Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/00/nh/Jun3_Ryebyt_set1.shtml

Rye-by-the-Sea Duathlon & Road Races

Rye, NH, June 3, 2000

[10K Age Group Winners | 5K Age Group Winners | 5K Walk Age Group Winners | Top Ten 10K | Top Ten 5K | Overall Individual Duathlon | Overall Team Duathlon | Overall 10K | Overall 5K | Overall 5K Walk | Duathlon Age Group Winners ]

Top Ten Duathletes

                             4TH ANNUAL  RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
June 3, 2000       5K RUN/WALK-10K RUN-DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)        Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           DUATHLON INDIVIDUALS
                          FEMALE TOP TEN RESULTS
PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 WENDY STONE             31 F WOODSTOCK       CT   214 1:31:34
    2 SUE MCDONOUGH           39 F YORK            ME   168 1:37:15
    3 MELISSA SMITH           33 F NORTH BENNINGTO VT    17 1:37:39
    4 SONDRA LIEDER           17 F STRATHAM        NH    12 1:39:21
    5 MITZI TUCKER            30 F LACONIA         NH    40 1:39:28
    6 SANDY NOBLE             40 F KENNEBUNKPORT   ME   187 1:39:34
    7 LAURA HERRIN            38 F CLAREMONT       NH   114 1:40:24
    8 STACI PRINZ             31 F RYE             NH    52 1:41:17
    9 LISA PAPPAS             31 F DOVER           NH    79 1:41:50
   10 PARKIE BOLEY            39 F KITTERY POINT   ME     4 1:42:59
                           MALE TOP TEN RESULTS
PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 BRUCE BUTTERWORTH       47 M HAMPTON         NH     1 1:20:35
    2 JANDA RICCI-MUNN        24 M GLOUCESTER      MA   183 1:21:48
    3 JAY LADIEU              26 M BROOKLINE       MA    83 1:22:44
    4 TJ SABOTKA              27 M RUTLAND         VT   111 1:23:25
    5 THOMAS CROSS            41 M DOVER           NH     8 1:24:04
    6 SCOTT BROWN             40 M WRENTHAM        MA   130 1:25:34
    7 MICHAEL PAGE            34 M BEVERLY         MA   119 1:26:16
    8 DONALD DWIGHT           37 M MERRIMAC        MA   121 1:26:31
    9 RUBEN GUTIERREZ         26 M NEWMARKET       NH   147 1:27:35
   10 GARY PASSLER            45 M AMESBURY        MA    72 1:28:07