Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Aug16_Edward_set1.shtml

Edward Neves Scholarship 5K

Taunton, MA, August 16, 2001

Overall Results


     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:34  08/16/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Kent         Taylor         17:01.0    1     20 M 5.29   Taunton     MA                          
Jack         Fahey          17:14.2    2     45 M 5.34   Belmont     MA                          
Michael      Jack           17:18.0    3     30 M 5.35   Weymouth    MA                          
Steven       Dutra          17:29.9    4     45 M 5.39   Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Powell         17:49.9    5     41 M 5.45   Framingham  MA                          
Abel         Poirier        18:15.3    6     31 M 5.53   Taunton     MA                          
Madalena     Boudreau       18:35.3    7     39 F 5.60   Fall River  MA                          
Bruce        Tavares        18:36.4    8     36 M 6.00   Somerset    MA    Fall River Police     
David        Dziedzic       18:49.9    9     40 M 6.04   Rehoboth    MA                          
Stephen      Sypole         18:58.2    10    17 M 6.07   Dighton     MA                          
Angel        Martin         19:03.9    11    32 M 6.09   New Bedford MA                          
Scott        Whittle        19:15.8    12    18 M 6.13   N. Dighton  MA                          
Joseph       Kvilhaug       19:15.9    13    50 M 6.13   Taunton     MA                          
Eddie        Fromm          19:16.2    14    63 M 6.13   Coventry    RI                          
Lynne        Clay           19:20.4    15    46 F 6.14   Buzzards Ba MA                          
David        Pember         19:38.1    16    58 M 6.20   Medfield    MA                          
William      Schwartz       19:51.7    17    27 M 6.24   Taunton     MA                          
Susan        Kenney         19:55.9    18    45 F 6.26   Somerset    MA                          
Kyle         Sousa          20:05.9    19    15 M 6.29   N. Dighton  MA                          
Michael      Kearwan        20:08.4    20    34 M 6.30   Taunton     MA                          
Unknown      Entrant        20:11.3    21    0    6.31                                           
Robert       Jose           20:12.6    22    42 M 6.31   Taunton     MA                          
Lori         Boyce          20:14.4    23    16 F 6.32   Hopedale    MA                          
Steven       Tardy          20:17.4    24    41 M 6.33   Carver      MA                          
Robert       Oconnell       20:31.1    25    33 M 6.37   Norwood     MA    Wrentham Police       
Rosemarie    Lyons          20:40.0    26    35 F 6.40   Wareham     MA                          
Joe          Drugan         20:42.4    27    59 M 6.41   Hopedale    MA                          
Paul         Donahue        20:44.8    28    51 M 6.42   Walpole     MA                          
Leo          Cournoyer      20:48.9    29    43 M 6.43   Acushnet    MA    SECC                  
Paul         Taber          20:52.9    30    29 M 6.44   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Daniel       Rose           20:54.1    31    15 M 6.45   N Dighton   MA                          
Greg         Morrell        20:55.7    32    14 M 6.45   Rehoboth    MA                          
Peter        Murphy         20:57.2    33    47 M 6.46   E. Taunton  MA                          
Raymond      Olivier        20:59.5    34    47 M 6.46   Rehoboth    MA                          
Justin       Loyd           21:11.3    35    32 M 6.50   Norton      MA    IPT 2                 
Francisco    Balaquer       21:18.9    36    34 M 6.53   Fitchburg   MA                          
James        Barrett        21:24.3    37    31 M 6.54   Wrentham    MA    Wrentham Police       
Maurice      Joyce          21:27.6    38    17 M 6.55   Dighton     MA                          
Carol        Geddes         21:29.1    39    19 F 6.56   Seekonk     MA                          
Gabrielle    Charbonneau    21:31.4    40    18 F 6.57   Rehoboth    MA                          
Kathryn      Rose           21:32.5    41    17 F 6.57   Ndighton    MA                          
Dean         Hardy          21:38.3    42    32 M 6.59   W. Bridgewa MA                          
Jim          Goldstein      21:39.9    43    30 M 6.59                     IPT 3                 
Mike Sr.     O'Handley      21:48.1    44    48 M 7.02   E. Taunton  MA                          
Terry        Downing        21:58.6    45    99 F 7.05   Taunton     MA                          
Rob          Hellstrom      21:59.8    46    31 M 7.06   Bridgewater MA                          
John         Andrade        22:02.5    47    37 M 7.07   Taunton     MA                          
Glenn        Nieuwenjuis    22:04.5    48    49 M 7.07   Taunton     MA                          
Kenneth      Robbins        22:07.6    49    47 M 7.08   Marlboro    MA                          
Brian        Pinto          22:09.4    50    32 M 7.09   Taunton     MA                          
Rick         Harraghy       22:10.6    51    42 M 7.09   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Dave         Fiorillo       22:15.3    52    31 M 7.11   Mansfield   MA    IPT 5                 
Shane        Taylor         22:17.3    53    31 M 7.11   Quincy      MA    IPT 3                 
Stephen      Olson          22:19.9    54    48 M 7.12   S. Attlebor MA                          
Ron          Bourque-       22:29.5    55    54 M 7.15   Mashpee     MA                          
Charlie      Borges         22:31.8    56    34 M 7.16   Taunton     MA                          
Stephen      Hearon         22:32.9    57    30 M 7.16   Blackstone  MA    Wrentham Police       
Timothy      Harrington     22:34.0    58    39 M 7.17   Bridgewater MA    SECC 4                
Paterson     LeMay          22:43.3    59    45 M 7.20   Raynham     MA    SECC 2                
Oxto         Bonn           22:49.9    60    18 M 7.22   Reheboth    MA                          
Michael      Dimond         22:52.6    61    31 M 7.23   Middleboro  MA                          
Ryan         Lonergan       22:54.9    62    16 M 7.24   Sandwich    MA                          
Robert       Marshall       22:56.5    63    35 M 7.24   Plymouth    MA    SECC 3                
Jeffrey      Costello       23:00.3    64    36 M 7.25   Bridgewater MA                          
Gary         Baker          23:01.4    65    33 M 7.26   Fall River  MA                          
David        Stephenson     23:02.8    66    38 M 7.26   Taunton     MA                          
Brian        Clark          23:06.2    67    31 M 7.27   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Al           Cuddy          23:11.0    68    49 M 7.29   Milford     MA    General Dynamics      
William      Nasser         23:17.3    69    41 M 7.31   Fall River  MA    Fall River Police     
Jeff         Beaton         23:24.7    70    40 M 7.33   Mansfield   MA    IPT 3                 
Unknown      Entrant        23:27.7    71    0    7.34                                           
Philip       Harrington     23:28.9    72    41 M 7.34   Brookline   MA                          
Tina         Demarco        23:31.9    73    25 F 7.35   Natick      MA    General Dynamics      
Michael      McAvoy         23:32.9    74    22 M 7.36   Acushnet    MA    General Dynamics      
Stephen      Cote           23:35.0    75    43 M 7.36   Taunton     MA                          
Juan-pedo    Antunes        23:36.2    76    34 M 7.37   Brockton    MA    SECC 7                
Marc         Dubois         23:36.4    77    25 M 7.37   E. Freetown MA    SECC 5                
Peter        Whithers       23:39.5    78    47 M 7.38   Rehoboth    MA                          
Everest      Reis           23:40.5    79    59 M 7.38   Fall River  MA                          
Marc         Tancrell       23:41.3    80    41 M 7.38   Norton      MA                          
Tricia       Boehner        23:42.4    81    28 F 7.39   Taunton     MA                          
Christy      Warish         23:43.8    82    26 F 7.39   Taunton     MA                          
Patrick      Cleary         23:48.8    83    20 M 7.41   New Bedford MA                          
Christine    Whitty         23:50.1    84    21 F 7.41   Mansfield   MA                          
Robert       Paulson        23:51.3    85    38 M 7.42   Foxboro     MA                          
Patrcia      Everett        23:52.8    86    48 F 7.42   W Bridgewat MA                          
Jim          Boehna         23:53.9    87    39 M 7.43   Taunton     MA                          
Don          Murray         23:55.2    88    66 M 7.43   Dorchester  MA                          
Cham         Phin           23:58.8    89    27 M 7.44   Providence  RI    IPT 2                 
Rebecca      Dennett        24:01.8    90    26 F 7.45   Taunton     MA                          
Unknown      Entrant        24:08.5    91    0    7.47                                           
Amy          McQuilkin      24:10.3    92    25 F 7.48   Quincy      MA    IPT 3                 
Joe          Prado          24:11.5    93    44 M 7.48   Taunton     MA                          
Debbie       Alegi          24:12.9    94    39 F 7.49   Raynham     MA                          
Scott        Palmer         24:14.2    95    41 M 7.49   Pawtucket   RI    IPT 2                 
Van          Johnson        24:16.7    96    41 M 7.50   Middleboro  MA                          
Paul         Bliss          24:17.7    97    36 M 7.50   Plymouth    MA    SECC                  
Frank        Connors        24:18.5    98    48 M 7.50   Taunton     MA                          
Brian        Kenney         24:19.7    99    48 M 7.51   Somerset    MA                          
Hal          Shurtleff      24:20.6    100   29 M 7.51   Taunton     MA                          
James        Costa          24:22.8    101   43 M 7.52   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Dave         Nieviera       24:25.0    102   20 M 7.53   Berkley     MA                          
Michael      Pleiss         24:29.3    103   40 M 7.54   Dartmouth   MA    Fall River Police     
Paul         Wilson         24:32.0    104   14 M 7.55   Reheboth    MA                          
Nancy        Bernier        24:38.6    105   34 F 7.57   Taunton     MA                          
David        Maddigen       24:43.2    106   37 M 7.58   Middleboro  MA                          
Laura        Champagne      24:50.3    107   14 F 8.01   Reheboth    MA                          
Linda        Richard        24:51.3    108   30 F 8.01   Bridgewater MA                          
John         Deveney        24:52.7    109   37 M 8.02   Middletownr RI                          
Jason        Richardson     24:54.7    110   27 M 8.02   Norton      MA    Wrentham Police       
Normand      Menard         24:55.8    111   51 M 8.03   Taunton     MA                          
Hillary      Hewitson       24:57.2    112   28 F 8.03   Taunton     MA    IPT 2                 
Dony         Michaels       24:58.7    113   37 M 8.03   Middleboro  MA                          
Jesse        Strawbridge    24:59.8    114   24 M 8.04   Taunton     MA                          
Christine    Martin         25:00.2    115   23 F 8.04   Taunton     MA                          
Shawn        Perkins        25:01.8    116   35 M 8.04   Carver      MA    SECC 8                
Lenny        McCarty        25:02.5    117   28 M 8.05   Fall River  MA    General Dynamics      
Frank        Mullins        25:03.4    118   53 M 8.05   Somerset    MA                          
Tom          Cooper         25:05.0    119   0  M 8.05   Franklin    MA    IPT 4                 
Robert       Hayes          25:08.9    120   26 M 8.07   Braintree   MA    General Dynamics      
Roxanne      Zaccardi       25:10.1    121   28 F 8.07   Norton      MA                          
Thomas       Keating        25:13.3    122   35 M 8.08   Fall River  MA                          
Chris        Flynn          25:14.7    123   34 M 8.09   Bridgewater MA                          
Robert       Lima           25:15.7    124   31 M 8.09   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Stephen      Cushing        25:16.5    125   39 M 8.09   Raynham     MA                          
Howard       Jones          25:17.7    126   26 M 8.10   Ashaway     RI                          
Michael      Cook           25:24.8    127   40 M 8.12   Wakefield   MA    General Dynamics      
Jim          Goldrick       25:26.1    128   50 M 8.12   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Anthony      Demaral        25:26.4    129   57 M 8.12   E Taunton   MA                          
Bob          Rivers         25:26.7    130   22 M 8.12   Berkley     MA    SECC                  
Tom          Hoye           25:28.8    131   32 M 8.13   Taunton     MA                          
Michael      Warish         25:40.5    132   99 M 8.17   N. Dighton  MA                          
Tony         Figueiribu     25:42.2    133   54 M 8.17   Taunton     MA                          
Jeffrey      Gonsalves      25:43.6    134   31 M 8.18   Taunton     MA    SECC 6                
Tim          Kehoe          25:44.8    135   37 M 8.18   Norton      MA                          
Robert       Murphy         25:47.3    136   42 M 8.19   Quincy      MA                          
Martin       Michelson      25:50.4    137   54 M 8.20   Taunton     MA                          
Michael      Bonenfant      25:52.9    138   40 M 8.21   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Bryan        Sullivan       25:56.2    139   35 M 8.22   E. Taunton  MA                          
Jeffrey      Martin         25:57.3    140   26 M 8.22   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Keith        Leite          25:58.4    141   37 M 8.23   E Taunton   MA    IPT 3                 
Claudia      Abreau         25:59.3    142   39 F 8.23   Taunton     MA                          
Laurie       Warish         26:00.2    143   36 F 8.23   N Dighton   MA                          
Michael      Levasseur      26:01.3    144   27 M 8.24   N Attleboro MA                          
Joseph       O'Brien        26:02.5    145   29 M 8.24   E. Taunton  MA                          
Jonathan     Goodwin        26:03.5    146   29 M 8.24   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Daniel       Raposa         26:04.6    147   56 M 8.25   E. Taunton  MA                          
Joseph       Tello          26:07.1    148   34 M 8.26   Wareham     MA                          
Brent        Mesler         26:20.7    149   40 M 8.30   Portsmouth  RI                          
Gerald       Motta          26:24.9    150   14 M 8.31   Taunton     MA                          
Laura        Petrelli       26:28.2    151   25 F 8.32   Stoughton   MA    General Dynamics      
Jerry        Galizio        26:29.4    152   42 M 8.33   Norton      MA                          
David        Lonergan       26:30.7    153   42 M 8.33   Sandwich    MA                          
Courtney     Evans          26:36.6    154   25 F 8.35   Waltham     MA    General Dynamics      
Kevin        Colby          26:38.0    155   34 M 8.35   Bridgewater MA    SECC                  
Andrew       Stott          26:40.1    156   45 M 8.36   Fairhaven   MA                          
John         McKenna        26:41.2    157   33 M 8.37   New Bedford MA    SECC                  
Brian        Brosnan        26:45.0    158   40 M 8.38   Attleboro   MA                          
Christopher  Ciccio         26:46.2    159   32 M 8.38   Attleboro   MA                          
Alison       Demaral        26:49.9    160   31 F 8.39   Taunton     MA                          
Jeffrey      Richard        26:52.7    161   37 M 8.40   Bridgewater MA                          
Michelle     Tancrell       26:54.3    162   39 F 8.41   Blackstone  MA                          
Brain        Flannery       26:57.1    163   99 M 8.42   Taunton     MA                          
Amanda       Charbonneau    26:59.5    164   14 F 8.42   Rehoboth    MA                          
                            27:01.2    165   0    8.43                                           
Andy         Warren         27:03.5    166   38 M 8.44   Swansea     MA                          
Jennifer     Pearson        27:05.3    167   12 F 8.44   Taunton     MA                          
Stephen      Santos         27:10.4    168   45 M 8.46   Taunton     MA                          
Mark         Bennett        27:13.9    169   43 M 8.47   Taunton     MA                          
Renee        Bright         27:15.5    170   28 F 8.48   Cumberland  RI                          
David        Goldman        27:25.5    171   17 M 8.51   Taunton     MA                          
Ellen        Deveney        27:30.9    172   33 F 8.53   Middletwon  RI                          
Teddy        Roberts        27:38.5    173   50 M 8.55   Taunton     MA                          
Jane         Williams       27:41.4    174   49 F 8.56   Taunton     MA                          
Walter       Ambrose        27:42.7    175   57 M 8.56   Norton      MA                          
Robert       Spearin        27:43.7    176   25 M 8.57   N Dighton   MA                          
Nicole       Silvia         27:44.8    177   26 F 8.57   N Dighton   MA                          
Marc         Robichaud      27:48.3    178   30 M 8.58   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Cindy        Linehan        27:49.4    179   35 F 8.59   N. Attlebor MA                          
Chris        Clapp          27:50.3    180   30 M 8.59   Bridgewater MA                          
Melissa      McDonald       27:53.1    181   22 F 8.60   Fitchburg   MA                          
Laurie       Hellstrom      27:54.0    182   28 F 9.00   Bridgewater MA                          
John         Donahue        27:59.9    183   36 M 9.02   Raynham     MA                          
Jill         Wholley        28:09.0    184   45 F 9.05   Taunton     MA                          
Melissa      Pimental       28:10.5    185   19 F 9.05   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Amy          Willoughby     28:30.2    186   25 F 9.12   Taunton     MA                          
Michelle     Whitty         28:37.1    187   14 M 9.14   Mansfield   MA                          
Cheryl       Whitty         28:37.3    188   19 F 9.14   Mansfield   MA                          
Donna        Trucchi        28:47.1    189   46 F 9.17   Taunton     MA                          
Frank        Walker         28:48.4    190   50 M 9.18   Taunton     MA                          
Erin         Sullivan       28:57.3    191   41 F 9.20   Middleboro  MA                          
Cheryl       Ferreira       29:00.5    192   39 F 9.21   Taunton     MA                          
Raymond      Francisco      29:04.5    193   33 M 9.23   Taunton     MA                          
Dennis       Demers         29:10.0    194   26 M 9.25   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
                            29:17.8    195   0    9.27                                           
Katie        Goldrick       29:19.2    196   22 F 9.27   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Dylan        Doyle          29:22.1    197   14 M 9.28   Bridgewater MA                          
Kevin        McInnis        29:25.5    198   46 M 9.30   S. Easton   MA                          
Daniel       Stewart        29:26.5    199   21 M 9.30   Taunton     MA                          
Sheryl       Fredette       29:30.3    200   44 F 9.31   New Bedford MA                          
Holly        McInnis        29:31.4    201   18 F 9.31   S Easton    MA                          
Janet        Van Bochoven   29:32.8    202   24 F 9.32   Allston     MA    IPT 5                 
Lou          Vicente        29:33.8    203   64 M 9.32   Acushnet    MA                          
Diane        Menard         29:35.4    204   49 F 9.33   Taunton     MA                          
Todd         Bramwell       29:37.1    205   35 M 9.33   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Gary         Barr           29:38.4    206   33 M 9.34   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Richard      Mallette       29:44.5    207   68 M 9.36   E. Taunton  MA                          
Cheryl       Benjamin       29:46.5    208   28 F 9.36   Taunton     MA                          
Donna        Rose           29:48.1    209   0  F 9.37   Dighton     MA    IPT 4                 
Sandra       Gonslaves      29:49.9    210   25 F 9.37   Taunton     MA                          
Peter        MacDougall     29:53.3    211   27 M 9.38   Brockton    MA                          
Guy          Cloonan        29:56.2    212   42 M 9.39   Taunton     MA    IPT 2                 
Lisa         Costa          30:00.0    213   31 F 9.41   Taunton     MA                          
Kerry        Armour         30:01.1    214   23 F 9.41   Quincy      MA    IPT 5                 
Matt         Travers        30:03.2    215   9  M 9.42   N. Dighton  MA                          
Patti        Travers        30:17.3    216   38 F 9.46   N. Dighton  MA                          
George       Gifford        30:20.4    217   67 M 9.47   W Wareham   MA                          
Robert       Maresca        30:22.0    218   99 M 9.48   Lincoln-    RI                          
Michael      Michno         30:23.3    219   35 M 9.48   Somerset    MA                          
Anette       St Germaine    30:51.3    220   34 F 9.57   Wareham     MA                          
Robert       Costa          30:58.7    221   31 M 9.60   Taunton     MA                          
Richard      Charbonneau    31:10.0    222   53 M 10.03  Rhoboth     MA                          
Diane        Perry          31:16.8    223   34 F 10.05  Taunton     MA                          
Tom          Rogers         31:23.9    224   51 M 10.08  Marion      MA                          
James        Cumiskey       31:25.8    225   50 M 10.08  Taunton     MA                          
Joseph       Griego         31:27.5    226   33 M 10.09  Woonsocket  RI    IPT 5                 
Diane        Stott          31:48.5    227   42 F 10.16  Taunton     MA                          
Lester       Stott          31:49.9    228   45 M 10.16  Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Everett        31:58.3    229   49 M 10.19  W Bridgewat MA                          
William      McNearney      32:01.7    230   54 M 10.20  Taunton     MA                          
Bill         Keating        32:04.7    231   60 M 10.21  Fall River  MA                          
Michael      McCarthy       32:08.4    232   41 M 10.22  Bridgewater MA                          
Dave         Turkalo        32:19.2    233   44 M 10.26  Seekonk     MA                          
Al           Siekman        32:22.7    234   56 M 10.27  Wrentham    MA                          
Gary         Langton        32:25.4    235   41 M 10.28  Mansfield   MA    IPT 5                 
Rachel       Wright         32:48.9    236   32 F 10.35  Attleboro   MA                          
Bonny        Mears          32:55.2    237   51 F 10.37  Jamaica Pla MA                          
Crystal      Wade           32:56.9    238   21 F 10.38  Wareham     MA                          
Kevin        Gobin          33:14.2    239   40 M 10.43  Taunton     MA                          
Angla        Santos         33:15.9    240   44 F 10.44  Taunton     MA                          
John         Fernandes      33:17.8    241   52 M 10.44  Taunton     MA                          
Mary Ann     Marshall       33:39.4    242   48 F 10.51  New Bedford MA                          
Melissa      Corr           34:37.1    243   30 F 11.10  Taunton     MA                          
Kimberly     Vieira         34:38.6    244   31 F 11.11  Bridgewater MA    IPT 5                 
Michael      Hayes          35:00.5    245   25 M 11.18  Fall river  MA    General Dynamics      
Paul         Johnson        35:02.5    246   50 M 11.18  Wareham     MA                          
Michelle     Baum           35:09.0    247   36 F 11.20  Wareham     MA                          
Catherine    Charbonneau    35:14.0    248   48 F 11.22  Rehoboth    MA                          
Thomas       Hoye           35:28.3    249   57 M 11.27  Taunton     MA                          
Andrew       Lavoie         35:36.1    250   20 M 11.29  Acushnet    MA                          
Asia Maria   Lucido         35:56.5    251   41 F 11.36  Taunton     MA                          
Shelby       Lewis          35:57.4    252   32 F 11.36  Taunton     MA                          
Maggie       Kilguss        36:42.6    253   18 F 11.51  Reheboth    MA                          
Unknown      Entrant        36:56.6    254   0    11.55                                          
Melanie      Cotter         37:27.7    255   28 F 12.05  Raynham     MA                          
Carlton      Smith          37:41.5    256   58 M 12.10  Fall River  MA                          
Maria        Price          37:44.9    257   41 F 12.11  Taunton     MA                          
Susan        Mallette       38:01.5    258   42 F 12.16  Taunton     MA                          
Janet        Pouliot        38:06.5    259   33 F 12.18  Attleboro   MA                          
Rose         Pouliot        38:21.8    260   99 F 12.23  Taunton     MA                          
Elizabeth    Soares         38:23.0    261   45 F 12.23  Taunton     MA                          
Kathleen     Simkins        38:26.2    262   46 F 12.24  N Dighton   MA    IPT 4                 
Bill         Bosse          38:36.3    263   35 M 12.27  New Bedford MA                          
Edwin        Simmons        38:40.7    264   45 M 12.29  Wareham     MA                          
Ian          Murray         38:43.0    265   19 M 12.29  N. Dighton  MA                          
Mary         Brierly        38:44.7    266   18 F 12.30  Reheboth    MA                          
Amy          Bosse          38:57.6    267   25 F 12.34  New Bedford MA                          
Cheryl       Bender         39:02.6    268   42 F 12.36  Acushnet    MA    IPT 3                 
John         Bender         39:03.8    269   43 M 12.36  Acushnet    MA    General Dynamics      
Ann Marie    Murray         39:06.4    270   38 F 12.37  Attleboro   MA                          
David        Westcoat       39:08.9    271   65 M 12.38  Taunton     MA                          
Charles      Roderick       39:27.6    272   57 M 12.44  E Wareham   MA                          
Susan        Serpa          39:40.9    273   42 F 12.48  W Warwick   RI    IPT 2                 
Brad         Tinklam        40:21.5    274   18 M 13.01  Reheboth    MA                          
Maureen      Colton         40:48.4    275   48 F 13.10  Taunton     MA                          
Mary         Gallagher      40:49.7    276   48 F 13.10  Raynham     MA                          
Kevin        Sullivan       41:48.9    277   37 M 13.29  E. Taunton  MA                          
Melissa      Pina           41:59.6    278   11 F 13.33  Taunton     MA                          
Robert       Vicino         42:00.7    279   55 M 13.33  Wareham     MA                          
Jo           Deck           42:02.4    280   54 F 13.34  Lakeville   MA    IPT 6                 
Christine    Soares         42:03.8    281   24 F 13.34  Somerset    MA    IPT 6                 
Rachel       Gobin          42:05.3    282   34 F 13.35  Taunton     MA                          
Bonnie       Neves          42:09.6    283   43 F 13.36  Raynham     MA                          
Steven       Goldman        43:48.9    284   13 M 14.08  Taunton     MA                          
Normand      Benoit         44:03.1    285   46 M 14.13  Taunton     MA                          
Kelly        Silvia         44:28.3    286   31 F 14.21  Taunton     MA                          
Christina    Andrade        44:29.1    287   28 F 14.21  Taunton     MA                          
Elaine       Corr           44:37.9    288   50 F 14.24  Taunton     MA                          
Peter        Woodward       44:39.7    289   65 M 14.24  Taunton     MA                          
Jake         Nieviera       44:52.5    290   9  M 14.29  Berkley     MA                          
Ken          Nieviera       44:54.0    291   53 M 14.29  Berkley     MA                          
Sue          Sullivan       44:59.8    292   37 F 14.31  E. Taunton  MA                          
Gail         Lopes          45:50.5    293   45 F 14.47  Tiverton    R.I                         
Melynda      Robinson       46:02.2    294   18 F 14.51  Taunton     MA                          
Lynne        Pina           46:03.4    295   37 F 14.51  Taunton     MA                          
Charles      Cardoza        46:07.2    296   46 M 14.53  E. Taunton  MA                          
Debi         Sylvia         46:18.5    297   53 F 14.56  Taunton     MA                          
John         Sylvia         46:20.9    298   54 M 14.57  Taunton     MA                          
Dave         Vale           46:23.9    299   60 M 14.58  Cumberland  RI    IPT 6                 
Stefanie     Chitwood       46:25.0    300   23 F 14.58  Medway      MA    IPT 6                 
Amy          Chabot         46:27.6    301   29 F 14.59  Seekonk     MA    IPT 6                 
Larry        Silvia         46:28.9    302   50 M 14.60  Taunton     MA                          
Nicole       Truccni        46:32.2    303   29 F 15.01  Taunton     MA                          
Mary         MacDougall     46:34.3    304   28 F 15.01  Brockton    MA                          
Brenda       Silvia         46:36.2    305   50 F 15.02  Taunton     MA                          
Rosemary     Labonte        47:25.3    306   37 F 15.18  Berkley     MA                          
William      Perry          47:26.7    307   41 M 15.18  Taunton     MA                          
Debra        Araujo         48:02.2    308   47 F 15.30  Taunton     MA                          
Gerald       Araujo         48:03.2    309   45 M 15.30  Taunton     MA                          
Brittany     Bushee         48:20.1    310   12 F 15.36  Taunton     MA                          
Heather      Martin         48:46.9    311   26 F 15.44  Taunton     MA                          
Carolyn      Pearson        48:47.3    312   45 F 15.44  Taunton     MA                          
Elsie        Michelson      49:02.4    313   52 F 15.49  Taunton     MA                          
Heidi        Santos         49:23.6    314   31 F 15.56  Taunton     MA                          
James        Dykas          49:24.3    315   45 M 15.56  Taunton     MA                          
Susan        Dykas          49:43.8    316   35 F 16.03  Taunton     MA                          
Joseph       Straub         50:05.6    317   30 M 16.10  Taunton     MA                          
Lois         Haskins        50:07.2    318   41 F 16.10  Raynham     MA    IPT 4                 
Larry        Amaral         50:11.4    319   42 M 16.11  Taunton     MA    IPT 4                 
Sue          Adams          50:14.8    320   38 F 16.13  E Taunton   MA    IPT 4                 
Lauren       Ferreira       50:35.5    321   13 F 16.19  Taunton     MA                          
Molly        Costa          50:37.7    322   13 F 16.20  Taunton     MA                          
Edward       Corr           51:13.2    323   65 M 16.31  Taunton     MA                          
Jeanne       Goldman        51:54.5    324   40 F 16.45  Taunton     MA                          
Susan        Zuromski       52:11.8    325   45 F 16.50  Taunton     MA    IPT 4                 
Karen        Marotte        52:37.1    326   49 F 16.58  Taunton     MA                          
Yvette       Raposa         52:38.0    327   49 F 16.59  Taunton     MA                          
Barbara      Harrison       52:54.6    328   42 F 17.04  Lincoln     RI    IPT 6                 
Pauline      Hubert         52:56.4    329   50 F 17.05  Plainville  MA    IPT 6                 
Anne         Moore          53:09.6    330   59 F 17.09  Westport    MA                          
Peter        Nasiff         53:11.8    331   57 M 17.10  Fall River  MA                          
Edward       Neves          53:15.9    332   66 M 17.11  Taunton     MA                          
Heather      Correia        53:17.8    333   11 F 17.12  Taunton     MA                          
Stephen      Correia        53:18.8    334   43 M 17.12  Taunton     MA                          
Dennis       Scully         53:22.7    335   53 M 17.13  Middleboro  MA                          
Falco        Scully         53:26.4    336   0  M 17.14  Middleboro  MA                          
Ashley       Correia        53:29.5    337   14 F 17.15  Taunton     MA                          
Diane        Martin         54:41.6    338   52 F 17.39  Taunton     MA                          
Jean         Pearson        54:42.5    339   15 F 17.39  Taunton     MA                          
Unknown      Entrant        54:43.7    340   0    17.39                                          
Unknown      Entrant        54:54.2    341   0    17.43                                          
Beth         Correia        58:59.0    342   43 M 19.02  Taunton     MA                          
Joanne       Ferreira       58:59.0    343   52 F 19.02  Taunton     MA                          
Tom          Ferreira       58:59.0    344   52 M 19.02  Taunton     MA                          
********************************************************************************
     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:37  08/16/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Kent         Taylor         17:01.0    1     20 M 5.29   Taunton     MA                          
Jack         Fahey          17:14.2    2     45 M 5.34   Belmont     MA                          
Michael      Jack           17:18.0    3     30 M 5.35   Weymouth    MA                          
Steven       Dutra          17:29.9    4     45 M 5.39   Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Powell         17:49.9    5     41 M 5.45   Framingham  MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 0-14        
Greg         Morrell        20:55.7    32    14 M 6.45   Rehoboth    MA                          
Paul         Wilson         24:32.0    104   14 M 7.55   Reheboth    MA                          
Tom          Cooper         25:05.0    119   0  M 8.05   Franklin    MA    IPT 4                 
Gerald       Motta          26:24.9    150   14 M 8.31   Taunton     MA                          
Michelle     Whitty         28:37.1    187   14 M 9.14   Mansfield   MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 15-19       
Stephen      Sypole         18:58.2    10    17 M 6.07   Dighton     MA                          
Scott        Whittle        19:15.8    12    18 M 6.13   N. Dighton  MA                          
Kyle         Sousa          20:05.9    19    15 M 6.29   N. Dighton  MA                          
Daniel       Rose           20:54.1    31    15 M 6.45   N Dighton   MA                          
Maurice      Joyce          21:27.6    38    17 M 6.55   Dighton     MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
Kent         Taylor         17:01.0    1     20 M 5.29   Taunton     MA                          
William      Schwartz       19:51.7    17    27 M 6.24   Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Taber          20:52.9    30    29 M 6.44   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Michael      McAvoy         23:32.9    74    22 M 7.36   Acushnet    MA    General Dynamics      
Marc         Dubois         23:36.4    77    25 M 7.37   E. Freetown MA    SECC 5                
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Michael      Jack           17:18.0    3     30 M 5.35   Weymouth    MA                          
Abel         Poirier        18:15.3    6     31 M 5.53   Taunton     MA                          
Bruce        Tavares        18:36.4    8     36 M 6.00   Somerset    MA    Fall River Police     
Angel        Martin         19:03.9    11    32 M 6.09   New Bedford MA                          
Michael      Kearwan        20:08.4    20    34 M 6.30   Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Jack         Fahey          17:14.2    2     45 M 5.34   Belmont     MA                          
Steven       Dutra          17:29.9    4     45 M 5.39   Taunton     MA                          
Paul         Powell         17:49.9    5     41 M 5.45   Framingham  MA                          
David        Dziedzic       18:49.9    9     40 M 6.04   Rehoboth    MA                          
Robert       Jose           20:12.6    22    42 M 6.31   Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION MALES 50 PLUS     
Joseph       Kvilhaug       19:15.9    13    50 M 6.13   Taunton     MA                          
Eddie        Fromm          19:16.2    14    63 M 6.13   Coventry    RI                          
David        Pember         19:38.1    16    58 M 6.20   Medfield    MA                          
Joe          Drugan         20:42.4    27    59 M 6.41   Hopedale    MA                          
Paul         Donahue        20:44.8    28    51 M 6.42   Walpole     MA                          
********************************************************************************     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:38  08/16/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Madalena     Boudreau       18:35.3    7     39 F 5.60   Fall River  MA                          
Lynne        Clay           19:20.4    15    46 F 6.14   Buzzards Ba MA                          
Susan        Kenney         19:55.9    18    45 F 6.26   Somerset    MA                          
Lori         Boyce          20:14.4    23    16 F 6.32   Hopedale    MA                          
Rosemarie    Lyons          20:40.0    26    35 F 6.40   Wareham     MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-14      
Laura        Champagne      24:50.3    107   14 F 8.01   Reheboth    MA                          
Amanda       Charbonneau    26:59.5    164   14 F 8.42   Rehoboth    MA                          
Jennifer     Pearson        27:05.3    167   12 F 8.44   Taunton     MA                          
Donna        Rose           29:48.1    209   0  F 9.37   Dighton     MA    IPT 4                 
Melissa      Pina           41:59.6    278   11 F 13.33  Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 15-19     
Lori         Boyce          20:14.4    23    16 F 6.32   Hopedale    MA                          
Carol        Geddes         21:29.1    39    19 F 6.56   Seekonk     MA                          
Gabrielle    Charbonneau    21:31.4    40    18 F 6.57   Rehoboth    MA                          
Kathryn      Rose           21:32.5    41    17 F 6.57   Ndighton    MA                          
Melissa      Pimental       28:10.5    185   19 F 9.05   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Tina         Demarco        23:31.9    73    25 F 7.35   Natick      MA    General Dynamics      
Tricia       Boehner        23:42.4    81    28 F 7.39   Taunton     MA                          
Christy      Warish         23:43.8    82    26 F 7.39   Taunton     MA                          
Christine    Whitty         23:50.1    84    21 F 7.41   Mansfield   MA                          
Rebecca      Dennett        24:01.8    90    26 F 7.45   Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Madalena     Boudreau       18:35.3    7     39 F 5.60   Fall River  MA                          
Rosemarie    Lyons          20:40.0    26    35 F 6.40   Wareham     MA                          
Debbie       Alegi          24:12.9    94    39 F 7.49   Raynham     MA                          
Nancy        Bernier        24:38.6    105   34 F 7.57   Taunton     MA                          
Linda        Richard        24:51.3    108   30 F 8.01   Bridgewater MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Lynne        Clay           19:20.4    15    46 F 6.14   Buzzards Ba MA                          
Susan        Kenney         19:55.9    18    45 F 6.26   Somerset    MA                          
Patrcia      Everett        23:52.8    86    48 F 7.42   W Bridgewat MA                          
Jane         Williams       27:41.4    174   49 F 8.56   Taunton     MA                          
Jill         Wholley        28:09.0    184   45 F 9.05   Taunton     MA                          
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Bonny        Mears          32:55.2    237   51 F 10.37  Jamaica Pla MA                          
Jo           Deck           42:02.4    280   54 F 13.34  Lakeville   MA    IPT 6                 
Elaine       Corr           44:37.9    288   50 F 14.24  Taunton     MA                          
Debi         Sylvia         46:18.5    297   53 F 14.56  Taunton     MA                          
Brenda       Silvia         46:36.2    305   50 F 15.02  Taunton     MA                          
********************************************************************************
     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:39  08/16/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
                              DIVISION Law Enforcement   
Paul         Donahue        20:44.8    28    51 M 6.42   Walpole     MA                          
Francisco    Balaquer       21:18.9    36    34 M 6.53   Fitchburg   MA                          
Charlie      Borges         22:31.8    56    34 M 7.16   Taunton     MA                          
Jeffrey      Costello       23:00.3    64    36 M 7.25   Bridgewater MA                          
Peter        Whithers       23:39.5    78    47 M 7.38   Rehoboth    MA                          
********************************************************************************
     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:44  08/16/01
  TEAM_NAME               CODE TEAM_TIME TOT_PLACE PLACE
  Industrial Park Team 3    3   3969.09    147     1         
  Industrial Park Team 2    2   4165.16    219     2         
  General Dynamics          1   4217.02    215     3         
  Industrial Park Team 5    5   4909.56    468     4         
  Industrial Park Team 4    4   5599.35    590     5         
  Industrial Park Team 6    6   7831.40    860     6         
  Industrial Park Team 3   Place=  1 Team Time  3969.09 Total Place   147
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Jim          Goldstein      21:39.9    43    30 M 6.59                     IPT 3                 
Rick         Harraghy       22:10.6    51    42 M 7.09   Taunton     MA    IPT 3                 
Shane        Taylor         22:17.3    53    31 M 7.11   Quincy      MA    IPT 3                 

  Industrial Park Team 2   Place=  2 Team Time  4165.16 Total Place   219
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Justin       Loyd           21:11.3    35    32 M 6.50   Norton      MA    IPT 2                 
Cham         Phin           23:58.8    89    27 M 7.44   Providence  RI    IPT 2                 
Scott        Palmer         24:14.2    95    41 M 7.49   Pawtucket   RI    IPT 2                 

  General Dynamics         Place=  3 Team Time  4217.02 Total Place   215
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Al           Cuddy          23:11.0    68    49 M 7.29   Milford     MA    General Dynamics      
Tina         Demarco        23:31.9    73    25 F 7.35   Natick      MA    General Dynamics      
Michael      McAvoy         23:32.9    74    22 M 7.36   Acushnet    MA    General Dynamics      

  Industrial Park Team 5   Place=  4 Team Time  4909.56 Total Place   468
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Dave         Fiorillo       22:15.3    52    31 M 7.11   Mansfield   MA    IPT 5                 
Janet        Van Bochoven   29:32.8    202   24 F 9.32   Allston     MA    IPT 5                 
Kerry        Armour         30:01.1    214   23 F 9.41   Quincy      MA    IPT 5                 

  Industrial Park Team 4   Place=  5 Team Time  5599.35 Total Place   590
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Tom          Cooper         25:05.0    119   0  M 8.05   Franklin    MA    IPT 4                 
Donna        Rose           29:48.1    209   0  F 9.37   Dighton     MA    IPT 4                 
Kathleen     Simkins        38:26.2    262   46 F 12.24  N Dighton   MA    IPT 4                 

  Industrial Park Team 6   Place=  6 Team Time  7831.40 Total Place   860
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Jo           Deck           42:02.4    280   54 F 13.34  Lakeville   MA    IPT 6                 
Christine    Soares         42:03.8    281   24 F 13.34  Somerset    MA    IPT 6                 
Dave         Vale           46:23.9    299   60 M 14.58  Cumberland  RI    IPT 6                 
                                                                WAIT 5 SECONDS
     Edward Neves Scholarship 5K                 Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 23:17:47  08/16/01
                                          PLACE
Wrentham Police           1         
Fall River Police         2         
SECC 2                    3         
Taunton Police            4         
SECC                      5         
Norton Police             6         
  Wrentham Police          Place=  1 Team Time  3869.10 Total Place   119
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Robert       Oconnell       20:31.1    25    33 M 6.37   Norwood     MA    Wrentham Police       
James        Barrett        21:24.3    37    31 M 6.54   Wrentham    MA    Wrentham Police       
Stephen      Hearon         22:32.9    57    30 M 7.16   Blackstone  MA    Wrentham Police       

  Fall River Police        Place=  2 Team Time  3983.45 Total Place   180
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Bruce        Tavares        18:36.4    8     36 M 6.00   Somerset    MA    Fall River Police     
William      Nasser         23:17.3    69    41 M 7.31   Fall River  MA    Fall River Police     
Michael      Pleiss         24:29.3    103   40 M 7.54   Dartmouth   MA    Fall River Police     

  SECC 2                   Place=  3 Team Time  4094.24 Total Place   180
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Timothy      Harrington     22:34.0    58    39 M 7.17   Bridgewater MA    SECC 4                
Paterson     LeMay          22:43.3    59    45 M 7.20   Raynham     MA    SECC 2                
Robert       Marshall       22:56.5    63    35 M 7.24   Plymouth    MA    SECC 3                

  Taunton Police           Place=  4 Team Time  4232.57 Total Place   255
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Paul         Taber          20:52.9    30    29 M 6.44   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
James        Costa          24:22.8    101   43 M 7.52   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        
Robert       Lima           25:15.7    124   31 M 8.09   Taunton     MA    Taunton Police        

  SECC                     Place=  5 Team Time  4234.49 Total Place   256
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Leo          Cournoyer      20:48.9    29    43 M 6.43   Acushnet    MA    SECC                  
Paul         Bliss          24:17.7    97    36 M 7.50   Plymouth    MA    SECC                  
Bob          Rivers         25:26.7    130   22 M 8.12   Berkley     MA    SECC                  

  Norton Police            Place=  6 Team Time  4618.44 Total Place   391
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   CITY        STATE TEAM_NAME
Brian        Clark          23:06.2    67    31 M 7.27   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Jonathan     Goodwin        26:03.5    146   29 M 8.24   Norton      MA    Norton Police         
Marc         Robichaud      27:48.3    178   30 M 8.58   Norton      MA    Norton Police         










                                                                WAIT 5 SECONDS