Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/00/ny/Nov23_TroyTu_set3.html

Troy Turkey Trot

Troy, NY, November 23, 2000

[Overall Gradeschool Results | Grade School Age Divsions | 10k Age Division Results | Overall 5k Results | 5k Age Division Results ]

Overall 10k Results

                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/129  M3039   33:06   5:20 Vincent O'Brien        35 m  2000 Troy NY
    2   1/34   M0119   33:13   5:21 Duane Crammond         19 M  2614 Ticonderoga NY
    3   2/129  M3039   33:48   5:27 Charlie Casey          38 M   861 Alpaus NY
    4   1/51   M2029   34:12   5:31 Michael Keenan         28 m   406 S Glastonbury CT
    5   2/34   M0119   34:18   5:32 Louis DiNuzzo          18 m   242 Loudonville NY
    6   2/51   M2029   35:17   5:41 Kenneth Plowamn        26 m  2185 Watervliet NY
    7   1/184  M4049   35:21   5:42 Shawn Gallagher        40 M  2538  NJ
    8   3/129  M3039   35:26   5:43 Richard Cummings       33 m   100 Scotia NY
    9   2/184  M4049   35:29   5:43 John Noonan            41 M   566 Troy NY
   10   3/51   M2029   35:31   5:43 Jason Santarcangelo    24 M  2382 Latham NY
   11   3/184  M4049   35:43   5:45 Wayne McDaniel         41 M   511 LaGrangeville NY
   12   4/129  M3039   35:46   5:46 Daniel Cantwell        39 M   726 Albany NY
   13   4/184  M4049   35:52   5:47 Rob Picotte            47 M  2268 Slingerlands NY
   14   5/184  M4049   36:22   5:52 Russ Hoyer             40 m   125 Voorheesville NY
   15   5/129  M3039   36:30   5:53 Christopher Buckley    39 M  2485 Burnt Hills NY
   16   1/83   M5059   36:30*  5:53 Patrick Glover         54 M   184 Clifton Park NY
   17   6/184  M4049   36:37   5:54 Michael Jordan         40 M   354 Ballston Spa NY
   18   6/129  M3039   36:41   5:55 David Madonna          32 m   995 Syracuse NY
   19   4/51   M2029   36:41   5:55 Aaron Calman           27 M  2510 Slingerlands NY
   20   7/184  M4049   36:47   5:56 James Westhead         40 m   489 Troy NY
   21   7/129  M3039   36:49   5:56 Scott Moro             36 M   652 Clifton Park NY
   22   1/50   F3039   36:54   5:57 Emily Bryans           33 F  2512 Schenectady NY
   23   8/184  M4049   37:02   5:58 Derrick Staley         42 M    99 Ballston Lake NY
   24   8/129  M3039   37:19   6:01 Patrick Allen          39 M  2375 Albany NY
   25   9/129  M3039   37:26   6:02 Steve Cummings         35 m  2106 Ballston NY
   26   9/184  M4049   37:45   6:05 Lee Pollock            48 m  2457 Queensbury NY
   27  10/129  M3039   37:49   6:06 Mike Hegel             33 M  2545 Ballston spa NY
   28  10/184  M4049   38:02   6:08 Kevin Dollard          45 m   512 Hopewell Jct NY
   29   3/34   M0119   38:08   6:09 Brian Tefft            19 M    42 Latham NY
   30  11/184  M4049   38:11   6:09 James Forbes           46 M   963 Valley Falls NY
   31  12/184  M4049   38:16   6:10 Jake Fordley           45 M  2641 Saratoga Springs NY
   32  13/184  M4049   38:21   6:11 Mark Harkness          41 M  2094 Troy NY
   33  11/129  M3039   38:24   6:11 Scott Suba             36 m   127 Utica NY
   34  14/184  M4049   38:30   6:12 Richard Clark          46 M   218 Feeding Hills MA
   35   4/34   M0119   38:45   6:15 Zachary Russo          17 m  1731 Schenectady NY
   36   1/15   F0119   38:46   6:15 Megan Haley            19 F  1133 Albany NY
   37   5/51   M2029   39:05   6:18 Zachary Usher          21 M   355 E Greenbush NY
   38   5/34   M0119   39:09   6:18 Julian Goldblatt       17 M  2310 West Sand Lake NY
   39  12/129  M3039   39:19   6:20 Daniel Pierson         31 M   865 Oriskany NY
   40   1/50   F2029   39:20   6:20 Katie Roden            21 F  2494 Troy NY
   41  13/129  M3039   39:36   6:23 Gregory Bellcourt      35 M  2480 Waltham MA
   42   2/50   F2029   39:38   6:23 Rebecca Page           23 F  2525 Etown Pa
   43  15/184  M4049   39:39   6:23 Dale Broomhead         44 M   654 Latham NY
   44  14/129  M3039   39:40   6:23 David Marro            36 M   476 Troy NY
   45  16/184  M4049   39:44   6:24 Tom Apple              46 M  2647 New Baltine NY
   46  17/184  M4049   39:48   6:25 Daniel Larson          49 M   150 Queensbury NY
   47  15/129  M3039   39:56   6:26 David Lindhurst        32 m   237 Albany NY
   48  18/184  M4049   40:15   6:29 Peter Vellis           41 M   712 Troy NY
   49  19/184  M4049   40:19   6:30 Mark Devenpeck         40 M   987 Albany NY
   50  20/184  M4049   40:21   6:30 Tom Greene             43 M  2522 Albany NY
Record 29:43 by Tom Dalton in 1980
  11/24/2000  0:06AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 2
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   6/34   M0119   40:22   6:30 Ryan Gill              18 m   378 E Greenbush NY
   52   2/83   M5059   40:22   6:30 Paul Turner            51 m   999 Delmar NY
   53   7/34   M0119   40:23   6:30 Steve Waite            14 M  2623 Little Silver NJ
   54   6/51   M2029   40:25   6:31 Adam Burke             22 m   569 Niskayuna NY
   55  21/184  M4049   40:26   6:31 Jeffrey Coly           45 M  2638 Voorhesville NY
   56  22/184  M4049   40:29   6:31 Mark Mindel            48 M  1736 BALLSTON LAKE NY
   57  23/184  M4049   40:30   6:31 William Ports          42 M  2650 Schenectady NY
   58  24/184  M4049   40:37   6:33 Gary Czupil            45 M  2498 Latham NY
   59  25/184  M4049   40:39   6:33 Marc Ginsburg          46 M   647 SLINGERLANDS NY
   60  26/184  M4049   40:41   6:33 Stephen Lansing        47 M   337 Melrose NY
   61  27/184  M4049   40:44   6:34 John Axten             44 m   384 Rexford NY
   62  28/184  M4049   40:51   6:35 Mike Brinkman          46 M   399 TROY NY
   63  29/184  M4049   40:51   6:35 Dennis Fillmore        48 m   655 Ballston NY
   64  16/129  M3039   40:53   6:35 John Sestito           37 M    58 Johnsonville NY
   65  30/184  M4049   41:02   6:37 Christopher Murphy     43 M  2017 Scotia NY
   66   2/15   F0119   41:09*  6:38 Catlin McTague         14 F  2343 Niskayuna NY
   67  17/129  M3039   41:10   6:38 George Burke           34 M   751 Troy NY
   68   3/83   M5059   41:11   6:38 James Thomas           54 M   704 Castleton NY
   69  31/184  M4049   41:24   6:40 Charles Clark          42 M   479 Glenmont NY
   70   7/51   M2029   41:26   6:41 Kenny Logan            26 m  2422 Fairlee VT
   71  32/184  M4049   41:30   6:41 Gary Arne              43 M   416 Goshen NY
   72   3/15   F0119   41:42   6:43 Jen Kramer             18 f  1552 Loudonville NY
   73   8/34   M0119   41:47*  6:44 Steve Hack             11 M  2502 Kingston NY
   74  18/129  M3039   41:49   6:44 Maurizio Russomanno    31 M  2499 Troy NY
   75  19/129  M3039   41:58   6:46 John Slyer             35 M  2524 Averill Park NY
   76  20/129  M3039   42:05   6:47 Richard Alterio        34 m   856 Troy NY
   77  33/184  M4049   42:05   6:47 James Bryce            45 M   146 Waterford NY
   78   8/51   M2029   42:06   6:47 John Paige III         20 m   774 Averill Park NY
   79   9/34   M0119   42:10   6:48 Ari Rasowksy           17 m   157 Glenmont NY
   80   4/83   M5059   42:11   6:48 Frank Myers            55 M   710 Albany NY
   81   4/15   F0119   42:12   6:48 Diane Leith            18 f  1561 Wynantskill NY
   82  34/184  M4049   42:14   6:48 Andrew Przybylowicz    41 m   973 Clifton Park NY
   83  21/129  M3039   42:16   6:49 Douglas Haller         35 M   261 Nassau NY
   84   3/50   F2029   42:17   6:49 Shannon Gaffney        20 F  2619 Bronx NY
   85  22/129  M3039   42:18   6:49 Jonathon Halloran      30 m   741 Albany NY
   86  23/129  M3039   42:19   6:49 Paul Evangelista       31 M   780 Troy NY
   87   4/50   F2029   42:20   6:49 Lori Schmidt           27 F  1090 Niskayuna NY
   88  35/184  M4049   42:24   6:50 THOMAS LANSING         48 M   480 GREENFIELD CTR NY
   89   9/51   M2029   42:26   6:50 Guy Silvestri          27 M   263 Rensselaer NY
   90  36/184  M4049   42:39   6:52 Peter O'Brien          43 M   410 Ballston Lake NY
   91   5/83   M5059   42:40   6:52 William Nash           52 M    65 Delmar NY
   92  37/184  M4049   42:41   6:52 Mark Nash              41 M    67 Houston TX
   93  10/51   M2029   42:53   6:55 Rob Gregory            25 m   132 Clifton Park NY
   94  38/184  M4049   43:00   6:56 Kevin Donohue          49 M   507 Troy NY
   95   6/83   M5059   43:06   6:57 Neil Hannon            52 m    25 Saratoga NY
   96  24/129  M3039   43:07   6:57 David Murphy           36 m    89 Latham NY
   97  25/129  M3039   43:09   6:57 Timothy Reilly         39 M    10 Valley Falls NY
   98  26/129  M3039   43:13   6:58 Adam Heisler           36 m   202 Burlington MA
   99  27/129  M3039   43:13   6:58 Russel Lauer           38 M  2539 Troy NY
  100  10/34   M0119   43:15   6:58 Carl Hegney            15 m  2027 Dormansville NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





                                                                      Page 3
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  28/129  M3039   43:22   6:59 Pete Birdsinger        37 M   742 Troy NY
  102  11/51   M2029   43:24   7:00 Tony Kasowski          26 m   310 Malta NY
  103  12/51   M2029   43:26   7:00 Keith Ryan             26 m  2199 Albany NY
  104  29/129  M3039   43:27   7:00 Patrick Torosian       31 M   902 Clifton Park NY
  105  30/129  M3039   43:29   7:00 Neal Boudette          38 m  2311 Frankfort, Germany
  106   1/47   F4049   43:30   7:00 Nancy Taormina         41 F  1686 Albany NY
  107  39/184  M4049   43:31   7:01 Vincent Juliano        43 M  2513 Schenectady NY
  108   2/50   F3039   43:32   7:01 Sarah Claridge         30 F  2516 Menands NY
  109  40/184  M4049   43:33   7:01 Frank Paone            43 M   255 Troy NY
  110  41/184  M4049   43:33   7:01 Michael Pasquali       41 m  1938 Voorheesville NY
  111  31/129  M3039   43:34   7:01 Jim Giglio             38 M   283 Albany NY
  112  13/51   M2029   43:35   7:01 Patrick Doody          29 M   634 Troy NY
  113  11/34   M0119   43:38   7:02 Jedidiah Billet        16 m   961 Albany NY
  114   1/13   M6099   43:42   7:02 Robert Husted          63 M   149 Clifton Park NY
  115  42/184  M4049   43:44   7:03 William Stenhouse      47 M   884 Albany NY
  116  43/184  M4049   43:47   7:03 Devin Arne             45 M   417 Goshen NY
  117   7/83   M5059   43:48   7:03 John Stockwell         53 m   914 Troy NY
  118  44/184  M4049   43:52   7:04 Carlos Puentes         40 M  2626 East Greenbush NY
  119   5/15   F0119   43:54   7:04 Tara Sheedy            16 f  1393 Latham NY
  120  32/129  M3039   43:54   7:04 John Hoffman           33 m   615 Albany NY
  121  33/129  M3039   43:59   7:05 Richard Haldeman       30 M   759 Wynantskill NY
  122  34/129  M3039   44:04   7:06 Jack Weaver            37 M   782 Stamford CT
  123  45/184  M4049   44:06   7:06 Blaine Berner          48 M   389 Clifton Park NY
  124  46/184  M4049   44:08   7:07 James Russo            44 m  1730 Schenectady NY
  125   8/83   M5059   44:09   7:07 Jim Owens              51 M  2540 Fairport NY
  126  47/184  M4049   44:11   7:07 Christopher O'Brien    46 M   879 Troy NY
  127  35/129  M3039   44:12   7:07 John Butler            33 m   796 Latham NY
  128  36/129  M3039   44:15   7:08 Bob Radliff            36 m   619 Stillwater NY
  129  12/34   M0119   44:16*  7:08 Matthew Hamilton        8 m  2196 Schenectady NY
  130  48/184  M4049   44:22   7:09 JOHN CAHER             43 M   206 Clifton Park NY
  131   2/47   F4049   44:23   7:09 Char Davidson          47 f  1453 Watervliet NY
  132  49/184  M4049   44:28   7:10 Joseph Quell           42 m   508 Valley Falls NY
  133  14/51   M2029   44:28   7:10 Ethan Schoolman        23 m   144 Delmar NY
  134  37/129  M3039   44:33   7:11 Peter Constantakes     36 M   346 Clifton Park NY
  135  13/34   M0119   44:36   7:11 Stephen Kopach         19 m   897 Rotterdam NY
  136   3/47   F4049   44:39   7:12 Gloria Shepherd        42 F  1544 Silver Spring MD
  137   9/83   M5059   44:40   7:12 Ron Bagnoli            53 M   106 Mechanicville NY
  138  50/184  M4049   44:42   7:12 Dave Minehan           45 M   763 Albany NY
  139   2/13   M6099   44:42   7:12 Larry Decker           60 M  2506 Guilderland NY
  140  38/129  M3039   44:43   7:12 Aja Dan                34 M  2542 Hudson MA
  141  51/184  M4049   44:43   7:12 Philip Clemente        41 M   167 Schaghticoke NY
  142  52/184  M4049   44:46   7:13 John Haley             45 M   228 Albany NY
  143  10/83   M5059   44:47   7:13 Peter Newkirk          54 M  2645 Albany NY
  144  14/34   M0119   44:53   7:14 Craig Legault          17 M  2528 Duxbury MA
  145  11/83   M5059   44:53   7:14 Paul Sloan             55 M   721 Clifton Park NY
  146  12/83   M5059   44:56   7:14 Seamus Hodgkinson      51 M  1722 Albany NY
  147  13/83   M5059   45:01   7:15 John Casey             55 M   318 Rensselaer NY
  148   3/50   F3039   45:01   7:15 Jessica Spatz          38 F  1403 Valley Falls NY
  149   4/50   F3039   45:04   7:16 Eileen Halloran        38 f  1444 Albany NY
  150  14/83   M5059   45:06   7:16 Robert Speanburg       54 M   102 Valley Falls NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





                                                                      Page 4
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151   5/50   F3039   45:08   7:16 Donna Cappellano       37 F  1704 Liverpool NY
  152  39/129  M3039   45:11   7:17 Douglas Gerhardt       33 m   899 Saratoga Springs NY
  153  53/184  M4049   45:18   7:18 Tim Seiberger          42 m  2339 Amsterdam NY
  154   4/47   F4049   45:18   7:18 Stephanie Carroll      40 F  1395 Niskayuna NY
  155  15/34   M0119   45:18   7:18 Christopher Kennedy    18 m   679 Troy NY
  156  16/34   M0119   45:19   7:18 Joel Frost-Tift        12 m  2290 Averill Park NY
  157  40/129  M3039   45:21   7:18 David Blaha            33 M  2624 Centreville VA
  158  15/51   M2029   45:22   7:19 Jay Geiger             28 M   955 Albany NY
  159  41/129  M3039   45:23   7:19 Richard Dewey          33 M   358 E Greenbush NY
  160  54/184  M4049   45:24   7:19 Parker Race            42 M   979 Albany NY
  161  17/34   M0119   45:28   7:19 Andrew Lapetina        15 M   111 Menands NY
  162   5/50   F2029   45:28   7:20 Jennifer Kristel       27 F  1245 Ballston Lk NY
  163  42/129  M3039   45:30   7:20 Timothy Cheetham       38 M   608 Troy NY
  164  43/129  M3039   45:36   7:21 Jeffrey Caimano        33 m   883 Schenectady NY
  165  16/51   M2029   45:37   7:21 Bryan Shields          22 M   567 Niskayuna NY
  166  44/129  M3039   45:37   7:21 Robert Sheftel         31 M  2030 Troy NY
  167  55/184  M4049   45:38   7:21 Wayne Finger           40 m  2413 Cicero NY
  168  45/129  M3039   45:38   7:21 Luke Clemente          39 M   274 Troy NY
  169  46/129  M3039   45:38   7:21 Robert Long            36 M  2648 Schenectady NY
  170  47/129  M3039   45:41   7:22 Todd Bisaillon         33 M   280 Mechanicville NY
  171  15/83   M5059   45:42   7:22 Edward Solomon         52 m   855 Delmar NY
  172  48/129  M3039   45:42   7:22 Mickey Blanchfield     36 M  2116 Albany NY
  173  56/184  M4049   45:42   7:22 Walt Willard           49 M   104 Watervliet NY
  174   6/50   F3039   45:48   7:23 Lauren Farkash         31 f  1696 Clifton Park NY
  175  57/184  M4049   45:49   7:23 Paul Lugten            40 m   232 Norfolk MA
  176  58/184  M4049   45:51   7:23 Paul Caradori          40 M  2011 Waterford NY
  177  49/129  M3039   45:52   7:23 Edward Greene          37 M   268 Clifton Park NY
  178  59/184  M4049   46:03   7:25 Rick Morgan            48 M   444 Stillwater NY
  179  50/129  M3039   46:04   7:25 Patrick Finn           39 M  1761 Wellfleet MA
  180  60/184  M4049   46:06   7:26 Paul Prostowich        47 M  2376 Castleton NY
  181   6/50   F2029   46:07   7:26 Katherine Farber       27 f  2419 Waterbury VT
  182  51/129  M3039   46:07   7:26 Kenneth Sadlemire      35 M  2531 Waterford NY
  183  18/34   M0119   46:11   7:26 David Vona             18 M   371 Troy NY
  184  52/129  M3039   46:16   7:27 Tom Bonesteel          39 M    44 Troy NY
  185  53/129  M3039   46:19   7:28 John Reilly            30 m   805 Somerville MA
  186   7/50   F3039   46:22   7:28 Sandra Dee Reulet      36 f  1380 Saratoga Springs NY
  187  17/51   M2029   46:23   7:28 Brian Rancourt         23 m   645 Jersey City NJ
  188   7/50   F2029   46:23   7:28 Erin Lilly             24 f  1084 Latham NY
  189  19/34   M0119   46:28   7:29 Brendan O'Brien        16 M   728 Huntington VT
  190  16/83   M5059   46:32   7:30 John Branigan          51 M   823 Albany NY
  191  17/83   M5059   46:32   7:30 Tom Rogan              55 M   757 Troy NY
  192  61/184  M4049   46:42   7:31 Jim Merrifield         47 m  2441 Johnsonville NY
  193   8/50   F3039   46:44   7:32 Sybil Peckham          34 f  1430 Portsmouth NH
  194  62/184  M4049   46:44   7:32 Paul Lundgren          48 m   935 Averill Park NY
  195   5/47   F4049   46:46   7:32 Amy O'Connor           42 f  1214 Slingerlands NY
  196  63/184  M4049   46:48   7:32 Robert Demers          48 m  2009 Schenectady NY
  197  64/184  M4049   46:48   7:32 John Gebhardt          49 m  2306 Albany NY
  198  65/184  M4049   46:52   7:33 Glenn Traudt           45 m   924 Poestenkill NY
  199  18/83   M5059   46:53   7:33 Bernie Rizzo           50 m  2086 Rensselaer NY
  200   6/47   F4049   46:53   7:33 Elizabeth Herkenham    44 f  2299 Charlton NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 5
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201  54/129  M3039   46:55   7:34 BILL SHANAHAN          31 M   285 Rexford NY
  202  66/184  M4049   46:57   7:34 Richard Livsey         43 M   260 Troy NY
  203  55/129  M3039   46:57   7:34 Nisith Kumar           31 M  2667 New York NY
  204  56/129  M3039   46:58   7:34 Keith Rousell          37 M  2152 Farmingdale ME
  205   6/15   F0119   46:58   7:34 Ashley Hillard         16 F  1045 Latham NY
  206  67/184  M4049   47:00   7:34 Philip Landry          43 m  1741 Troy NY
  207  57/129  M3039   47:03   7:35 Scott Bowman           33 m   468 Albany NY
  208  20/34   M0119   47:04   7:35 Jesse Rasowsky         14 M   155 Glenmont NY
  209  21/34   M0119   47:05   7:35 Kyle Vielkind          16 M   392 Scotia NY
  210  22/34   M0119   47:06   7:35 Russell Newkirk III    15 m  2283 Albany NY
  211  58/129  M3039   47:07   7:35 Mark Edmunds           34 m  2251 Schenectady NY
  212  59/129  M3039   47:08   7:36 Stephen Sheffer        39 m  2243 Latham NY
  213  18/51   M2029   47:09   7:36 Derek Fordley          28 M  2640 Saratoga Springs NY
  214  60/129  M3039   47:11   7:36 Brian Bright           37 m  1733 Greenville NY
  215  19/83   M5059   47:12   7:36 Richard Gunning        55 M   197 Newtonville NY
  216  20/83   M5059   47:12   7:36 Raymond Lee, Jr.       58 m   338 Clifton Park NY
  217  68/184  M4049   47:14   7:36 Tom Bulger             47 M   558 Menands NY
  218  61/129  M3039   47:19   7:37 Michael Malone         31 M  2662 Wyanatskill NY
  219  62/129  M3039   47:20   7:37 Mark White             39 M  2657 Rochester NY
  220   9/50   F3039   47:23   7:38 Deborah Wyld           37 f  1558 Ballston Spa NY
  221  69/184  M4049   47:26   7:38 Jonathan White         45 m   469 Albany NY
  222  19/51   M2029   47:28   7:39 Scott Provancher       24 m   418 Niskayuna NY
  223  20/51   M2029   47:29   7:39 David Rosch            26 M   207 Albany NY
  224   8/50   F2029   47:29   7:39 Kristen Hawley         22 F  1163 Watervliet NY
  225  21/51   M2029   47:31   7:39 David Devine           28 M  2032 Pittsfield MA
  226   7/15   F0119   47:31   7:39 Amy Braig-Lindstrom    10 f  1668 Latham NY
  227  70/184  M4049   47:34   7:40 Bart Guetti            46 M  2636 W. Lebanon NH
  228  63/129  M3039   47:36   7:40 Bill Neville           37 M   107 Mechanicville NY
  229  64/129  M3039   47:36   7:40 Michael Kelly          30 M    27 Albany NY
  230  71/184  M4049   47:39   7:41 Joseph Miller          43 M  2609 Brunswick NY
  231  22/51   M2029   47:43   7:41 Timothy Williams       28 m   633 Waterford NY
  232  21/83   M5059   47:46   7:42 John Duncan            54 M  2252 Phoenixville PA
  233  23/51   M2029   47:48   7:42 David Tromp            25 M   895 Latham NY
  234  65/129  M3039   47:52   7:43 Matt Roberts           35 M  2467 Delhi NY
  235   7/47   F4049   47:53   7:43 Mary Ann Serian        46 F  1221 Troy NY
  236  72/184  M4049   48:03   7:44 Philip Murphy          41 M   571 Gansevoort NY
  237  66/129  M3039   48:05   7:45 Kieray Weidner         32 m  2453 Guilderland NY
  238  22/83   M5059   48:05   7:45 Bill Shanahan          52 M   857 Troy NY
  239  24/51   M2029   48:05   7:45 Timothy Adams          28 M  2315 Castleton NY
  240  73/184  M4049   48:06   7:45 John Driscoll          45 M   665 Troy NY
  241  67/129  M3039   48:09   7:45 Goudlas Stefaniak      32 m  1766 Schenectady NY
  242  23/83   M5059   48:10   7:45 Kennethe Trela         52 m   743 Loudonville NY
  243  74/184  M4049   48:12   7:46 Charles Diamond        47 M  2367 Watervliet NY
  244  24/83   M5059   48:15   7:46 Michael Rosch          55 M   214 Albany NY
  245  25/83   M5059   48:15   7:46 David Mousaw           55 M  2495 Queensbury NY
  246   9/50   F2029   48:17   7:47 Jill Adams             20 f  1368 Schenectady NY
  247  75/184  M4049   48:17   7:47 Philip Grogan          45 M   553 Wynantskill NY
  248  10/50   F2029   48:21   7:47 Lynn Hansen            26 F  2503 Rensselaer NY
  249  76/184  M4049   48:22   7:47 John Zalina            49 m   675 Watervliet NY
  250  10/50   F3039   48:23   7:48 Karyl West             36 F  2260 Latham NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 6
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251   8/47   F4049   48:23   7:48 Colleen Lobb           46 f  2100  VA
  252  68/129  M3039   48:25   7:48 Ted Prime              37 M  2612 Lake George NY
  253  69/129  M3039   48:27   7:48 Robert Fraser          38 M  2514 Charlotte VT
  254  25/51   M2029   48:28   7:48 Joseph Manning         26 M  2362 Clifton Park NY
  255  70/129  M3039   48:28   7:48 John Lawbenson         37 M  2497 Troy NY
  256  23/34   M0119   48:29   7:49 Schuyler Poukish       14 m   896 Schenectady NY
  257  77/184  M4049   48:29   7:49 James Maron            41 M   471 Valley Falls NY
  258  71/129  M3039   48:31   7:49 Scott Reynolds         39 M   889 Gansevoort NY
  259   3/13   M6099   48:32   7:49 Kenneth Skinner        60 m   555 Albany NY
  260  11/50   F2029   48:34   7:49 Colleen Sullivan       29 f  2338 S Boston MA
  261  72/129  M3039   48:34   7:49 John Grego             34 m   702 Latham NY
  262  26/83   M5059   48:39   7:50 W. David Hains         54 m   243 Troy NY
  263  78/184  M4049   48:42   7:51 Donald Ball            41 m   496 Delmar NY
  264  11/50   F3039   48:43   7:51 Clare Sirois           39 F  2634 Averill Park NY
  265  79/184  M4049   48:47   7:51 Joseph Farone          44 m   680 Castleton NY
  266  80/184  M4049   48:49   7:52 John Saccocio          40 m   694 Schenectady NY
  267  12/50   F3039   48:50   7:52 Mary White             37 F  2658 Rochester NY
  268  81/184  M4049   48:51   7:52 Frank Sargent          41 m  2039 Waterford NY
  269  73/129  M3039   48:54   7:53 William Conboy         31 m  2198 Castleton NY
  270  13/50   F3039   48:56   7:53 Lillian Hamel          38 F  1261 Mechanicville NY
  271  74/129  M3039   49:02   7:54 John Goman             32 m   672 Troy NY
  272  82/184  M4049   49:02   7:54 Edward Lilly           48 M   249 Averill Park NY
  273  83/184  M4049   49:02   7:54 Gregory Faucher        40 M  2666 Albany NY
  274  14/50   F3039   49:02   7:54 Lynn Arnold            32 F  1074 Troy NY
  275  12/50   F2029   49:04   7:54 Patricia Mele          26 F  2504 Albany NY
  276  84/184  M4049   49:07   7:55 Frank Harris, Sr.      49 M   342 Troy NY
  277  27/83   M5059   49:11   7:55 Hank Steadman          57 m   533 Delmar NY
  278   9/47   F4049   49:13   7:56 Gail Burke             42 f  1454 Clinton NY
  279  15/50   F3039   49:13   7:56 Margaret Jones         34 F  1360 Troy NY
  280  85/184  M4049   49:13   7:56 John Connolly          44 M   110 Troy NY
  281   4/13   M6099   49:16   7:56 David Large            61 M   131 Troy NY
  282  75/129  M3039   49:20   7:57 William Lovely         39 M  2515 Schenectady NY
  283  86/184  M4049   49:20   7:57 Manuel Choy            40 M  2670 Saratoga NY
  284  87/184  M4049   49:25   7:58 Michael Duffey         43 m   910 Watervliet NY
  285  28/83   M5059   49:26   7:58 Donald Paine           51 M   860 Albany NY
  286  26/51   M2029   49:26   7:58 John Stasiak           28 m   403 Troy NY
  287  88/184  M4049   49:26   7:58 Terence O'Connor       42 m   345 Slingerlands NY
  288  10/47   F4049   49:27   7:58 Jill Mehan             46 F  1365 Troy NY
  289  11/47   F4049   49:28   7:58 Cheryl Myers           44 F  1297 Albany NY
  290  12/47   F4049   49:28   7:58 Nancy DeRossi          44 F  1135 Albany NY
  291  76/129  M3039   49:28   7:58 Christopher O'Keefe    33 M  2550 Danbury CT
  292   5/13   M6099   49:28   7:58 Joe Corrigan           69 M   448 Clifton Park NY
  293  77/129  M3039   49:33   7:59 John Hoin              37 m   213 Stillwater NY
  294  27/51   M2029   49:35   7:59 Thomas O'Connor        25 M   524 Brunswick NY
  295  89/184  M4049   49:39   8:00 Thomas Tift            43 m  2289 Averill Park NY
  296  28/51   M2029   49:40   8:00 Vaughn Pzunrovic       29 M  2527 Troy NY
  297  16/50   F3039   49:42   8:00 Lisa Hagerty           31 F  2605 Wynantskill NY
  298   6/13   M6099   49:43   8:00 Harry Hennessy         68 m   380 Albany NY
  299  78/129  M3039   49:47   8:01 Martin Harte           33 m   162 Watertown MA
  300  29/83   M5059   49:47   8:01 Bill Long              59 M  2526 Clifton Park NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 7
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  79/129  M3039   49:48   8:01 Dwight Jenkins         39 m  2110 Rensselaer NY
  302  13/50   F2029   49:48   8:01 Kelly Ceccucci         27 F  1289 Cohoes NY
  303  29/51   M2029   49:49   8:01 Dwayne Primeau         26 m   474 Cohoes NY
  304  13/47   F4049   49:54   8:02 Kathie Hillard         48 F  1033 Latham NY
  305  80/129  M3039   49:56   8:03 Michael Wrontiak       33 m   940 Mt Vernon NY
  306  24/34   M0119   49:56   8:03 Thomas Rosch           19 M   208 Albany NY
  307  81/129  M3039   49:58   8:03 Thomas Spain           31 M   781 Troy NY
  308  90/184  M4049   50:00   8:03 Donn Reile             42 m  2458 Gloversville NY
  309  17/50   F3039   50:01   8:03 Mary Quinn             38 F  1061 Waterford NY
  310  91/184  M4049   50:04   8:04 Bill Van Alstyne       43 M  2635 Delmar NY
  311  82/129  M3039   50:04   8:04 Jeffrey Gordon         38 M  1762 Troy NY
  312  30/83   M5059   50:07   8:04 Ed Schumacher          50 M   323 Lake George NY
  313  83/129  M3039   50:09   8:05 Michael Kenneally      34 M    83 Loudonville NY
  314  92/184  M4049   50:11   8:05 Jim Shelgren           44 M  2627 Averill Park NY
  315  30/51   M2029   50:12   8:05 Conor McMahon          23 M  2473 Troy NY
  316  31/83   M5059   50:13   8:05 Ross McCabe            56 M   151 Valatie NY
  317   8/15   F0119   50:13   8:05 Amy Kerker             16 F  2476 Elizabethtown PA
  318  14/50   F2029   50:13   8:05 Kathleen Buckley       23 F  1281 Troy NY
  319  93/184  M4049   50:14   8:06 George Shannon         40 m  1797 Saratoga NY
  320  32/83   M5059   50:15   8:06 Wayne Rado             50 M  2604 Troy NY
  321  94/184  M4049   50:15   8:06 Joe Benort             43 M  2663 Glenmont NY
  322  95/184  M4049   50:16   8:06 Jon Bartow             46 m   478 Slingerlands NY
  323  31/51   M2029   50:20   8:06 Travis Schmidt         23 m   163 Rochester NY
  324  25/34   M0119   50:21   8:07 Tim Nevinger           19 m   145 Glenmont NY
  325  33/83   M5059   50:22   8:07 Christopher Miller     50 m   586 E Aurora NY
  326  96/184  M4049   50:23   8:07 Terry Shields          46 M   568 NiIskayuna NY
  327   9/15   F0119   50:24   8:07 Courtney Shields       19 F  1394 Niskayuna NY
  328  32/51   M2029   50:25   8:07 Jack VanDyke           21 m  2112 Ann Arbor MI
  329  34/83   M5059   50:25   8:07 Bob VanAmburgh         53 M    80 Albany NY
  330  97/184  M4049   50:27   8:08 Thomas O'Connell       41 m     8 Troy NY
  331  14/47   F4049   50:28   8:08 Jan Perrin             46 f  2442 Johnsonville NY
  332  84/129  M3039   50:29   8:08 Tom Mack               36 m  1794 Wynantskill NY
  333  35/83   M5059   50:32   8:08 Michael Roche          58 M  1728 Rensselaer NY
  334  15/47   F4049   50:34   8:09 Sally Goade            42 f  1963 Wynantskill NY
  335  98/184  M4049   50:34   8:09 Roddy Valante          45 m    92 Wynantskill NY
  336  18/50   F3039   50:36   8:09 Cheryl Haggerty        38 F  1827 Troy ny
  337  99/184  M4049   50:38   8:09 Matthew Brinkman       40 M    98 Troy NY
  338  85/129  M3039   50:39   8:09 Jonas Morelli          30 m   369 Rensselaer NY
  339  15/50   F2029   50:39   8:10 Kristina Flanders      29 f  1227 Rensselaer NY
  340  86/129  M3039   50:40   8:10 Wayne Willson          36 m   905 Hoosick Falls NY
  341  19/50   F3039   50:41   8:10 Michele Mulligan       30 F  1908 Troy NY
  342  16/50   F2029   50:41   8:10 Katie Conboy           25 F  2649 Watervliet NY
  343  10/15   F0119   50:44   8:10 Amy Shatsoff           19 F  1322 Slingerlands NY
  344   1/12   F5059   50:44   8:10 Ilene Sparrow          53 f  1149 Summit NY
  345 100/184  M4049   50:44   8:10 Thomas Wheeler         46 m  2101 Long Meadow MA
  346  36/83   M5059   50:47   8:11 John Lane              57 M   397 Rexford NY
  347 101/184  M4049   50:48   8:11 Joseph Ziter           44 m   352 Troy NY
  348  37/83   M5059   50:48   8:11 Harvey Alpart          59 M   431 Menands NY
  349  38/83   M5059   50:52   8:12 JESSE DINKIN           53 M  1725 Schenectady NY
  350 102/184  M4049   50:54   8:12 Daniel Burke           44 m   709 Queensbury NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 8
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  351  26/34   M0119   50:59   8:13 Thomas Cioffi           9 M   270 Troy NY
  352 103/184  M4049   50:59   8:13 Steven Szebenyi        47 m   846 Albany NY
  353 104/184  M4049   50:59   8:13 Michael Corrigan       43 M   651 Troy NY
  354  87/129  M3039   51:06   8:14 Mark Howe              39 M   235 E Greenbush NY
  355 105/184  M4049   51:07   8:14 Tom Harvey             44 M  2646 Cohoes NY
  356 106/184  M4049   51:08   8:14 Ron Waite              42 M  2622 Little Silver NJ
  357  88/129  M3039   51:12   8:15 Michael Brehm          32 m  2150 Latham NY
  358  16/47   F4049   51:12   8:15 Susan Brandow          41 F  1119 Loudonville NY
  359  20/50   F3039   51:13   8:15 Susan Bohl             36 F  1719 Rensselaer NY
  360  39/83   M5059   51:13   8:15 John Tedesco           53 M  2477 Rensselaer NY
  361 107/184  M4049   51:13   8:15 Michael Lynch          46 M  2643 Loudonville NY
  362 108/184  M4049   51:14   8:15 Bill Wassahach         44 M  2665 Loudonville NY
  363  17/50   F2029   51:14   8:15 Stephanie Gilbert      27 f  1986 Albany NY
  364  89/129  M3039   51:15   8:15 James Morrison         39 m   199 Loudonville NY
  365  21/50   F3039   51:15   8:15 Christine McBain       34 F  1225 Saratoga NY
  366  17/47   F4049   51:17   8:16 Barbara Sorrell        43 F  1388 Delmar NY
  367 109/184  M4049   51:20   8:16 Duncan Johnson         48 M   309 Glenmont NY
  368  40/83   M5059   51:21   8:16 Donald Maylotte        59 M  2361 Schenectady NY
  369  22/50   F3039   51:22   8:16 Janet Davignon         38 F  1705 Schenectady NY
  370  90/129  M3039   51:23   8:17 Michael Walsh          39 M  2507 New York NY
  371  23/50   F3039   51:24   8:17 Jessica Vernon         34 F  2508 Brooklyn NY
  372  24/50   F3039   51:24   8:17 Sheila McBain          38 F  2280 Schenectady NY
  373  41/83   M5059   51:25   8:17 Richard Patterson      53 M   186 TROY NY
  374 110/184  M4049   51:26   8:17 Tom Wood               44 m   234 East Aurora NY
  375  18/50   F2029   51:30   8:18 Heidi Selfridge        24 F  2655 Norwalk CT
  376 111/184  M4049   51:31   8:18 Paul Cady              41 M   649 Schaghticoke NY
  377 112/184  M4049   51:32   8:18 Timothy O'Connor       42 M  2555 Loudonville NY
  378  19/50   F2029   51:32   8:18 Colleen Lougen         24 f  1035 Cohoes NY
  379  91/129  M3039   51:33   8:18 Jeff Marlett           31 M   723 Albany NY
  380  18/47   F4049   51:35   8:18 Marcia Marsala         49 F  1330 Shorewood MN
  381 113/184  M4049   51:36   8:19 Mike Martin            43 M   611 Troy NY
  382  20/50   F2029   51:37   8:19 Rachel Zemser          29 F  2537 Tenafly NJ
  383 114/184  M4049   51:37   8:19 James Sullivan         47 M   413 Troy NY
  384 115/184  M4049   51:38   8:19 Joe Dooley             41 m  2349 Troy NY
  385 116/184  M4049   51:45   8:20 Dennis First           47 M  2653 Loudonville NY
  386 117/184  M4049   51:45   8:20 Rick Eckhardt          41 m    88 Albany NY
  387  25/50   F3039   51:46   8:20 Deborah Matthews       36 F  1621 Cohoes NY
  388  26/50   F3039   51:47   8:20 Marilyn Buck           34 F  1175 Albany NY
  389 118/184  M4049   51:48   8:21 Jim Warrenchak         45 m  1742 Colonie NY
  390  92/129  M3039   51:51   8:21 John Stiso             35 m   429 Latham NY
  391 119/184  M4049   51:53   8:21 Peter Hilton           43 M   320 Troy NY
  392 120/184  M4049   51:56   8:22 Tim Powell             40 M   881 Clifton Park NY
  393  19/47   F4049   51:57   8:22 Catherine Woller       41 F  1437 Delmar NY
  394 121/184  M4049   52:01   8:23 Chris McCormack        43 m   238 Loudonville NY
  395 122/184  M4049   52:04   8:23 Michael Desautels      44 M    11 Troy NY
  396  21/50   F2029   52:07   8:24 Kathleen McCall        26 f  1575 Albany NY
  397  42/83   M5059   52:09   8:24 Joseph Guy             56 M    21 Voorheesville NY
  398 123/184  M4049   52:13   8:25 Michael O'Brien        43 M  2618 Lopewell Junction NY
  399  43/83   M5059   52:18   8:25 Robert Redmond         56 M  2026 Ballston Lake NY
  400 124/184  M4049   52:18   8:26 Matthew Trexler        46 M  1887 Troy NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 9
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  401  44/83   M5059   52:25   8:27 Paul Daigneault        52 M   385 Latham NY
  402  27/34   M0119   52:32   8:28 Sean Comiskey          17 M  2433 Troy NY
  403 125/184  M4049   52:32   8:28 Richard Ernst          43 m   850 Delmar NY
  404 126/184  M4049   52:36   8:28 Robert LaPlante        48 M   685 Latham NY
  405  93/129  M3039   52:37   8:28 Carl Cicchinelli       34 m   684 Loudonville NY
  406 127/184  M4049   52:41   8:29 William Comiskey       48 M  2435 Troy NY
  407  45/83   M5059   52:42   8:29 Mike Sdeb              53 m   773 Albany NY
  408  94/129  M3039   52:44   8:30 Christopher Mozrall    34 M   222 Pittsford NY
  409  27/50   F3039   52:48   8:30 MARY AURELIA           38 F  1101 East Greenbush NY
  410 128/184  M4049   52:49   8:30 Michael Maguire        45 m   152 Ballston Lakw NY
  411  20/47   F4049   52:50   8:31 Molly Lindley          41 f  2212 Averill Park NY
  412  46/83   M5059   52:50   8:31 Stephen Chenette       50 m   463 E Greenbush NY
  413 129/184  M4049   52:51   8:31 Eric Christian         40 m  2120 Cleveland OH
  414  47/83   M5059   52:51   8:31 Brian Frazee           51 M   758 Poestenskill NY
  415 130/184  M4049   52:52   8:31 Scott Ginsburg         44 M   481 Slingerlands NY
  416  22/50   F2029   52:52   8:31 Joanna McKee           23 F  1426 Troy NY
  417 131/184  M4049   52:53   8:31 Thomas Vandish         46 M    14 Ballston Spa NY
  418  28/34   M0119   52:53   8:31 Mark McKee             19 M   671 Troy NY
  419  21/47   F4049   52:53   8:31 MARGARET GAUDET        45 F  1996 Albany NY
  420  95/129  M3039   52:55   8:31 Richard Ferro          34 M  2629 Troy NY
  421  96/129  M3039   52:55   8:31 Thomas Rogan           31 m   755 Ballston Spa NY
  422 132/184  M4049   52:55   8:31 Daniel O'Connor        49 M  2518 Groton MA
  423  97/129  M3039   52:56   8:31 Tom Hourigan           38 m   688 Stonybrook NY
  424  48/83   M5059   52:56   8:32 Frank Eates            50 m   210 Albany NY
  425  22/47   F4049   52:58   8:32 Rendell Hourigan       44 f  1476 Alpharetta GA
  426  23/50   F2029   53:02   8:32 Jill Nagengast         20 f  2273 Voorheesville NY
  427  98/129  M3039   53:04   8:33 Brian Holbritter       37 M    94 Schaghticoke NY
  428  49/83   M5059   53:05   8:33 Jeff Anderson          52 M  1801 Troy NY
  429  50/83   M5059   53:07   8:33 Leo DiPierico          50 M   461 Cherry Plains NY
  430 133/184  M4049   53:09   8:34 Paul Shatsoff          49 M   492 Slingerlands NY
  431  24/50   F2029   53:11   8:34 Maureen Coler          29 f  1141 Marblehead MA
  432   2/12   F5059   53:13   8:34 Katherine Frederick    50 f  1615 Clifton Park NY
  433 134/184  M4049   53:15   8:35 John Sheehy            43 M   570 Menands NY
  434  23/47   F4049   53:16   8:35 Nancy Shull            43 f  1508 Waterford NY
  435  24/47   F4049   53:23   8:36 Dory Fisk              41 F  1055 Coeymans NY
  436  51/83   M5059   53:23   8:36 James Lougen           54 m    61 Cohoes NY
  437  25/50   F2029   53:24   8:36 Elizabeth Lapetina     20 F  1079 Albany NY
  438  52/83   M5059   53:25   8:36 Christopher Kopach     50 m  2054 Delmar NY
  439 135/184  M4049   53:31   8:37 Paul Marble            41 m   815 Poughkeepsie NY
  440  25/47   F4049   53:32   8:37 Laurie Adrian          42 f  1548 Latham NY
  441  33/51   M2029   53:32   8:37 Michael Jewell         25 m   618 Averill Park NY
  442 136/184  M4049   53:34   8:38 Guy Ragosta            45 M  1884 Essex Jct. VT
  443 137/184  M4049   53:37   8:38 Robert Schlude         46 M  2448 Niskayuna NY
  444  53/83   M5059   53:39   8:38 Thomas Monahan         55 M   161 West Sand Lake NY
  445   3/12   F5059   53:42   8:39 Onnie Palmer           52 F  2535 Huntington VT
  446 138/184  M4049   53:43   8:39 Ronald West            45 M  2261 Latham NY
  447 139/184  M4049   53:43   8:39 Jack Shields           45 M  2637 Eastham MN
  448  26/47   F4049   53:43   8:39 Diane Cleveland        44 F  1361 Rensselaer NY
  449  27/47   F4049   53:44   8:39 Ann Usher              49 F  1201 E Greenbush NY
  450  99/129  M3039   53:46   8:40 Gary Smith             35 m   957 Dorchester MA
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 10
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  451 140/184  M4049   53:47   8:40 Allen Maikels          46 M   695 Albany NY
  452  26/50   F2029   53:49   8:40 Angeline Selmer        24 F  1363 Latham NY
  453 100/129  M3039   53:50   8:40 Charles Vickery        38 m   421 Oxford PA
  454  54/83   M5059   53:51   8:40 Joe Malone             55 M   321 Cohoes NY
  455  28/47   F4049   53:52   8:41 NANCY HERRINGTON       41 F  1519 Johnsonville NY
  456 101/129  M3039   53:53   8:41 Chris Eisenlolle       36 m  2049 Melrose NY
  457  34/51   M2029   54:10   8:43 Bryan Tenczar          20 m  2092 Latham NY
  458  27/50   F2029   54:11   8:44 Jennifer Snyder        20 f  1064 Latham NY
  459 141/184  M4049   54:12   8:44 William Paulus         49 M     6 Troy NY
  460  29/47   F4049   54:13   8:44 Susie Bacon            44 F  1031 Slingerlands NY
  461  35/51   M2029   54:14   8:44 Paul Rogan             29 m   756 Forest Hills NY
  462 142/184  M4049   54:19   8:45 Paul Pomykala          40 M   377 Rensselaer NY
  463 143/184  M4049   54:20   8:45 Lee Hilt               44 M    40 Colonie NY
  464 102/129  M3039   54:26   8:46 Eric Wilson            30 M  2107 Troy NY
  465  28/50   F3039   54:26   8:46 Andrea Palladino       30 F  1982 Troy NY
  466 103/129  M3039   54:32   8:47 Stuart Balter          38 M    13 Averill Park NY
  467  55/83   M5059   54:43   8:49 George Turo            51 M  2048 Troy NY
  468  28/50   F2029   54:45   8:49 Kourtney Gallivan      24 F  2660 Troy NY
  469  29/50   F2029   54:46   8:49 Ellen Boudette         23 f  2312 Clifton Park NY
  470  36/51   M2029   54:47   8:49 Matthew Fitzgerald     27 M   952 Albany NY
  471  29/50   F3039   54:55   8:51 Connie Reynolds        33 F  2668 Clifton Park NY
  472 144/184  M4049   54:57   8:51 Tom Faughnan           40 M  2625 Niskayuna NY
  473 104/129  M3039   54:57   8:51 Jeanne Kalsher         33 M  1614 Troy NY
  474 105/129  M3039   54:58   8:51 Michael Ouimet         34 M   180 Troy NY
  475  30/50   F3039   55:00   8:52 Trish Petersen         39 f  1774 Albany NY
  476 145/184  M4049   55:04   8:52 Ernest Casile          46 M   810 Niskayuna NY
  477 106/129  M3039   55:08   8:53 Michael FitzPatrick    39 M   788 Glenmont NY
  478 146/184  M4049   55:08   8:53 Kevin Snider           41 M   504 Rensselaer NY
  479   4/12   F5059   55:09   8:53 Pam Tallent            51 f  2167 Sprakers NY
  480  30/50   F2029   55:11   8:53 Kimi Will              22 F  1099 Rochester NY
  481  31/50   F2029   55:14   8:54 Victoria Ziter         29 f  1434 Troy NY
  482  30/47   F4049   55:18   8:54 Joyce Galvin           45 F  1971 Loudonville NY
  483 147/184  M4049   55:28   8:56 Lee Clark              42 m  2282 Ewing NJ
  484  32/50   F2029   55:31   8:56 Shannon Gallivan       28 F  2661 Watervliet NY
  485 107/129  M3039   55:33   8:57 David Fernet           37 m  2036 Troy NY
  486 148/184  M4049   55:35   8:57 John Purtell, Jr.      47 M  1933 Albany NY
  487  31/47   F4049   55:36   8:57 June Stasack           44 F  1450 Troy NY
  488  31/50   F3039   55:37   8:57 Judy Sekellick         34 F  1183 Delmar NY
  489 149/184  M4049   55:39   8:58 G.L. Brady             49 M   119 Albany NY
  490  32/47   F4049   55:39   8:58 Elaine Morris          47 F  1892 Mechanicville NY
  491  33/47   F4049   55:40   8:58 MaryPat Burke          42 f  1438 Queensbury NY
  492  33/50   F2029   55:44   8:59 Melissa Goodman        25 F  2371 Valley Falls NY
  493  37/51   M2029   55:45   8:59 Alan Griffin           26 m  2016 Marlborough MA
  494 108/129  M3039   55:49   8:59 Mike Cotzas            34 M  2533 Saratoga NY
  495  56/83   M5059   55:51   9:00 Robert Ellis           50 M   801 Cohocton NY
  496 109/129  M3039   55:53   9:00 Dan Blanchet           39 M  2602 Troy NY
  497  57/83   M5059   55:55   9:00 David Eley             51 m  2102 Smithport PA
  498  32/50   F3039   55:56   9:01 Diane Dewey            32 F  1219 E Greenbush NY
  499 110/129  M3039   56:04   9:02 John Spence            36 m  2255 Clifton Park NY
  500 150/184  M4049   56:10   9:03 Bruce Miller           44 M   587 Albany NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 11
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  501 151/184  M4049   56:12   9:03 Louis Milstein         48 M   295 Malta NY
  502 152/184  M4049   56:15   9:04 Tom Gibbs              45 M  1885 Clifton Park NY
  503  34/47   F4049   56:17   9:04 Mary Pat Ragosta       43 F  1894 Essex Jct. VT
  504  33/50   F3039   56:23   9:05 Lisa Punjabi           35 F  1008 Nassau NY
  505  38/51   M2029   56:24   9:05 Scott Susko            27 m   216 Troy NY
  506 153/184  M4049   56:29   9:06 Richard Nash           46 m    66 Dedham MA
  507 154/184  M4049   56:29   9:06 Tim Daley              44 M  2543 Chelm MA
  508  35/47   F4049   56:30   9:06 Diana Graziano         48 F  1006 Clifton Park NY
  509  36/47   F4049   56:30   9:06 Judith LeComb          49 F  1272 Albany NY
  510 111/129  M3039   56:31   9:06 David Malicki          35 M   388 Cohoes NY
  511 155/184  M4049   56:31   9:06 Steve Coates           42 M  2471 Troy NY
  512 156/184  M4049   56:32   9:06 Don Fane               40 M   930 Troy NY
  513  39/51   M2029   56:33   9:06 Patrick Mousaw         24 M  2496 Queensbury NY
  514 112/129  M3039   56:34   9:07 John Chenette Jr       30 m  2321 Rensselaer NY
  515  37/47   F4049   56:36   9:07 Candace Groudine       48 F  1543 Silver Spring MD
  516 113/129  M3039   56:42   9:08 Leo Chenette           31 m  2322 Rensselaer NY
  517 157/184  M4049   56:44   9:08 Jeffrey Quell          40 M  2323 RENSSELAER NY
  518 158/184  M4049   56:47   9:09 BRUCE GINSBURG         41 M   847 SLINGERLANDS NY
  519  34/50   F3039   56:51   9:09 Kimberly DeFelice      39 F  1091 Mechanicville NY
  520 114/129  M3039   57:04   9:11 Charles Eafrato        33 M  1907 Waterford NY
  521  58/83   M5059   57:06   9:12 Peter Brown            59 m   983 Castleton NY
  522 159/184  M4049   57:19   9:14 John O'Bryan           41 M   229 Troy NY
  523  11/15   F0119   57:26   9:15 Nicole Legault         19 F  2529 Duxbury MA
  524  40/51   M2029   57:30   9:16 Jeffrey Albrecht       26 m  2213 Glenville NY
  525  59/83   M5059   57:30   9:16 Jim Walter             55 M   514 Lynnfield MA
  526  29/34   M0119   57:30   9:16 Mark Pufpaff           14 M  1752 Loudonville NY
  527  41/51   M2029   57:32   9:16 Frank Wiesenforth      27 M  2211 Troy NY
  528  35/50   F3039   57:34   9:16 Kara Matarrese         32 f  1500 Guilderland NY
  529 115/129  M3039   57:35   9:16 Brendan Gallagher      31 m   701 Schenectady NY
  530  42/51   M2029   57:35   9:16 Daniel Borecki         22 m   475 Cohoes NY
  531  38/47   F4049   57:35   9:17 Louanne Lundgren       47 F  1592 Averill Park NY
  532 160/184  M4049   57:36   9:17 Michael McCarthy       44 M   936 Wynantskill NY
  533  39/47   F4049   57:36   9:17 Maureen Spence         40 f  2254 Clifton Park NY
  534  12/15   F0119   57:36   9:17 Alyssa Bigley          14 F  1160 Albany NY
  535  60/83   M5059   57:36   9:17 James Bigley           50 M   289 Albany NY
  536  36/50   F3039   57:43   9:18 Ann McAvoy             33 f  1701 Troy NY
  537 116/129  M3039   57:47   9:18 Thomas Schaefer        33 m  2146 Sound Beach NY
  538  13/15   F0119   57:47   9:18 Erin Flood             16 F  1658 Troy NY
  539  34/50   F2029   57:48   9:19 Sarah Gregor           23 F  1641 Port Chester nY
  540 117/129  M3039   57:48   9:19 Barry Balkwell         34 M  2639 Schaghticoke NY
  541  35/50   F2029   57:54   9:20 Kara Shanahan          29 F  1631 Troy NY
  542  37/50   F3039   57:56   9:20 Carol Mahoney          32 F  2541 Albany NY
  543  36/50   F2029   57:59   9:20 Darcy Kullmann         23 f  1392 Clifton Park NY
  544  61/83   M5059   58:00   9:20 Roland Kullmann        56 M   563 Clifton Park NY
  545  37/50   F2029   58:01   9:21 Erin Bigley            26 F  1184 New York NY
  546  62/83   M5059   58:02   9:21 Thomas Shields         50 M   288 Albany NY
  547  38/50   F3039   58:04   9:21 Gail McLaughlin        36 f  2145 Sound Beach NY
  548   7/13   M6099   58:04   9:21 Harry McLaughlin       63 m  2144 Averill Park NY
  549  39/50   F3039   58:05   9:21 Amelia Gallagher       31 f  1995 Malone NY
  550 161/184  M4049   58:06   9:21 Andrew Spiers          49 M   333 Averill Park NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 12
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  551 162/184  M4049   58:13   9:23 Thomas Halpin          44 m   457 Troy NY
  552 163/184  M4049   58:14   9:23 David Walsh            46 m   541 Delmar NY
  553  30/34   M0119   58:18   9:23 Conner Gallo           10 M  2192 Troy NY
  554  63/83   M5059   58:21   9:24 Tom Griswold           55 M   875 Centerville OH
  555 164/184  M4049   58:24   9:24 Patrick Madden         45 M   783 Troy NY
  556  64/83   M5059   58:26   9:25 Thomas Clements        52 M   579 Gansevoort NY
  557  65/83   M5059   58:26   9:25 Sean Robbins           50 M   400 Troy NY
  558  40/50   F3039   58:33   9:26 Kate Brust             30 F  1569 Albany NY
  559   5/12   F5059   58:33   9:26 Sarah Rudes            52 F  1667 Sherrill NY
  560 165/184  M4049   58:36   9:26 John Terry             45 m  1802 Troy NY
  561 166/184  M4049   58:37   9:26 Jim Riley              43 m  1882 Troy NY
  562 118/129  M3039   58:39   9:27 Tony Verbicks          39 M  2556 Waterford NY
  563 119/129  M3039   58:40   9:27 Mark Bette             32 M   436 LOUDONVILLE NY
  564 167/184  M4049   58:40   9:27 Paul McCoy             40 M   138 Newtonville NY
  565  66/83   M5059   58:44   9:28 Vincent Ferraro        53 m     1 Delmar NY
  566 168/184  M4049   58:50   9:29 Jeff McKenzie          40 m    74 Stillwater NY
  567 120/129  M3039   58:52   9:29 Ronald Prior           30 m   663 Saratoga NY
  568  43/51   M2029   58:54   9:29 Keith Schwebel         26 M   465 Latham NY
  569  38/50   F2029   58:55   9:29 Michelle Fivel         25 F  2523 Troy NY
  570 121/129  M3039   58:55   9:29 Stephen Gower          38 M  2491 Marblehead MA
  571  31/34   M0119   58:59   9:30 Ryan Miller            13 m   585 E Aurora NY
  572   6/12   F5059   58:59   9:30 Suzanne Forbes         51 F  1927 Valley Falls NY
  573 122/129  M3039   59:00   9:30 Michael Hourigan       36 m   687 Ballston Lake NY
  574 169/184  M4049   59:00   9:30 Jim Hourigan           42 m   686 Alpharetta GA
  575  67/83   M5059   59:01   9:30 David Miller           58 M  2549 Troy NY
  576  68/83   M5059   59:02   9:30 Michael Wood           50 M   368 Troy NY
  577  44/51   M2029   59:02   9:30 Martin Dunbar          24 M  1795 Medford MA
  578 170/184  M4049   59:03   9:31 Paul Branigan          42 M  2452 Delmar NY
  579   8/13   M6099   59:16   9:33 Ned Norton             66 M   373 Albany NY
  580  69/83   M5059   59:18   9:33 Douglas Peddie         52 m  2304 Albany NY
  581 171/184  M4049   59:22   9:34 Greg Haymes            49 m   370 Castleton NY
  582  70/83   M5059   59:23   9:34 Bill Daley             50 m  2126 Mechanicville NY
  583  39/50   F2029   59:31   9:35 Meg Fryling            26 F  1039 Schenectady NY
  584 172/184  M4049   59:34   9:36 Martin Demers          43 M    63 Troy NY
  585  40/50   F2029   59:35   9:36 Wendy Parker           29 f  1248 Washington DC
  586 173/184  M4049   59:43   9:37 Bob Reid               48 M   179 Cobleskill NY
  587  40/47   F4049   59:46   9:38 Sara Ayers             43 f  1226 Castleton NY
  588  71/83   M5059   59:50   9:38 Harry Kandoian         58 M    49 Loudonville NY
  589  45/51   M2029   59:50   9:38 Daniel Phelan          28 M   126 Latham NY
  590  72/83   M5059 1:00:02   9:40 David Billet           57 m  1954 Albany NY
  591  46/51   M2029 1:00:03   9:40 Randy Symonds          27 M  2659 Galway NY
  592  41/50   F2029 1:00:03   9:40 Holli Mulholland       23 F  2532 Albany NY
  593 174/184  M4049 1:00:03   9:40 Joe Deeb               47 M    91 Troy NY
  594  73/83   M5059 1:00:06   9:41 Russell Newkirk        51 M  2284 Albany NY
  595   7/12   F5059 1:00:07   9:41 Diane Wagner           52 F  1298 Latham NY
  596  41/47   F4049 1:00:13   9:42 Jeanne O'Connell       41 F  1075 Watervliet NY
  597 175/184  M4049 1:00:18   9:43 Kevin Sullivan         46 M    12 Latham NY
  598  41/50   F3039 1:00:26   9:44 Alexandra VanDeusen    33 f  1674 Guilderland Ctr NY
  599 176/184  M4049 1:00:27   9:44 Roger Barnhart         40 m   966 Newtonville NY
  600   8/12   F5059 1:00:34   9:45 Deb Winslow            55 f  1004 Averill Park NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 13
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  601  47/51   M2029 1:01:06   9:50 Joe Hasan              20 m  2346 Latham NY
  602  42/50   F2029 1:01:06   9:50 Melissa Schwarz        21 f  2347 Latham NY
  603  48/51   M2029 1:01:16   9:52 Tom Flood              27 m   950 Troy NY
  604   9/13   M6099 1:01:18   9:52 Ted Schmitz            65 m  1829 Troy NY
  605  74/83   M5059 1:01:19   9:52 Charlie Matlock        55 M    45 Averill Park NY
  606  75/83   M5059 1:01:19   9:53 James Gilmer           51 M   627 Glenmont NY
  607  42/47   F4049 1:01:20   9:53 Elaine Humphrey        46 F  1353 Glenmont NY
  608 123/129  M3039 1:01:22   9:53 Stephen Obermayer      39 M  2644 Ballston Spa NY
  609  42/50   F3039 1:01:23   9:53 Janey Plerritis        32 f  1944 Waterford NY
  610  43/50   F3039 1:01:35   9:55 Jayne Rule             33 f  1770 Troy NY
  611  10/13   M6099 1:01:36   9:55 Richard Eckhardt       66 M    79 Albany NY
  612  14/15   F0119 1:01:49   9:57 Abigail Usher          19 F  1202 E Greenbush NY
  613 177/184  M4049 1:01:52   9:58 John Scarchilli        49 M    23 Latham NY
  614  43/47   F4049 1:02:00   9:59 Linda Gallo            42 F  2664 Troy NY
  615  76/83   M5059 1:02:01   9:59 Tom Rutkowski          50 M    38 GLENMONT NY
  616  11/13   M6099 1:02:11  10:01 Jerome Haller          68 M   262 Nassau NY
  617 124/129  M3039 1:02:11  10:01 James Buydos           34 M  1909 Ballston Spa NY
  618  44/50   F3039 1:02:21  10:02 Barbara Jordan         39 F  1404 Ballston Spa NY
  619  45/50   F3039 1:02:21  10:02 Patricia Adler         38 F  1610 Ballston Spa NY
  620  43/50   F2029 1:02:23  10:03 Melissa Ethier         26 f  1517 Saratoga Springs NY
  621  44/50   F2029 1:02:23  10:03 Ann Kinney             22 f  1053 Clifton Park NY
  622 125/129  M3039 1:02:27  10:03 Alex Torres            33 M   443 Latham NY
  623  49/51   M2029 1:02:27  10:03 Scott Sommo            25 m   734 Slingerlands NY
  624 126/129  M3039 1:02:27  10:03 Patrick Sommo          33 M   683 Guilderland NY
  625  45/50   F2029 1:02:27  10:03 Megan Sommo            24 f  1427 Slingerlands NY
  626  46/50   F3039 1:02:27  10:03 Carolyn Sommo          34 f  1503 Guilderland NY
  627   9/12   F5059 1:02:34  10:05 Kathleen McMahon       51 F  1207 Cohoes NY
  628  46/50   F2029 1:02:38  10:05 Donielle Jones         27 F  1563 Clifton Park NY
  629 178/184  M4049 1:02:47  10:07 John Farrell           44 M  2505 Cadyville NY
  630 179/184  M4049 1:03:02  10:09 Michael Fischer        41 M   245 Slingerlands NY
  631 180/184  M4049 1:03:04  10:09 Tim Long               40 M    17 Slingerlands NY
  632  77/83   M5059 1:03:15  10:11 VICTOR CARCICH         50 M   972 Delmar NY
  633  47/50   F2029 1:03:26  10:13 ERIN SULLIVAN          26 F  1637 CLARKS SUMMIT PA
  634  78/83   M5059 1:03:27  10:13 Dennis Sullivan        53 m   882 Voorheesville NY
  635  79/83   M5059 1:03:27  10:13 Frank Borysewicz       54 M   191 Latham NY
  636  47/50   F3039 1:03:29  10:13 Laura Taggart          39 f  1768 Delmar NY
  637 181/184  M4049 1:03:32  10:14 Gerard Abdelnour       44 m   439 Cohoes NY
  638 182/184  M4049 1:03:32  10:14 Karl Steffen           44 M   653 Latham NY
  639 127/129  M3039 1:03:33  10:14 Jack Brock             39 M  1928 Latham NY
  640 128/129  M3039 1:03:33  10:14 Shane Quackenbush      39 M   486 Troy NY
  641  12/13   M6099 1:03:34  10:14 Michael Bartholomew    76 M     7 Slingerlands NY
  642  80/83   M5059 1:03:39  10:15 Bryan Rudes            52 M   984 Sherrill NY
  643  32/34   M0119 1:03:41  10:15 David Comiskey         13 M  2436 Troy NY
  644  48/50   F2029 1:03:59  10:18 Tara Smolowitz         23 F  1604 Longmeadow MA
  645  81/83   M5059 1:04:06  10:19 Ronald Prior           54 m   662 Saratoga NY
  646  49/50   F2029 1:04:15  10:21 Amy Schmiedeshoff      25 F  1943 Cohoes NY
  647 183/184  M4049 1:04:21  10:22 William Querbes        48 m   867 Schenectady NY
  648  44/47   F4049 1:04:26  10:23 Marth McQuade          47 f  1170 Troy NY
  649  15/15   F0119 1:04:26  10:23 Abigail Pufpaff        10 F  1779 Loudonville NY
  650  45/47   F4049 1:04:27  10:23 Christine Pufpaff      45 F  1780 Loudonville NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM






                                                                      Page 14
                                37th Annual
                         TROY TURKEY TROT 10k Race
       Nov. 23, 2000   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified)      Troy, NY
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  651 184/184  M4049 1:04:28  10:23 Rich Pufpaff           44 M  1753 Loudonville NY
  652  46/47   F4049 1:04:31  10:23 Linda Layne            45 f  2328 Troy NY
  653  50/50   F2029 1:04:46  10:26 Darcelle Jones         27 F  1602 Clifton Park NY
  654  48/50   F3039 1:05:08  10:29 Katie Yurkon           33 f  1029 Oswego NY
  655 129/129  M3039 1:05:34  10:33 Sargent O'Brien        36 M  2501 Troy NY
  656  49/50   F3039 1:06:45  10:45 Theresa MacKinnon      35 F  1193 Clifton Park NY
  657  50/50   F3039 1:06:45  10:45 Barbara Greene         34 F  1194 Clifton Park NY
  658  50/51   M2029 1:06:51  10:46 Gregory Susko          22 m   215 Troy NY
  659  47/47   F4049 1:07:27  10:52 Marilyn Westervelt     48 f  1314 Albany NY
  660  82/83   M5059 1:07:44  10:54 Clifford Thurber       58 m   409 Glenmont NY
  661  10/12   F5059 1:07:44  10:54 Lorraine Thurben       55 f  1240 Glenmont NY
  662  13/13   M6099 1:09:12  11:09 Kirby Hannan           66 M  2536 Delmar NY
  663  33/34   M0119 1:12:22  11:39 Josh Thomas            12 m   379 Wynantskill NY
  664  11/12   F5059 1:13:11  11:47 Norie McCall           54 f  1574 Albany NY
  665  12/12   F5059 1:14:29  12:00 Catherine Halligan     54 f  1997 Albany NY
  666  51/51   M2029 1:15:23  12:08 Keoin Buettner         22 M  2628 Troy NY
  667  34/34   M0119 1:15:43  12:12 Matt Silver            16 M   779 Waterford NY
  668  83/83   M5059 1:15:49  12:13 Phil Brown             58 M    60 Castleton NY
  11/24/2000  0:06AM