Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Dec19_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County League Meet #1

Boston, MA, December 19, 2001

[Boys Results | Team Scores ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #1                    Page 1
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 12/19/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Timmons, Suzanne          11 Notre Dame Academy        7.62        
          2 McGill, Kristen           04 Notre Dame Academy        7.63        
          3 Bernstein, Sarah             Newton South HS           7.67        
          4 Georges, Alanna              Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  7.79        
          5 Bulman, Julie              9 Notre Dame Academy        7.84        
          6 Porter, Jessica              Boston Latin              7.86        
          7 Machen, Kaitlin              Weston HS                 7.91        
          8 Banjerre, Koni               Acton Boxboro             7.93        
          9 Campelia, Gina               Acton Boxboro             7.96        
         10 Benoit, Hilary               Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  7.97        
         11 Cannata, Brittany            Westford Academy          8.05        
         12 Brown, Jodine                Boston Latin              8.15        
         13 Flynn, Shannon               Wayland High School       8.16        
         14 LeBlanc, Jordan              Westford Academy          8.16        
         15 Mauer, Cythia                Wayland High School       8.27        
         16 Thevenin, Mystie             Boston Latin              8.39        
         17 Gefter, Sarah                Weston HS                 8.41        
         18 Stevens, Patricia            Westford Academy          8.51        
         19 Crook, Claire                Wayland High School       8.55        
         20 Harvell, Megan               Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  8.61        
         21 Lynch, Meaghan               Bishop Fenwick            8.75        
         22 Carroll-Coelho, Mary         Bishop Fenwick            8.78        
         23 Fletcher, Christine          Newton South HS           8.88        
         24 Federschneider, Jill         Newton South HS           8.98        
         25 Gliddon, Zaree               Acton Boxboro             9.21        
         26 Boyle, Alexandra             Weston HS                 9.27        
         27 Keane, Liz                   Bishop Fenwick            9.32        
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 McGill, Kristen           04 Notre Dame Academy        42.80        
         2 Broderick, Erin           10 Notre Dame Academy        43.50        
         3 Timmons, Suzanne          11 Notre Dame Academy        43.60        
         4 Campelia, Gina               Acton Boxboro             43.80        
         5 Chase, Bridget               Westford Academy          43.90        
         6 Doyle, Lindsey               Wayland High School       44.20        
         7 Rogers, Caitlin            9 Notre Dame Academy        44.50        
         8 Machen, Kaitlin              Weston HS                 44.70        
         9 Anderson, Maura              Bishop Fenwick            44.80        
        10 Ferguson, Colleen            Weston HS                 45.30        
        11 Rice, Erin                   Westford Academy          45.40        
        12 Kausek, Elizabeth            Bishop Fenwick            45.60        
        13 Bernstein, Sarah             Newton South HS           46.00        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #1                    Page 2
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 12/19/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
        14 Benoit, Hilary               Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  46.20        
        15 Soccolich, Krista            Acton Boxboro             46.30        
        16 Joplin, Molly                Newton South HS           47.10        
        17 Gefter, Sarah                Weston HS                 48.40        
        18 Harvell, Megan               Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  48.90        
        19 Rose, Trisha                 Boston Latin              49.40        
        20 Greene, Monica               Boston Latin              50.10        
        21 Nava, Elysse                 Wayland High School       50.20        
        22 Miller, Mallory              Bishop Fenwick            50.40        
        23 Diamond-Lenow, Sasha         Wayland High School       51.10        
        24 Femino, Carla                Bishop Fenwick            51.20        
        25 Decker, Kaitlin              Acton Boxboro             51.70        
        26 Jurras, Kate                 Acton Boxboro             52.50        
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Schnieder, Leslie            Acton Boxboro             1:45.10       
        2 Cotter, Alisa             11 Notre Dame Academy        1:45.70       
        3 Unkown, Runner2              Weston HS                 1:46.30       
        4 Berman, Eliza                Newton South HS           1:48.70       
        5 Nulk, Kat                    Bishop Fenwick            1:49.50       
        6 Maguire, Kathleen         10 Notre Dame Academy        1:50.20       
        7 Hutchinson, Kara          03 Notre Dame Academy        1:50.70       
        8 Tricco, Liz                  Boston Latin              1:50.80       
        9 Russell, Sarah               Westford Academy          1:52.40       
       10 Coffey, Meri                 Bishop Fenwick            1:52.90       
       11 McMahon, Caitlin             Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  1:55.80       
       12 Duggan, Mary                 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  1:56.60       
       13 Porter, Catherine            Boston Latin              1:57.20       
       14 Chun, Michelle               Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  1:57.60       
       15 Travis, Kyra                 Wayland High School       1:57.90       
       16 Flynn, Colleen               Wayland High School       2:00.60       
       17 Nelson, Jen                  Westford Academy          2:05.20       
       18 Carroll, Jessica             Westford Academy          2:09.20       
       19 Park, Miri                   Wayland High School       2:22.10       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #1                    Page 3
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 12/19/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Murray, Rebbeca           02 Notre Dame Academy        3:17.40       
        2 Freedman, Rachel             Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  3:17.70       
        3 Landry, Chrissy              Acton Boxboro             3:22.20       
        4 Balkema, Julia               Newton South HS           3:23.50       
        5 Tichnor, Ariel               Wayland High School       3:25.30       
        6 Arens, Jen                11 Notre Dame Academy        3:26.90       
        7 Rand, Lauren                 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  3:29.80       
        8 O'Connell, Jamie             Westford Academy          3:31.60       
        9 Roddy, Anne                  Boston Latin              3:32.70       
       10 Christopher, Angie           Bishop Fenwick            3:35.00       
       11 Martell, Jade                Boston Latin              3:38.90       
       12 Hall, Katie               11 Notre Dame Academy        3:39.60       
       13 Priester, Anya               Wayland High School       3:40.90       
       14 Romano, Julie                Bishop Fenwick            3:44.00       
       15 Baumwoll, Jenny              Newton South HS           3:44.50       
       16 Fox, Abby                    Westford Academy          3:46.50       
       17 Mixter, Katy                 Weston HS                 3:47.90       
       18 Lecain, Lindsey              Wayland High School       3:48.10       
       19 Kenney, E.B.                 Weston HS                 3:48.50       
       20 Fenwick, Casey               Wayland High School       4:00.90       
       21 Unknown, Runner 3            Weston HS                 4:04.40       
       22 Selfridge, Kelly             Westford Academy          4:24.10       
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Balkema, Natalie             Newton South HS           5:35.50       
        2 Arnold, Maggie               Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  5:37.40       
        3 Step, Sonia                  Newton South HS           5:41.40       
        4 Butler, Bridget              Boston Latin              5:44.10       
        5 Turnbull, Rebecca            Wayland High School       5:44.70       
        6 Glenn, Christina             Weston HS                 5:49.80       
        7 McGill, Katherine         04 Notre Dame Academy        5:55.00       
        8 Reed, Anne                11 Notre Dame Academy        5:58.60       
        9 Szamrej, Melissa             Westford Academy          6:00.50       
       10 O'Donnell, Caroline          Boston Latin              6:05.00       
       11 Flanders, Yvonne             Westford Academy          6:10.10       
       12 Lawhorn, Kristin             Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  6:14.30       
       13 Agule, Katie                 Acton Boxboro             6:16.50       
       14 Toto, Emily               10 Notre Dame Academy        6:21.50       
       15 Shirley, Jen                 Acton Boxboro             6:24.50       
       16 Nickerson, Amanda            Wayland High School       6:27.70       
       17 Fisher, Michelle             Bishop Fenwick            6:28.70       
       18 Lindstrom, Kerri             Westford Academy          8:04.30       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #1                    Page 4
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 12/19/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls 2 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Balkema, Natalie             Newton South HS           11:49.10      
        2 Romain, Sarah                Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  12:01.90      
        3 Shah, Lisetta                Weston HS                 12:54.10      
        4 Szamrej, Melissa             Westford Academy          13:02.10      
        5 Barnett, Marie               Acton Boxboro             13:03.80      
        6 Schuttege, Anna              Newton South HS           13:10.10      
        7 Flanders, Yvonne             Westford Academy          13:21.90      
        8 Reny, Katherine              Westford Academy          13:26.50      
        9 Fisher, Michelle             Bishop Fenwick            13:28.10      
       10 Dyer, Sara                10 Notre Dame Academy        13:28.60      
       11 Kincaid, Courtney         03 Notre Dame Academy        13:40.20      
       12 Goodreau, Sarah              Bishop Fenwick            14:01.90      
       13 West, Valerie                Weston HS                 14:03.70      
       14 Hinomoto, Saeko              Bishop Fenwick            14:05.90      
       15 Lowe, Anne                   Acton Boxboro             14:14.40      
       16 Erlich, Eva                  Boston Latin              14:53.60      
       17 Sinnott, Shawna              Boston Latin              15:24.20      
       18 Uyterhoeven, Erika           Wayland High School       16:12.60      
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Swift, Tiffany               Wayland High School        9.24        
         2 Horowitz, Jenny              Newton South HS            9.64        
         3 Davis, Kristan               Bishop Fenwick             9.77        
         4 Joplin, Molly                Newton South HS           10.09        
         5 Carleton, Ashley             Bishop Fenwick            10.62        
         6 Shiggs-Ouiga, Sara           Boston Latin              10.83        
         7 Bridgeo, Abby                Wayland High School       10.89        
         8 Hwang, Nana                  Acton Boxboro             10.92        
         9 Smoot, Beth               11 Notre Dame Academy        11.07        
        10 Greaton, Rachel              Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  11.08        
        11 Lynch, Meaghan               Bishop Fenwick            11.09        
        12 Uknown, Runner1              Weston HS                 11.17        
        13 Wikken, Erica                Westford Academy          11.23        
        14 Stockley, Vicky              Acton Boxboro             11.30        
        15 Clancy, Taylor               Notre Dame Academy        11.33        
        16 Tanaka, Kumiko               Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  11.39        
        17 Laski, Anna                  Newton South HS           11.42        
        18 Glandorf, Lee                Boston Latin              11.45        
        19 Boyle, Alexandra             Weston HS                 11.49        
        20 Tichnor, Sandy               Wayland High School       11.51        
        21 Agule, Katie                 Acton Boxboro             11.60        
        22 Nester, Jaclyn               Westford Academy          11.90        
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #1                    Page 5
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 12/19/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
        23 George, Anna                 Boston Latin              12.11        
        24 Mullaney, Meg             11 Notre Dame Academy        13.44        
        25 Droms, Stacey                Westford Academy          13.67        
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  AB        Acton Boxboro             4:21.40                
                 2  NDA       Notre Dame Academy        4:23.50                
                 3  WEST      Weston HS                 4:24.20                
                 4  NS        Newton South HS           4:27.90                
                 5  LS        Lincoln-Sudbury Regional  4:31.80                
                 6  BF        Bishop Fenwick            4:34.60                
                 7  BL        Boston Latin              4:35.60                
                 8  WYHS      Wayland High School       4:35.70                
                 9  WFRD      Westford Academy          4:38.40                
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Rose, Trisha               Boston Latin        5'00.00"            
          2 Mullaney, Meg           11 Notre Dame Academy  5'00.00"            
          3 Shapiro, Ava               Newton South HS     4'10.00"            
          4 Davis, Kristan             Bishop Fenwick      4'08.00"            
          5 Blanchard, Samantha        Bedford High School 4'08.00"            
          6 Laski, Anna                Newton South HS     4'08.00"            
          7 DeGabriele, Lindsy         Notre Dame Academy  4'08.00"            
          8 Sax, Alessandra            Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 4'06.00"            
          9 Joplin, Molly              Newton South HS     4'06.00"            
         10 Decker, Kaitlin            Acton Boxboro       4'06.00"            
         11 Lynch, Meaghan             Bishop Fenwick      4'04.00"            
         12 Uknown, Runner1            Weston HS           4'04.00"            
         13 Maguire, Kathleen       10 Notre Dame Academy  4'04.00"            
         14 Lopez, Christina           Wayland High School 4'02.00"            
         15 Lee                        Acton Boxboro       4'02.00"            
         16 Chun, Michelle             Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 4'02.00"            
         17 Wikken, Erica              Westford Academy    4'02.00"            
         17 Rand, Lauren               Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 4'02.00"            
         19 Tompkins, Megan            Boston Latin        4'00.00"            
         20 Droms, Stacey              Westford Academy    4'00.00"            
          - Russell, Sarah             Westford Academy          NH            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #1                    Page 6
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 12/19/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          - Fisher, Michelle           Bishop Fenwick            NH            
          - Carlson, Laura             Wayland High School       NH            
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Bernstein, Sarah           Newton South HS     16'09.75"            
         2 Murphy, Caitlin E       02 Notre Dame Academy  15'07.50"            
         3 Shapiro, Ava               Newton South HS     15'03.75"            
         4 Swift, Tiffany             Wayland High School 15'00.75"            
         5 Banjerre, Koni             Acton Boxboro       14'10.00"            
         6 Flynn, Shannon             Wayland High School 14'08.75"            
         7 Rice, Erin                 Westford Academy    14'04.00"            
         8 Davis, Kristan             Bishop Fenwick      14'02.75"            
         9 Ferguson, Colleen          Weston HS           13'11.50"            
        10 Carleton, Ashley           Bishop Fenwick      13'09.25"            
        10 Lum, Allison            10 Notre Dame Academy  13'09.25"            
        12 Gefter, Sarah              Weston HS           13'07.25"            
        12 Doherty, Meghan            Boston Latin        13'07.25"            
        14 Nester, Jaclyn             Westford Academy    13'06.00"            
        15 Hart, Kathyrn              Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 13'05.25"            
        16 Tompkins, Megan            Boston Latin        13'01.75"            
        17 Kausek, Elizabeth          Bishop Fenwick      12'11.25"            
        18 Duggan, Mary               Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 12'11.00"            
        19 Flynn, Colleen             Wayland High School 12'10.75"            
        20 LeBlanc, Jordan            Westford Academy    12'03.00"            
        21 Stockley, Emma             Acton Boxboro       11'07.50"            
         - Fletcher, Christine        Newton South HS          FOUL            
         - Rose, Trisha               Boston Latin             FOUL            
         - Nash, Elisa                Lincoln-Sudbury Reg      FOUL            
         - Stockley, Vicky            Acton Boxboro            FOUL            
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cunningham, Grace       10 Notre Dame Academy  34'00.25"            
         2 Morris, Catherine          Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 29'11.25"            
         3 Green, Kaitlin             Acton Boxboro       29'08.50"            
         4 Hanlon, Meg                Westford Academy    29'05.00"            
         5 Bacon, Elizabeth           Newton South HS     27'05.00"            
         6 Harrison, Jill          02 Notre Dame Academy  25'11.25"            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Dual County League Meet #1                    Page 7
                     Reggie Lewis Ctr - Wednesday 12/19/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 12/19/01                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         7 Chase, Bridget             Westford Academy    25'09.00"            
         8 Varelas, Zina              Bishop Fenwick      25'08.00"            
         9 Diamond-Lenow, Sasha       Wayland High School 25'02.75"            
        10 Stirgwolt, Nellie          Bishop Fenwick      24'11.25"            
        11 Hilperts, Melissa          Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 24'01.75"            
        12 Greene, Meghan             Boston Latin        24'00.25"            
        13 Kulow, Haley               Weston HS           23'03.50"            
        14 Sullivan, Meg              Bishop Fenwick      23'01.00"            
        15 Stevens, Patricia          Westford Academy    22'11.50"            
        16 Sullivan, Dana             Wayland High School 22'10.50"            
        17 Hauck, Laura               Boston Latin        22'09.25"            
        18 Moran, Hallie              Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 22'06.75"            
        19 Dougherty, Briana          Bishop Fenwick      22'02.00"            
        20 Katz, Corey                Wayland High School 21'06.00"            
        21 McCarthy, Ashley           Wayland High School 21'04.25"            
        22 Goldie, Danielle           Newton South HS     21'04.00"            
        23 Tanaka, Kumiko             Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 21'02.75"            
        24 McCabe, Elayne             Bishop Fenwick      21'02.00"            
        25 Rosenbaum, Jen             Lincoln-Sudbury Reg 21'01.75"            
        26 Unkown, Runner2            Weston HS           21'00.50"            
        27 Silverman, Rebecca         Newton South HS     20'09.25"            
        28 Schymick, Allie            Acton Boxboro       20'09.00"            
        29 Gallagher, Mandy        03 Notre Dame Academy  20'06.00"            
        30 Garrity, Elise             Newton South HS     20'03.25"            
        31 Benoit, Christine          Notre Dame Academy  20'02.00"            
        31 Meyler, Katelyn            Westford Academy    20'02.00"            
        33 Brooks, Sarah              Acton Boxboro       20'01.25"            
        34 Faherty, Meghan            Boston Latin        19'10.00"            
        35 Ruggerio, Andrea           Notre Dame Academy  19'03.50"            
        35 Olson, Jen                 Boston Latin        19'03.50"            
        37 Calnan, Danielle           Wayland High School 18'08.50"            
        38 Fisher, Katherione         Westford Academy    13'10.00"            
        39 Johnson, Emily             Newton South HS     12'09.00"