Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Dec2_23rdSc_set1.shtml

23rd Scott Bailey Road Race

Framingham, MA, December 2, 2001

Overall Results


     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:36:28  12/02/01
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Michael      McGrane       27:04.7    1     31 M 1   108   5.19   Newton     
Seth         Holden        28:30.8    2     25 M 1   151   5.35   Woonsocket 
Greg         MacGowan      28:33.9    3     35 M 2   104   5.36   Newton     
Matthew      Halsey        28:37.7    4     33 M 3   148   5.37   Fresno     
Jerry        Learned       28:50.5    5     53 M 1   1     5.39   Hopkinton  
Jack         Fahey         28:58.7    6     45 M 1   159   5.41   Belmont    
Bill         Newsham       29:05.5    7     36 M 4   113   5.42   Northbridge
Ken          Jacobson      29:17.1    8     46 M 2   111   5.45   Sherborn   
John         Whelan        29:35.3    9     44 M 3   91    5.48   Hopkinton  
James        Glavin        29:51.9    10    36 M 5   124   5.51   Natick     
Mike         Ericson       30:09.9    11    32 M 6   20    5.55   Ashland    
Rawson       Chaplin       30:37.3    12    41 M 4   35    6.00   Wellesley  
Matthew      Supple        30:59.8    13    18 M 1   109   6.05   Natick     
Rick         Cleary        31:12.1    14    45 M 5   59    6.07   Wellesley  
Dean         Leventman     31:18.9    15    45 M 6   28    6.08   Brighton   
Ed           Anderson      31:25.7    16    39 M 7   77    6.10   Wellesley  
Pete         Margaritis    31:39.6    17    37 M 8   116   6.12   Southboroug
Gregor       Kronenberger  32:08.6    18    20 M 2   58    6.18   Worcester  
Chuck        Keating       32:09.1    19    60 M 1   2     6.18   Wellesley  
Mark         Militello     32:15.8    20    32 M 9   78    6.20   Ashland    
Daniel       Bowhers       32:18.9    21    17 M 2   47    6.20   Wayland    
Robyn        Squire        32:20.6    22    29 F 1   107   6.21   Newton     
Scott W.     Landgren      32:40.5    23    36 M 10  121   6.24   Framingham 
Bob          Brown         32:44.8    24    38 M 11  96    6.25   Natick     
Brian G      Healy         32:57.2    25    29 M 3   143   6.28   Walpole    
Matt         Van Hook      32:58.8    26    18 M 3   10    6.28   Framingham 
Stephanie    Crawford      33:01.6    27    24 F 2   98    6.29   Framingham 
Michael      Mullen        33:04.5    28    43 M 7   3     6.29   Natick     
Terry        Collins       33:06.0    29    34 M 12  157   6.29   Sharon     
Kenneth      Barrett       33:16.9    30    42 M 8   53    6.32   Natick     
Bob          Tomassini     33:43.5    31    65 M 2   103   6.37   Framingham 
Bob          Mayer         33:50.3    32    45 M 9   130   6.38   Ashland    
Tim          Higgins       33:55.8    33    52 M 2   115   6.39   Southboro  
William      Ouchark       34:12.9    34    37 M 13  27    6.43   Waltham    
Steven       Schoen        35:05.0    35    45 M 10  132   6.53   Medway     
Nathan       Klein         35:07.8    36    15 M 4   75    6.53   Framingham 
Tony         Lee           35:09.8    37    59 M 3   46    6.54   Wayland    
Thomas       Carney        35:15.4    38    50 M 4   131   6.55   Natick     
Bill         Collins       35:17.1    39    39 M 14  155   6.55   Sudbury    
Matt         Holden        35:19.1    40    15 M 5   152   6.56   Holliston  
Gary         Osmond        35:23.4    41    51 M 5   87    6.56   Wayland    
William      Commery       35:28.0    42    51 M 6   70    6.57              
Kevin        Curtin        35:36.0    43    38 M 15  141   6.59   Billerica  
Eunice       Flander       35:39.5    44    43 F 1   112   6.60   Framingham 
Chris        Shaffer       35:47.7    45    25 M 4   82    7.01   Framingham 
Bruce        Rayner        35:57.8    46    43 M 11  66    7.03   Holliston  
Nancy        De Roma       36:02.3    47    47 F 2   126   7.04   Natick     
Joe          Heaney        36:13.8    48    48 M 12  18    7.06   Arlington  
Kent         Landrum       36:47.8    49    41 M 13  42    7.13   Brockton   
Patrycia     Missiuro      36:50.5    50    25 F 3   25    7.13   Boston     
Brenden      Ryder         36:59.8    51    25 M 5   123   7.15   Killing    
Barbara      Wilson        37:03.6    52    47 F 3   4     7.16   Wellesley  
Rich         Person        37:09.0    53    27 M 6   122   7.17   Hudson     
Thomas       Mikkelsen     37:10.6    54    29 M 7   129   7.17   Holliston  
Loren        Taylor        37:17.5    55    27 F 4   145   7.19   Framingham 
Ted          Washburn      37:21.8    56    59 M 7   127   7.20   Lexington  
Wayne        Buckley       37:24.5    57    47 M 14  101   7.20   Ashland    
Richard      Sullivan      37:34.2    58    53 M 8   67    7.22   Westboro   
Bruce        Chaput        37:38.7    59    52 M 9   33    7.23   Framingham 
Lisa         Mikkelsen     37:41.4    60    36 F 1   128   7.23   Holliston  
Karen        Powers        37:44.1    61    43 F 4   54    7.24   W. Roxbury 
Jane         Hammond       37:49.5    62    51 F 1   86    7.25   Wellesley  
Mary Beth    Ryder         37:50.6    63    28 F 5   62    7.25   Medway     
Rebbecca     Snyder        37:54.4    64    24 F 6   94    7.26   Tewksbury  
Mark         Kinsman       37:57.4    65    49 M 15  110   7.27   Upton      
Steven       Van Putten    38:00.4    66    33 M 16  17    7.27   Needham    
Gregory      Crist         38:03.0    67    39 M 17  26    7.28   Framingham 
Tom          Abbott        38:24.7    68    58 M 10  84    7.32   Natick     
Mary         Slaney        38:51.2    69    33 F 2   74    7.37   Framingham 
Dan          Lee           39:23.8    70    40 M 16  12    7.43   Ashland    
Michael      Schreiber     39:43.6    71    44 M 17  118   7.47   Sudbury    
David John   Colburn       39:44.4    72    38 M 18  79    7.48   Worcester  
Maureen      Pycko         39:52.5    73    47 F 5   134   7.49   Hopedale   
Michael      Greeley       40:04.2    74    25 M 8   90    7.51   Somerville 
Hans         Thamhain      40:09.4    75    65 M 3   147   7.52   Framingham 
Jim          Sullivan      40:19.3    76    44 M 18  68    7.54   Brockton   
Julia        Kiopotek      40:38.9    77    17 F 1   106   7.58   Framingham 
Bill         Vonacher      40:44.1    78    44 M 19  156   7.59   Framingham 
Lynn         Restuccia     40:50.5    79    44 F 6   71    8.00   Worcester  
Margie       Lee           40:53.4    80    55 F 2   45    8.01   Wayland    
George       Campbell      41:09.9    81    43 M 20  139   8.04   Northboro  
John A       Di Comandrea  41:11.8    82    73 M 1   23    8.05   Revere     
Barry        Singer        41:13.9    83    57 M 11  120   8.05   Needham    
Fred         Diliddo       41:18.9    84    43 M 21  140   8.06   Holden     
Joe          Koziol        41:21.6    85    58 M 12  22    8.07   Framingham 
Dan          Van Hook      41:30.8    86    44 M 22  11    8.08   Framingham 
Eric         Schreiber     41:35.9    87    14 M 6   117   8.09   Sudbury    
Paschal      Healy         41:38.6    88    32 M 19  69    8.10   Walpole    
Caitlin      Harkins       41:49.7    89    21 F 7   97    8.12   Needham    
Pat          Ryan          42:15.9    90    26 M 9   161   8.17   Brighton   
James        Rumreich      42:22.5    91    34 M 20  5     8.19   Framingham 
John         Matuzek       42:26.1    92    47 M 23  102   8.19   Shrewsbury 
Chad         Wotkowicz     42:28.0    93    26 M 10  105   8.20   Franklin   
Arnie        Pollinger     42:33.3    94    42 M 24  37    8.21   Holliston  
Fred         Pycko         42:38.6    95    48 M 25  135   8.22   Hopedale   
Ali          Bowhers       42:41.5    96    14 M 7   48    8.22   Wayland    
John         Shane         42:52.1    97    65 M 4   73    8.24   Wayland    
Myra         Flanagan      42:59.6    98    30 F 3   88    8.26   Natick     
Melissa      Pernisi       43:01.4    99    25 F 8   95    8.26   Mansfield  
Steve        Earle         43:12.7    100   39 M 21  158   8.28   Bryanville 
John         Shannahan     43:16.4    101   45 M 26  43    8.29   Holliston  
Ed           Harrington    43:18.5    102   47 M 27  136   8.30   Holliston  
Lisa         Brown         43:33.7    103   36 F 4   38    8.32   Ashland    
Karin        Oleski        43:36.4    104   53 F 3   114   8.33   Ashland    
Gil          Loura         43:40.4    105   44 M 28  63    8.34   Farmington 
Buddy        Hubert        43:42.3    106   55 M 13  154   8.34   Melrose    
Allison                    43:49.5    107   99 F 0   160   8.36   Brighton   
Lisa         Pepi          44:00.3    108   41 F 7   61    8.38   Sudbury    
William      Bowhers       44:06.9    109   43 M 29  49    8.39   Wayland    
Joshua       Cooperman     44:11.2    110   29 M 11  60    8.40   Medway     
Jim          Brady         44:16.6    111   68 M 5   119   8.41   Framingham 
Lynne        Beattie       44:19.5    112   41 F 8   34    8.41   Framingham 
Jackie       Nowak         44:29.2    113   37 F 5   55    8.43   Charlton   
Ann          Murphy        44:30.2    114   46 F 9   99    8.44   Charlestown
Maura        Kavanagh      44:31.7    115   36 F 6   137   8.44   Hudson     
Laura        Brody         44:31.9    116   39 F 7   138   8.44   Framingham 
Susan        Lopez         44:32.2    117   39 F 8   72    8.44   Waltham    
Steven       Danils        44:35.2    118   40 M 30  14    8.45   Brighton   
Jack         Berardinelli  44:41.2    119   33 M 22  125   8.46   Watertown  
Richard      Duggan        44:54.9    120   54 M 14  41    8.48   Hopkinton  
Mary         O'Beine       45:09.5    121   99 F 0   144   8.51   Brighton   
Steve        Dowly         45:14.9    122   49 M 31  146   8.52   Southboro  
Nicholas     Cassimatis    45:17.5    123   30 M 23  89    8.53   Cambridge  
Kellie       Cassidy       45:25.0    124   35 F 9   64    8.54   Medway     
Brett        Mulvey        45:26.4    125   33 M 24  65    8.55   Ashland    
Greg         Weiss         45:33.7    126   33 M 25  150   8.56   Spencer    
Kathy        Bradford      45:38.6    127   61 F 1   153   8.57   S. Hamilton
Barbara      Scott         45:49.9    128   33 F 10  149   8.59   Spencer    
Susan        Ericson       46:11.7    129   32 F 11  19    9.03   Ashland    
Richard      Snyder        46:18.2    130   65 M 6   92    9.05   Tewksbury  
Leila        Rahey         46:40.5    131   30 F 12  162   9.09   Brighton   
Paul         Megani        46:42.0    132   41 M 32  21    9.09   Woburn     
Jennifer     Roman         47:10.5    133   27 F 9   142   9.15   Boston     
Robert       Laundry       47:21.7    134   52 M 15  50    9.17   Nantucket  
Stacy        Homan         48:01.6    135   39 F 13  40    9.25   Auburn     
Susan        Bussing       48:01.8    136   40 F 10  39    9.25   Charlton   
Quentin      Greeley       48:10.9    137   59 M 16  6     9.27   Holliston  
Chet         Wotkowicz     48:15.9    138   52 M 17  100   9.28   Adams      
Bill         Jackson       49:01.4    139   45 M 33  13    9.37   Framingham 
Carlton      Mendell       49:16.7    140   80 M 2   80    9.40   Portland   
Joanne       Liburd        49:44.3    141   26 F 10  133   9.45   Framingham 
Susan        Rabaut        49:51.3    142   56 F 4   51    9.47   Hudson     
Ed           Ginsberg      49:57.7    143   63 M 7   15    9.48   Boston     
Bill         Davenny       50:50.4    144   56 M 18  81    9.58   Portland   
Mary         Tyler         53:27.4    145   54 F 5   30    10.29  Framingham 
Maud         Chaplin       54:34.2    146   66 F 2   36    10.42  Wellesley  
Phyllis      Mays          54:44.6    147   70 F 1   56    10.44  Wellesley  
Julius       Marzul        54:53.8    148   75 M 3   76    10.46  Gorham     
Ted          Tyler         55:39.2    149   62 M 8   31    10.55  Framingham 
Jane         Goodman       1:20:49.0  150   66 F 3   7     15.51  Dedham     
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:36:31  12/02/01
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Males Overall     
Michael      McGrane       27:04.7    1     31 M 1   108   5.19   Newton     
Seth         Holden        28:30.8    2     25 M 2   151   5.35   Woonsocket 
Greg         MacGowan      28:33.9    3     35 M 3   104   5.36   Newton     
Matthew      Halsey        28:37.7    4     33 M 4   148   5.37   Fresno     
Jerry        Learned       28:50.5    5     53 M 5   1     5.39   Hopkinton  
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Matthew      Supple        30:59.8    13    18 M 1   109   6.05   Natick     
Daniel       Bowhers       32:18.9    21    17 M 2   47    6.20   Wayland    
Matt         Van Hook      32:58.8    26    18 M 3   10    6.28   Framingham 
Nathan       Klein         35:07.8    36    15 M 4   75    6.53   Framingham 
Matt         Holden        35:19.1    40    15 M 5   152   6.56   Holliston  
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Seth         Holden        28:30.8    2     25 M 1   151   5.35   Woonsocket 
Gregor       Kronenberger  32:08.6    18    20 M 2   58    6.18   Worcester  
Brian G      Healy         32:57.2    25    29 M 3   143   6.28   Walpole    
Chris        Shaffer       35:47.7    45    25 M 4   82    7.01   Framingham 
Brenden      Ryder         36:59.8    51    25 M 5   123   7.15   Killing    
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Michael      McGrane       27:04.7    1     31 M 1   108   5.19   Newton     
Greg         MacGowan      28:33.9    3     35 M 2   104   5.36   Newton     
Matthew      Halsey        28:37.7    4     33 M 3   148   5.37   Fresno     
Bill         Newsham       29:05.5    7     36 M 4   113   5.42   Northbridge
James        Glavin        29:51.9    10    36 M 5   124   5.51   Natick     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Jack         Fahey         28:58.7    6     45 M 1   159   5.41   Belmont    
Ken          Jacobson      29:17.1    8     46 M 2   111   5.45   Sherborn   
John         Whelan        29:35.3    9     44 M 3   91    5.48   Hopkinton  
Rawson       Chaplin       30:37.3    12    41 M 4   35    6.00   Wellesley  
Rick         Cleary        31:12.1    14    45 M 5   59    6.07   Wellesley  
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Jerry        Learned       28:50.5    5     53 M 1   1     5.39   Hopkinton  
Tim          Higgins       33:55.8    33    52 M 2   115   6.39   Southboro  
Tony         Lee           35:09.8    37    59 M 3   46    6.54   Wayland    
Thomas       Carney        35:15.4    38    50 M 4   131   6.55   Natick     
Gary         Osmond        35:23.4    41    51 M 5   87    6.56   Wayland    
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Chuck        Keating       32:09.1    19    60 M 1   2     6.18   Wellesley  
Bob          Tomassini     33:43.5    31    65 M 2   103   6.37   Framingham 
Hans         Thamhain      40:09.4    75    65 M 3   147   7.52   Framingham 
John         Shane         42:52.1    97    65 M 4   73    8.24   Wayland    
Jim          Brady         44:16.6    111   68 M 5   119   8.41   Framingham 
                              DIVISION MALES 70 +        
John A       Di Comandrea  41:11.8    82    73 M 1   23    8.05   Revere     
Carlton      Mendell       49:16.7    140   80 M 2   80    9.40   Portland   
Julius       Marzul        54:53.8    148   75 M 3   76    10.46  Gorham     
********************************************************************************
     Scott Bailey Road Race                      Distance  5.1 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:36:32  12/02/01
FIRST        LAST          -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALE OVERALL    
Robyn        Squire        32:20.6    22    29 F 1   107   6.21   Newton     
Stephanie    Crawford      33:01.6    27    24 F 2   98    6.29   Framingham 
Eunice       Flander       35:39.5    44    43 F 3   112   6.60   Framingham 
Nancy        De Roma       36:02.3    47    47 F 4   126   7.04   Natick     
Patrycia     Missiuro      36:50.5    50    25 F 5   25    7.13   Boston     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Julia        Kiopotek      40:38.9    77    17 F 1   106   7.58   Framingham 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Robyn        Squire        32:20.6    22    29 F 1   107   6.21   Newton     
Stephanie    Crawford      33:01.6    27    24 F 2   98    6.29   Framingham 
Patrycia     Missiuro      36:50.5    50    25 F 3   25    7.13   Boston     
Loren        Taylor        37:17.5    55    27 F 4   145   7.19   Framingham 
Mary Beth    Ryder         37:50.6    63    28 F 5   62    7.25   Medway     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Lisa         Mikkelsen     37:41.4    60    36 F 1   128   7.23   Holliston  
Mary         Slaney        38:51.2    69    33 F 2   74    7.37   Framingham 
Myra         Flanagan      42:59.6    98    30 F 3   88    8.26   Natick     
Lisa         Brown         43:33.7    103   36 F 4   38    8.32   Ashland    
Jackie       Nowak         44:29.2    113   37 F 5   55    8.43   Charlton   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Eunice       Flander       35:39.5    44    43 F 1   112   6.60   Framingham 
Nancy        De Roma       36:02.3    47    47 F 2   126   7.04   Natick     
Barbara      Wilson        37:03.6    52    47 F 3   4     7.16   Wellesley  
Karen        Powers        37:44.1    61    43 F 4   54    7.24   W. Roxbury 
Maureen      Pycko         39:52.5    73    47 F 5   134   7.49   Hopedale   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Jane         Hammond       37:49.5    62    51 F 1   86    7.25   Wellesley  
Margie       Lee           40:53.4    80    55 F 2   45    8.01   Wayland    
Karin        Oleski        43:36.4    104   53 F 3   114   8.33   Ashland    
Susan        Rabaut        49:51.3    142   56 F 4   51    9.47   Hudson     
Mary         Tyler         53:27.4    145   54 F 5   30    10.29  Framingham 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Kathy        Bradford      45:38.6    127   61 F 1   153   8.57   S. Hamilton
Maud         Chaplin       54:34.2    146   66 F 2   36    10.42  Wellesley  
Jane         Goodman       1:20:49.0  150   66 F 3   7     15.51  Dedham     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 +      
Phyllis      Mays          54:44.6    147   70 F 1   56    10.44  Wellesley  
********************************************************************************