Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Feb17_Martha_set1.shtml

Martha's Vineyard 20 Miler

Vineyard Haven, MA, February 17, 2001

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Clydesdale Results | Filly Results ]

Overall Results

                    THE 4TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 17, 2001            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/41   M3034 1:52:01  5:37 JEFF DAY               30 M   236 BEREA OH
    2   1/23   M2529 1:55:02  5:46 BOB SHEBEST            26 M   356 STORRS CT
    3   1/47   M4044 1:56:10  5:49 KEN GARTNER            40 M     2 W FALMOUTH MA
    4   2/41   M3034 1:56:30  5:50 KEN CARABBA            32 M   483 TOWNSEND MA
    5   1/54   M3539 1:57:30  5:53 JASON CAKOUROS         35 M   221 MILTON MA
    6   3/41   M3034 1:57:56  5:54 PAUL MILLER            31 M   394 WATERTOWN MA
    7   2/54   M3539 2:00:47  6:03 TODD BROWN             36 M    21 ROCKY HILL CT
    8   2/23   M2529 2:01:04  6:04 CHRIS SCHULTEN         28 M   351 BRANFORD CT
    9   4/41   M3034 2:02:08  6:07 TODD KINGSBURY         33 M   396 WAITSFIELD VT
   10   2/47   M4044 2:02:24  6:08 STEVE BURKE            41 M    24 BEDFORD NH
   11   3/54   M3539 2:03:10  6:10 STEVEN ALLISON         38 M   202 MIDDLEBORO MA
   12   5/41   M3034 2:04:09  6:13 CRAIG GEMMELL          34 M    50 GROTON MA
   13   3/47   M4044 2:06:19  6:19 KHAMFEUA HALEUDETH     41 M   269 MANSFIELD MA
   14   4/54   M3539 2:06:22  6:20 JIM PERRY              39 M   112 UPTON MA
   15   4/47   M4044 2:06:41  6:21 DAVID WELCH            42 M   152 WALTHAM MA
   16   1/36   F3539 2:06:48  6:21 SARAH NIXON            36 F     1 MEDFIELD MA
   17   1/32   M5054 2:08:04  6:25 MICHAEL MENOVICH       50 M   308 LEXINGTON MA
   18   5/54   M3539 2:09:23  6:29 CHRIS BUNKER           35 M   215 CAMBRIDGE MA
   19   3/23   M2529 2:10:28  6:32 DAN GARDINER           28 M    48 BRISTOL RI
   20   6/54   M3539 2:10:43  6:33 THOMAS WETTER          37 M   374 MEDFORD MA
   21   1/5    M2024 2:10:49  6:33 KEVIN GORMAN           23 M   462 BROCKTON MA
   22   7/54   M3539 2:11:27  6:35 LEONARD VERVILLE       37 M   371 NEW BEDFORD MA
   23   2/32   M5054 2:11:36  6:35 JOHN LEE               52 M   297 BEVERLY MA
   24   5/47   M4044 2:12:12  6:37 BRIAN P MULLIGAN       40 M   313 PROVIDNECE RI
   25   6/47   M4044 2:12:38  6:38 MIKE NAUGHTON          44 M   469 EAST ORLEANS MA
   26   8/54   M3539 2:12:49  6:39 DAVID LAVALLE          35 M   182 WINCHESTER MA
   27   7/47   M4044 2:14:42  6:45 THOMAS J O'BRIEN       40 M   318 HANOVER MA
   28   9/54   M3539 2:15:12  6:46 JOHN EVANS             35 M    42 ORONO ME
   29   1/25   M4549 2:15:24  6:47 KEVIN LEACH            48 M   496 GREENFIELD MA
   30   1/27   F3034 2:15:24  6:47 MARJORIE SHEARER       30 F   187 NORTHAMPTON MA
   31  10/54   M3539 2:16:31  6:50 RICHARD COYNE          35 M   232 SO BOSTON MA
   32   2/25   M4549 2:17:57  6:54 WILLIAM ROMITO         47 M   339 SPRINGFIELD MA
   33   4/23   M2529 2:18:05  6:55 BLAKE BOOYSEN          28 M    17 CHESTNUT HILL MA
   34   8/47   M4044 2:19:24  6:59 DONALD BURKE           44 M   217 MANSFIELD MA
   35   9/47   M4044 2:19:30  6:59 JERRY HANRAHAN         40 M   158 DUXBURY MA
   36  11/54   M3539 2:19:33  6:59 JOHN HOWARD            38 M   192 SOMERVILE MA
   37   1/15   F4549 2:19:33  6:59 MARY CAMIRE            47 F   432 WAKEFIELD RI
   38   3/25   M4549 2:20:09  7:01 BRIAN DEVIN            46 M   241 MILTON MA
   39   6/41   M3034 2:20:20  7:01 JAY W COLLINS          30 M   422 ALLSTON MA
   40   3/32   M5054 2:21:58  7:06 DAVID REIN             52 M   335 BEVERLY MA
   41  12/54   M3539 2:22:19  7:07 TONY BELISLE           38 M    94 HOPKINTON MA
   42   7/41   M3034 2:22:19  7:07 MATT WHITE             30 M   154 NORTHBRIDGE MA
   43  13/54   M3539 2:22:34  7:08 CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL    38 M   164 LITTLETON MA
   44   4/32   M5054 2:22:36  7:08 BRIAN BYRNE            53 M   218 CONCORD NH
   45  14/54   M3539 2:22:42  7:09 MICHAEL GOOLKASIAN     36 M   262 BEVERLY MA
   46   2/36   F3539 2:23:20  7:10 DELWYN WILLIAMSON      39 F     3 BOSTON MA
   47  10/47   M4044 2:23:20  7:10 PETER ANDERSON         43 M   204 MANCHESTER NH
   48   1/16   F2529 2:23:58  7:12 CANDACE MILLER         28 F   395 WATERTOWN MA
   49  11/47   M4044 2:24:00  7:12 TOM ANDREWS            44 M     9 QUINCY MA
   50   5/32   M5054 2:24:30  7:14 WILLIAM F SCHAEFFER    54 M   348 GUILFORD CT
   2/19/2001  8:21AM



                                                                      Page 2
                    THE 4TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 17, 2001            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   4/25   M4549 2:24:52  7:15 LENNY WAGNER           49 M   150 LEXINGTON MA
   52   5/25   M4549 2:25:00  7:15 MICHAEL JASKO          47 M    66 BOSTON MA
   53   1/32   F4044 2:25:08  7:16 DOROTHY MARTIN         40 F    80 BARRE VT
   54  12/47   M4044 2:25:33  7:17 MARK HEMENWAY          42 M   276 MELROSE MA
   55   6/32   M5054 2:25:44  7:18 MANNY ARRUDA           50 M    10 SOMERVILLE MA
   56   8/41   M3034 2:25:46  7:18 KIM ULANDT             32 M   470 EAST FALMOUTH MA
   57   2/16   F2529 2:25:53  7:18 CHRISTINA ROBESON      26 F   502 SOUTH BOSTON MA
   58  13/47   M4044 2:26:28  7:20 RICHARD LORENSON       42 M   465 HOPE VALLEY RI
   59  14/47   M4044 2:26:31  7:20 STEVE PEPE             43 M   497 BEDFORD MA
   60   1/12   M5559 2:26:35  7:20 RICHARD CONNOR         55 M    34 EAST SANDWICH MA
   61   9/41   M3034 2:26:39  7:20 MARK BOBBIN            31 M   208 CONVENT STATION NJ
   62   6/25   M4549 2:27:24  7:23 ROBERT HIKE            49 M   159 DUXBURY MA
   63  15/54   M3539 2:27:32  7:23 TED GOODRICH           37 M    54 GROTON MA
   64  16/54   M3539 2:27:36  7:23 DAVID DEMERS           38 M   238 NEW BEDFORD MA
   65  17/54   M3539 2:27:48  7:24 SCOTT EDWARDS          37 M   454 N STONINGTON CT
   66  15/47   M4044 2:28:24  7:26 MIKE HAGERTY           41 M   416 NASHUA NH
   67  16/47   M4044 2:28:31  7:26 PETER BROOK            40 M   213 SO BOSTON MA
   68  10/41   M3034 2:28:36  7:26 TIMOTHY MURPHY         31 M   500 SOUTH BOSTON MA
   69   5/23   M2529 2:28:40  7:26 JOE JERONIMO           29 M   283 LUDLOW MA
   70  11/41   M3034 2:28:41  7:27 KEITH SHIELDS          32 M   358 ROSLINDALE MA
   71   2/15   F4549 2:28:50  7:27 GAIL BRESLOW           45 F    95 WATERTOWN MA
   72  12/41   M3034 2:29:08  7:28 MARK CAMPBELL          32 M    96 SAUNDERSTOWN RI
   73   6/23   M2529 2:29:14  7:28 PATRICK YACHINSKI      26 M   400 BROOKLINE MA
   74  17/47   M4044 2:29:21  7:29 MATT STONE             42 M   363 WINCHESTER MA
   75   7/32   M5054 2:29:49  7:30 ROBERT BRENT           50 M   211 WESTWOOD MA
   76   2/27   F3034 2:30:14  7:31 KATHY LINDH            32 F    76 BROCKTON MA
   77  18/47   M4044 2:30:15  7:31 MICHAEL SULLIVAN       42 M   366 E BRIDGEWATER MA
   78   8/32   M5054 2:30:34  7:32 BRIAN GODDU            51 M   412 CHICOPEE MA
   79  19/47   M4044 2:31:14  7:34 STEVEN SCHOEN          44 M   350 MEDWAY MA
   80   9/32   M5054 2:31:26  7:35 DUKE HUTCHINSON        53 M   402 WATERTOWN MA
   81   3/27   F3034 2:31:32  7:35 REBECCA ADAMS          34 F     5 BOSTON MA
   82   4/27   F3034 2:31:35  7:35 THERESA ZIMMERMAN      30 F   385 ST FRANCIS MN
   83  18/54   M3539 2:32:08  7:37 DAVID MCPHERSON        35 M   307 POCASSET MA
   84   2/5    M2024 2:32:11  7:37 JUSTIN NEVIACKAS       24 M   474 WOODS HOLE MA
   85  13/41   M3034 2:32:41  7:38 DAVID BRNO             32 M   212 QUINCY MA
   86  19/54   M3539 2:32:44  7:39 TOM RITCHOTTE          36 M   337 LITTLETON NH
   87  20/47   M4044 2:33:19  7:40 DANIEL WAGNER          44 M   149 STERLING MA
   88  10/32   M5054 2:33:52  7:42 GARY CIRCOSTA          53 M   463 RUTLAND MA
   89  20/54   M3539 2:34:23  7:44 ANTHONY INGEMI         37 M   392 DANVERS MA
   90  14/41   M3034 2:35:11  7:46 BILL DRIGGS            30 M   493 EAST HAMPTON CT
   91  21/54   M3539 2:35:11  7:46 MICHAEL MORROW         39 M   200 FARMINGTON CT
   92   1/5    F2024 2:35:20  7:46 HANNAH NEUMEIER        24 F   316 BRIGHTON MA
   93  15/41   M3034 2:35:36  7:47 JEFF PULEO             33 M   117 QUINCY MA
   94  21/47   M4044 2:35:42  7:48 ROBERT LAUBENSTEIN     42 M   296 FOXBORO MA
   95   3/36   F3539 2:36:19  7:49 BRENDA BOLAN           38 F   397 GROTON MA
   96   7/25   M4549 2:36:34  7:50 RICK BACCUS            48 M    11 BRISTOL RI
   97  16/41   M3034 2:36:41  7:50 ROBERT JR O'CONNELL    32 M   319 NORWOOD MA
   98  17/41   M3034 2:36:46  7:51 TIM MAUL               33 M    83 WELLESLEY MA
   99   3/16   F2529 2:36:49  7:51 BONNIE WHEELER         28 F   376 LITTLETON NH
  100  22/47   M4044 2:36:49  7:51 DEAN PIHL              43 M   326 NANTUCKET MA
   2/19/2001  8:21AM



                                                                      Page 3
                    THE 4TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 17, 2001            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  11/32   M5054 2:36:56  7:51 CLARENCE ECKERSON      50 M   444 YARMOUTHPORT MA
  102   4/36   F3539 2:37:33  7:53 MARGARET KENNEDY       35 F   288 HOPKINTON MA
  103   4/16   F2529 2:37:48  7:54 ELIZABETH WHALEN       25 F   421 WATERTOWN MA
  104  23/47   M4044 2:37:55  7:54 PATRICK PARKER         40 M   324 VINEYARD HAVEN MA
  105  22/54   M3539 2:37:59  7:54 GERRY ALLAIN           38 M   171 WORCESTER MA
  106  23/54   M3539 2:38:00  7:54 WAYNE SOUTHWORTH JR    36 M   449 N WEYMOUTH MA
  107  12/32   M5054 2:38:41  7:57 PAUL HOFMANN           50 M   448 CHELMSFORD MA
  108  24/47   M4044 2:38:49  7:57 JAMES PIKE             42 M   114 CANTON MA
  109   5/36   F3539 2:38:55  7:57 KIMBERLY WIGGIN        39 F   379 POCASSET MA
  110   5/27   F3034 2:39:00  7:57 VIRGINIE PORITZKY      32 F   185 GREENFIELD CENTER NY
  111   8/25   M4549 2:39:02  7:58 WILLIAM COULTER        49 M    36 STOUGHTON MA
  112  24/54   M3539 2:39:03  7:58 WALTER BURGES JR       37 M    23 QUINCY MA
  113  18/41   M3034 2:39:05  7:58 MICHAEL LANE           32 M    71 WARWICK RI
  114   5/16   F2529 2:39:05  7:58 RACHEL MARTIN          28 F    81 CAMBRIDGE MA
  115  25/47   M4044 2:39:07  7:58 KEVIN MORRISON         42 M   101 HANSON MA
  116  25/54   M3539 2:39:37  7:59 TODD MOZZER            36 M   491 CT
  117   9/25   M4549 2:39:39  7:59 DANIEL OLDEN           49 M   433 QUEENSBURY NY
  118  19/41   M3034 2:39:54  8:00 SCOTT STANTON          34 M   473 S. DARTMOUTH MA
  119  26/54   M3539 2:40:00  8:00 DAVID TAIT             39 M   144 BURLINGTON MA
  120   2/12   M5559 2:40:43  8:03 LEE BRADLEY            58 M   210 NEWINGTON CT
  121   6/27   F3034 2:40:50  8:03 TARA STONE             30 F   453 NORTH SCITUATE MA
  122   7/27   F3034 2:41:03  8:04 PAMELA MILLER          33 F   160 BELMONT MA
  123  27/54   M3539 2:41:07  8:04 EVERETT SWIMM          37 M   443 CHATHAM PORT MA
  124   3/12   M5559 2:41:10  8:04 ROBERT KNIGHT          56 M   293 HOPKINTON NH
  125  28/54   M3539 2:41:16  8:04 JOHN MURPHY            39 M   315 CHICOPEE MA
  126   6/36   F3539 2:41:21  8:05 CAROL LAHIFF           35 F   423 CAMBRIDGE MA
  127  20/41   M3034 2:41:43  8:06 BOB SELLERS            32 M   129 WOBURN MA
  128   4/12   M5559 2:41:56  8:06 JOHN GOVONI            55 M   263 BOSTON MA
  129   7/36   F3539 2:41:56  8:06 LAURA BISHOP           38 F    93 AUBURNDALE MA
  130   8/36   F3539 2:42:13  8:07 KIM O'CALLAGHAN        36 F   196 VINEYARD HAVEN MA
  131  26/47   M4044 2:42:14  8:07 DAVID ROWITH           41 M   340 CAMBRIDGE MA
  132  13/32   M5054 2:42:23  8:08 MICHAEL AMSTER         50 M   203 CONCORD MA
  133  21/41   M3034 2:42:33  8:08 MICHAEL SOUSA          32 M   168 BELMONT MA
  134   8/27   F3034 2:42:45  8:09 NICOLE ROBICHAUD       30 F   163 MEDFORD MA
  135  22/41   M3034 2:42:58  8:09 TOMMY SUTRO            34 M   143 BOSTON MA
  136   9/36   F3539 2:43:39  8:11 CONNIE CLAUSON         35 F   222 BROOKLINE MA
  137  14/32   M5054 2:43:40  8:11 GARY VAN ALLEN         51 M   480 STUYVESANT FALLS NY
  138  23/41   M3034 2:43:42  8:12 CHRISTOPHE PLONKA      32 M   327 TEWKSBURY MA
  139   2/32   F4044 2:43:45  8:12 LEISA MARKS            43 F   415 MARSTONS MILLS MA
  140  10/25   M4549 2:44:12  8:13 DAVE LAMOTHE           49 M   295 WESTBORO MA
  141  15/32   M5054 2:44:16  8:13 JIM TRISH              51 M   369 LEXINGTON MA
  142  29/54   M3539 2:44:26  8:14 MARK POGORZELSKI       37 M   328 OAK BLUFFS MA
  143   3/32   F4044 2:45:12  8:16 ROBIN STONE            42 F   364 WINCHESTER MA
  144   4/32   F4044 2:45:48  8:18 JEAN SARNO             42 F   120 BOSTON MA
  145   5/32   F4044 2:45:51  8:18 NANCY DONAHUE          43 F   243 LOWELL MA
  146   6/32   F4044 2:45:51  8:18 NANCY FLAHERTY         40 F   252 LOWELL MA
  147  16/32   M5054 2:45:51  8:18 WAYNE WHITE            52 M   378 LOWELL MA
  148  24/41   M3034 2:45:56  8:18 MORGAN SCHEIBER        31 M   124 MARSHFIELD MA
  149   7/23   M2529 2:46:18  8:19 ALEXIS TORCHIO         29 M   482 PROVIDENCE RI
  150  30/54   M3539 2:46:21  8:20 ROBERT FLAHERTY        36 M    45 SOUTH BOSTON MA
   2/19/2001  8:21AM



                                                                      Page 4
                    THE 4TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 17, 2001            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151   7/32   F4044 2:46:30  8:20 KIM PICARD             40 F   113 CHARLESTOWN RI
  152  10/36   F3539 2:46:31  8:20 DONNA EDWARDS          39 F   176 DUNSTABLE MA
  153   8/32   F4044 2:46:33  8:20 PAULA MCGUIGGAN        40 F   420 MARSHFIELD MA
  154  31/54   M3539 2:46:46  8:21 SHAWN DAHL             38 M   234 MARSHFIELD MA
  155   3/15   F4549 2:46:48  8:21 MARY ALGIER            45 F     6 DUXBURY MA
  156   9/32   F4044 2:46:50  8:21 TESS WATTS             43 F   431 N CHATHAM MA
  157   6/16   F2529 2:46:51  8:21 ELIZ LEEDS PINTO       26 F   413 E FALMOUTH MA
  158   9/27   F3034 2:46:52  8:21 SUZANNE SUPPA          33 F   142 BOSTON MA
  159  10/32   F4044 2:47:03  8:22 MARY KATE SHEA         42 F   355 MARSHFIELD MA
  160  11/32   F4044 2:47:08  8:22 EVA VAN STRATUM        41 F   147 ROCKY HILL CT
  161   1/4    F5054 2:47:14  8:22 JANET JORDAN           51 F   286 SANDWICH MA
  162  11/36   F3539 2:47:20  8:22 RENEE DEMARSH          35 F    39 E. SANDWICH MA
  163   1/3    F0119 2:47:33  8:23 SARAH FOLZENLOGEN      19 F   405 BOSTON MA
  164  27/47   M4044 2:47:35  8:23 JOSEPH MULLIGAN        43 M   314 SO WALPOLE MA
  165  25/41   M3034 2:47:42  8:24 CHRIS RISKO            32 M   401 AMHERST MA
  166   2/5    F2024 2:47:50  8:24 REBECCA SNYDER         24 F   451 TEWKSBURY MA
  167  12/36   F3539 2:47:53  8:24 JULIA RYAN             38 F   342 WALTHAM MA
  168   5/12   M5559 2:47:54  8:24 GEORGE JOHNSON         55 M   284 MANOMET MA
  169   6/12   M5559 2:48:13  8:25 RICHARD A DEMERS       57 M   440 FAIRHAVEN MA
  170  28/47   M4044 2:48:20  8:25 TIM MOORE              41 M   426 HOLYOKE MA
  171   8/23   M2529 2:48:37  8:26 STEPHEN MOORE          27 M   436 MANSFIELD MA
  172   7/16   F2529 2:48:44  8:27 BECKY JANLWIEC         26 F   282 NEW YORK NY
  173   3/5    F2024 2:48:56  8:27 CAROLINE CAMPBELL      24 F   419 NORTH DARTMOUTH MA
  174  32/54   M3539 2:49:01  8:28 RONALD GATES           36 M    49 WEYMOUTH MA
  175   4/15   F4549 2:49:07  8:28 MARIANNE WITHINGTON    45 F   380 PLYMOUTH MA
  176  33/54   M3539 2:49:24  8:29 GREG O'CONNOR          38 M   106 ANDOVER MA
  177   5/15   F4549 2:49:26  8:29 DEBORAH GUSTAFSON      49 F    56 GARDNER MA
  178  11/25   M4549 2:49:27  8:29 DOUGLAS DELAY          46 M    38 WINCHENDON MA
  179  13/36   F3539 2:49:33  8:29 NANCY BAUER            35 F    13 NEWTON MA
  180  12/32   F4044 2:49:33  8:29 MARY MC CONVILLE       41 F   304 BOSTON MA
  181   7/12   M5559 2:49:45  8:30 FREDERICK BEAMS        57 M    14 GROTON MA
  182  34/54   M3539 2:49:51  8:30 SAL GENOVESE           35 M    51 NAHANT MA
  183  14/36   F3539 2:49:52  8:30 MARYLEE SCHROEDER      36 F   127 WEST TISBURY MA
  184  12/25   M4549 2:50:25  8:32 JOE GEOGAN             46 M   260 NORWELL MA
  185  35/54   M3539 2:50:41  8:33 KEVIN WHALEN           37 M   417 HOLYOKE MA
  186   8/16   F2529 2:51:06  8:34 KRISTEN LARSEN         26 F   479 BEDFORD MA
  187  13/32   F4044 2:51:08  8:34 KARIN KRAMER           41 F   198 ALPHARETTA GA
  188  15/36   F3539 2:51:08  8:34 PAM MORROW             37 F   199 FARMINGTON CT
  189  17/32   M5054 2:51:17  8:34 JOHN GOLDROSEN         50 M   430 WHITMAN MA
  190  14/32   F4044 2:51:26  8:35 DEIRDRE FORTE          41 F    46 KEENE NH
  191  36/54   M3539 2:51:29  8:35 JOHN YOUNIS            38 M   383 HOPKINTON MA
  192  29/47   M4044 2:51:57  8:36 J. REICHE              44 M   118 BROCKTON MA
  193  10/27   F3034 2:52:12  8:37 VIRGINIA DEROY         31 F   240 NEW YORK NY
  194   9/23   M2529 2:52:37  8:38 TIM WALSH              27 M   390 W NEWTON MA
  195  18/32   M5054 2:52:41  8:39 PAUL PORTER            51 M   329 RANDOLPH MA
  196  11/27   F3034 2:53:30  8:41 CHRISTEL TURCAT        34 F   370 NEW YORK NY
  197  15/32   F4044 2:53:35  8:41 BRENDA PETRILLI        41 F   325 PHILADELPHIA PA
  198  37/54   M3539 2:53:36  8:41 JACK DENNERLEIN        36 M    97 CAMBRIDGE MA
  199   6/15   F4549 2:53:45  8:42 DIANE LEVESQUE         47 F    75 ROCHESTER NH
  200  10/23   M2529 2:54:11  8:43 GREGORY BOUDREAU       29 M    18 BRAINTREE MA
   2/19/2001  8:21AM



                                                                      Page 5
                    THE 4TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 17, 2001            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201  38/54   M3539 2:54:13  8:43 SEAN SHEERIN           37 M   131 WAKEFIELD MA
  202   9/16   F2529 2:54:15  8:43 ELYSIA MCGOWAN         25 F   409 WESTWOOD MA
  203  26/41   M3034 2:54:19  8:43 XAVIER LEROY           33 M    74 JERSEY CITY NJ
  204  30/47   M4044 2:54:23  8:44 PAT WHITTY             41 M   155 ASHLAND MA
  205  39/54   M3539 2:54:25  8:44 DENNIS SGVOI           39 M   353 WINCHESTER MA
  206  13/25   M4549 2:54:34  8:44 BRIAN LAVENDER         45 M   398 RHINEBECK NY
  207  11/23   M2529 2:54:35  8:44 KYLE MEROLLA           28 M   477 SOMERVILLE MA
  208   3/5    M2024 2:54:42  8:45 KEVIN BLISS            23 M   173 BROOKLINE MA
  209  40/54   M3539 2:54:52  8:45 GREG HUNTER            35 M    62 NEWTON MA
  210  12/27   F3034 2:54:54  8:45 CHARLOTTE TRIPP        33 F   145 PORT JEFFERSON STATI NY
  211  14/25   M4549 2:54:54  8:45 PAUL JOHNSON           47 M   285 PORT JEFFERSON STATI NY
  212  12/23   M2529 2:54:59  8:45 KEITH CORDIAL          27 M    35 WORCESTER MA
  213  13/27   F3034 2:55:10  8:46 ALEXANDRA BURKE        32 F   175 BROOKLINE MA
  214  41/54   M3539 2:55:11  8:46 THOMAS TANSI           37 M   188 BOSTON MA
  215  16/36   F3539 2:55:11  8:46 ELIZABETH OSBAHR       39 F   321 NAHANT MA
  216  19/32   M5054 2:55:27  8:47 JIM ATHEARN            52 M   195 EDGARTOWN MA
  217  42/54   M3539 2:55:37  8:47 VICTOR ACOSTA          38 M   201 BOSTON MA
  218  13/23   M2529 2:55:46  8:48 MIKE OFCARCIK          29 M   320 AUBURN MA
  219   4/5    F2024 2:55:47  8:48 KELLY RAKOW            23 F   162 CAMBRIDGE MA
  220  17/36   F3539 2:55:48  8:48 SHEILA DUGAN           38 F   403 NAHANT MA
  221   8/12   M5559 2:55:53  8:48 RUSS DAMON             59 M   235 W CHATHAM MA
  222  15/25   M4549 2:56:16  8:49 LARRY BELLIVEAN        46 M   472 CHATHAM ME
  223  14/27   F3034 2:56:20  8:49 DIANA WONG             32 F   381 MILTON MA
  224   7/15   F4549 2:56:24  8:50 DEIRDRE BIRD           49 F    15 LINCOLN RI
  225  18/36   F3539 2:56:30  8:50 LISA LERNER            38 F   300 NEWTON MA
  226  19/36   F3539 2:56:30  8:50 MELISSA CARON          36 F    26 NORWOOD MA
  227  20/36   F3539 2:56:34  8:50 CAROLE TIERNEY         38 F   501 MARSHFIELD MA
  228  20/32   M5054 2:56:35  8:50 BRAD POWERS            53 M   331 MARSHFIELD MA
  229  27/41   M3034 2:56:56  8:51 JEFF CAHILL            30 M   494 HOLYOKE MA
  230  31/47   M4044 2:57:08  8:52 BILL GEARY             42 M   258 CUMBERLAND RI
  231  21/32   M5054 2:57:16  8:52 SAPERIA GORDON         50 M    55 WEST BOYLSTON MA
  232  22/32   M5054 2:57:29  8:53 HENRY CHANG            50 M    29 DUXBURY MA
  233  16/25   M4549 2:57:33  8:53 ETHAN LERNER           45 M   299 NEWTON MA
  234  16/32   F4044 2:57:42  8:54 KAREN BERNI-GIARUSSO   42 F   411 WORCESTER MA
  235  28/41   M3034 2:57:43  8:54 JON BAKER              34 M   424 BETHLEHEM NH
  236  10/16   F2529 2:57:44  8:54 JEANNIE SULLIVAN       28 F   140 BROOKLINE MA
  237  14/23   M2529 2:57:45  8:54 RYAN KERR              27 M    69 SALEM NH
  238   9/12   M5559 2:57:59  8:54 LEE LOVITZ             55 M   464 NORTH KINGSTON RI
  239  23/32   M5054 2:58:04  8:55 BILL FERGUSON          54 M   249 YARMOUTHPORT MA
  240  15/23   M2529 2:58:07  8:55 CHAD PELOTTE           29 M   435 BETHLEHEM NH
  241  21/36   F3539 2:58:15  8:55 KELLY A JACKSON        36 F   280 NATICK MA
  242  17/25   M4549 2:58:34  8:56 PATRICK SCANNELL       47 M   347 WESTBORO MA
  243  15/27   F3034 2:58:42  8:57 MICHELLE DUPONT        33 F   193 LENOX MA
  244  29/41   M3034 2:58:48  8:57 JEFFREY HEATH          30 M   274 CRANSTON RI
  245  16/27   F3034 2:58:49  8:57 MICHELE BALTAY         33 F    12 BELMONT MA
  246  17/32   F4044 2:58:55  8:57 MICKEY PISCITELLI      44 F   115 LIVERPOOL NY
  247  18/32   F4044 2:59:07  8:58 MARY SHEA              43 F   130 WRENTHAM MA
  248  19/32   F4044 2:59:11  8:58 DENISE NOLAN           43 F   317 CAMBRIDGE MA
  249  20/32   F4044 2:59:24  8:59 PATRICIA SIBSON        40 F   135 EAST FALMOUTH MA
  250  32/47   M4044 2:59:25  8:59 STEVE SATIN            40 M   121 MASHPEE MA
   2/19/2001  8:21AM



                                                                      Page 6
                    THE 4TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 17, 2001            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  33/47   M4044 2:59:32  8:59 DOUGLAS KING           43 M   291 ABINGTON MA
  252  34/47   M4044 2:59:45  9:00 WILLIAM FLYNN          43 M   467 COTUIT MA
  253  22/36   F3539 2:59:46  9:00 ROBIN SHOR             37 F   487 WEST ROXBURY MA
  254  35/47   M4044 3:00:01  9:01 JAMES SARKISIAN        41 M   346 WALTHAM MA
  255  43/54   M3539 3:00:09  9:01 JOHN HARKINS           35 M   447 S WEYMOUTH MA
  256  30/41   M3034 3:00:18  9:01 GARY SCHNEIDER         31 M   489 ASHLAND MA
  257  36/47   M4044 3:00:19  9:01 RICHARD PARIS          41 M   108 HYDE PARK MA
  258  37/47   M4044 3:00:24  9:02 JEFF CONARD            43 M    32 ASHLAND MA
  259  44/54   M3539 3:00:34  9:02 TAVIS WHALEN           35 M   375 EASTHAMPTON MA
  260  21/32   F4044 3:00:54  9:03 LISA NASOFF            40 F   103 ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY
  261  18/25   M4549 3:00:56  9:03 ANDY BRENNAN           48 M   386 HANSON MA
  262  16/23   M2529 3:01:20  9:04 DAN KENNEDY            27 M   490 NEEDHAM MA
  263  22/32   F4044 3:02:19  9:07 ELIZABETH KANE         40 F   455 EDGARTOWN MA
  264  38/47   M4044 3:02:25  9:08 JOE PRADO              44 M   333 TAUNTON MA
  265  45/54   M3539 3:02:42  9:09 JONATHAN SEARLE        35 M   186 EDGARTOWN MA
  266  39/47   M4044 3:02:49  9:09 PAUL SCULLY            44 M   167 HOPKINTON MA
  267  17/23   M2529 3:02:59  9:09 J T REMILLARD          29 M   336 SUNDERLAND MA
  268  11/16   F2529 3:03:06  9:10 PATTY SEERY            26 F   128 BRIGHTON MA
  269   2/3    F0119 3:03:19  9:10 SARAH BAGLEY           19 F    92 NEW LONDON CT
  270  24/32   M5054 3:03:36  9:11 PAUL GRANT             53 M   265 CARVER MA
  271   8/15   F4549 3:03:42  9:12 CAROL PEZZUTO          48 F   184 PEABODY MA
  272  23/36   F3539 3:03:43  9:12 LILLIAN HELTON         38 F   275 BROOKLINE MA
  273  40/47   M4044 3:03:57  9:12 PAUL WYNNE             41 M   382 HANSON MA
  274  46/54   M3539 3:03:58  9:12 JAY MCGONNELL          37 M   305 WHITINSVILLE MA
  275  23/32   F4044 3:04:14  9:13 ELIZABETH REGAN TRIESC 40 F   197 VINEYARD HAVEN MA
  276  41/47   M4044 3:04:35  9:14 JIM THARP              40 M   461 ANDOVER CT
  277  25/32   M5054 3:04:44  9:15 JOHN R CLOCK           52 M   224 BANTAM CT
  278   9/15   F4549 3:04:46  9:15 GINGER MOREAU          49 F   100 WINCHENDON MA
  279  47/54   M3539 3:04:52  9:15 DONALD GUYTON          39 M   268 ASTORIA NY
  280   2/4    F5054 3:04:55  9:15 CANDI SCHERMERHORN     54 F   349 DIAMOND PT NY
  281  17/27   F3034 3:04:56  9:15 KIRSTEN FRANK          31 F   256 MEDWAY MA
  282  24/32   F4044 3:05:02  9:16 DIANE BRANNIGAN        41 F    20 WELLESLEY MA
  283  24/36   F3539 3:05:02  9:16 NINA FABIAN            37 F   246 DEDHAM MA
  284  25/36   F3539 3:05:03  9:16 PEGGY SCHMIDT          37 F   125 QUINCY MA
  285  25/32   F4044 3:05:06  9:16 SABRINA BUEHLER        41 F   214 N STONINGTON CT
  286  31/41   M3034 3:05:09  9:16 TODD ISRAEL            32 M    65 BOSTON MA
  287  18/23   M2529 3:05:15  9:16 MICHAEL CESARINI       26 M    28 MONPONSETT MA
  288  26/32   F4044 3:05:16  9:16 SUSAN SHOOK            41 F   132 LEE MA
  289  18/27   F3034 3:05:26  9:17 KELLY PARKS            32 F   456 STONEHAM MA
  290  19/27   F3034 3:05:28  9:17 TIRA KAHN              33 F   399 CAMBRIDGE MA
  291  32/41   M3034 3:05:35  9:17 STEVE KUTSCHER         33 M    70 WEST HARTFORD CT
  292  20/27   F3034 3:05:37  9:17 LISA DAHL              34 F   233 MARSHFIELD MA
  293  26/32   M5054 3:05:55  9:18 FRED KELLER            53 M   287 N FALMOUTH MA
  294  10/15   F4549 3:06:17  9:19 JANET OLDEN            47 F   434 QUEENSBURY NY
  295  26/36   F3539 3:06:17  9:19 JAYNE DIAMOND          37 F    98 DEDHAM MA
  296  33/41   M3034 3:06:22  9:20 ERNIE CULKINS          30 M   389 NANTUCKET MA
  297  27/36   F3539 3:06:22  9:20 CRIS MCCOMBS           39 F    85 WRENTHAM MA
  298  19/23   M2529 3:06:23  9:20 ERIC FISH              28 M   476 SOMERVILLE MA
  299  34/41   M3034 3:06:55  9:21 CHIRS MCDERMOTT        30 M   388 BROCKTON MA
  300  42/47   M4044 3:07:18  9:22 DAN FRANK              42 M   255 SOUTHBORO MA
   2/19/2001  8:21AM



                                                                      Page 7
                    THE 4TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 17, 2001            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  10/12   M5559 3:07:35  9:23 JOSEPH GAUGHEN         59 M   257 DUXBURY MA
  302  35/41   M3034 3:07:40  9:23 PATRICK MULLINS        33 M   460 FRANKLIN MA
  303  11/12   M5559 3:08:03  9:25 GEORGE GRAEBER         58 M   264 MANSFIELD CT
  304  11/15   F4549 3:08:08  9:25 DEBORAH LYNCH          45 F   301 HANOVER MA
  305  12/12   M5559 3:08:17  9:25 RICHARD HAWKINS        59 M    60 NASHUA NH
  306  21/27   F3034 3:08:44  9:27 SARAH SHOLES           34 F   486 BROOKLINE MA
  307  12/16   F2529 3:08:45  9:27 DORIS CATLIN           27 F    27 CAMBRIDGE MA
  308  48/54   M3539 3:08:48  9:27 JEFF LARASON           37 M   180 DORCHESTER MA
  309  43/47   M4044 3:08:51  9:27 MATT FLYNN             43 M   253 CHATHAM MA
  310  19/25   M4549 3:08:51  9:27 TIM WADE               49 M   194 HARWICH MA
  311  12/15   F4549 3:09:20  9:28 KATHLEEN CIOFFI        46 F    30 LEOMINSTER MA
  312  49/54   M3539 3:09:24  9:29 MIKE HERLIHY           36 M   277 BREWSTER MA
  313  44/47   M4044 3:09:40  9:29 LIAM BRADY             44 M    19 LYNN MA
  314  13/15   F4549 3:09:51  9:30 MARTHA FLAHERTY        48 F   495 BREWSTER MA
  315   1/3    M6569 3:09:54  9:30 BOB HILLMAN            67 M   278 PLYMOUTH MA
  316  36/41   M3034 3:10:00  9:30 GLENN FERNALD          34 M   387 AVON MA
  317   3/4    F5054 3:10:33  9:32 KRIS THOLKE            51 F   367 FALMOUTH MA
  318  20/23   M2529 3:10:58  9:33 ANDREW GRANT           26 M   485 OAK BLUFFS MA
  319  28/36   F3539 3:11:13  9:34 MICHELLE DWYER         37 F   244 GRAFTON MA
  320  45/47   M4044 3:11:32  9:35 JOHN PACKHEM           43 M   323 CUMBERLAND RI
  321  29/36   F3539 3:11:38  9:35 MAUREEN A. LARKIN      36 F    72 NORWOOD MA
  322  46/47   M4044 3:11:39  9:35 ROBERT CHABOT          41 M   418 WELLESLEY MA
  323  30/36   F3539 3:11:39  9:35 CAROLYN BESS           35 F   478 JAMAICA PLAIN MA
  324  20/25   M4549 3:11:58  9:36 KEITH HOLLAND          45 M   279 OLD TOWN ME
  325  31/36   F3539 3:12:52  9:39 LAURIE FIFE            37 F    43 EAST FALMOUTH MA
  326  27/32   M5054 3:12:53  9:39 ED GIORDANO            52 M    53 NORTH FALMOUTH MA
  327  27/32   F4044 3:13:43  9:42 GAIL C GRISWALD        42 F   267 MANOMET MA
  328  14/15   F4549 3:14:35  9:44 DENISE BRANDANO        45 F   174 REVERE ME
  329  15/15   F4549 3:14:42  9:45 JOANNE STEVENSON       45 F   362 ATTLEBORO MA
  330  21/25   M4549 3:14:42  9:45 RUSSELL PREVOST        49 M   334 NORFOLK MA
  331  37/41   M3034 3:14:45  9:45 PAUL MANGUM            33 M    79 QUINCY MA
  332  50/54   M3539 3:15:16  9:46 TIMOTHY HUGHES         37 M   492 WHITMAN MA
  333  28/32   M5054 3:15:41  9:48 ROY ANDERSON           53 M     8 SPRINGFIELD MA
  334  21/23   M2529 3:15:51  9:48 BRAD HARTZELL          26 M    59 NEWPORT RI
  335   2/3    M6569 3:15:58  9:48 FRED WHITE             65 M   377 MARSHFIELD MA
  336  13/16   F2529 3:16:05  9:49 STEPHANIE FAHY         28 F    99 MANSFIELD MA
  337   4/4    F5054 3:16:14  9:49 ANGELIKA EVANS         51 F    41 WESTWOOD MA
  338  14/16   F2529 3:17:19  9:52 MICHELLE WERNER        27 F   153 WATERTOWN MA
  339  22/27   F3034 3:17:25  9:53 PAULINE LIM            34 F   471 EAST FALMOUTH MA
  340  23/27   F3034 3:17:34  9:53 CHRISTINE MCANDREWS    32 F    84 MARLBOROUGH MA
  341   3/3    M6569 3:17:55  9:54 GEORGE W. JOHNSTON     67 M    67 DUXBURY MA
  342  29/32   M5054 3:19:07  9:58 MARTIN MICHELSON       54 M    89 TAUNTON MA
  343  38/41   M3034 3:19:08  9:58 JOHN MULKERN           32 M   161 NORWOOD MA
  344                3:19:13  9:58 THOMAS J ZAPPALA       42     384 NEEDHAM MA
  345  15/16   F2529 3:19:23  9:59 ROBIN ANAPOL           29 F     7 CHARLESTOWN MA
  346  32/36   F3539 3:20:16 10:01 DEMETRA EDWARDS        37 F   245 MILFORD MA
  347  30/32   M5054 3:20:17 10:01 JIM FITZGERALD         52 M   427 NORTH HAVEN CT
  348  24/27   F3034 3:20:36 10:02 JILL MENEILLEY         32 F   503 BOSTON MA
  349  16/16   F2529 3:20:38 10:02 PAULA DIMICHELE        29 F   242 NEWTON MA
  350  22/25   M4549 3:21:21 10:05 THOMAS STONE           49 M   365 ASHFORD CT
   2/19/2001  8:21AM



                                                                      Page 8
                    THE 4TH MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 17, 2001            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
  Timing: Granite State Race Services   Racetime@gsrs.com   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  351  33/36   F3539 3:21:28 10:05 CHRISTINE SOUZA        35 F   360 LOWELL MA
  352  28/32   F4044 3:21:34 10:05 BERNADETTE KENNEDY     42 F    68 PITTSFIELD MA
  353  22/23   M2529 3:22:09 10:07 TONY HUNTER            27 M    63 LONDONDERRY NH
  354  34/36   F3539 3:22:14 10:07 REGINA M POWERS        38 F   332 VINEYARD HAVEN MA
  355  31/32   M5054 3:22:24 10:08 JAMES MORABITO         50 M   311 MEDFORD MA
  356  23/25   M4549 3:22:25 10:08 KEVIN MORAN            47 M   312 READING MA
  357  25/27   F3034 3:23:27 10:11 EVE WATERFALL          34 F   373 BOSTON MA
  358  29/32   F4044 3:23:27 10:11 CLAIRE WALTON          43 F   372 BOSTON MA
  359   1/5    M6064 3:24:36 10:14 THOMAS A MCINTOSH JR   63 M    86 MANSFIELD CENTER CT
  360  51/54   M3539 3:25:20 10:16 THOMAS LANATA          35 M   179 BOSTON MA
  361  47/47   M4044 3:26:39 10:20 DARRELL HERBERT        40 M   475 FALMOUTH MA
  362  30/32   F4044 3:26:58 10:21 SARA DEPESA            44 F   239 AVON MA
  363   2/5    M6064 3:26:59 10:21 ROBERT GEARY           62 M   468 CANTON MA
  364  24/25   M4549 3:27:26 10:23 JOSEPE FAHY            46 M   247 INDIANAPOLIS IN
  365  35/36   F3539 3:27:27 10:23 ANNE SAITA             38 F   345 AIR STA CAPE COD MA
  366   4/5    M2024 3:28:30 10:26 SAM SAVAGE             24 M   122 GROTON MA
  367  23/23   M2529 3:28:55 10:27 GREGG SMITH            28 M   438 ROSLINDALE MA
  368  25/25   M4549 3:29:03 10:28 DAVE BALLERT           45 M   410 PLYMOUTH MA
  369  52/54   M3539 3:29:35 10:29 PETER NEEDHAM          38 M   481 DORCHESTER MA
  370  32/32   M5054 3:29:47 10:30 PAUL HARTEL            50 M   271 FALMOUTH MA
  371  26/27   F3034 3:31:40 10:35 DENISE DONOVAN         30 F   466 BRAINTREE MA
  372  53/54   M3539 3:31:53 10:36 GARY CORVINO           39 M   230 MILFORD MA
  373   5/5    F2024 3:32:11 10:37 KATE BAJAN             24 F   172 NEWTON MA
  374   1/1    F5559 3:36:08 10:49 DOROTHY GIARLA         57 F   261 BOSTON MA
  375  27/27   F3034 3:36:17 10:49 DARLENE MCGRADY        31 F   306 BRAINTREE MA
  376  39/41   M3034 3:39:07 10:58 BARRY LAVALLE          31 M   181 LOWELL MA
  377  36/36   F3539 3:39:21 10:59 GRETCHEN GARRAHAN      35 F   177 EDGARTOWN MA
  378  40/41   M3034 3:39:22 10:59 TIMOTHY WHELAN         32 M   441 CHARLTON MA
  379  41/41   M3034 3:40:27 11:02 JACK CONDON            34 M   227 BRANT ROCK MA
  380   3/5    M6064 3:40:51 11:03 DAVID BARKER           62 M   425 GUILFORD CT
  381   4/5    M6064 3:53:59 11:42 NASIR KHAN             61 M   290 NEWTON MA
  382   5/5    M6064 3:53:55 11:42 RICHARD SNYDER         64 M   450 TEWKSBURY MA
  383  31/32   F4044 3:55:11 11:46 NANCY MEADOWS          40 F    88 PEPPERELL MA
  384   5/5    M2024 4:00:29 12:02 BRIAN LIZOTTE          22 M    77 GROTON MA
  385  54/54   M3539 4:05:01 12:16 JOHN FERNANDES         37 M   250 TAUNTON MA
  386  32/32   F4044 4:15:48 12:48 DONNA PACKHEM          41 F   322 CUMBERLAND RI
  387   3/3    F0119 4:26:33 13:20 MELISSA PEMBER         14 F   110 MADISON CT
   2/19/2001  8:21AM