Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/01/ma/Apr22_Charle_set1.shtml

Charles River School Road Race

Dover, MA, April 22, 2001

Overall Results


     Charles River School Road Race              Distance  3.1 In Dover
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:25:28  04/22/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S BIB   PACE   CITY
Mike         Ericson        15:42.8    1     31 M 102   5.04   Ashland      
James        Glavin         16:03.9    2     36 M 80    5.11   Natick       
Ken          Jacobson       16:10.2    3     45 M 1     5.13   Holliston    
Ian          McCallister    16:50.6    4     43 M 81    5.26   Franklin     
David        Cobb           17:14.9    5     55 M 54    5.34   Stow         
Tim          Samson         17:58.2    6     18 M 78    5.48   Dover        
Ken          Barrett        17:58.9    7     42 M 2     5.48   Natick       
Richard      Wilmot         18:15.5    8     26 M 49    5.53   Cambridge    
Monica       Staley         18:42.7    9     44 F 70    6.02   Needham      
John         Walsh          18:51.2    10    38 M 60    6.05   Dover        
William      Comery         19:10.4    11    51 M 10    6.11   Needham      
Paul         Glavin         19:15.0    12    43 M 79    6.13   South Easton 
Ken          Mueller        19:17.0    13    64 M 51    6.13   Bellingham   
Richard      Pops           19:37.5    14    39 M 112   6.20   Wellesley    
Greg         Kantrowitz     19:48.0    15    15 M 50    6.23   Dover        
Shemek       Oginski        19:57.2    16    36 M 103   6.26   Framingham   
Rich         Cummings       20:08.1    17    46 M 46    6.30   Natick       
Tim          Demello        20:19.5    18    42 M 107   6.33   Dover        
Tom          Abbott         20:22.7    19    57 M 36    6.34   Natick       
Eunice       Flanders       20:33.0    20    43 F 74    6.38   Framingham   
Robert       Smith          20:38.9    21    64 M 19    6.40   Holliston    
Karolyn      Welch          20:40.8    22    34 F 20    6.40   Framingham   
Wayne        Buckley        20:42.3    23    46 M 73    6.41   Ashland      
Caleb        Howe           20:53.8    24    15 M 63    6.44   Dover        
Pete         Killelea       21:01.6    25    44 M 109   6.47   Dover        
Salvatore    Genovese       21:10.9    26    37 M 82    6.50   Natick       
Casey        Johnson        21:24.6    27    40 M 8     6.54   Dedham       
Erik         Surface        21:24.8    28    13 M 33    6.54   Natick       
Maureen      O'Donoghue     21:32.6    29    38 F 97    6.57   Roslindale   
Matthew      Lebarron       21:52.2    30    23 M 88    7.03   Westboro     
Ryan         Casper         21:58.1    31    13 M 6     7.05   Dover        
David        Pearce         22:20.6    32    43 M 52    7.12   Dover        
Masoud       Milani         22:29.5    33    40 M 113   7.15   Sherborn     
Susie        Casper         22:30.1    34    43 F 5     7.16   Dover        
Judith       Deveau         22:37.3    35    37 F 99    7.18   Brighton     
Cesar        Brea           22:40.7    36    37 M 111   7.19   Dover        
Shaun        Murphy         22:44.2    37    46 M 38    7.20   Framingham   
Ben          Howe           22:46.9    38    11 M 65    7.21   Dover        
Peter        Rummel         22:51.0    39    12 M 94    7.22   Sherborn     
Douglas      Suliman        22:52.3    40    45 M 27    7.23   Sherborn     
Matt         Chaves         22:54.9    41    14 M 75    7.24   Natick       
Leigh        Carroll        23:11.3    42    11 F 12    7.29   Sherborn     
Amine        Mekkaoui       23:29.2    43    39 M 92    7.35   Dover        
Sam          Howe           23:43.6    44    13 M 64    7.39   Dover        
Patrick      Rummel         23:49.0    45    9  M 93    7.41   Sherborn     
Acan         Lisbon         23:49.7    46    50 M 98    7.41   Dover        
Audrey       Audrey         23:51.3    47    25 F 110   7.42   Needham      
Mark         Beaudoin       23:55.5    48    46 M 84    7.43   Dover        
Dotty        Kelly          23:58.0    49    46 F 66    7.44   Holliston    
Erin         Cummings       24:00.3    50    44 F 45    7.45   Natick       
Daniel       Lesser         24:08.4    51    11 M 15    7.47   Dover        
Trevor       Pearson        24:11.7    52    10 M 16    7.48   Dover        
Kyle         Beaudoin       24:33.2    53    11 M 83    7.55   Dover        
Peter        Allfather      24:41.8    54    11 M 105   7.58   Dover        
Leigh        Hutchinson     24:56.1    55    43 F 100   8.03   Milton       
Esther       Foley          25:08.2    56    43 F 59    8.07   Millis       
Jonah        Ruddy          25:12.1    57    11 M 13    8.08   Westwood     
Rainie       Pearson        25:13.4    58    39 F 17    8.08   Dover        
Tracey       Levenson       25:14.7    59    37 F 68    8.09   South Natick 
Susan        Ericson        25:17.5    60    32 F 101   8.10   Ashland      
Leslie       Meau           25:21.9    61    33 F 108   8.11   Norfolk      
Ellie        Baczkowski     25:30.8    62    35 F 67    8.14   Roslindale   
Tyler        Parsons        25:31.8    63    10 M 89    8.14   Dover        
Paul         Parsons        25:32.5    64    44 M 90    8.14   Dover        
Edward       Ginsberg       26:05.3    65    62 M 7     8.25   Boston       
Gevry        Becker         26:06.5    66    28 F 71    8.25   Newton       
Brian        Oconnell       26:25.6    67    9  M 77    8.31   Westwood     
Bill         Oconnell       26:26.5    68    43 M 76    8.32   Westwood     
Janice       Biederman      26:34.9    69    51 F 61    8.34   Belmont      
Monique      McKee          26:36.1    70    30 F 11    8.35   Waltham      
Carol        Allfather      26:58.6    71    43 F 106   8.42   Dover        
Ted          Tyler          27:00.4    72    61 M 56    8.43   Framingham   
Tom          Staley         27:03.9    73    12 M 69    8.44   Needham      
Nanny        Davids         27:48.3    74    40 F 18    8.58   Wellesley    
Ann          Murphy         28:00.1    75    45 F 62    9.02   Charlestown  
Scott        Surface        28:14.2    76    16 M 32    9.07   Natick       
Carolyn      Lally          28:16.8    77    15 F 43    9.07   Natick       
Charlene     Garboriault    28:23.8    78    53 F 9     9.10   Holliston    
Nora         Seymour        28:43.4    79    9  F 3     9.16   Natick       
Rosemary     Driscoll       28:51.9    80    48 F 4     9.19   Natick       
Eliza        Murphy         29:13.8    81    12 F 37    9.26   Framingham   
Camille      Murphy         29:27.3    82    10 F 39    9.30   Framingham   
Allison      Lebarron       29:39.5    83    23 F 87    9.34   Westboro     
Lizzie       Cummings       30:22.7    84    15 F 44    9.48   Natick       
Clare        Bernard        30:22.9    85    13 F 96    9.48   Sherborn     
Anne Kirby   Katrowitz      30:28.3    86    47 F 48    9.50   Dover        
S.           Lawton         30:53.2    87    54 F 21    9.58   Wayland      
Arnie        Pollinger      30:54.4    88    42 M 91    9.58   Holliston    
Renuka       Shukla         31:00.3    89    9  F 22    10.00  Dover        
Susan        Alston         32:31.1    90    38 F 72    10.29  Natick       
Mary         Tyler          32:57.8    91    53 F 55    10.38  Framingham   
Amy          Nasraway       33:20.4    92    38 F 85    10.45  Medfield     
Johannah     Murphy         33:34.6    93    14 F 40    10.50  Framingham   
Chad         Austin         33:36.3    94    11 M 24    10.50  Norfolk      
Vishnu       Shukla         35:35.2    95    35 M 23    11.29  Dover        
********************************************************************************
     Charles River School Road Race              Distance  3.1 In Dover
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:25:30  04/22/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Mike         Ericson        15:42.8    1     31 M 102   5.04   Ashland      
James        Glavin         16:03.9    2     36 M 80    5.11   Natick       
Ken          Jacobson       16:10.2    3     45 M 1     5.13   Holliston    
Ian          McCallister    16:50.6    4     43 M 81    5.26   Franklin     
David        Cobb           17:14.9    5     55 M 54    5.34   Stow         
                              DIVISION MALES 9           
Patrick      Rummel         23:49.0    45    9  M 93    7.41   Sherborn     
Brian        Oconnell       26:25.6    67    9  M 77    8.31   Westwood     
                              DIVISION MALES 10          
Trevor       Pearson        24:11.7    52    10 M 16    7.48   Dover        
Tyler        Parsons        25:31.8    63    10 M 89    8.14   Dover        
                              DIVISION MALES 11          
Ben          Howe           22:46.9    38    11 M 65    7.21   Dover        
Daniel       Lesser         24:08.4    51    11 M 15    7.47   Dover        
Kyle         Beaudoin       24:33.2    53    11 M 83    7.55   Dover        
Peter        Allfather      24:41.8    54    11 M 105   7.58   Dover        
Jonah        Ruddy          25:12.1    57    11 M 13    8.08   Westwood     
                              DIVISION MALES 12          
Peter        Rummel         22:51.0    39    12 M 94    7.22   Sherborn     
Tom          Staley         27:03.9    73    12 M 69    8.44   Needham      
                              DIVISION MALES 13          
Erik         Surface        21:24.8    28    13 M 33    6.54   Natick       
Ryan         Casper         21:58.1    31    13 M 6     7.05   Dover        
Sam          Howe           23:43.6    44    13 M 64    7.39   Dover        
                              DIVISION MALES 14          
Matt         Chaves         22:54.9    41    14 M 75    7.24   Natick       
                              DIVISION MALES 15-19       
Tim          Samson         17:58.2    6     18 M 78    5.48   Dover        
Greg         Kantrowitz     19:48.0    15    15 M 50    6.23   Dover        
Caleb        Howe           20:53.8    24    15 M 63    6.44   Dover        
Scott        Surface        28:14.2    76    16 M 32    9.07   Natick       
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
Richard      Wilmot         18:15.5    8     26 M 49    5.53   Cambridge    
Matthew      Lebarron       21:52.2    30    23 M 88    7.03   Westboro     
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Mike         Ericson        15:42.8    1     31 M 102   5.04   Ashland      
James        Glavin         16:03.9    2     36 M 80    5.11   Natick       
John         Walsh          18:51.2    10    38 M 60    6.05   Dover        
Richard      Pops           19:37.5    14    39 M 112   6.20   Wellesley    
Shemek       Oginski        19:57.2    16    36 M 103   6.26   Framingham   
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Ken          Jacobson       16:10.2    3     45 M 1     5.13   Holliston    
Ian          McCallister    16:50.6    4     43 M 81    5.26   Franklin     
Ken          Barrett        17:58.9    7     42 M 2     5.48   Natick       
     Charles River School Road Race              Distance  3.1 In Dover
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:25:30  04/22/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Paul         Glavin         19:15.0    12    43 M 79    6.13   South Easton 
Rich         Cummings       20:08.1    17    46 M 46    6.30   Natick       
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
David        Cobb           17:14.9    5     55 M 54    5.34   Stow         
William      Comery         19:10.4    11    51 M 10    6.11   Needham      
Tom          Abbott         20:22.7    19    57 M 36    6.34   Natick       
Acan         Lisbon         23:49.7    46    50 M 98    7.41   Dover        
                              DIVISION MALES 60 PLUS     
Ken          Mueller        19:17.0    13    64 M 51    6.13   Bellingham   
Robert       Smith          20:38.9    21    64 M 19    6.40   Holliston    
Edward       Ginsberg       26:05.3    65    62 M 7     8.25   Boston       
Ted          Tyler          27:00.4    72    61 M 56    8.43   Framingham   
********************************************************************************
     Charles River School Road Race              Distance  3.1 In Dover
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:25:30  04/22/01
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Monica       Staley         18:42.7    9     44 F 70    6.02   Needham      
Eunice       Flanders       20:33.0    20    43 F 74    6.38   Framingham   
Karolyn      Welch          20:40.8    22    34 F 20    6.40   Framingham   
Maureen      O'Donoghue     21:32.6    29    38 F 97    6.57   Roslindale   
Susie        Casper         22:30.1    34    43 F 5     7.16   Dover        
                              DIVISION FEMALES 9         
Nora         Seymour        28:43.4    79    9  F 3     9.16   Natick       
Renuka       Shukla         31:00.3    89    9  F 22    10.00  Dover        
                              DIVISION FEMALES 10        
Camille      Murphy         29:27.3    82    10 F 39    9.30   Framingham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 11        
Leigh        Carroll        23:11.3    42    11 F 12    7.29   Sherborn     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 12        
Eliza        Murphy         29:13.8    81    12 F 37    9.26   Framingham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13        
Clare        Bernard        30:22.9    85    13 F 96    9.48   Sherborn     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 14        
Johannah     Murphy         33:34.6    93    14 F 40    10.50  Framingham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 15-19     
Carolyn      Lally          28:16.8    77    15 F 43    9.07   Natick       
Lizzie       Cummings       30:22.7    84    15 F 44    9.48   Natick       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Audrey       Audrey         23:51.3    47    25 F 110   7.42   Needham      
Gevry        Becker         26:06.5    66    28 F 71    8.25   Newton       
Allison      Lebarron       29:39.5    83    23 F 87    9.34   Westboro     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Karolyn      Welch          20:40.8    22    34 F 20    6.40   Framingham   
Maureen      O'Donoghue     21:32.6    29    38 F 97    6.57   Roslindale   
Judith       Deveau         22:37.3    35    37 F 99    7.18   Brighton     
Rainie       Pearson        25:13.4    58    39 F 17    8.08   Dover        
Tracey       Levenson       25:14.7    59    37 F 68    8.09   South Natick 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Monica       Staley         18:42.7    9     44 F 70    6.02   Needham      
Eunice       Flanders       20:33.0    20    43 F 74    6.38   Framingham   
Susie        Casper         22:30.1    34    43 F 5     7.16   Dover        
Dotty        Kelly          23:58.0    49    46 F 66    7.44   Holliston    
Erin         Cummings       24:00.3    50    44 F 45    7.45   Natick       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Janice       Biederman      26:34.9    69    51 F 61    8.34   Belmont      
Charlene     Garboriault    28:23.8    78    53 F 9     9.10   Holliston    
S.           Lawton         30:53.2    87    54 F 21    9.58   Wayland      
Mary         Tyler          32:57.8    91    53 F 55    10.38  Framingham   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60 plus   
                                       0     0    0     0.00                



********************************************************************************