10K Team Results
Sunday July 5, 1998
Commerce Court South

[10K | Age group | Team | Mother-daughter Team | Avon Representative | Wheelchair | Results Home]

5K | 5K Avon Representative

Story | Photos

Avon Running Home

 TEAM NAME
        TIMES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH

   1.  XSNRG
            35:55   37:01   40:55 = 1:53:51
          ELIZABETH CARMICHAEL PLACE: 1, MARION SCHOELER PLACE: 3, COLLEEN
HOPKINS PLACE: 19

   2.  OTTAWA ATHLETIC CLUB RACING TM
            37:29   37:39   40:18 = 1:55:26
          JOYCE SWITZER PLACE: 6, SUSAN CROSWELL PLACE: 7, ANN MARIE FOLEY
PLACE: 16

   3.  TECH SHOP NORTH
            37:16   38:26   46:29 = 2:02:11
          SEANNA ROBINSON PLACE: 4, SANDRA YAWORSKI PLACE: 10, ALYNA WYATT
PLACE: 73

   4.  LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS A
            41:26   41:41   41:48 = 2:04:55
          MICHELLE TESSIER PLACE: 22, LYNN KOBAYASHI PLACE: 24, PEARL ING
PLACE: 26

   5.  TECH SHOP 1
            40:05   41:10   46:52 = 2:08:07
          CATHERINE SHERWOOD PLACE: 14, CYNTHIA CARRIQUE PLACE: 20, HAZEL
GREAVETTE PLACE: 78

   6.  CAFE AU LAITS
            41:14   45:35   48:54 = 2:15:43
          CAROLYN SILVEY PLACE: 21, JENNIFER KNOWLES PLACE: 62, KATHLEEN
ROULSTON PLACE: 109

   7.  LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS B
            44:47   46:45   48:59 = 2:20:31
          ADELE EMO PLACE: 54, THERESA LAU PLACE: 75, AMANDA MELLOR PLACE: 114

   8.  TEAM SUNNYBROOK ANAESTHESIA
            44:21   45:36   51:59 = 2:21:56
          CLAIRE DIONNE PLACE: 47, PATRICIA MURPHY PLACE: 63, DOREEN YEE
PLACE: 170

   9.  MARATHON DYNAMICS RC
            44:53   47:28   50:06 = 2:22:27
          NANCY GRAHAM PLACE: 55, BARB GELB PLACE: 87, NANCY HUNTER PLACE: 134

  10.  GEORGETOWN RUNNERS
            46:26   51:24   53:07 = 2:30:57
          DORIS BIRON PLACE: 70, CHERYL STRACHAN PLACE: 158, JULIE RATCLIFFE
PLACE: 195

  11.  CHARLIE'S ANGELS
            50:20   54:04   54:20 = 2:38:44
          LESLIE WRIGHT PLACE: 139, SUSAN EVANS PLACE: 224, JANET MAYO
PLACE: 237

  12.  THE UNTOUCHABLES
            53:40   53:40   55:49 = 2:43:09
          GENEVIEVE SANG WEBSTER PLACE: 212, TARA PEARCEY PLACE: 213, TONI
LARGO PLACE: 285

  13.  ANXIETY ATTACKS
            51:35   52:42 1:02:46 = 2:47:03
          SANDRA SAGRATI PLACE: 162, ANDREA LISS PLACE: 189, KARYN HOOD
PLACE: 457

  14.  SWEET SUSHI
            53:05 1:00:03 1:02:09 = 2:55:17
          DOLCE MARINI PLACE: 193, ELISA PALOMBI PLACE: 401, CONNIE GIORDANO
PLACE: 451

  15.  THE WORKS ROADRUNNERS
          1:06:56 1:07:48 1:10:42 = 3:25:26
          DIANNE HOUBEN PLACE: 516, MARY MERRIOTT PLACE: 522, ANNA CRISTINI
PLACE: 541

[10K | Age group | Team | Mother-daughter Team | Avon Representative | Results Home]

5K | 5K Avon Representative

Story | Photos

Avon Running Home