    
  48   27:36  8:54    4 30-39    8 F   563 Felice Bochman              Sherborn,MA                                                       
  49   27:37  8:55    3 20-29    9 F   582 Michelle Ellowtz            Lincoln,RU                                                        
  50   27:40  8:55    3 40-49   10 F   594 Kethy Schanck               N Sciutate,RI                                                     
  51   28:17  9:07    5 30-39   11 F   505 Lisa Kanakry                Wakefield,RI       F                                              
  52   29:22  9:28    4 40-49   12 F   566 Cindy Diamond               Lynn,MA              North Shore Striders                         
  53   29:28  9:30     Age?     41 M   559 Joseph Rigby                N Attleboro,MA                                                    
  54   29:32  9:32   18 30-39   42 M   581 Kevin Valliere              Lincoln,RI                                                        
  55   29:36  9:33    6 30-39   13 F   591 Shelly Strowman             Framingham,MA                                                     
  56   29:38  9:34    3 60-69   43 M   576 Peter Revile                Belmont,MA                                                        
  57   29:40  9:34    1 01-18   14 F   583 Kerry Coleman               Hubbardston,MA                                                    
  58   29:49  9:37   19 30-39   44 M   538 Joseph Abatecola            Johnston,RI          Training Station                             
  59   29:55  9:39   20 30-39   45 M   547 Garret Laws                 Somerville,MA                                                     
  60   30:15  9:45    7 30-39   15 F   515 Stephanie Blackburn         Easton,MA            L Street                                     
  61   30:54  9:58    8 30-39   16 F   555 Lori Dowding                Warwick,RI                                                        
  62   30:58  9:59    9 30-39   17 F   404 Mary Fagan                  Buzzards Bay,MA    F                                              
  63   31:25 10:08    1 70-98   46 M   531 Steven Cedrone              N Prov,RI            Training Station                             
  64   32:25 10:27   10 30-39   18 F   539 Melissa DeFusco             Johnston,RI          Training Station                             
  65   32:32 10:30   11 30-39   19 F   550 Eileen Gow                  Hopkinton,MA                                                      
  66   32:35 10:31    4 20-29   20 F   592 Cindy Sloan                 \quincy,MA                                                        
  67   32:38 10:32   12 30-39   21 F   527 Debb Crocco                 Andover,MA                                                        
  68   32:44 10:34   13 30-39   22 F   323 Carol Ellowitz              Hubbardston,MA                                                    
  69   32:49 10:35     Age?     23 F   501 Sandy Brenneman             Plainville,MA      F                                              
  70   33:00 10:39     Age?     24 F   542 Sarah Hoisington            Cranston,RI          Training Station                             
  71   33:02 10:39   21 30-39   47 M   588 Brian Etheridge             Chepachet,RI                                                      
  72   33:03 10:40   14 30-39   25 F   173 Liz Harrison                Arlington,MA                                                      
  73   34:48 11:14    5 40-49   26 F   530 Donna Horowitz              Smithfield,RI        Training Station                             
  74   35:00 11:17    5 20-29   27 F   545 Sue Wholey                  Reading,MA                                                        
  75   35:04 11:19    6 20-29   28 F   526 Kelly DeMello               New Bedford,MA                                                    
  76   35:08 11:20    1 50-59   29 F   600 Elanie Stokckle             Barrington,RI        RI Road Runners                              
  77   35:09 11:20    1 50-59   48 M   599 Joe Stoeckle                Barrington,RI        RI Road Runners                              
  78   35:26 11:26    9 40-49   49 M   579 Tj Mass                     Westwood,MA                                                       
  79   36:18 11:43   15 30-39   30 F   524 Elain O'Neill               Abington,MA                                                       
  80   37:10 11:59   10 40-49   50 M   593 Jeff Schanck                N Sciutate,RI                                                     
  81   37:31 12:06    7 20-29   31 F   589 Jenn Bolwell                Chepachet,RI                                                      
  82   37:52 12:13    8 20-29   32 F   544 Dawn Masiello               Foster,RI            Training Station                             
  83   38:24 12:23   16 30-39   33 F   561 Shannon Alves               Warwick,RI           Training Station                             
  84   40:58 13:13   22 30-39   51 M   520 Carla Borum                 Seekonk,MA                                                        
  85   40:59 13:13   23 30-39   52 M   519 David Donovan               Seekonk,MA                                                        
  86   41:13 13:18    2 50-59   34 F   549 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA        TUFR\GFRC