Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Feb10_Distri_set1.html

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchburg, MA, February 10, 2001

[Boy's Team Scores | Girls Event Results | Girls Team Scores ]

Boy's Event Results

Charlie Butterfield
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001                Page 1
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Division I Boys Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Chris Lynch             JR Shrewsbury          48'00.50" 14.64m 10   
        2 Matt Canaley            JR Milford             47'10.50" 14.59m  8   
        3 Kevin Boehm             SR Wachusett           46'00.00" 14.02m  6   
        4 Peter Gauvin            SR Shepherd Hill       44'00.50" 13.42m  4   
        5 Michael Blouin          SR Shepherd Hill       40'02.00" 12.24m  2   
        6 Sean McDonnell          SR Marlboro            39'08.25" 12.10m  1   
        7 Josh Paquette           SR Westboro            39'06.25" 12.05m      
        8 Dustin Hill             SO Wachusett           39'06.00" 12.04m      
        9 Chris Jewell            JR Algonquin           39'00.50" 11.90m      
       10 Tim Roy                 SR Fitchburg           38'11.25" 11.87m      
       11 Roberto Escobar         SR South               38'07.00" 11.76m      
       12 Ken Collier             JR Shrewsbury          38'06.50" 11.75m      
       13 Brian Manning           JR Algonquin           38'00.00" 11.58m      
       14 Joe Rouse               JR Fitchburg           37'04.00" 11.38m      
       15 Pat Madous              JR Saint John's        35'06.00" 10.82m      
       16 Greg Wales              FR Westboro            35'04.00" 10.77m      
       17 Steve Derleth           SR Gardner             34'04.00" 10.46m      
       18 Ryan Ciriello           SO St. Peter-Marian    31'02.75" 9.52m       
       19 Steve Bosci             JR St. Peter-Marian    31'00.25" 9.46m       
       20 Ken Holloway            JR Oakmont             29'02.50" 8.90m       
       21 Chris Bradley           SO Marlboro            28'07.25" 8.72m       
                                                                               
                           Division I Boys High Jump                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Clayton Gullatt         JR Gardner             6'00.00" 1.83m 10    
         2 Jeffrey Landquist       SR Wachusett           6'00.00" 1.83m  8    
         3 Blaine Colacchio        JR Fitchburg           5'10.00" 1.78m  3.25 
         3 Derek Swart             SO Algonquin           5'10.00" 1.78m  3.25 
         3 Jamie White             JR Gardner             5'10.00" 1.78m  3.25 
         3 Matt Clark              SR Saint John's        5'10.00" 1.78m  3.25 
         7 Kris Lake               SR Shepherd Hill       5'10.00" 1.78m       
         7 Ben Roberts             JR Fitchburg           5'10.00" 1.78m       
         9 Jamie Lyons             SO Milford             5'10.00" 1.78m       
        10 David Clapp             SR Saint John's        5'10.00" 1.78m       
        11 Shaun Wyspianski        SR Milford             5'10.00" 1.78m       
        12 Tom Joyce               SO Algonquin           5'08.00" 1.73m       
        12 Adam Hamilton           JR North Middlesex     5'08.00" 1.73m       
        12 Mike Sullivan           JR Wachusett           5'08.00" 1.73m       
         - Jeremy Foskett          SR Shepherd Hill             NH             
         - Corey Miles             SR Tantasqua                 NH             
         - Derek Greska            JR Marlboro                  NH             
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001                Page 2
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Division I Boys 4x880 Yard Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 ST.J      Saint John's                                     8:42.4  10  
         1) Chris Doyle               2) Rich Downing SR                       
         3) Daniel Rice JR            4) Brian McNeil SR                       
      2 GARD      Gardner                                          8:46.0   8  
      3 NMHS      North Middlesex                                  8:46.1   6  
      4 FITC      Fitchburg                                        8:52.6   4  
      5 WACH      Wachusett                                        8:59.1   2  
      6 TAN       Tantasqua                                        9:08.6   1  
      7 LEOM      Leominster                                       9:18.4      
      8 SOUT      South                                            9:24.4      
      9 SHHS      Shepherd Hill                                    9:38.0      
     10 WESB      Westboro                                         9:48.4      
     11 MARL      Marlboro                                         9:49.3      
     12 OAK       Oakmont                                          9:50.3      
                                                                               
                         Division I Boys 300 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Kris Lake                 SR Shepherd Hill             37.7  10    
          2 Bryan Anderson            JR Shrewsbury                37.8   8    
          3 Raymel Scott              SR Fitchburg                 37.9   6    
          4 Shaun Wyspianski          SR Milford                   39.3   4    
          5 Tom Potvin                JR Saint John's              39.3   2    
          6 Owen Kellet               SR Westboro                  39.6   1    
          7 Brent Plumley             SR Wachusett                 39.8        
          8 Jamie White               JR Gardner                   40.2        
          9 Matt Garska               SO Wachusett                 40.2        
         10 Adam Estabrook            SO North Middlesex           40.9        
         11 Seth Wright               JR Oakmont                   41.1        
         12 Mike Ciccone              JR Oakmont                   41.4        
         13 Mike Francoeur            JR Gardner                   41.6        
         14 Dan Brown                 JR South                     41.8        
         15 Ryan Mullady              SR Algonquin                 43.3        
         16 Mike Lauria               JR North/Worc. Voc.          43.8        
          - Viet Nguyen               FR Marlboro                    DQ        
                                                                               
                     Division I Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Derek Swart               SO Algonquin                  8.2  2     
          2 Sean Kirouec              SR Leominster                 8.5  4     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001                Page 3
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
               Division I Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          3 Ian Peck                  JR Wachusett                  8.5  4     
          4 Blaine Colacchio          JR Fitchburg                  8.6  1     
          5 Kevin Wilkes              SR Shrewsbury                 8.9  5     
          6 Jon Shea                  SR Fitchburg                  8.9  3     
          7 Corey Miles               SR Tantasqua                  8.9  5     
          8 Kurtis Cormier            SR Oakmont                    8.4  2     
          9 Scott Perry               SR Wachusett                  8.7  1     
         10 John George               SR Saint John's               9.4  3     
         11 Eric Ford                 JR Saint John's               8.8  1     
         12 Antoine Hunter            SR Leominster                 9.1  5     
         13 Clayton Gullatt           JR Gardner                    9.2  2     
         14 Govan Baird               SO Shepherd Hill              9.4  5     
         14 Josh Crescenzi            JR Milford                    9.4  2     
         16 Arnold Oh                 JR Algonquin                  9.6  1     
         17 Steve Robitaille          SO Shrewsbury                 9.7  1     
         18 Roberto Escobar           SR South                      9.8  4     
         18 Derek Greska              JR Marlboro                   9.8  3     
         20 Geoff Cormier             SR St. Peter-Marian          10.1  4     
         21 Steve Hook                JR Marlboro                  10.3  5     
         22 Mike Gonsalves            SR Milford                   10.4  5     
         23 Gordon Paige              SR Oakmont                   10.6  3     
         24 Nick Ebacher              JR Shepherd Hill             10.7  4     
         25 Keith Nichols             SO Tantasqua                 11.3  2     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Derek Swart               SO Algonquin                  8.1  1     
          2 Ian Peck                  JR Wachusett                  8.5  2     
          3 Sean Kirouec              SR Leominster                 8.5  2     
          4 Corey Miles               SR Tantasqua                  8.5  2     
          5 Scott Perry               SR Wachusett                  8.7  1     
          6 Blaine Colacchio          JR Fitchburg                  8.7  1     
          7 Eric Ford                 JR Saint John's               8.7  2     
          8 Jon Shea                  SR Fitchburg                  8.8  2     
          9 Kevin Wilkes              SR Shrewsbury                 8.9  1     
         10 John George               SR Saint John's               9.0  2     
         10 Kurtis Cormier            SR Oakmont                    9.0  1     
         12 Antoine Hunter            SR Leominster                 9.1  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001                Page 4
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Division I Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Derek Swart               SO Algonquin                  8.1  10    
          2 Sean Kirouec              SR Leominster                 8.4   8    
          3 Corey Miles               SR Tantasqua                  8.5   6    
          4 Ian Peck                  JR Wachusett                  8.5   4    
          5 Blaine Colacchio          JR Fitchburg                  8.6   2    
          6 Scott Perry               SR Wachusett                  8.7   1    
                                                                               
                         Division I Boys 55 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Charlie Lam               SR Marlboro                   7.0  4     
          2 Bill Orfalea              JR Shrewsbury                 7.0  2     
          3 Omar Rodriquez            SR Milford                    7.0  5     
          4 Marc Lanza                JR Leominster                 7.1  3     
          5 Tim Sacino                JR Leominster                 7.1  1     
          6 Ceasar Sanchez            SO Marlboro                   7.1  5     
          7 Josh Paquette             SR Westboro                   7.2  3     
          8 Sean Glennon              JR North Middlesex            7.2  1     
          9 Matt Watson               JR North Middlesex            7.2  3     
         10 Josh Wilson               SR Oakmont                    7.3  4     
         11 Ben Roberts               JR Fitchburg                  7.3  4     
         12 Andy Carlson              JR Tantasqua                  7.4  2     
         13 Dan Cronin                SO Shrewsbury                 7.3  1     
         13 Nick Brandenburg          SR Fitchburg                  7.3  5     
         15 Ian Duffy                 SR Wachusett                  7.4  4     
         15 Nate Enos                 SO Saint John's               7.4  5     
         15 Dave Harris               SR Gardner                    7.4  4     
         18 Ken Depasse               FR Saint John's               7.5  1     
         18 Steve Derleth             SR Gardner                    7.5  2     
         18 Ryan Robitaille           SR Milford                    7.5  3     
         21 Andy Millett              SO Algonquin                  7.7  5     
         22 Jay McLaughlin            JR Oakmont                    7.8  3     
         23 Rodriqo Campos            SR South                      7.9  2     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Omar Rodriquez            SR Milford                    6.9  1     
          2 Bill Orfalea              JR Shrewsbury                 6.9  1     
          3 Charlie Lam               SR Marlboro                   7.0  2     
          4 Tim Sacino                JR Leominster                 7.1  2     
          5 Marc Lanza                JR Leominster                 7.1  2     
          5 Ceasar Sanchez            SO Marlboro                   7.1  1     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001                Page 5
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Division I Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          7 Josh Paquette             SR Westboro                   7.2  1     
          8 Matt Watson               JR North Middlesex            7.3  2     
          8 Sean Glennon              JR North Middlesex            7.3  2     
          8 Ben Roberts               JR Fitchburg                  7.3  1     
         11 Andy Carlson              JR Tantasqua                  7.6  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Omar Rodriquez            SR Milford                    6.9  10    
          2 Bill Orfalea              JR Shrewsbury                 6.9   8    
          3 Charlie Lam               SR Marlboro                   7.0   6    
          4 Tim Sacino                JR Leominster                 7.1   4    
          5 Ceasar Sanchez            SO Marlboro                   7.1   2    
          6 Marc Lanza                JR Leominster                 7.2   1    
                                                                               
                           Division I Boys 1 Mile Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Rich Downing              SR Saint John's              4:39.6  10   
         2 David Hughson             JR North Middlesex           4:39.8   8   
         3 Jon Korhonen              SR Gardner                   4:43.3   6   
         4 Matt Jiencke              SO Wachusett                 4:52.4   4   
         5 Kyle Picco                SR Tantasqua                 4:53.4   2   
         6 Sean Carroll              JR Saint John's              5:01.0   1   
         7 Chris Jackson             SR Wachusett                 5:01.2       
         8 Arin Christensen          SR Algonquin                 5:02.5       
         9 Kevin Maley               SR Milford                   5:04.3       
        10 Everette Pankey           FR Fitchburg                 5:05.4       
        11 Steve Lindquist           SR St. Peter-Marian          5:09.2       
        12 Mike Sliwinski            SR South                     5:09.4       
        13 Justin Finn               JR North Middlesex           5:10.4       
        14 Scott McGrail             SR South                     5:10.6       
        15 Jon Burkett               JR Shrewsbury                5:12.9       
        16 John Hubbard              SR Marlboro                  5:13.8       
        17 Joshua Addison            SO Burncoat                  5:14.1       
        18 Matt Offenbacher          FR Westboro                  5:23.6       
        19 John Barnett              JR North/Worc. Voc.          5:29.4       
        20 Andrew Bergstrom          SR Oakmont                   5:40.9       
        21 Alex Vo                   JR South                     6:00.4       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001                Page 6
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Division I Boys 600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Adam Renquinha            JR Fitchburg                 1:27.7  10   
         2 Daniel Sullivan           SO Wachusett                 1:28.2   8   
         3 John Pustis               SR Shrewsbury                1:28.7   6   
         4 Aaron Ferrecchia          SR Marlboro                  1:28.9   4   
         5 Zac Stevens               SR Tantasqua                 1:31.4   2   
         6 Jon McBride               SR Westboro                  1:31.6   1   
         7 Matt Clark                SR Saint John's              1:33.5       
         8 Brian LeBlanc             SR Gardner                   1:33.8       
         9 Chris Slocombe            JR Saint John's              1:34.2       
        10 Ben Thayer                SR Westboro                  1:36.9       
        11 Aaron Grinstein           SR North Middlesex           1:37.0       
        12 Steve Fredette            JR Oakmont                   1:37.4       
        13 Dan Kabala                SR Shepherd Hill             1:38.4       
        14 Sean Ramsdell             SR Oakmont                   1:38.6       
        15 Scott Proulx              SR South                     1:40.0       
        16 Joe Ruch                  FR Algonquin                 1:41.3       
        17 Eric Simas                SO Shrewsbury                1:44.5       
        18 Luke Adam                 SO St. Peter-Marian          1:46.3       
        19 Devin Auclair             FR Marlboro                  1:46.7       
        20 Paul LaPorte              JR North/Worc. Voc.          1:53.4       
                                                                               
                        Division I Boys 1,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Brian McNeil              SR Saint John's              2:44.3  10   
         2 Dan Moro                  SR Wachusett                 2:46.3   8   
         3 Joel Legare               SR Wachusett                 2:46.8   6   
         4 Daniel Rice               JR Saint John's              2:49.9   4   
         5 Jason Flamer              SO Gardner                   2:52.0   2   
         6 Greg Murphy               JR Tantasqua                 2:57.4   1   
         7 Peter Kim                 SO Westboro                  2:59.2       
         8 Jordan Richard            SO Tantasqua                 3:01.5       
         9 Mike LoFrumento           SO Marlboro                  3:02.7       
        10 Loi Trieu                 FR Fitchburg                 3:02.8       
        11 John Hollis               SO South                     3:04.9       
        12 Joe Black                 JR Westboro                  3:05.6       
        13 Bill Wicks                JR North Middlesex           3:05.7       
        14 Chris Hopkins             SO St. Peter-Marian          3:06.0       
        15 Mike Sesrevich            JR Shepherd Hill             3:06.2       
        16 Mark Hollis               FR South                     3:13.1       
        17 Louis Cantres             JR North/Worc. Voc.          3:15.0       
        18 Chris Eggimann            SR Marlboro                  3:20.5       
        19 Kyle Pember               JR Algonquin                 3:23.1       
        20 Dan Labonte               FR Shepherd Hill             3:25.6       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001                Page 7
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Division I Boys 2 Mile Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bryan Marotta             JR Fitchburg                 10:09.3  10   
        2 James Sullivan            SR Wachusett                 10:19.1   8   
        3 Tim Creedon               SR Wachusett                 10:19.8   6   
        4 Adam Johnson              JR Oakmont                   10:25.0   4   
        5 Ian St. George            SR North Middlesex           10:25.4   2   
        6 Luke Tarbi                SR Saint John's              10:26.2   1   
        7 Dave Patterson            SR South                     10:38.3       
        8 Scott Baldelli            SO Marlboro                  10:55.7       
        9 Jeff Hayes                SO Shrewsbury                11:05.9       
       10 C.J. Minchoff             SR Tantasqua                 11:13.1       
       11 Ricky Cayer               SO Shepherd Hill             11:16.5       
       12 Tom Buckley               SO Milford                   11:47.3       
       13 Paul Noone                JR Saint John's              11:59.2       
                                                                               
                        Division I Boys 4x220 Yard Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 MILF      Milford                                          1:42.0  10  
         1) Jamie Lyons SO            2) Shaun Wyspianski SR                   
         3) Ryan Robitaille SR        4) Omar Rodriquez SR                     
      2 SHRE      Shrewsbury                                       1:42.6   8  
      3 WACH      Wachusett                                        1:43.0   6  
      4 LEOM      Leominster                                       1:43.8   4  
      5 SHHS      Shepherd Hill                                    1:44.5   2  
      6 MARL      Marlboro                                         1:44.8   1  
      7 GARD      Gardner                                          1:45.0      
      8 NMHS      North Middlesex                                  1:46.8      
      9 SOUT      South                                            1:47.4      
     10 ST.J      Saint John's                                     1:48.0      
     11 WESB      Westboro                                         1:49.5      
     12 TAN       Tantasqua                                        1:50.4      
     13 BURN      Burncoat                                         1:52.9      
     14 STPM      St. Peter-Marian                                 1:53.9      
     15 OAK       Oakmont                                          1:56.1      
      - ALG       Algonquin                                            DQ      
      - FITC      Fitchburg                                            DQ      
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001                Page 8
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Division I Boys 4x440 Yard Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 FITC      Fitchburg                                        3:48.7  10  
         1) Adam Renquinha JR         2) Ben Roberts JR                        
         3) Jon Shea SR               4) Raymel Scott SR                       
      2 WESB      Westboro                                         3:55.1   8  
      3 MARL      Marlboro                                         3:56.0   6  
      4 OAK       Oakmont                                          3:56.2   4  
      5 ST.J      Saint John's                                     3:56.6   2  
      6 GARD      Gardner                                          3:56.9   1  
      7 LEOM      Leominster                                       3:57.1      
      8 SHHS      Shepherd Hill                                    3:57.1      
      9 TAN       Tantasqua                                        4:04.7      
     10 SHRE      Shrewsbury                                       4:05.7      
     11 WACH      Wachusett                                        4:10.7      
     12 ALG       Algonquin                                        4:15.7      
     13 STPM      St. Peter-Marian                                 4:24.0      
                                                                               
                           Division II Boys Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Matt Adams              SR Uxbridge            43'07.25" 13.29m 10   
        2 Justin Hawkes           JR Oxford              42'04.50" 12.92m  8   
        3 Andrew McCarron         SR Lunenburg           40'11.00" 12.47m  6   
        4 Mike Carbonneau         SR Oxford              39'05.00" 12.01m  4   
        5 Mike Antonellis         SR Murdock             38'06.75" 11.75m  2   
        6 Brian Menard            SR Leicester           38'03.00" 11.66m  1   
        7 Matt Morgan             JR Northbridge         38'02.00" 11.63m      
        8 Mike Limanek            SR Uxbridge            36'01.50" 11.01m      
        9 Austin Brooks           JR Murdock             35'10.00" 10.92m      
       10 Adam Sears              SR Narragansett        35'03.00" 10.74m      
       11 Justin Veo              JR Hudson H.S.         34'11.50" 10.66m      
       12 Dave Bergeron           JR Northbridge         34'08.50" 10.58m      
       13 Dale Wilder             JR David Prouty        33'09.50" 10.30m      
       14 Pat Brennan             FR Quabbin             32'04.50" 9.87m       
       15 Andy Bardier            FR Sutton Jr/Sr High   31'10.75" 9.72m       
       16 Devon McKenna           JR Hudson H.S.         30'11.00" 9.42m       
                                                                               
                           Division II Boys High Jump                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Steve Barker            SR Grafton             5'10.00" 1.78m 10    
         2 Greg Bourque            JR Quabbin             5'08.00" 1.73m  8    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001                Page 9
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Division II Boys High Jump (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         3 Tom Reidy               SR Millbury            5'08.00" 1.73m  6    
         4 Ken Wayman              SR Narragansett        5'08.00" 1.73m  4    
         5 Ben Gagnon              FR Narragansett        5'06.00" 1.68m  2    
         6 Dan Bingham             SR Lunenburg           5'06.00" 1.68m  1    
         7 Adam Woeful             SR Millbury            5'04.00" 1.63m       
         8 Seth Desmarais          JR Murdock             5'04.00" 1.63m       
         8 Chris Betti             JR Sutton Jr/Sr High   5'04.00" 1.63m       
        10 Ryan Mahoney            JR Sutton Jr/Sr High   5'04.00" 1.63m       
                                                                               
                       Division II Boys 4x880 Yard Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 NARR      Narragansett                                      9:03.0  10  
        1) Ken Wayman SR             2) Ryan Leger JR                          
        3) David King JR             4) Billy Charron SR                       
     2 MILL      Millbury                                          9:20.8   8  
     3 NORT      Northbridge                                       9:33.2   6  
     4 LUN       Lunenburg                                         9:42.3   4  
     5 UXB       Uxbridge                                          9:43.8   2  
     6 HUD       Hudson H.S.                                      10:08.6   1  
     7 QUAB      Quabbin                                          10:40.0      
     8 MURD      Murdock                                          10:58.4      
                                                                               
                        Division II Boys 300 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Ryan Leger                JR Narragansett              37.4  10    
          2 Devon McKenna             JR Hudson H.S.               39.1   8    
          3 Jeff Branham              SR Lunenburg                 39.7   6    
          4 Dave Kuntz                SO Northbridge               40.0   4    
          5 Andrew Ethier             FR Leicester                 41.4   2    
          6 Mike Agostinho            JR Hudson H.S.               41.8   1    
          7 Brian Spang               SR Millbury                  43.7        
          8 Craig Lavallee            SR Millbury                  43.9        
          8 Andy Holden               FR Lunenburg                 43.9        
         10 Seth Desmarais            JR Murdock                   44.4        
         11 Tim Nicholson              8 Murdock                   46.3        
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001               Page 10
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Division II Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Justin Hawkes             JR Oxford                     8.2  4     
          2 Jason Monette             SR David Prouty               8.7  3     
          3 Adam Woeful               SR Millbury                   8.7  3     
          4 Ben Hehn                  JR Northbridge                8.8  1     
          5 Tom Reidy                 SR Millbury                   9.2  2     
          6 Ben Gagnon                FR Narragansett               8.9  1     
          7 Mike Hirsch               SR Lunenburg                  8.9  4     
          8 Derik Chaves              SR Hudson H.S.               10.7  2     
          9 Matt Finneron             SO Lunenburg                  9.0  1     
         10 Ryan Mahoney              JR Sutton Jr/Sr High          9.1  1     
         11 Greg Bourque              JR Quabbin                    9.3  3     
         12 Andy Stone                JR Hudson H.S.                9.5  4     
         13 Matt Lech                 JR David Prouty               9.6  4     
         14 Derek Aucoin              SO Oxford                     9.9  1     
         15 Karl Spooner              SR Murdock                   10.4  3     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Justin Hawkes             JR Oxford                     8.3  2     
          2 Ben Gagnon                FR Narragansett               8.6  1     
          3 Jason Monette             SR David Prouty               8.7  1     
          4 Tom Reidy                 SR Millbury                   8.9  2     
          5 Adam Woeful               SR Millbury                   8.8  1     
          5 Mike Hirsch               SR Lunenburg                  8.8  1     
          7 Matt Finneron             SO Lunenburg                  9.0  2     
          8 Greg Bourque              JR Quabbin                    9.1  1     
          8 Andy Stone                JR Hudson H.S.                9.1  2     
          8 Ryan Mahoney              JR Sutton Jr/Sr High          9.1  1     
         11 Derik Chaves              SR Hudson H.S.               10.5  2     
          - Ben Hehn                  JR Northbridge                DNF  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Justin Hawkes             JR Oxford                     8.4  10    
          2 Ben Gagnon                FR Narragansett               8.6   8    
          3 Jason Monette             SR David Prouty               8.6   6    
          4 Mike Hirsch               SR Lunenburg                  8.7   4    
          5 Adam Woeful               SR Millbury                   8.7   2    
          6 Tom Reidy                 SR Millbury                   8.8   1    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001               Page 11
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Division II Boys 55 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Jon Champlin              JR Quabbin                    7.0  2     
          2 Dan Gilbreath             JR David Prouty               7.1  3     
          3 Ken Norris                JR Lunenburg                  7.1  3     
          4 Darryl Tomzer             FR Grafton                    7.1  1     
          5 Brian Andrade              8 Hudson H.S.                7.1  1     
          6 Jeremy Potter             SO Hudson H.S.                7.2  2     
          7 Dan Brown                 SO Northbridge                7.2  2     
          8 Eric Peterson             SO David Prouty               7.2  1     
          9 Chris Rosati              JR Northbridge                7.5  3     
         10 Jon Schmitz               SO Uxbridge                   7.6  1     
         11 Marco Jemenez             JR Leicester                  7.8  2     
         11 Joe Fiore                 FR Sutton Jr/Sr High          7.8  3     
         13 Ed Alston                  8 Murdock                    8.0  1     
         13 Matt Gleason              JR Leicester                  8.0  2     
         15 Mike Gormely              FR Murdock                    8.8  3     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                 
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Ken Norris                JR Lunenburg                  7.0  2     
          2 Jon Champlin              JR Quabbin                    7.0  1     
          3 Dan Gilbreath             JR David Prouty               7.1  2     
          4 Darryl Tomzer             FR Grafton                    7.1  1     
          5 Jon Schmitz               SO Uxbridge                   7.2  2     
          5 Brian Andrade              8 Hudson H.S.                7.2  1     
          7 Jeremy Potter             SO Hudson H.S.                7.2  2     
          8 Dan Brown                 SO Northbridge                7.2  2     
          9 Chris Rosati              JR Northbridge                7.4  1     
         10 Eric Peterson             SO David Prouty               7.5  1     
         11 Joe Fiore                 FR Sutton Jr/Sr High          7.7  1     
         12 Marco Jemenez             JR Leicester                  8.2  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Jon Champlin              JR Quabbin                    7.0  10    
          2 Ken Norris                JR Lunenburg                  7.1   8    
          3 Dan Gilbreath             JR David Prouty               7.2   6    
          4 Darryl Tomzer             FR Grafton                    7.2   4    
          5 Jon Schmitz               SO Uxbridge                   7.2   2    
          6 Brian Andrade              8 Hudson H.S.                7.3   1    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001               Page 12
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Division II Boys 1 Mile Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ryan Parker               JR Bromfield School          4:45.2  10   
         2 Sean McKeon               SR Millbury                  4:46.3   8   
         3 Ken Wayman                SR Narragansett              4:49.9   6   
         4 Nick Parker               19 Bromfield School          5:06.7   4   
         5 Mike Fafard               SR Uxbridge                  5:20.2   2   
         6 Derek Kral                FR Northbridge               5:22.9   1   
         7 Tory Gisleson             JR Oxford                    5:25.1       
         8 Mike Walker               SO Oxford                    5:26.5       
         9 Nick Malizia              SR Hudson H.S.               5:27.4       
        10 Matt Benoit               FR Northbridge               5:28.0       
        11 Mike Wackell              JR Millbury                  5:30.3       
        12 Eric Scheid               FR Lunenburg                 5:34.8       
                                                                               
                         Division II Boys 600 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Billy Charron             SR Narragansett              1:32.7  10   
         2 Kevin Spare               SR Lunenburg                 1:33.0   8   
         3 Jon Guinto                FR Murdock                   1:33.6   6   
         4 Chris Betti               JR Sutton Jr/Sr High         1:33.8   4   
         5 Charlie Russell           SO Oxford                    1:38.1   2   
         6 Casey McKeon              SR Northbridge               1:38.2   1   
         7 Ben Verla                 JR Uxbridge                  1:41.5       
         8 Chapin Hanson             JR Bromfield School          1:42.0       
         9 Katir Patel               JR David Prouty              1:42.2       
        10 Jon Dion-Balliro          SR Uxbridge                  1:42.8       
        11 Chris Spring              FR Sutton Jr/Sr High         1:45.8       
        12 Derik Chaves              SR Hudson H.S.               1:45.9       
        13 Justin Veo                JR Hudson H.S.               1:46.7       
        14 Roy Graves                SO Murdock                   1:51.2       
                                                                               
                        Division II Boys 1,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ben Peisch                SR Bromfield School          2:43.4  10   
         2 Andrew McCarron           SR Lunenburg                 2:43.5   8   
         3 David King                JR Narragansett              2:50.1   6   
         4 Adam Potvin               JR Quabbin                   2:53.8   4   
         5 Nate Smith                SR Millbury                  2:58.8   2   
         6 Tom Lamontagne            SO Northbridge               3:07.3   1   
         7 Josh Halpin               JR Northbridge               3:11.4       
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001               Page 13
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Division II Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         8 Brian Gill                JR Hudson H.S.               3:18.1       
         9 Jesse McCumber            JR David Prouty              3:24.4       
        10 Ronnie Klash               8 Murdock                   3:24.5       
        11 Patrick Foster             8 Bromfield School          3:28.4       
        12 Joshua Fickett            SO Oxford                    3:33.9       
        13 Paul Alcorn               JR Leicester                 3:40.7       
                                                                               
                          Division II Boys 2 Mile Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ryan Agnew                JR David Prouty              10:35.9  10   
        2 Judah Jtrabulski          JR Northbridge               10:39.4   8   
        3 Ken Buron                 SR Millbury                  10:39.4   6   
        4 Steve Batcheller          SO Grafton                   11:16.0   4   
        5 John Murphy               SR Hudson H.S.               11:22.7   2   
        6 Bill Chamberlain          22 Uxbridge                  11:53.4   1   
        7 AJ Rocheleau              FR Murdock                   12:02.0       
                                                                               
                       Division II Boys 4x220 Yard Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 LUN       Lunenburg                                        1:44.6  10  
         1) Andy Holden FR            2) Ken Norris JR                         
         3) Dan Bingham SR            4) Jeff Branham SR                       
      2 QUAB      Quabbin                                          1:46.2   8  
      3 HUD       Hudson H.S.                                      1:47.8   6  
      4 NORT      Northbridge                                      1:48.0   4  
      5 OX        Oxford                                           1:49.0   2  
      6 NARR      Narragansett                                     1:51.1   1  
      7 DPHS      David Prouty                                     1:51.4      
      8 MILL      Millbury                                         1:51.7      
      9 SUTN      Sutton Jr/Sr High                                1:51.8      
     10 LEIC      Leicester                                        1:52.9      
     11 MURD      Murdock                                          2:03.1      
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      District E Indoor Invitational 2001               Page 14
                   Fitchburg High School - Saturday 02/10/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Division II Boys 4x440 Yard Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 LUN       Lunenburg                                        3:57.1  10  
         1) Dan Bingham SR            2) Matt Finneron SO                      
         3) Mike Hirsch SR            4) Andrew McCarron SR                    
      2 BROM      Bromfield School                                 3:58.6   8  
      3 DPHS      David Prouty                                     4:00.6   6  
      4 HUD       Hudson H.S.                                      4:00.9   4  
      5 MILL      Millbury                                         4:01.2   2  
      6 NORT      Northbridge                                      4:09.3   1  
      7 OX        Oxford                                           4:11.2      
      8 UXB       Uxbridge                                         4:11.7      
      9 QUAB      Quabbin                                          4:13.6      
     10 MURD      Murdock                                          4:20.7      
     11 LEIC      Leicester                                        4:20.8      
     12 NARR      Narragansett                                     4:22.6