Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Dec15_Southe_set1.html

Southern Worcester County League Indoor Relays

Northbridge, MA, December 15, 2001

Relay Event Results

Southern Worcester County League - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:29 PM 12/15/01 Page 1
S.W.C.L. Indoor Relay Meet - 12/15/01
 
Northbridge High School
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Shepherd Hil A 2:06.10
2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 2:06.40
3 Uxbridge H.S. A 2:07.20
4 Leicester H.S. A 2:10.80
5 Oxford H.S. A 2:13.40
6 Millbury H.S. A 2:14.40
7 David Prouty A 2:18.10
--- Northbridge H.S. A DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Shepherd Hil A 4:46.10
2 Uxbridge H.S. A 4:48.20
3 Northbridge H.S. A 4:51.70
4 Grafton H.S. A 4:57.00
5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 5:10.80
6 Oxford H.S. A 5:32.10
7 David Prouty A 5:35.80
8 Millbury H.S. A 5:47.70
Girls 4x600 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Oxford H.S. A 7:07.80
2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 7:10.80
3 Shepherd Hil A 7:20.40
4 Northbridge H.S. A 7:36.40
5 David Prouty A 7:44.80
6 Millbury H.S. A 7:51.90
7 Uxbridge H.S. A 8:04.90
8 Grafton H.S. A 8:09.40
9 Leicester H.S. A 8:39.70
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Uxbridge H.S. A 11:40.20
2 Shepherd Hil A 11:44.80
3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 11:45.00
4 Oxford H.S. A 12:41.90
5 Millbury H.S. A 12:53.50
6 Grafton H.S. A 12:53.80
7 Leicester H.S. A 15:12.20
--- Northbridge H.S. A DQ
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Uxbridge H.S. A 2:35.00
2 Shepherd Hil A 2:36.10
3 Leicester H.S. A 2:36.90
4 Grafton H.S. A 2:37.50
5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 2:42.30
6 Oxford H.S. A 2:42.40
7 Northbridge H.S. A 2:45.10
8 Auburn H.S. A 2:51.90
9 David Prouty A 2:52.90
--- Millbury H.S. A DQ
 
Girls 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Shepherd Hil A 26.50
2 Millbury H.S. A 26.80
3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 27.10
4 Northbridge H.S. A 27.60
5 Uxbridge H.S. A 29.00
6 Auburn H.S. A 29.60
7 David Prouty A 30.00
8 Oxford H.S. A 30.30
--- Leicester H.S. A DQ
Girls High Jump Relay
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Andrea Martino Uxbridge 5-02.00
2 Krista Abasciano Shepherd Hil 4-10.00
3 Sue Bachand Oxford 4-08.00
4 Emily Weymouth Shepherd Hil 4-06.00
5 Molly Dingle Shepherd Hil J4-06.00
5 Dianah Milewski David Prouty J4-06.00
7 Kristen Gosselin Northbridge J4-06.00
8 Amanda Griffin Uxbridge J4-06.00
9 F1 008_-Oxf Oxford 4-04.00
10 F1 008_-Nb Northbridge 4-02.00
11 F3 008_-Oxf Oxford 4-00.00
11 F2 008_-Tant Tantasqua 4-00.00
11 F3 008_-Aub Auburn 4-00.00
11 F1 008_-Aub Auburn 4-00.00
15 F3 008_-Dp David Prouty 3-10.00
15 F2 008_-Nb Northbridge 3-10.00
15 F3 008_-Tant Tantasqua 3-10.00
15 F1 008_-Tant Tantasqua 3-10.00
15 F2 008_-Uxb Uxbridge 3-10.00
20 F2 008_-Dp David Prouty 3-08.00
21 F2 008_-Aub Auburn 3-06.00
--- F1 008_-Leic Leicester DQ
--- F3 008_-Graf Grafton DQ
--- F2 008_-Leic Leicester DQ
--- F1 008_-Graf Grafton DQ
--- F2 008_-Graf Grafton DQ
--- F2 008_-Mill Millbury DQ
--- F3 008_-Mill Millbury DQ
--- F3 008_-Leic Leicester DQ
--- F1 008_-Mill Millbury DQ
Girls Shot Put Relay
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Cheryl Hebert Shepherd Hil 28-01.00
2 Pam Glennon Tantasqua 27-05.50
3 Virginia Woods Tantasqua 26-11.00
4 Stacie Meisner David Prouty 26-02.75
5 Samantha Vigliatura Millbury 25-11.50
6 Catherine Cyr Oxford 25-08.50
7 F1 017_-Sh Shepherd Hil 25-07.50
8 F1 017_-Mill Millbury 24-03.75
9 F1 017_-Aub Auburn 24-02.00
 
(Girls Shot Put Relay)
Name Yr School Finals
 
10 F1 017_-Uxb Uxbridge 23-11.50
11 F3 017_-Oxf Oxford 23-08.75
12 F3 017_-Nb Northbridge 23-00.50
13 F2 017_-Aub Auburn 22-06.50
14 F3 017_-Uxb Uxbridge 22-06.25
15 F3 017_-Sh Shepherd Hil 22-05.25
16 F3 017_-Tant Tantasqua 22-05.00
17 F2 017_-Dp David Prouty 22-04.00
18 F2 017_-Nb Northbridge 22-03.75
19 F1 017_-Leic Leicester 21-10.25
20 F3 017_-Aub Auburn 21-06.25
21 F2 017_-Uxb Uxbridge 21-00.00
22 F1 017_-Dp David Prouty 20-07.50
23 F3 017_-Leic Leicester 20-07.00
24 F2 017_-Leic Leicester 20-04.75
25 F2 017_-Oxf Oxford 19-07.25
26 F3 017_-Mill Millbury 19-01.50
27 F1 017_-Nb Northbridge 19-00.00
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Northbridge H.S. A 1:47.30
2 Shepherd Hil A 1:47.60
3 Uxbridge H.S. A 1:48.90
4 Grafton H.S. A 1:49.70
5 David Prouty A 1:49.80
6 Millbury H.S. A 1:51.90
7 Auburn H.S. A 1:52.00
8 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 1:52.90
9 Leicester H.S. A 1:55.10
--- Oxford H.S. A DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Shepherd Hil A 4:03.10
2 David Prouty A 4:05.30
3 Uxbridge H.S. A 4:14.50
4 Millbury H.S. A 4:16.10
5 Oxford H.S. A 4:17.80
6 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 4:18.00
7 Northbridge H.S. A 4:18.40
8 Grafton H.S. A 4:25.90
Boys 4x600 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 5:43.80
2 Northbridge H.S. A 5:55.50
3 Oxford H.S. A 5:57.20
4 Grafton H.S. A 6:05.90
5 Shepherd Hil A 6:09.90
6 Uxbridge H.S. A 6:36.80
7 David Prouty A 7:03.80
8 Leicester H.S. A 7:41.30
9 Auburn H.S. A 7:59.00
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 9:21.30
2 David Prouty A 9:22.90
3 Uxbridge H.S. A 9:42.50
4 Shepherd Hil A 9:42.70
5 Grafton H.S. A 9:42.90
6 Oxford H.S. A 9:54.80
7 Northbridge H.S. A 10:09.70
8 Millbury H.S. A 10:34.00
9 Leicester H.S. A 11:37.30
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Northbridge H.S. A 2:11.70
2 Grafton H.S. A 2:14.40
3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 2:15.10
4 Oxford H.S. A 2:15.40
5 Shepherd Hil A 2:17.50
6 David Prouty A 2:18.20
7 Leicester H.S. A 2:20.20
8 Auburn H.S. A 2:21.60
9 Uxbridge H.S. A 2:21.70
10 Millbury H.S. A 2:32.80
Boys 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Shepherd Hil A 23.50
2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. A 23.90
3 Oxford H.S. A 24.20
4 Leicester H.S. A 24.80
5 Northbridge H.S. A 25.00
6 David Prouty A 25.30
7 Millbury H.S. A 26.70
8 Uxbridge H.S. A 27.20
Boys High Jump Relay
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Justin Hawkes. Oxford 5-11.00
2 Tyler Marcoux Shepherd Hil 5-06.00
3 Eric Schonholtz Tantasqua J5-06.00
4 Jon-Mike Creelman Shepherd Hil 5-04.00
5 Alejandro Cruz Uxbridge 5-02.00
6 Jared Savageau David Prouty J5-02.00
6 Steve MacKenzie Auburn J5-02.00
7 Chris Casey Tantasqua J5-02.00
7 Tim Lawson Oxford J5-02.00
8 Govin Baird Shepherd Hil J5-02.00
11 M2 016_-Tant Tantasqua 5-00.00
11 M2 016_-Nb Northbridge 5-00.00
11 M1 016_-Oxf Oxford 5-00.00
11 M3 016_-Nb Northbridge 5-00.00
11 M2 016_-Uxb Uxbridge 5-00.00
11 M3 016_-Dp David Prouty 5-00.00
11 M1 016_-Uxb Uxbridge 5-00.00
18 M3 016_-Aub Auburn 4-10.00
 
(Boys High Jump Relay)
Name Yr School Finals
 
19 M2 016_-Dp David Prouty 4-08.00
19 M1 016_-Leic Leicester 4-08.00
19 M3 016_-Leic Leicester 4-08.00
22 M1 016_-Aub Auburn 4-06.00
22 M1 016_-Nb Northbridge 4-06.00
22 M2 016_-Leic Leicester 4-06.00
--- M2 016_-Graf Grafton DQ
--- M3 016_-Graf Grafton DQ
--- M1 016_-Graf Grafton DQ
--- M2 016_-Mill Millbury DQ
--- M3 016_-Mill Millbury DQ
--- M1 016_-Mill Millbury DQ
Boys Shot Put Relay
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Justin Hawkes Oxford 43-08.50
2 Andrew Lange Northbridge 42-10.00
3 Jeremie Sandeen Shepherd Hil 38-00.00
4 Matt Morgan Northbridge 37-03.00
5 Brian Catalano Northbridge 36-07.00
6 Paul Lamontagne Uxbridge 35-11.00
7 M1 018_-Tant Tantasqua 34-07.00
8 M2 018_-Leic Leicester 34-06.00
9 M3 018_-Dp David Prouty 34-05.50
10 M1 018_-Uxb Uxbridge 34-05.00
11 M3 018_-Mill Millbury 33-02.00
12 M2 018_-Tant Tantasqua 31-01.00
13 M2 018_-Mill Millbury 30-11.00
14 M2 018_-Aub Auburn 30-03.50
15 M1 018_-Dp David Prouty 30-02.00
16 M1 018_-Mill Millbury 29-11.50
17 M2 018_-Dp David Prouty 29-10.00
18 M1 018_-Sh Shepherd Hil 29-05.00
19 M3 018_-Tant Tantasqua 28-06.00
19 M3 018_-Oxf Oxford 28-06.00
21 M3 018_-Uxb Uxbridge 28-04.00
22 M3 018_-Leic Leicester 26-04.00
23 M2 018_-Sh Shepherd Hil 26-02.00
24 M1 018_-Oxf Oxford 24-00.00
25 M1 018_-Aub Auburn 23-05.00
26 M1 018_-Leic Leicester 22-09.00
27 M3 018_-Aub Auburn 20-06.50