Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Dec2_18thMi_set1.shtml

18th Mill Cities Relay

Lawrence, MA, December 2, 2001

[Sunshine Start | Male Open | Female Open | Male Masters | Female Masters | Coed Open | Coed Masters | Male Seniors | Female Seniors | Male Vets | Club Results ]

Overall Results

Photo Album courtesy of Kevin Molloy

Gary Freedman of the North Shore Striders the winner of this year's Phil Quinn Award.
photo Kevin Molloy

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                CLUB DIV TEAM NAME            Time
===== ======== =================== ==== === ==================== =======
    1   1/23   DAVE KAZANJIAN       WRT  MO                      2:31:30
    2   2/23   ERIC BEAUCHESNE     GLRR  MO ERIC AND THE KEGS    2:33:25
    3   3/23   GARY FREEDMAN        NSS  MO MEN'S OPEN A         2:37:53
    4   4/23   CRAIG WATCHE        WCRC  MO MEN'S OPEN A         2:40:04
    5   5/23   MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  MO B-BOYS PLUS II       2:44:55
    6   1/16   JIM COCOZELLA       WCRC  MM MASTERS A            2:47:07
    7   1/23   DAVE KAZANJIAN       WRT  CO                      2:47:57
    8   6/23   STEVE BURTON         SRR  MO DAN SMITH'S GHOST    2:48:31
    9   7/23   JEFF GOULD           NMC  MO NMC MEN'S OPEN       2:48:44
   10   2/16   MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  MM T-BONES              2:48:51
   11   8/23   KEITH KELLY         NHAA  MO ROAD WARRIORS        2:53:56
   12   9/23   STEVE BURTON         SRR  MO YOUR PACE OR MINE    2:55:02
   13   2/23   CHIP MANN           GLRR  CO CHIP OF THE OLE BLOC 2:56:38
   14   1/13   PHIL RILEY          GLRR  MS DOGZ (DAMN OLD GUZZE 2:56:56
   15   3/23   MATT SIMPSON        GDTC  CO BAND OF RUNNERS      2:57:21
   16   4/23   MIKE MCCORMACK      WCRC  CO COED                 2:57:47
   17   5/23   MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  CO RUBICO'S CUBE        2:58:00
   18  10/23   SUE HOXIE           SQRR  MO BIN RUNNING          2:58:46
   19   6/23   GARY FREEDMAN        NSS  CO COED OPEN            2:58:56
   20   3/16   MARK BLAISDELL      GLRR  MM BLAIS OF GLORY       2:59:48
   21   1/9    JEFF GODDARD        WCRC  CM COED MASTERS         3:00:00
   22   1/12   DAVE KAZANJIAN       WRT  FO                      3:00:03
   23   7/23   VICKIE KALIL        GDTC  CO GDTC TEAM ONE!       3:00:33
   24   2/12   STEVE BURTON         SRR  FO RAGING REINDEER      3:00:43
   25  11/23   DAVE TYLER           MVS  MO                      3:00:49
   26  12/23   JIM MONAN            MVS  MO                      3:01:19
   27   2/9    MIKE WARD            GCS  CM MIKEY'S MIXED UP MAS 3:01:58
   28   2/13   JIM IMPRESCIA        NMC  MS NMC MEN'S SENIORS    3:02:45
   29   4/16   STEVE GRANDE        SAND  MM ROGUE MASTERS        3:02:45
   30   5/16   MARK LUTTER         GDTC  MM GREATER DERRY MASTER 3:03:19
   31   6/16   MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  MM ROCKY RHOADES        3:03:43
   32  13/23   MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  MO MURPHY'S LAW         3:05:41
   33   8/23   GREG SUN             MVS  CO UMASS/BOSTON         3:05:44
   34  14/23   PETER ELIOPOULOS    GLRR  MO PETE'S WICKED AILING 3:06:07
   35   7/16   STEVE BURTON         SRR  MM THE GLUCKIES         3:06:35
   36   3/9    FRANK GORHAM         NMC  CM NMC MIXED MASTERS    3:07:36
   37  15/23   STEVE BURTON         SRR  MO THE A TEAM           3:08:26
   38   3/13   TOM MILLER          WCRC  MS SENIORS              3:09:58
   39   9/23   MARC PILON           NMC  CO NMC MIXED OPEN A     3:11:26
   40   3/12   MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  FO JOSIE & THE PUSSYCAT 3:14:10
   41   8/16   STEVE BURTON         SRR  MM THE FREUDIAN SLIPS   3:14:44
   42   4/13   DAVID SALVAS         GCS  MS GCS SENIORS A        3:14:46
   43   9/16   STEVE GRANDE        SAND  MM WELL 'N DOWD MASTERS 3:16:41
   44  16/23   RICHARD FORTUNA      MVS  MO THE POWER RUNNERS    3:17:09
   45   4/12   LIZ ARCIERI         WCRC  FO WOMEN'S A            3:17:28
   46   1/7    MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  FM PAGE FIVE            3:18:29
   47  10/23   STEVE GRANDE        SAND  CO MIXED UP ROGUES      3:18:45
   48  10/16   GARY FREEDMAN        NSS  MM MENS MASTERS         3:21:17
   49   5/12   GARY FREEDMAN        NSS  FO WOMEN'S OPEN         3:21:21
   50  11/23   KELLY LECOURS        MVS  CO LEWIRE               3:21:56
   51   5/13   DAN DORAZIO         GLRR  MS SEENYAS              3:22:01
   52   6/12   DEBBI COLE           GAC  FO GAC BABES            3:22:29
   53  17/23   SUE HOXIE           SQRR  MO HEAVE COMPENSATORS   3:22:38
   54  12/23   BOB THOMPSON         GCS  CO QUINLANS QUICK CREW  3:22:43
   55   4/9    GARY FREEDMAN        NSS  CM MIXED MASTERS        3:24:16
   56  18/23   NANCY FLAHERTY      GLRR  MO                      3:25:27
   57  11/16   MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  MM FERRIS WHEELERS      3:26:18
   58  13/23   ANN KINGSLAND        MVS  CO WEEKDAY RUNAWAYS     3:26:33
   59  12/16   SUE HOXIE           SQRR  MM MIGHTY MASTERS       3:26:33
   60   6/13   GARY FREEDMAN        NSS  MS SENIOR MEN           3:28:15
   61   1/4    BOB RANDALL         WCRC  MV BET THE VET          3:28:51
   62   7/13   JACK CUBBISON       WCRC  MS SENIORS B            3:29:43
   63   8/13   ROSA TEJADA         GDTC  MS SUPER SEXY SENIORS   3:29:53
   64   9/13   DICK GREEN           GAC  MS GAC OLD GUYS         3:30:05
   65   7/12   SUE HOXIE           SQRR  FO QUICKIE CHICKS       3:30:33
   66   5/9    THOMAS FARRAR       NHAA  CM ATHLETIC ALLIANCE MU 3:31:22
   67   8/12   YUKI MINAMI          GCS  FO HAULING HONEYS       3:33:04
   68   2/7    KATHY KIRBY          GCS  FM GCS LADY MASTERS     3:33:42
   69   2/4    SHU MINAMI           GCS  MV GCS VETERAN A        3:34:25
   70  13/16   DAN JONES            GAC  MM GAC SPEEDSTERS       3:35:20
   71   3/7    PAULA HOLM          WCRC  FM FEMALE MASTERS       3:35:46
   72  14/23   MICHAEL GIAIMO       NMC  CO BIA FRIENDSHIP       3:36:25
   73  15/23   FRANK GORHAM         NMC  CO NMC MIXED OPEN B     3:37:41
   74  16/23   SUE HOXIE           SQRR  CO THIRD HERD           3:37:45
   75   9/12   STEVE BURTON         SRR  FO THE GOBBLING FANNIES 3:37:52
   76   4/7    ROSA TEJADA         GDTC  FM THE SEASONED BROADS  3:38:18
   77  10/13   RICH HAINES          MVS  MS DOO WOP FIVE         3:38:44
   78  17/23   GARY ALEXANDER       GAC  CO GAC PLAYERS          3:38:56
   79  11/13   BRIAN SANBORN        GCS  MS GATE CITY SENIOR B   3:38:59
   80  19/23   GARY FREEDMAN        NSS  MO MIXED OPEN           3:39:04
   81  18/23   STEVE BURTON         SRR  CO CIVRA                3:39:26
   82  14/16   BEN FUDGE           GLRR  MM BENNY AND THE JETS   3:39:33
   83  19/23   PAUL COMEAU           AS  CO                      3:41:08
   84  20/23   ALAN ST GERMAIN      MVS  MO                      3:41:35
   85  15/16   DAVE MCGUINGAN        AS  MM                      3:42:01
   86  21/23   DAVID CORMIER        GCS  MO TEAM THROCK MORTON   3:43:27
   87  10/12   JERRI CLAYTON       NHAA  FO ATHLETIC ALLIANCE WO 3:44:08
   88  20/23   DAVE LABRODE          AS  CO                      3:44:27
   89   6/9    JEFF WASHBURN        GAC  CM GAC SWINGERS         3:45:28
   90  21/23   STEVE BURTON         SRR  CO MIXED NUTS           3:45:48
   91  11/12   SUE HOXIE           SQRR  FO FISHTAIL FIVE        3:48:57
   92   5/7    GARY FREEDMAN        NSS  FM WOMENS MASTERS       3:49:34
   93   6/7    CAROL PEZZUTO        GAC  FM GAC OLD ITALIANS     3:49:56
   94   7/7    PAT GROBECKER        MVS  FM LIGHTENING LADIES    3:52:01
   95  12/13   MICHAEL LEVESQUE     GCS  MS GATE CITY SENIORS #2 3:52:07
   96  22/23   MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  MO CHOCOLATE CHIPS      3:53:51
   97  23/23   STEVE GRANDE        SAND  MO ROGUE MICE-STEERS    3:57:30
   98   7/9    JAMES GILFORD        GAC  CM GAC SLOW POLKS       3:59:38
   99   8/9    RICH MACDONALD       GCS  CM WECG                 4:04:50
  100  22/23   STEVE BURTON         SRR  CO JOE LOVE HAGGIS      4:05:39
  101  13/13   SUE HOXIE           SQRR  MS FAB FIVE             4:11:36
  102   3/4    SHU MINAMI           GCS  MV GCS VETERAN B        4:14:09
  103  16/16   STEVE BURTON         SRR  MM OLD BASTARDS         4:14:49
  104   4/4    SHU MINAMI           GCS  MV GCS VETERAN C        4:17:35
  105   9/9    STEVE GRANDE        SAND  CM ROGUES MIXED MASTERS 4:21:20
  106  12/12   MICHAEL AMARELLO     GCS  FO SWAN SONG            4:26:55
  107  23/23   STEVE GRANDE        SAND  CO ROGUE BABES          4:26:57