Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Aug12_USATFE_set1.shtml

USATF Eastern Region Masters Track & Field Champ's

Springfield College, Springfield , MA, August 12, 2001

Complete Results - Women and men

Athletes age 30+. For more track & field info, check www.usatfne.org
                  2001 USATF East Region Masters Championships           Page 1
                          Hosted by USATF New England                          
           Springfield College - Saturday 08/11/01 to Sunday 08/12/01          
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              W30+ 100 Meter Dash                              
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Nedenia West             W33 Unattached                13.57  3      
        2 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                13.98  3      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Robin Moore              W36 Aura                      13.04  3      
        2 Denise Jones             W38 Aura                      17.31  3      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Sharon Warren            W50 Unattached                14.13  2      
        2 Hillen Stubendorff       W52 Maryland Masters          15.21  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Evelyn Wright            W64 Pvtc                      16.69  1      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Audrey Lary              W67 Pvtc                      16.12  1      
        2 Mary Roman               W65 Unattached                17.78  1      
        3 Gloria Lipton            W68 Unattached                24.19  1      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Patricia Peterson        W75 Syracuse Chargers TC      18.54  1      
                                                                             
                              W30+ 200 Meter Dash                              
   ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                28.48  2      
        2 Nedenia West             W33 Unattached                28.69  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Robin Moore              W36 Aura                      26.35  2      
        2 Shemayne Williams        W38 Aura                      26.98  2      
        3 Dawn Isaac               W36 Aura                      29.23  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Louise Clark-Feaster     W43 Aura                      29.74  2      
        2 Martha Lutz              W44 Mid-West Masters          31.25  2      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W48 Aura                      30.16  2      
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Sharon Warren            W50 Unattached                29.07  1      
        2 Hillen Stubendorff       W52 Maryland Masters          31.46  1      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Audrey Lary              W67 Pvtc                      34.41  1      
        2 Mary Roman               W65 Unattached                39.02  1      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Patricia Peterson        W75 Syracuse Chargers TC      39.49  1      
                                                                               
                              W30+ 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
       1 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                1:03.32  2     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
       1 Shemayne Williams        W38 Aura                      1:01.24  2     
       2 Dawn Isaac               W36 Aura                      1:04.97  2     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
       1 Louise Clark-Feaster     W43 Aura                      1:08.76  1     
       2 Martha Lutz              W44 Mid-West Masters          1:09.04  1     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
       1 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W48 Aura                      1:05.83  1     
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
       1 Patricia Peterson        W75 Syracuse Chargers TC      1:42.01  1     
                               W30+ 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Sonja Elltiann           W30 Central Park TC           2:20.43       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Kim Mannen               W36 Central Park TC           2:25.45       
        2 Kristine Ross            W37 Gr Springfield Harriers   2:28.95       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Paula Dickson-Taylor     W48 Aura                      2:51.59       
                                                                               
                              W30+ 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Sheri Liebschner         W34 Puma Team Jock Stop       5:41.18       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Kristine Ross            W37 Gr Springfield Harriers   4:58.48       
        2 Karen Revere             W39 Syracuse Chargers TC      5:22.49       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Karen Lein               W43 Liberty AC                6:07.94       
        2 Erica Nodell             W40 Unattached                6:48.17       
                              W30+ 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Donna Levy               W33 Boston Athletic Assn      17:39.20      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Karen Revere             W39 Syracuse Chargers TC      18:55.80      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Karen Lein               W43 Liberty AC                22:30.50      
        2 Erica Nodell             W40 Unattached                24:42.70      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Carol Hurley             W49 Central Mass Striders     19:04.60      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women Exh  ----------                      
        1 xLeslie Gold             W26 Boston Athletic Assn      17:50.50  Exh 
                                                                    
                           W30+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk                          
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Marcia Gutsche           W39 Cambridge Sports Union    25:27.14      
        2 Jean Tenan               W38 Connecticut Race Walkers  29:13.29      
        3 Donna Masters            W39 Unattached                30:49.97      
        4 Ginger Armstrong         W38 Connecticut Race Walkers  30:56.46      
        5 Holly Wenninger          W36 Cambridge Sports Union    31:18.13      
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Joanne Harriman          W58 New England Walkers       32:17.95      
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Jeanne Shepardson        W67 New England Walkers       36:30.05      
                                                                               
           
                          W40-69 80 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
         1 Irene Thompson           W47 Syracuse Chargers TC      13.65        
                                                                               
                       ----------  Women 50-59 ----------                      
         1 Skipper Clark            W53 Central Park TC           17.30        
                                                                               
                          W30+ 100 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
         1 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                17.81        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
         1 Denise Jones             W38 Aura                      23.94        
                                                                               
                           W50+ 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Skipper Clark            W53 Central Park TC           1:05.70       
                                                                               
                           W30+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
        1 Amy Carney               W34 Unattached                1:09.47       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Irene Thompson           W47 Syracuse Chargers TC      1:11.87       
                                           
                                 W30+ High Jump                                
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
         1 Kimiko Nakatake        W30 Unattached          1.50m 4'11.00        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
         1 Hillen Stubendorff     W52 Maryland Masters    1.15m 3'09.25        
         1 Skipper Clark          W53 Central Park TC     1.15m 3'09.25        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                1.20m 3'11.25        
         2 Kathleen BaltuazarHeit W60 Unattached          1.00m 3'03.25        
                                                                               
                                W30+ Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
         1 Hillen Stubendorff     W52 Maryland Masters    7'06.00" 2.29m       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                5'11.00" 1.80m       
                                                                               
                                 W30+ Long Jump                                
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
         1 Kimiko Nakatake        W30 Unattached          4.70m 15'05.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
         1 Denise Jones           W38 Aura                3.30m 10'10.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
         1 Erica Nodell           W40 Unattached          2.44m 8'00.25        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
         1 Irene Thompson         W47 Syracuse Chargers T 4.53m 14'10.50       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
         1 Skipper Clark          W53 Central Park TC     4.13m 13'06.75       
         2 Hillen Stubendorff     W52 Maryland Masters    3.94m 12'11.25       
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                3.43m 11'03.00       
         2 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          2.90m 9'06.25        
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
         1 Audrey Lary            W67 Pvtc                3.39m 11'01.50       
                                                                               
                                W30+ Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                      
         1 Kimiko Nakatake        W30 Unattached          9.33m 30'07.50       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
         1 Irene Thompson         W47 Syracuse Chargers T 8.59m 28'02.25       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                7.34m 24'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
         1 Audrey Lary            W67 Pvtc                7.54m 24'09.00       
   
                                                                            
                                W30+ Shot Put                                
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Denise Houseman        W39 New Hampshire Track 10.68m 35'00.50       
        2 Denise Jones           W38 Aura                 7.21m 23'08.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W41 New York Masters    13.89m 45'07.00       
        2 Deborah Ecklund        W41 New York Masters     6.45m 21'02.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Barbara McCuen         W48 New York Masters     6.08m 19'11.50       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Skipper Clark          W53 Central Park TC      8.87m 29'01.25       
        2 Ellie Matthews         W54 Unattached           6.36m 20'10.50       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Joyce Bahr             W58 New York Masters     8.69m 28'06.25       
        2 Patricia Fogg          W55 Unattached           8.24m 27'00.50       
        3 Roslyn Katz            W59 New York Masters     7.64m 25'00.75       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
         1 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                8.94m 29'04.00       
         2 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          8.09m 26'06.50       
         3 Kathleen BaltuazarHeit W60 Unattached          7.64m 25'00.75       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
         1 Mary Roman             W65 Unattached          8.70m 28'06.50       
         2 Audrey Lary            W67 Pvtc                7.79m 25'06.75       
         3 Marcia Crooks          W67 Unattached          6.73m 22'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------                      
         1 Harriet Patch          W70 Unattached          5.96m 19'06.75       
                                                                               
                              W30+   Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Denise Houseman        W39 New Hampshire Track 27.00m 88'07.00       
        2 Judy Roehr             W39 Unattached          24.78m 81'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W41 New York Masters    41.65m 136'08.00      
        2 Deborah Ecklund        W41 New York Masters    19.44m 63'09.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Barbara McCuen         W48 New York Masters    19.85m 65'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Ellie Matthews         W54 Unattached          16.57m 54'04.00       
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Joyce Bahr             W58 New York Masters    20.89m 68'06.00       
        2 Patricia Fogg          W55 Unattached          20.38m 66'10.00       
        3 Roslyn Katz            W59 New York Masters    19.88m 65'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Ann Flynn              W62 Unattached          23.01m 75'06.00       
        2 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          21.23m 69'08.00       
        3 Joan Youngs            W64 Unattached          19.34m 63'05.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Marcia Crooks          W67 Unattached          19.26m 63'02.00       
        2 Mary Roman             W65 Unattached          18.78m 61'07.00       
        3 Gloria Lipton          W68 Unattached          10.67m 35'00.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------                      
        1 Harriet Patch          W70 Unattached          12.64m 41'06.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Doris Berlepsch        W78 NE 65+ Club         11.57m 37'11.00       
                                                                               
                              W30+  Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Denise Houseman        W39 New Hampshire Track 39.71m 130'03.00      
        2 Judy Roehr             W39 Unattached          20.65m 67'09.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Oneithea Lewis         W41 New York Masters    45.48m 149'02.00      
        2 Deborah Ecklund        W41 New York Masters    20.03m 65'08.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Barbara McCuen         W48 New York Masters    20.85m 68'05.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Ellie Matthews         W54 Unattached          17.45m 57'03.00       
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Roslyn Katz            W59 New York Masters    28.13m 92'03.00       
        2 Joyce Bahr             W58 New York Masters    21.70m 71'02.00       
        3 Patricia Fogg          W55 Unattached          20.80m 68'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          23.30m 76'05.00       
        2 Evelyn Wright          W64 Pvtc                22.59m 74'01.00       
        3 Kathleen BaltuazarHeit W60 Unattached          17.77m 58'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Mary Roman             W65 Unattached          22.19m 72'10.00       
        2 Marcia Crooks          W67 Unattached          17.64m 57'10.00       
        3 Lorelei Ruben          W68 Unattached          12.03m 39'06.00       
                                                                               
                              W30+   Javelin Throw                             
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       -----------  Women 35 ------------                      
        1 Judy Roehr             W39 Unattached          19.23m 63'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                      
        1 Laura Charewicz        W41 Unattached          30.77m 100'11.00      
        2 Oneithea Lewis         W41 New York Masters    29.92m 98'02.00       
        3 Deborah Ecklund        W41 New York Masters    15.93m 52'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 45 ------------                      
        1 Barbara McCuen         W48 New York Masters    16.20m 53'02.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                      
        1 Skipper Clark          W53 Central Park TC     21.82m 71'07.00       
        2 June Fichter           W53 Unattached          15.73m 51'07.00       
        3 Ellie Matthews         W54 Unattached          15.70m 51'06.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                      
        1 Patricia Fogg          W55 Unattached          18.16m 59'07.00       
        2 Joyce Bahr             W58 New York Masters    17.36m 56'11.00       
        3 Roslyn Katz            W59 New York Masters    16.84m 55'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                      
        1 Ann Flynn              W62 Unattached          21.75m 71'04.00       
        2 Joan Youngs            W64 Unattached          17.93m 58'10.00       
        3 Norma Schilloff        W62 Unattached          16.68m 54'09.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 65 ------------                      
        1 Marcia Crooks          W67 Unattached          15.44m 50'08.00       
        2 Mary Roman             W65 Unattached          12.40m 40'08.00       
        3 Gloria Lipton          W68 Unattached          11.31m 37'01.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 70 ------------                      
        1 Harriet Patch          W70 Unattached          11.65m 38'03.00       
                                                                               
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                      
        1 Doris Berlepsch        W78 NE 65+ Club         11.41m 37'05.00       
                                                                               
                                                                               
                              M30+ 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Cortez Grimes            M31 Supersonics TC            12.22 10      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Tim Gunn                 M35 Unattached                11.71 10      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 R.V. Biagioni            M42 Unattached                12.07  9      
        2 Daniel Patane            M41 Unattached                12.18  9      
        3 Craig Plummer            M42 Unattached                14.25  9      
        4 Robert Sherman           M43 Unattached                14.62  9      
        5 David Ruben              M43 Unattached                17.39  9      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 John Brooks              M46 Unattached                11.90  7      
        2 Neil Steinberg           M47 Unattached                11.99  7      
        3 Jeff Moore               M47 Shore AC                  12.34  7      
        4 Michael Fortunato        M48 Unattached                12.63  8      
        5 Donald Passman           M47 Shore AC                  12.69  7      
        6 Julio Rodriguez          M45 Central Park TC           12.99  7      
        7 Joe Serdakowski          M48 Unattached                14.93  8      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Rick Lapp                M52 Shore AC                  12.38  6      
        2 Dennis Brown             M50 Aura                      12.68  6      
        3 Michael Garrity          M51 Unattached                14.30  6      
        4 David Friedman           M50 Shore AC                  14.79  6      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Robert Koontz            M57 Maryland Masters          12.50  5      
        2 Roger Pierce             M56 Unattached                12.68  5      
        3 Melvin Fields            M56 Unattached                12.94  5      
        4 Thomas Toscano           M57 New York Masters          13.46  5      
        5 Jewell Wilson            M57 Unattached                14.22  5      
        6 Jim Burke                M57 Hurley's Heros            14.29  5      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Larry Colbert            M64 Sprint Force America      13.12  4      
        2 Dick Camp                M64 Unattached                13.48  4      
        3 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                13.69  4      
        4 David Rosenthaul         M61 Unattached                15.63  4      
        5 Spencer Parrish          M64 Unattached                15.68  4      
        - Bob Hassenger            M64 TendonitisTC                DNF  4      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Lloyd Williams           M67 Unattached                14.16  3      
        2 William Hufnagel         M68 Unattached                15.18  3      
        3 Dave Hanlon              M66 Unattached                16.60  3      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Robert Bruce             M73 Syracuse Chargers TC      15.37  1      
        2 Jack Lance               M71 Garden State AC           18.06  2      
        3 Burton MacIver           M73 Unattached                26.09  2      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75+ ------------                      
        1 Jim Manno                M80 New Jersey Masters TC     16.21  1      
        2 Howard MacMillan         M75 Syracuse Chargers TC      16.64  1      
        3 Frank Brako              M75 Boston RC                 16.93  1      
                                                                               
                              M30+ 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        - Cortez Grimes            M31 Supersonics TC              DNF 11      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Tim Gunn                 M35 Unattached                23.78 11      
        2 Philippe Neron           M38 Unattached                24.52 11      
        3 Alan Bautista            M38 Central Park TC           25.62 11      
        4 Bolivier Valentine       M38 Unattached                28.39 11      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Darnell Gatling          M41 Aura                      23.75  9      
        2 Paul Allon               M44 Maryland Masters          23.79  9      
        3 Keith Royster            M44 Aura                      23.88  9      
        4 David Neumann            M41 Unattached                24.76  9      
        5 Daniel Patane            M41 Unattached                25.11 10      
        6 Toney Mulhollan          M42 Cambridge Running Club    25.27  9      
        7 Clayton Carlisle         M40 Unattached                27.12  9      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 John Brooks              M46 Unattached                23.67  7      
        2 Neil Steinberg           M47 Unattached                24.39  7      
        3 Michael Fortunato        M48 Unattached                26.08  7      
        4 Julio Rodriguez          M45 Central Park TC           26.76  7      
        5 Donald Passman           M47 Shore AC                  27.55  7      
        6 Larry Zwick              M49 New Jersey Masters TC     27.56  8      
        7 Raphael DelValsi         M46 Unattached                28.13  8      
        8 Peter Stebinger          M46 Connecticut Race Walkers  29.19  8      
        9 Joe Serdakowski          M48 Unattached                30.52  8      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Rick Lapp                M52 Shore AC                  24.81  6      
        2 Stephen Bates            M52 Unattached                24.90  6      
        3 Dennis Brown             M50 Aura                      25.74  6      
        4 David Friedman           M50 Shore AC                  31.37  6      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Roger Pierce             M56 Unattached                24.89  5      
        2 Robert Koontz            M57 Maryland Masters          24.92  5      
        3 Jim Burke                M57 Hurley's Heros            30.04  5      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Larry Colbert            M64 Sprint Force America      26.74  4      
        2 Thomas Ranuga            M63 Boston RC                 27.25  4      
        3 Dick Camp                M64 Unattached                27.26  4      
        4 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                28.21  4      
        5 Spencer Parrish          M64 Unattached                32.00  4      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Lloyd Williams           M67 Unattached                29.14  3      
        2 William Hufnagel         M68 Unattached                31.42  3      
        3 Bruce Marsh              M67 TendonitisTC              32.27  3      
        4 Dave Hanlon              M66 Unattached                34.93  3      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 James Stookey            M71 Pvtc                      29.57  2      
        2 Robert Bruce             M73 Syracuse Chargers TC      31.48  2      
        3 Don Bramante             M71 Pvtc                      34.95  2      
        - Burton MacIver           M73 Unattached                  DNF  2      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75+ ------------                      
        1 Jim Manno                M80 New Jersey Masters TC     35.18  1      
        2 Frank Brako              M75 Boston RC                 35.84  1      
        3 YM Naci                  M78 Unattached                36.19  1      
                                                                               
                              M30+ 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
       1 Philippe Neron           M38 Unattached                  56.90  6     
       2 Bolivier Valentine       M38 Unattached                1:04.82  6     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Darnell Gatling          M41 Aura                        51.47  5     
       2 Paul Allon               M44 Maryland Masters            53.51  5     
       3 Keith Royster            M44 Aura                        53.54  5     
       4 Toney Mulhollan          M42 Cambridge Running Club      55.27  5     
       5 David Neumann            M41 Unattached                  56.39  5     
       6 Gino Caro                M40 Hartford TC                 58.37  5     
       7 Clayton Carlisle         M40 Unattached                1:01.08  5     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
       1 Francis Schiro           M48 Sprint Force America        56.04  4     
       2 Donald Passman           M47 Shore AC                    58.75  4     
       3 Jeffrey Elliot           M45 Florida Athletic Club       59.44  4     
       - Peter Michaelson         M46 Unattached                    DNF  4     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Michael Garrity          M51 Unattached                1:06.85  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
       1 Roger Pierce             M56 Unattached                  55.64  3     
       2 Richard Hamner           M56 Central Park TC             57.95  3     
       3 Melvin Fields            M56 Unattached                  59.68  3     
       4 John Kuhi                M57 Shore AC                  1:09.59  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
       1 Larry Colbert            M64 Sprint Force America        59.62  2     
       2 Thomas Ranuga            M63 Boston RC                 1:00.06  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 Bruce Marsh              M67 TendonitisTC              1:11.14  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
       1 Don Bramante             M71 Pvtc                      1:27.66  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
       1 Ray Cherniak             M75 Unattached                1:17.43  1     
       2 Archie Messenger         M78 New York Masters          1:17.77  1     
       3 Howard MacMillan         M75 Syracuse Chargers TC      1:23.14  1     
       4 Tim Sugrue               M75 Sugarloaf Mt AC           2:02.21  1     
                                                                               
                              M30+ 800 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
       1 Isaya Okwiya             M31 Central Park TC           2:03.88  4     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Chuck Shields            M42 Philadelphia Masters      2:11.85  4     
       2 Craig Plummer            M42 Unattached                2:25.27  4     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Alston Brown             M52 Unattached                2:05.28  3     
       2 Stephen Viegas           M52 Athletics East            2:32.28  3     
       3 Charlie Russell          M50 Unattached                2:34.33  3     
       4 Joseph Burleson          M54 Hartford TC               2:36.65  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
       1 Ernest Heimberg          M56 Unattached                2:28.35  3     
       2 Jonathan Tetherly        M56 Gr Springfield Harriers   2:40.36  3     
       3 John Kuhi                M57 Shore AC                  2:50.54  3     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 Christopher Rush         M65 TendonitisTC              2:34.01  2     
       2 Irwin Bernstein          M68 Shore AC                  2:53.03  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
       1 Archie Messenger         M78 New York Masters          3:07.96  1     
       2 Ray Cherniak             M75 Unattached                3:20.19  1     
                                                                               
                              M30+ 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
       1 Isaya Okwiya             M31 Central Park TC           4:20.17  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
       1 Rich Marion              M39 Athletics East            4:14.40  2     
       2 John McKenzie            M36 Maryland Masters          4:35.24  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Chuck Shields            M42 Philadelphia Masters      4:31.71  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
       1 Charles Lutz             M48 Unattached                4:39.13  2     
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Alston Brown             M52 Unattached                4:24.19  2     
       2 Tom Cunningham           M51 Boston RC                 5:24.75  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
       1 Sid Howard               M62 Central Park TC           5:17.04  1     
       2 Kenneth Skinner          M61 TendonitisTC              5:51.02  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 Christopher Rush         M65 TendonitisTC              5:26.32  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
       1 Edward Doucette          M71 Unattached                6:46.91  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
       1 Douglas Blanchard        M75 Unattached                6:49.71  1     
       2 Tim Sugrue               M75 Sugarloaf Mt AC           9:21.24  1     
                                                                               
                              M30+ 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 W.F. Newhall             M43 Irish American TC         16:20.90      
        2 Douglas Miiller          M41 Taconic RR                17:04.20      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Richard Clark            M47 Sugarloaf Mt AC           18:21.20      
        2 Jeffrey Mader            M45 Mizuno                    18:31.80      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Edward Doucette          M71 Unattached                25:44.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 Douglas Blanchard        M75 Unattached                26:17.20      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
        1 Danforth Geer            M81 Unattached                34:14.80      
        2 Dudley Healy             M87 Unattached                36:52.40    
  
                           M30+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk                          
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 William Masters          M37 Unattached                33:37.11      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Stephen McCullough       M40 Unattached                29:50.67      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Jerry Gordon             M48 Unattached                33:45.07      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Bob Keating              M54 New England Walkers       24:39.33      
        2 Brian Savilonis          M51 New England Walkers       26:40.45      
        3 Stanley Sosnowski        M51 New England Walkers       27:03.03      
        4 Bill Harriman            M54 New England Walkers       28:44.01      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 David Baldwin            M58 Maine Race Walkers        25:49.46      
        2 Charles Mansbach         M56 New England Walkers       31:30.84      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Gustave Davis            M63 Connecticut Race Walkers  34:01.32      
        2 Spencer Parrish          M64 Unattached                35:32.05      
        3 Thomas Fitzgerald        M60 Capital Walkers           39:39.90      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Bill McCann              M71 New England Walkers       34:37.30      
        2 Chuck Dolecki            M70 Unattached                36:08.61      
                                                                               
                          M70-79 80 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 James Stookey            M71 Pvtc                      13.38        
                                                                               
                         M50-69 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Rick Lapp                M52 Shore AC                  16.28  2      
        2 Ivan Black               M52 New York Athletic Club    19.41  2      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        - Michael Milove           M56 Unattached                  DNF  2      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                16.92  1      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Tom Butterfield          M65 Hartford TC               23.93  1      
                                                                               
                          M30+ 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
         1 Glenn Patterson          M39 Shore AC                  15.50        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
         1 Craig Plummer            M42 Unattached                21.84        
         2 Russ Bosbach             M44 Unattached                24.30        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
         1 Al Cestero               M47 Shore AC                  20.48        
         2 Joe Serdakowski          M48 Unattached                21.67        
         - John Brubaker            M48 High Street AC              DNF        
                                                                               
                           M60+ 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
       1 Phil Byrne               M61 Unattached                  50.24  2     
       2 Richard Rizzo            M64 Unattached                  52.37  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
       1 Tom Butterfield          M65 Hartford TC               1:01.63  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70+ ------------                      
       1 James Stookey            M71 Pvtc                        57.43  1     
                                                                               
                           M30+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
       1 Darnell Gatling          M41 Aura                        55.66  2     
       2 David Goldberg           M41 trrc                      1:10.12        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
       1 Larry Zwick              M49 New Jersey Masters TC     1:09.23  2     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
       1 Rick Lapp                M52 Shore AC                  1:00.82        
       2 Ivan Black               M52 New York Athletic Club    1:11.65  1     
       3 David Friedman           M50 Shore AC                  1:32.94  1     
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
       1 Michael Milove           M56 Unattached                1:10.47  1     
                                                                               
                         M60+ 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                         
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 John Hurley              M64 Hurley's Heros            10:36.20      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65+ ------------                      
        1 Tom Butterfield          M65 Hartford TC                8:48.10      
        2 Douglas Blanchard        M75 Unattached                10:53.30      
                                                                               
                         M30-59 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                       
                                                                               
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Randy Miller             M39 Essex Running Club        11:01.90      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 David Friedman           M50 Shore AC                  15:47.10      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Steve Prouty             M56 Gr Springfield Harriers   12:28.60      
                                                                               
                             M30+ 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                       -------------  30-39 -------------                      
                  1  AURA      Aura                      47.42                 
                                                                               
                       -------------  50-59 -------------                      
                  1  NYM       New York Masters          52.55                 
                                                                               
                             M30+ 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                       --------------  30+ --------------                      
                 1  AURA      Aura                      3:34.98                
                 2  CPTC      Central Park TC           3:51.22                
                                                                               
                                M30 +  High Jump                               
                                                                               
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
         1 Joseph Patrone         M38 Merrimack Valley St 1.80m 5'10.75        
         2 Oleg Mysikov           M35 New York Athletic C 1.75m 5'08.75        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
         1 Russ Bosbach           M44 Unattached          1.65m 5'05.00        
         2 Tom Nodell             M42 Unattached          1.20m 3'11.25        
         - Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached             NH                
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
         1 Al Cestero             M47 Shore AC            1.55m 5'01.00        
         2 John Brubaker          M48 High Street AC      1.10m 3'07.25        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
         1 Richard Sobel          M52 Unattached          1.45m 4'09.00        
         2 Ivan Black             M52 New York Athletic C 1.45m 4'09.00        
         3 James Queeney          M50 Unattached          1.40m 4'07.00        
         4 David Friedman         M50 Shore AC            1.25m 4'01.25        
         - Charlie Russell        M50 Unattached            DNF                
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          1.45m 4'09.00        
         2 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          1.40m 4'07.00      
         3 Jerry Sullivan         M61 Garden State AC     1.10m 3'07.25        
         - John Hurley            M64 Hurley's Heros         NH                
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Joe Carlozzi           M65 Unattached          1.25m 4'01.25        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 James Stookey          M71 Pvtc                1.25m 4'01.25        
         2 Charles Stevenson      M71 Unattached          1.05m 3'05.25        
         3 Jack Lance             M71 Garden State AC     0.90m 2'11.50        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Frank Brako            M75 Boston RC           1.10m 3'07.25        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 85 -------------                      
         - Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master    NH                
                                                                               
                               M30 + Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        - Duncan Littlefield     M37 Unattached                 NH             
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached           8'00.00" 2.44m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Peter Hischmann        M46 Unattached          11'06.00" 3.51m       
        2 Carlos Freytes         M46 Unattached          11'00.00" 3.35m       
        3 Curtis Neronski        M45 Unattached          10'06.00" 3.20m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Peter Fichter          M54 Unattached           9'06.00" 2.90m       
        2 Jim Bell               M53 Pioneer Vally Pole   8'00.00" 2.44m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Jeff Tindall           M58 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m       
        - Victor Radzevich       M56 Gr Boston TC               NH             
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Norm Cyprus            M63 New York Athletic C 8'00.00" 2.44m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 Charles Stevenson      M71 Unattached          5'11.00" 1.80m       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Jack Doorlay           M76 Philadelphia Master 5'11.00" 1.80m       
                                                           
                    
                                M30 +  Long Jump                               
                                                                              
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
         1 Rod Weston             M32 Unattached          6.33m 20'09.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
         1 Terry Williams         M37 Supersonics TC      5.31m 17'05.25       
         2 John McKenzie          M36 Maryland Masters    5.27m 17'03.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
         1 Rick Choppa            M42 Unattached          5.46m 17'11.00       
         2 Marcus Battle          M43 Maryland Masters    5.00m 16'05.00       
         3 Tom Nodell             M42 Unattached          4.45m 14'07.25       
         4 Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached          4.26m 13'11.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
         1 Al Cestero             M47 Shore AC            5.12m 16'09.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
         1 Rick Lapp              M52 Shore AC            5.39m 17'08.25       
         2 John Oleski            M51 Unattached          5.23m 17'02.00       
         3 Ivan Black             M52 New York Athletic C 4.80m 15'09.00       
         4 Darryl Decker          M54 TendonitisTC        4.58m 15'00.50       
         5 Michael Garrity        M51 Unattached          4.05m 13'03.50       
         6 David Friedman         M50 Shore AC            3.47m 11'04.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
         1 Michael Milove         M56 Unattached          4.61m 15'01.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          4.95m 16'03.00       
         2 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          4.59m 15'00.75       
         3 David Rosenthaul       M61 Unattached          3.09m 10'01.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Joe Carlozzi           M65 Unattached          3.55m 11'07.75       
         2 Marshall Lipton        M68 Unattached          3.01m 9'10.50        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 James Stookey          M71 Pvtc                4.50m 14'09.25       
         2 Jack Lance             M71 Garden State AC     3.02m 9'11.00        
         3 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached          1.37m 4'06.00        
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Frank Brako            M75 Boston RC           3.41m 11'02.25       
         2 Jack Doorlay           M76 Philadelphia Master 2.84m 9'04.00        
                                                                               
                               M30 +  Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Rod Weston             M32 Unattached          13.55m 44'05.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Terry Williams         M37 Supersonics TC      11.61m 38'01.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Marcus Battle          M43 Maryland Masters    10.66m 34'11.75       
        2 Russ Bosbach           M44 Unattached           9.82m 32'02.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Al Cestero             M47 Shore AC             9.94m 32'07.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Rick Lapp              M52 Shore AC            10.62m 34'10.25       
        2 Ivan Black             M52 New York Athletic C 10.51m 34'05.75       
        3 John Oleski            M51 Unattached           9.93m 32'07.00       
        4 David Friedman         M50 Shore AC             7.83m 25'08.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Michael Milove         M56 Unattached           9.58m 31'05.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
         1 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          9.52m 31'03.00       
         2 Richard Rizzo          M64 Unattached          7.91m 25'11.50       
         3 David Rosenthaul       M61 Unattached          6.85m 22'05.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
         1 Tom Butterfield        M65 Hartford TC         7.87m 25'10.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
         1 James Stookey          M71 Pvtc                9.13m 29'11.50       
         2 Jack Lance             M71 Garden State AC     6.62m 21'08.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
         1 Frank Brako            M75 Boston RC           7.19m 23'07.25       
         2 Jack Doorlay           M76 Philadelphia Master 6.16m 20'02.50       
                                                                               
                                M30 +  Shot Put                                
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Mark Stephenson        M36 Unattached           9.64m 31'07.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Thom Lanzalotto        M41 Unattached          12.67m 41'07.00       
        2 Peter DeStefano        M42 Shore AC            12.28m 40'03.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Toney Ciccone          M45 New Jersey Striders 14.13m 46'04.25       
        2 Carl Reichard          M48 Unattached          10.83m 35'06.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
         1 Michael Garrity        M51 Unattached          9.12m 29'11.25       
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Douglas Renwick        M58 Unattached          10.37m 34'00.25       
        2 Geoffrey Brown         M55 Adirondack AC        9.72m 31'10.75       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Glen Johnson           M62 Unattached          15.39m 50'06.00       
        2 Gary Crawford          M60 Syracuse Chargers T 11.27m 36'11.75       
        3 George Cormey          M64 Unattached          10.18m 33'04.75       
        4 Ed Smith               M62 Unattached           9.92m 32'06.50       
        5 Ed Joyce               M64 Unattached           9.80m 32'02.00       
        6 Robert Tosoni          M63 Unattached           9.73m 31'11.25       
        7 Jerry Sullivan         M61 Garden State AC      9.18m 30'01.50       
        8 Arthur Warner          M62 Unattached           9.08m 29'09.50       
        9 Walter Schilloff       M63 Unattached           8.92m 29'03.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Gerald Vaughn          M65 Unattached          13.83m 45'04.50       
        2 Leonard Rosen          M67 New Hampshire Track 11.68m 38'04.00       
        3 Louis Capano           M68 Unattached          10.94m 35'10.75       
        4 James Duncan           M69 Unattached          10.73m 35'02.50       
        5 Ray Feick              M69 Philadelphia Master 10.63m 34'10.50       
        6 Joe Carlozzi           M65 Unattached          10.17m 33'04.50       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 12.28m 40'03.50       
        2 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          10.77m 35'04.00       
        3 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached           5.44m 17'10.25       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
        1 Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master  4.01m 13'02.00       
                                                                               
                              M30 +  Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 Peter DeStefano        M42 Shore AC            42.57m 139'08.00      
        2 Thom Lanzalotto        M41 Unattached          38.26m 125'06.00      
        3 Stephen McCullough     M40 Unattached          26.58m 87'02.00       
        4 Tom Nodell             M42 Unattached          21.08m 69'02.00       
        5 Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached          20.70m 67'11.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Toney Ciccone          M45 New Jersey Striders 39.00m 127'11.00      
        2 Patrick Morris         M46 Unattached          38.64m 126'09.00      
        3 Michael Fortunato      M48 Unattached          34.41m 112'11.00      
        4 Bob Cedrone            M46 Gr Boston TC        30.44m 99'10.00       
        5 Carl Reichard          M48 Unattached          29.03m 95'03.00       
        6 Michael Sherrill       M49 Unattached          17.25m 56'07.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 John Oleski            M51 Unattached          25.18m 82'07.00       
        2 Michael Garrity        M51 Unattached          24.41m 80'01.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                      
        1 Geoffrey Brown         M55 Adirondack AC       35.09m 115'01.00      
        2 Victor Radzevich       M56 Gr Boston TC        29.14m 95'07.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Glen Johnson           M62 Unattached          54.26m 178'00.00      
        2 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          40.20m 131'11.00      
        3 Gary Crawford          M60 Syracuse Chargers T 37.77m 123'11.00      
        4 Russell Van Put        M63 Unattached          36.25m 118'11.00      
        5 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          35.73m 117'03.00      
        6 Walter Schilloff       M63 Unattached          33.20m 108'11.00      
        7 George Cormey          M64 Unattached          32.10m 105'04.00      
        8 Jerry Sullivan         M61 Garden State AC     31.00m 101'08.00      
        9 Arthur Warner          M62 Unattached          23.30m 76'05.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 William Smith          M66 Pvtc                44.09m 144'08.00      
        2 Leonard Rosen          M67 New Hampshire Track 39.94m 131'00.00      
        3 Joe Carlozzi           M65 Unattached          34.85m 114'04.00      
        4 Louis Capano           M68 Unattached          34.34m 112'08.00      
        5 James Duncan           M69 Unattached          34.01m 111'07.00      
        6 Ray Feick              M69 Philadelphia Master 33.18m 108'10.00      
        7 Marshall Lipton        M68 Unattached          28.75m 94'04.00       
        8 William Barker         M68 New York Masters     0.04m 1.00           
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          36.23m 118'10.00      
        2 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 35.48m 116'05.00      
        3 Chuck Dolecki          M70 Unattached          29.98m 98'04.00       
        4 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached          14.95m 49'00.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 George Brown           M79 Unattached          22.67m 74'04.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 80+ ------------                      
        1 David Schlothauer      M83 Unattached          22.81m 74'10.00       
        2 Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master 13.27m 43'06.00       
                                                                               
                              M30 + Hammer Throw                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Anders Halvorsen       M32 Unattached          64.11m 210'04.00 10   
        2 Kevin Sullivan         M33 Unattached          47.17m 154'09.00  8   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                      
        1 Mark Stephenson        M36 Unattached          30.67m 100'07.00 10   
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 David Ruben            M43 Unattached           8.75m 28'08.00 10    
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                      
        1 Bob Cedrone            M46 Gr Boston TC        44.22m 145'01.00 10   
        2 Carl Reichard          M48 Unattached          41.75m 137'00.00  8   
        3 Michael Sherrill       M49 Unattached          21.28m 69'10.00  6    
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Norm Cyprus            M63 New York Athletic C 39.95m 131'01.00      
        2 Gary Crawford          M60 Syracuse Chargers T 31.36m 102'11.00      
        3 George Cormey          M64 Unattached          24.35m 79'11.00       
        4 Arthur Warner          M62 Unattached          18.79m 61'08.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Patrick Lynn           M51 Syracuse Chargers T 41.28m 135'05.00      
        2 Ray Feick              M69 Philadelphia Master 32.70m 107'03.00      
        3 Geoffrey Brown         M55 Adirondack AC       27.60m 90'07.00    
   
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 38.21m 125'04.00      
        2 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          32.49m 106'07.00      
        3 Charles Stevenson      M71 Unattached          28.56m 93'08.00       
        4 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached           9.27m 30'05.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 75 -------------                      
        1 A. James Crawford      M76 Unattached          30.71m 100'09.00      
        2 Lev Mozhaev            M75 Unattached          30.30m 99'05.00       
                       ------------  Men 85 -------------                      
        1 Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master 11.54m 37'10.00       
                                                                               
                                                                               
                              M30+   Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                      
        1 Richard DeStefano      M30 Extreame Technique  56.00m 183'09.00      
        2 Dan Adams              M31 Shore AC            53.84m 176'08.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                      
        1 R.V. Biagioni          M42 Unattached          42.44m 139'03.00      
        2 Craig Plummer          M42 Unattached          35.78m 117'05.00      
        3 Mike Spavakos          M42 Unattached          30.88m 101'04.00      
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                      
        1 Buzz Gagne             M54 Unattached          43.59m 143'00.00      
        2 Richard Hudson         M53 Unattached          38.90m 127'07.00      
        3 James Queeney          M50 Unattached          38.14m 125'01.00      
        4 Michael Garrity        M51 Unattached          24.77m 81'03.00       
        5 David Friedman         M50 Shore AC            10.90m 35'09.00       
        - Steve Prouty           M56 Gr Springfield Harr   FOUL                
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                      
        1 Jim Kenney             M60 Unattached          47.27m 155'01.00      
        2 Phil Byrne             M61 Unattached          38.43m 126'01.00      
        3 George Cormey          M64 Unattached          31.06m 101'11.00      
        4 Walter Schilloff       M63 Unattached          30.65m 100'07.00      
        5 Jerry Sullivan         M61 Garden State AC     27.38m 89'10.00       
        6 Arthur Warner          M62 Unattached          24.00m 78'09.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                      
        1 Robert Youngs          M67 Unattached          41.46m 136'00.00      
        2 James Duncan           M69 Unattached          37.84m 124'02.00      
        3 Ray Feick              M69 Philadelphia Master 33.44m 109'08.00      
        4 Marshall Lipton        M68 Unattached          28.58m 93'09.00       
        5 Louis Capano           M68 Unattached          26.98m 88'06.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                      
        1 William Garrahan       M72 Unattached          33.45m 109'09.00      
        2 Leonard Olson          M70 Florida Athletic Cl 30.36m 99'07.00       
        3 Burton MacIver         M73 Unattached          14.44m 47'04.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 85 -------------                      
        1 Bob Detweiler          M87 Philadelphia Master  8.52m 27'11.00