Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/00/ma/Oct22_Mayors_set3.html

Mayor's Cup

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 22, 2000

[Men Overall | Mens' Age Group Winners | Women Overall | Womens' Age Group Winners | Womens' Teams | Boys Overall | Boys' Age Group Winners | Girls Overall | Girls' Age Group Winners ]

Mens' Teams

                            BOSTON MAYOR'S CUP
                                MEN'S RACE
        Oct. 22, 2000    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  REEBOK BOSTON
            7   14   24   25   27  (29)  (47)  =   97
         ARTHUR GILKES, BRENDON PRINDIVILLE, MIKE PFAFF, JACK DWYER, HARRY
         STANTS, ERIC LASCELLES, JEFF PATERNO
   2.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
           10   11   26   28   31  (48)  (50)  =  106
         JUSTIN NIEDZIALEK, CHRISTOPHER MAGILL, CHRIS VOLANTE, DONAL O'SULLIVAN,
         NEVILLE DAVEY, SEAN LIVINGSTON, TERRANCE SHEA
   3.  BREVARD
            3   17   20   34   44  (61)  (82)  =  118
         ALEXIS SHARANGABO, JOHN MCMILLIAN, BEREKET KIFLU, SHILOH MIELKE, JAMAR
         BRYSON, JUSTIN TURNER, BRAD MILLET
   4.  GREATER BOSTON
           12   18   35   59   62  (70)  (80)  =  186
         GLEN MAYS, KYLE SCHNECK, RODNEY HEMINGWAY, PETER DOUGHERTY, JAMES
         PAWLICKI, DENNIS FLOYD, GREGORY PUTNAM
   4.  SUREKILL TC
           19   22   23   57   65  =  186
         KEVIN MYLES, BRIAN GALLAGHER, JOHN WILLIAMS, TOM SABOL, GREGORY BLASKO
   6.  BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
            8   13   54   68  107  (151)  =  250
         PETER HAMMER, BRYAN DUNN, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, JAMIE GOLDBERLET, PAT
         DWYER, COLIN MCARDLE
   7.  GREATER LOWELL
           36   46   53   58   60  (85)  (91)  =  253
         MIKE MOLONEY, RYAN CARRARA, TOM DOODY, GEORGE LUKE, BRANDON MOGAYZEL,
         SHELDON YOUNG, PATRICK MURPHY
   8.  MIT
           41   52   56   69   73  (89)  (94)  =  291
         DAN FELDMAN, SEAN NOLAN, ED KEEHR, ALBERT LIU, LIYAN GUO, SEAN
         MONTGOMERY, CRAIG WILDMAN
   9.  WESTCHESTER PUMA
            2   16   49  115  125  =  307
         PAUL MAWANGI, MIKE MAMO, BILL GROGAN, SEAN WILLIAMS, DEAN GRUSKY
  10.  SYRACUSE CHARGERS
           38   55   74  145  188  =  500
         BRIAN LOMBARDO, ADAM CRANDELL, MATTHEW LOPICCOLO, DAVID PATRUNO, GREG
         DORCHAK
  11.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
           63  111  117  132  142  (143)  (152)  =  565
         TERRY MCNATT, DAMIAN KELLOG, JOHN O'BRIEN, DEREK SAWYER, OLEG SHPYRKO,
         JOAO SILVA, JOE FISCHETTI
  12.  ADIRONDACK ATHLETIC CLU
           21   90  147  153  168  =  579
         TOM DALTON, KEVIN WILLIAMS, FRED KITZOW, KEN BRIELL, CHRIS BURNS
  13.  ST MICHAELS
           99  113  130  133  137  (144)  (161)  =  612
         JEFF HOWLEY, DREW BEST, STEVE DIRAMINO, NATE FORMALARIE, PHIL CHARLES,
         DAVE SOULES, CHRIS SEAVER
  14.  BELLMORE STRIDERS
          100  104  112  156  170  (176)  =  642
         BRIAN CLOHERTY, ADAM CIGLIANO, ALLAN KILFOYLE, ALEX CUOZZO, SCOTT
         MCARDLE, ERIC WALTER
  15.  ATHLETICS EAST
          110  134  148  154  178  =  724
         BERNARD HYLAND, MARCELLO SCIPPA, JAMES RHOADES, AL PAINE, DUSTIN BAKER