Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Apr27_Breakh_set1.shtml

Breakheart Reservation 5K Road Race

Saugus, MA, April 27, 2001

[Top Ten Males & Feamles | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                BREAKHEART RESERVATION ANNUAL 5K ROAD RACE
  April, 27,2001   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA99025RN)   Saugus, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/6    M2029   17:31   5:39 RAYMOND REGANND        26 M   426 WINCHESTER MA
    2   2/6    M2029   17:55   5:46 MATT NORAN             24 M   449 SOMERVILLE MA
    3   1/17   M3039   18:16   5:53 DAVID AUDET            36 M   410 CONCORD NH
    4   1/1    M1619   18:41   6:01 CHRIS BONAIUTO         16 M   396 PEABODY MA
    5   1/19   M4049   19:00   6:07 JEFF MADER             45 M   385 WAKEFIELD MA
    6                  19:14   6:12 BOB GILLON                M   405 LYNNFIELD MA
    7   2/19   M4049   19:29   6:16 ANDREW S GOLDBERG      43 M   145 SAUGUS MA
    8   3/19   M4049   19:40   6:20 DEAN LEVESTMAN         44 M   389 BRIGHTON MA
    9   4/19   M4049   19:44   6:21 PAUL QUINN             42 M   457 LYNN MA
   10   5/19   M4049   19:58   6:26 STEPHEN MCCAFFREY      42 M   397 WOBURN MA
   11   1/8    M5059   20:06   6:29 JIM RYAN               50 M   392 MEDFORD MA
   12   2/17   M3039   20:10   6:30 STEPHEN INGEMI         36 M   431 MELROSE MA
   13   2/8    M5059   20:21   6:33 PAUL HENNESSEY         51 M   377 MELROSE MA
   14   6/19   M4049   20:31   6:37 GARY GILBERT           45 M   430 MELROSE MA
   15   7/19   M4049   20:45   6:41 DENNIS JACKSON         42 M   400 HORN LAKE MS
   16   3/17   M3039   21:19   6:52 PAUL LANZI             32 M   437 EVERETT MA
   17   1/10   F3039   21:31   6:56 LINDA FORD             37 F   159 MALDEN MA
   18   3/8    M5059   21:39   6:58 JERRY ROSA             57 M   412 RAYMOND NH
   19   4/17   M3039   22:04   7:06 JOHN CAREY             35 M   429 BEDFORD NH
   20   5/17   M3039   22:40   7:18 JAMES GRADY            34 M   386 WAKEFIELD MA
   21   8/19   M4049   22:45   7:20 STEVE GRANDE           47 M   415 SANDOWN NH
   22   6/17   M3039   22:50   7:21 ROBERT BRUZZESR        32 M   441 EAST BOSTON MA
   23   7/17   M3039   22:54   7:23 ERIC MCGRNNE           34 M   428 SAUGUS MA
   24   1/2    M0115   23:01   7:25 JONATHAN MOONEY        15 M   366 SAUGUS MA
   25   9/19   M4049   23:11   7:28 JOSEPH MARTIN          43 M   365 CHARLESTOWN MA
   26   8/17   M3039   23:16   7:30 CHRISTOPHER HASTINGS   37 M   433 MALDEN MA
   27  10/19   M4049   23:29   7:34 HANK SMALLENBERGER     44 M   382 BEDFORD MA
   28   9/17   M3039   23:57   7:43 DAVID YOUNG            34 M   438 MEDFORD MA
   29   1/7    F2029   23:58   7:43 GAYLE REH              28 F   443 CAMBRIDGE MA
   30   1/2    F0115   24:00   7:44 ELIZABETH DONOGHUE     14 F   157 SAUGUS MA
   31   2/7    F2029   24:04   7:45 TARA BENNETT           25 F   408 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA
   32   3/6    M2029   24:05   7:45 BRETT COOK             25 M   409 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA
   33   1/1    F1619   24:06   7:46 SARAH PHILLIPS         18 F   370 MEDFORD MA
   34  11/19   M4049   24:10   7:47 STEPHEN AVOY           49 M   416 EVERETT MA
   35   1/4    M6069   24:12   7:48 DON L MURRAY           66 M   152 DORCHESTER MA
   36  12/19   M4049   24:19   7:50 LARRY DONOGHUE         45 M   158 SAUGUS MA
   37  10/17   M3039   24:33   7:55 STEVEN PRATT           35 M   372 MELROSE MA
   38  13/19   M4049   24:45   7:58 BILL SULLIVAN          46 M   455 SAUGUS MA
   39   3/7    F2029   24:55   8:01 JANA DIXON             27 F   407 SWAMPSCOTT MA
   40   4/7    F2029   25:03   8:04 KIM COLEMBESKI         27 F   391 WAKEFIELD MA
   41  11/17   M3039   25:12   8:07 DELFINO VOTANO         38 M   395 SWAMPSCOTT MA
   42   1/10   F4049   25:13   8:07 SUSAN WORRALL          45 F   435 MELROSE MA
   43   4/6    M2029   25:13   8:07 CHRISTOPHER ZULLO      21 M   376 TEWKSBURY MA
   44  12/17   M3039   25:21   8:10 RICK MEEKS             37 M   456 PORTSMOUTH NH
   45                  25:27   8:12 ANN DUBIEL                F   445 EAST BOSTON MA
   46   2/10   F4049   25:36   8:15 MULLEN DOERRER         42 F   425 MELROSE MA
   47   2/2    M0115   25:42   8:17 ANDREW D'ALOISIO       14 M   401 SAUGUS MA
   48   2/2    F0115   25:53   8:20 KATE PHILLIPS          15 F   368 MEDFORD MA
   49  13/17   M3039   25:55   8:21 RANDY HUDSON           32 M   446 WAKEFIELD MA
   50   5/6    M2029   25:57   8:22 JOHN FEERICK           28 M   383 BEVERLY MA
   4/27/2001  8:38PM



                                                                      Page 2
                BREAKHEART RESERVATION ANNUAL 5K ROAD RACE
  April, 27,2001   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA99025RN)   Saugus, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   4/8    M5059   25:58   8:22 BILL BINGHAM           54 M   402 WAKEFIELD MA
   52  14/19   M4049   25:59   8:22 CARL SPENCER           49 M   373 SAUGUS MA
   53                  25:59   8:22 JEAN TERRANOVA            F   418 MELROSE MA
   54   5/8    M5059   26:00   8:22 BUDDY HUBERT           54 M   378 MELROSE MA
   55  15/19   M4049   26:01   8:23 TOM LIMA               46 M   200 SAUGUS MA
   56  14/17   M3039   26:04   8:24 DOUGLAS SMITH          35 M   427 CHELSEA MA
   57   3/10   F4049   26:27   8:31 JUDY JACOBY            48 F   150 WAKEFIELD MA
   58   4/10   F4049   26:29   8:32 NANCY PHILLIPS         48 F   369 MEDFORD MA
   59   2/10   F3039   26:30   8:32 KATHY HEALEY           36 F   149 WAKEFIELD MA
   60                  26:39   8:35 CARMINE MAZZARELLA        M   399 WAKEFIELD MA
   61   3/10   F3039   26:40   8:35 JILL WEINER            39 F   374 NAHANT MA
   62                  26:50   8:39 ED NOLAN                  M   454 BRIGHTON MA
   63   5/10   F4049   27:01   8:42 LAUREN REID            41 F   403 MALDEN MA
   64   4/10   F3039   27:01   8:42 MARGARET SWEENY        33 F   434 MALDEN MA
   65   2/4    M6069   27:06   8:44 KEN PEARLSTEIN         63 M   390 CHELSEA MA
   66   5/10   F3039   27:18   8:47 STACY OLIVER           36 F   398 WAKEFIELD MA
   67  16/19   M4049   27:18   8:48 DANNY SOLOMON          48 M   447 NORTH READING MA
   68                  27:41   8:55 MARIE BURT                    458 LYNN MA
   69  17/19   M4049   27:44   8:56 RALPH KELLY            49 M   439 MALDEN MA
   70   5/7    F2029   27:49   8:58 ELLYN MCLEAN           27 F   384 BEVERLY MA
   71   6/8    M5059   27:51   8:58 JOSEPH MACDONALD       58 M   364 MEDFORD MA
   72   6/10   F3039   28:08   9:04 ANN DONAHUE            35 F   155 WAKEFIELD MA
   73  15/17   M3039   28:22   9:08 KEN PELVSO             37 M   453 SAUGUS MA
   74  18/19   M4049   28:25   9:09 STEPHEN KOSCHEI        45 M   160 SAUGUS MA
   75   7/10   F3039   28:38   9:13 KELLY COSHIN           30 F   432 WATERTOWN MA
   76                  28:39   9:14 PETER LUONGO              M   161 REVERE MA
   77   1/6    F5059   28:44   9:15 ELAINE GRANDE          53 F   414 SANDOWN NH
   78   3/4    M6069   29:31   9:30 ROBERT W COBURN        64 M    79 MEDFORD MA
   79                  29:33   9:31 ROBERT KWIATKOWSKI        M   417 MALDEN MA
   80                  29:42   9:34 MARK ROSS                 M   459
   81   2/6    F5059   29:53   9:38 SANDRA COSCO           56 F   387 SAUGUS MA
   82   6/7    F2029   30:02   9:40 JENNIFER LYNCH         28 F   363 WOBURN MA
   83   6/10   F4049   30:30   9:49 LINDA GILLOW           49 F   406 LYNNFIELD MA
   84   7/8    M5059   30:39   9:52 BOB GRANDE             50 M   147 SAUGUS MA
   85   7/10   F4049   31:26  10:07 KIMBERLY BAKOPOLUS     43 F   422 SAUGUS MA
   86   1/6    M7099   31:34  10:10 ARCH ASTOLFI           77 M   154 DANVERS MA
   87   8/10   F3039   32:01  10:19 NANCY WHITE            39 F   440 METHUEN MA
   88   8/10   F4049   32:24  10:26 DEBBIE CACCAVIELLU     45 F   444 REVERE MA
   89   9/10   F3039   32:34  10:29 SHANNON ALGER          30 F   452 SAUGUS MA
   90   3/6    F5059   32:45  10:33 DONNA PERHAM           50 F   424 SAUGUS MA
   91   2/6    M7099   33:13  10:42 JERRY PANARESE         73 M   423 LYNNFIELD MA
   92   4/6    F5059   33:14  10:42 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON   50 F   148 SALISBURY MA
   93   4/4    M6069   33:17  10:43 RUSSELL LAHAISE        61 M   151 DRACUT MA
   94   6/6    M2029   33:44  10:52 DAVID RUSCAK           27 M   393 IPSWICH MA
   95   7/7    F2029   33:45  10:52 MICHELLE BURZYNSKI     25 F   394 IPSWICH MA
   96   9/10   F4049   33:57  10:56 CATHY DONOGHUE         44 F   156 SAUGUS MA
   97   5/6    F5059   34:27  11:06 MAXINE ROSA            50 F   411 RAYMOND NH
   98  19/19   M4049   34:42  11:10 CHRISTOPHER MURANO     46 M   420 MALDEN MA
   99  16/17   M3039   34:42  11:10 PAUL MURAND            39 M   421 CHELSEA MA
  100   3/6    M7099   35:01  11:17 JOHN GRAY              76 M   436 WAKEFIELD MA
   4/27/2001  8:38PM



                                                                      Page 3
                BREAKHEART RESERVATION ANNUAL 5K ROAD RACE
  April, 27,2001   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA99025RN)   Saugus, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  10/10   F3039   35:06  11:18 JENNIFER PRATT         31 F   371 MELROSE MA
  102   1/3    F6069   35:24  11:24 NANCY WILSON           66 F   375 NAHANT MA
  103  17/17   M3039   35:32  11:27 DAVID CHEE             39 M   381 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA
  104   4/6    M7099   36:04  11:37 PHIL CAMPBELL          83 M   419 LYNNFIELD MA
  105   2/3    F6069   36:57  11:54 ANNE MARIE MACDONALD   63 F   388 EAST WEYMOUTH MA
  106   5/6    M7099   37:02  11:55 BOB OBRIEN             70 M   404 NORTH READING MA
  107   8/8    M5059   37:03  11:56 PAUL MOONEY            52 M   367 SAUGUS MA
  108   6/6    F5059   37:10  11:58 SUSAN RODBURG          51 F   380 WOBURN MA
  109   3/3    F6069   38:28  12:23 JANE O GOODMAN         65 F   146 DEDHAM MA
  110   1/1    F7099   38:59* 12:33 LOUISE M ROSSETTI      79 F   153 SAUGUS MA
  111  10/10   F4049   44:58  14:29 DEBORAH KRAUTER        45 F   448 NORTH READING MA
  112   6/6    M7099   48:04  15:29 RAY H FROST            81 M   143 BEVERLY MA
   4/27/2001  8:38PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline