Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/00/nh/Jun25_LionsS_set5.html

Lions Sizzler Road Races

Bedford, NH, June 25, 2000

[20K Overall Results | 4 Mile Overall Results | 20K Top Tens | 4 Mile Top Tens | 4 Mile Age Group Winners | 20K USATF Teams ]

20K Age Group Winners

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   THIRD ANNUAL LIONS SIZZLER ROAD RACES
 June 25, 2000   20 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00009WN)   Bedford, NH
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   144 STEPHANIE OUIMETTE        19 F     171 MANCHESTER NH           1:31:12
    2   160 LINDSEY BURKHARDT         18 F     409 MILFORD NH              1:33:08
    3   222 KATIE PARODI              17 F     223 AUBURN NH               1:40:05

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   123 CHRIS GREEN               17 M     386 SCITUATE MA             1:28:00
    2   179 ALAN PATEL                19 M     284 METHUEN MA              1:35:11
    3   213 GUY LANNI                 18 M     387 AMHERST NH              1:38:55
    4   307 ALEX KNAPP                18 M     160 RANDOLPH VT             1:51:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    71 SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI     35 F     288 WOBURN MA               1:20:50*
    2    76 YOLANDA FLAMINO           23 F     321 SOUTH WINDSOR CT        1:21:27
    3    80 KARA MOLLOY               29 F     320 WESTFORD MA             1:21:47
    4    82 BRENDA CLARK WARNE        38 F     287 ANDOVER MA              1:22:07*
    5    89 SUMMER HARRINGTON         22 F     286 BURLINGTON MA           1:23:04
    6    91 KRISTINE ROSS             36 F     555 WILBRAHAM MA            1:23:14*
    7   104 TAMMIE BROOKS             25 F     290 NASHUA NH               1:25:15
    8   109 ANNMARIE STARRETT         38 F     413 NORTH ANDOVER MA        1:26:24
    9   122 SUE MCNATT                34 F     245 NEEDHAM MA              1:27:57
   10   140 LISA ZAPPALA              39 F     291 DERRY NH                1:30:09
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 TODD COFFIN               38 M     193 FREEPORT ME             1:07:17*
    2     5 DAN VERRINGTON            37 M     189 BRADFORD MA             1:07:46*
    3     7 RICHARD BOLT              29 M     192 MANCHESTER NH           1:08:13
    4     9 ROD HEMINGWAY             24 M     170 SOMERVILLE MA           1:08:52
    5    10 ERIC LAVIGNE              24 M     314 ASHLAND MA              1:09:26
    6    11 RUSS SPANGLER             28 M     199 WALTHAM MA              1:09:30
    7    14 JON CORSO                 31 M     271 HAVERHILL MA            1:09:48
    8    15 GEORGE DARDEN             25 M     335 AMHERST NH              1:09:50
    9    16 MATTHEW DOWNIN            23 M     336 HAMPSTEAD NH            1:09:55
   10    17 GARY GARDNER              29 M     195 ELMONT NY               1:10:05
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    86 SUE LACHANCE              40 F     244 LUNENBURG MA            1:22:29*
    2    95 NANCY CORSARO             41 F     289 METHUEN MA              1:23:57*
    3   105 MARGE BELLISLE            44 F     144 WARREN RI               1:25:39*
    4   114 MAUREEN BURNS             40 F     399 HAMPDEN MA              1:27:11
    5   120 LESLEY KEENE              42 F      12 FALL RIVER MA           1:27:47
    6   124 TERRI MARTLAND            46 F      11 NEWPORT RI              1:28:05*
    7   129 CYNTHIA GAUDERE           40 F     141 HUDSON MA               1:28:52
    8   141 CHERYL PLACE              43 F     135 SOUTH HADLEY MA         1:30:19
    9   145 SIDNEY LETENDRE           45 F       4 NORTH HAMPTON MA        1:31:28*
   10   150 LIANE PANCOAST            42 F     326 WESTFORD MA             1:32:13
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 LARRY SAYERS              40 M       8 BELLOWS FALLS VT        1:07:59*
    2     8 PAUL HAMMOND              40 M     270 LEXINGTON MA            1:08:18*
    3    12 JIM GARCIA                41 M       3 WESTFORD MA             1:09:37*
    4    13 ROBERT O'HARA             45 M       2 JAMAICA PLAIN MA        1:09:44*
    5    18 DOUG MARTYN               40 M     275 NORTH ANDOVER MA        1:10:43*
    6    20 TONY BATES                41 M     324 SALSBURY VT             1:11:01*
    7    21 BOB RISEL                 47 M     340 WHITMAN MA              1:11:21*
    8    25 JOHN LACHANCE             41 M     240 LUNENBURG MA            1:11:50*
    9    26 LOU RISTAINO              41 M     281 EAST BOSTON MA          1:11:50*
   10    27 GEARY DANIELS             46 M     119 DUDLEY MA               1:12:37*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   161 MARY RYCZELC              54 F     140 LONGMEADOW MA           1:33:22*
    2   182 PATTY FOLTZ               52 F     328 STOWE VT                1:35:20*
    3   185 CAROL LESPERANCE          50 F     266 HOLYOKE MA              1:35:36*
    4   208 CATHERINE FARRELL         55 F     234 NEWTON MA               1:38:31*
    5   240 GINGER ARTHUR             50 F     233 BEDFORD MA              1:42:00
    6   260 JANE HIGGINS              51 F      15 ACTON MA                1:44:33
    7   275 LINDA USHER               51 F      14 UPTON MA                1:47:11
    8   280 JANE LEVESQUE             58 F     366 NASHUA NH               1:47:44
    9   296 ELIZABETH WALDMAN         52 F      53 DRACUT MA               1:50:09
   10   313 ALINE KENNEY              51 F     398 NASHUA NH               1:51:51
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    33 LAURENCE OLSEN            53 M     178 MILFORD MA              1:14:43*
    2    42 JERRY LEARNED             51 M      13 HOPKINTON MA            1:15:58*
    3    43 SUMNER BROWN              56 M     235 BELMONT MA              1:16:04*
    4    55 MICHAEL DUBOIS            50 M     364 MILTON NH               1:18:32*
    5    57 GORDON MACFARLAND         52 M     231 WOODSTOCK VT            1:18:59*
    6    62 DAVID THOMPSON            50 M     130 HANSON MA               1:19:27
    7    66 FRANK RUCKI               50 M      75 CHICOPEE MA             1:20:21
    8    68 JAMES IMPRESCIA           51 M     207 LEOMINSTER MA           1:20:39
    9    90 MARK WIGLER               51 M       7 HUBBARDSTON MA          1:23:06
   10    93 CHARLIE FARRINGTON        55 M      59 METHUEN MA              1:23:39*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   364 ELSA MURPHY               62 F     403 HULL MA                 2:06:59
    2   390 JANE GOODMAN              64 F      68 MEREDITH NH             2:52:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    78 DOUG MACGREGOR            61 M     319 LEBANON NH              1:21:40*
    2    88 WILLIAM RILEY             64 M     312 MARSTONS MILLS MA       1:22:52*
    3    92 BILL SPRINGER             60 M     147 KEENE NH                1:23:28*
    4   128 JAMES DALEY               64 M     209 NEW IPSWICH NH          1:28:42*
    5   131 LEON CHIAPPINI            60 M     345 PLYMPTON MA             1:29:10*
    6   181 DONALD BELL               62 M       9 BELLINGHAM MA           1:35:12
    7   184 BILL SPENCER              64 M      17 LITCHFIELD NH           1:35:33
    8   187 GEORGE GRAVES             62 M     216 BALDWINVILLE MA         1:35:48
    9   241 BILL ENGLE                69 M     224 PETERBOROUGH NH         1:42:08
   10   250 STUART THURSTON           64 M     258 BOYLSTON MA             1:42:49
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   366 JULIAN SIEGEL             71 M     174 LEXINGTON MA            2:07:27