Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/00/ma/Sep10_Brewer_set3.html

Brewery Exchange Classic 5K

Lowell, MA, September 10, 2000

[Men Overall | Women Overall | Women Age Group Winners | Men Teams | Women Teams ]

Men Age Group Winners


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 DAVE HINGA          24 LOWELL          MA   14:33
    2 PETER HAMMER        34 NEWTON          MA   14:43
    3 CHRISTOPHER MAGILL  27 ALBION          RI   14:52
    4 CAIN WILLIAMS       25 LAWRENCE        MA   14:57
    5 CRAIG FRAM          41                      15:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
    1   201 RYAN MCCARTY        12                         19:18
    2   302 STEPHEN HANLY       12 WESTFORD           MA   21:29
    3   311 MARC NAPOLITANA     10 WESTFORD           MA   21:42
    4   313 ANDREW MCQUAID      12 NASHUA             NH   21:45
    5   320 DAVID HEIGHINGTON   13 DRACUT             MA   21:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   156 ANDREW MCCARRON     17 LUNENBURG          MA   18:24
    2   460 LUCAS KEENE         16 FALL RIVER         MA   25:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 CHRIS VOLANTE       26 NASHUA             NH   15:02
    2     7 DANIEL JOHNSON      28 PROVIDENCE         RI   15:02
    3     8 NEVILLE DAVEY       24 WARWICK            RI   15:06
    4    10 RYAN CARRARA        24 FRAMINGHAM         MA   15:09
    5    12 KYLE SCHNECK        22 DURHAM             NH   15:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 TOM DOODY           38 PELHAM             NH   15:07
    2    13 KEVEN O'NEIL        30 NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI   15:17
    3    16 ERIC BEAUCHESNE     30 CHELMSFORD         MA   15:20
    4    19 SEAN LIVINGSTON     31 BARRINGTON         RI   15:24
    5    23 JOHN NOLLAND        37 KINGSTON           MA   15:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 PAUL HAMMOND        40 LEXINGTON          MA   15:09
    2    21 LARRY SAYERS        41 BELLOWS FALLS      VT   15:27
    3    22 BOB WINN            43 OGUNQUIT           ME   15:31
    4    29 MARK REEDER         40 BRIGHTON           MA   15:43
    5    31 ROBERT OHARA        45 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   15:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    71 LAURENCE OLSEN      53 MILFORD            MA   16:34
    2    75 JERRY LEARNED       52 HOPKINGTON         MA   16:39
    3    91 SUMNER BROWN        56 BELMONT            MA   17:03
    4   100 BOB WILLIS          50 LONGMEADOW         MA   17:14
    5   103 DAVID THOMPSON      50 HANSON             MA   17:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   145 DOUG MACGREGOR      61 LEBANON            NH   18:14
    2   152 WILLIAM RILEY       64 MARSTONS MILLS     MA   18:22
    3   161 JAMES DALEY         64 NEW IPSWICH        NH   18:28
    4   205 CHARLES KELLOGG     60 MANCHESTER         MA   19:23
    5   208 LEON CHIAPPINI      61                         19:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   508 JULIAN SIEGEL       72 LEXINGTON          MA   27:18
    2   526 CARLTON MENDELL     78 PORTLAND           ME   28:24
    3   535 LOUIS PETERS        75 METHUEN            MA   29:01
    4   557 WILLIAM HENDERSON   72 NASHUA             NH   32:26