Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/00/ma/Oct22_Mayors_set8.html

Mayor's Cup

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 22, 2000

[Men Overall | Mens' Age Group Winners | Mens' Teams | Women Overall | Womens' Age Group Winners | Womens' Teams | Boys Overall | Girls Overall | Girls' Age Group Winners ]

Boys' Age Group Winners

                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN BOY'S RACE
                            BOSTON MAYOR'S CUP
                                BOY'S RACE
         Oct. 22, 2000    1.1 Miles     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       BOYS AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                                   SEX AGE RACE# TIME
===== ===== ====================================== === === ===== =======
    1    26 LIAM ANASTASIA-MURPHY                  M    10   200    6:53
    2    30 BRIAN NEHRING                          M    10   340    6:59
    3    31 SCOTT LAMAY                            M     9   487    6:59
    4    38 DAVID SHIPPEE                          M    10   244    7:07
    5    40 ALEK SAKOVITS                          M     9   519    7:14
    6    43 DAVID ALLEN                            M     8   382    7:17
    7    52 ANDREW RYAN                            M     9   239    7:29
    8    55 PATRICK CONDON                         M     9   142    7:31
    9    56 CONOR BREAGY                           M     9   533    7:34
   10    57 DANIEL SHAPIRO                         M     9   498    7:35

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  11 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                                   SEX AGE RACE# TIME
===== ===== ====================================== === === ===== =======
    1    10 DANIEL BLOCK                           M    12   435    6:17
    2    15 CHRIS LAMAY                            M    11   486    6:27
    3    16 ERIC HORTON                            M    12   489    6:33
    4    19 ERIK GONZALEZ                          M    12   417    6:41
    5    21 MICHAEL MURRAY                         M    12   429    6:45
    6    29 PJ BAUTE                               M    11   550    6:57
    7    32 KELLY BAKER                            M    12   470    7:00
    8    33 GARRICK CARVALHO                       M    12   385    7:02
    9    35 ALEX KELL                              M    12   450    7:03
   10    36 BLAIR ADAMS                            M    12    68    7:04

                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

PLACE O'All NAME                                   SEX AGE RACE# TIME
===== ===== ====================================== === === ===== =======
    1     1 GEOFFREY FUDENBERG                     M    14   475    5:56
    2     2 ZACHARY PATTEN                         M    14   383    5:59
    3     3 WILLIAM RIORDAN                        M    14   143    6:00
    4     4 ARKADIUSZ TUROLSKI                     M    13   378    6:07
    5     5 SCOTT HARRIS                           M    14   524    6:09
    6     6 DAVID POLGAR                           M    13   525    6:10
    7     7 NICHOLAS ROVITO                        M    13   449    6:11
    8     8 TERRANCE GALLOGLY                      M    13   514    6:15
    9     9 BEN CHASE                              M    14   469    6:16
   10    11 MICHEL STEIN                           M    13   390    6:20